Back to: Home
November 3, 2011
Follow Home

2011 SDRA Year-End Standings

Final standings, as of November 3, 2011

Bareback Riding

1. Dru Wilking, Hartford, SD $5550.55

2. Mark Kenyon, Hayti, SD $4601.97

3. Jake Smith, Whitewood, SD $3257.74

4. John Addison, Belvidere, SD $2436.11

5. Travis Bechen, Rapid City, SD $1294.41

6. Rollie Wilson, Buffalo, SD $1196.31

7. Lonny Lesmeister, Rapid City, SD $1151.88

8. Dillon Manderfeld, Whitewood, SD $711.60

9. Travis Sharp, Rapid Ctiy, SD $477.93

10. Sage Till, Dupree, SD $431.20

Barrel Racing

1. Gale Beebe, Custer, SD $6713.17

2. Cally Thomas, Harrold, SD $4901.97

3. Carole Hollers, Sturgis, SD $3942.59

4. Hallie Fulton, Miller, SD $3644.08

5. Jessica Routier, Buffalo, SD $3067.75

6. Shelby Vinson, Worthing, SD $2721.18

7. Wendy Halweg, Mitchell, SD $2716.88

8. Wanda Brown, Edgemont, SD $2382.66

9. Jody Marone, Chamberlain, SD $2187.46

10. Dori Hollenbeck, Winner, SD $2145.93

Bull Riding

1. Jared Schaefer, Leola, SD $4908.01

2. Allen Auer, Whitewood, SD $2585.83

3. CJ Pesicka, Timber Lake, SD $2208.38

4. Andrew Coughlin, De Smet, SD $2168.16

5. Jeff Bertus, Avon, SD $1663.18

6. Derek Long, Timber Lake, SD $1430.55

7. Joey Koupal, Dante, SD $1235.20

8. Neil Muscat, Wall, SD $1076.51

9. Taygen Schuelke, Newell, SD $1013.47

10. Tate Thybo, Belle Fourche, SD $884.08

Calf Roping

1. Trey Young, Dupree, SD $5412.75

2. Brent Belkham, Pierre, SD $3667.32

3. Cole Fulton, Miller, SD $3544.82

4. Clay Cowan, Highmore, SD $3428.89

5. Deon Dorsey, Isabel, SD $3213.37

6. Justin Scofield, St. Lawrence, SD $2687.38

7. Troy Wilcox, Red Owl, SD $2524.87

8. Jay Mattson, Deadwood, SD $2058.50

9. Owen Fagerhaug, Plankinton, SD $1863.50

10. Trevor Hupp, Huron, SD $1837.92

Goat Tying

1. Tabitha Sigman, Box Elder, SD $4443.46

2. Kristi Birkeland, Dupree, SD $3519.24

3. Lacey Tech, Fairfax, SD $2947.28

4. Lacey Hewitt, Sheridan, WY $2515.00

5. Chelsey Kelly, Dupree, SD $2340.11

6. Marcie Locken, Isabel, SD $1541.35

7. Krystal Marone, Isabel, SD $1515.09

8. Shania Johnston, Union Center, SD $1508.14

9. Hallie Fulton, Miller, SD $1219.41

10. Sunnie Reeves, Owanka, SD $789.54

Ladies Breakaway Roping

1. Jessica Holmes, Rapid City, SD $4302.77

2. Jacque Murray, Isabel, SD $4255.17

3. Sunnie Reeves, Owanka, SD $3855.97

4. Joey Painter, Buffalo, SD $3835.34

5. Hallie Fulton, Miller, SD $2729.17

6. Taryn Sippel, Pierpont, SD $2659.68

7. Whitney Knippling, Chamberlain, SD $2615.65

8. Elizabeth Baker, Box Elder, SD $2381.87

9. Hanna Brown, Faith, SD $2297.90

10. Laura Hunt, Ridgeview, SD $2172.04

Mixed Team Roping

1. ReAnn Crane, Whitewood, SD $3714.03

2. Sunnie Reeves, Owanka, SD $2762.27

3. Denise Nelson, Midland, SD $2663.21

4. Samantha Nelson, Creighton, SD $2490.73

5. Trina Arneson, Enning, SD $1967.24

6. Hanna Brown, Faith, SD $1903.83

7. Kaylee Nelson, Midland, SD $1481.25

8. Patty Jo Burress, Isabel, SD $1397.81

9. Elizabeth Baker, Box Elder, SD $ 212.37

10. Jamie Britton, Buffalo, SD $981.73

Saddle Bronc Rindg

1. Travis Escott, Faith, SD $4663.81

2. Tate Longbrake, Dupree, SD $3952.41

3. Jay Longbrake, Rapid City, SD $2777.50

4. Rollie Wilson, Buffalo, SD $2653.99

5. Dillon Schroth, Buffalo Gap, SD $1862.51

6. Travis Schroth, Buffalo Gap, SD $1784.46

7. Preston Kafka, Wagner, SD $1624.74

8. KC Longbrake, Eagle Butte, SD $1326.24

9. Cole Hindman, Belvidere, SD $1163.09

10. Matthew Costello, Newell, SD $1036.84

Senior Men's Breakaway

1. Steve Klein, Sioux Falls, SD $4857.87

2. Chuck Nelson, Hartford, SD $3734.90

3. JB Lord, Rapid City, SD $3732.76

4. Billy Gallino, Wasta, SD $3342.78

5. Bryce Sigman, Sturgis, SD $3226.87

6. John Dean, Platte, SD $2441.76

7. Marty Burress, Piedmont, SD $2003.75

8. Myron Mann, Box Elder, SD $1917.03

9. Terry Moody, Letcher, SD $1909.82

10. Dave Marone, Chamberlain, SD $1866.61

Steer Wrestling

1. Jade Harper, Faith, SD $3594.17

2. Clay Cowan, Highmore, SD $2891.84

3. Troy Wilcox, Red Owl, SD $2869.08

4. JB Lord, Rapid City, SD $2825.18

5. Reed Petersek, Colome, SD $2755.74

6. Tee Hale, White Owl, SD $2499.63

7. Cole Fulton, Miller, SD $1880.08

8. Rowdy Benson, Morristown, SD $1647.17

9. JJ Hunt, Ridgeview, SD $1546.93

10. Kody Woodward, Dupree, SD $1517.16

Team Penning

1. Chuck Nelson, Hartford, SD $2554.67

1. Jim Dunkelberger, Hartford, SD $2554.67

1. Terry Trower, Rutland, SD $2554.67

2. Tom Varilek, Geddes, SD $1945.33

2. Mick Varilek, Geddes, SD $1945.33

2. Steve Klein, Sioux Falls, SD $1945.33

3. James Kuiper, Canton, SD $1571.50

3. Gerald Sorenson, Canton, SD $1571.50

3. Robert DeVitt, Harrisburg, SD $1571.50

4. Mary Pat Fawcett, Colome, SD $1322.69

4. Bart Blum, Reliance, SD $1322.69

5. Dani Miller, Hartford, SD $1319.03

5. Larry Fossum, Hartford, SD $1319.03

6. Nick Coulter, Hartford, SD $1131.83

7. Lennie Steffen, Colome, SD $1073.09

8. Suzette Fanning, Elk Point, SD $794.72

8. Chad Herrboldt, Tabor, SD $794.72

8. Denny Fanning, Elk Point, SD $794.72

9. Duaine Palu, Volin, SD $619.20

9. Jeff DeJong, Volin, SD $619.20

9. Ryan Bear, Centerville, SD $619.20

10. Paul Borgmann, White Lake, SD $495.00

10. Lindsay Borgmann, White Lake, SD $495.00

Team Roping (Heading)

1. Jake Nelson, Creighton, SD $5134.30

2. Eli Lord, Rapid City, SD $4587.59

3. JB Lord, Rapid City, SD $3681.07

4. Tim Nelson, Midland, SD $3507.75

5. Brett Price, Faith, SD $2755.71

6. Scott White, Oelrichs, SD $2471.41

7. Terry McPherson, Piedmont, SD $2200.17

8. Jay Mattson, Deadwood, SD $1684.43

9. Dana Sippel, Pierpont, SD $1658.63

10. Michael McPherson, Box Elder, SD $1512.54

Team Roping (Heeling)

1. Jeff Nelson, Philip, SD $5134.30

2. Paul Griemsman, Piedmont, SD $4754.15

3. Matt Zancanella, Aurora, SD $3455.85

4. Jade Nelson, Midland, SD $3249.73

5. Rory Brown, Edgemont, SD $2471.41

6. Seth Weishaar, Belle Fourche, SD $2069.18

7. Ora Taton, Rapid City, SD $2023.05

8. John Graham, Piedmont, SD $1777.35

9. Travis Johnson, Sisseton, SD $1658.63

10. Blake Baade, Artesian, SD $1335.31

Men's All-Around

1. JB Lord, Rapid City, SD $11036.05

2. Steve Klein, Sioux Falls, SD $6803.20

3. Clay Cowan, Highmore, SD $6458.49

4. Chuck Nelson, Hartford, SD $6289.57

5. Troy Wilcox, Red Owl, SD $5889.15

6. Eli Lord, Rapid City, SD $5450.43

7. Cole Fulton, Miller, SD $5424.90

8. Billy Gallino, Wasta, SD $4902.86

9. Jay Mattson, Deadwood, SD $4449.13

10. Rollie Wilson, Buffalo, SD $3850.30

Women's All-Around

1. Hallie Fulton, Miller, SD $7765.46

2. Sunnie Reeves, Owanka, SD $7407.78

3. Carole Hollers, Sturgis, SD $5773.72

4. Joey Painter, Buffalo, SD $4828.64

5. Tabitha Sigman, Box Elder, SD $4705.36

6. Jessica Holmes, Rapid City, SD $4680.29

7. Hanna Brown, Faith, SD $4201.73

8. ReAnn Crane, Whitewood, SD $4157.55

9. Taryn Sippel, Pierpont, SD $3992.40

10. Elizabeth Baker, Box Elder, SD $3972.72

Men's Rooke

1. Eli Lord, Rapid City, SD $5450.43

2. Colton Musick, Pierre, SD $1899.63

3. Dillon Schroth, Buffalo Gap, SD $1862.51

4. Jace Melvin, Ft. Pierre, SD $1772.71

5. Preston Kafka, Wagner, SD $1624.74

6. Taygen Schuelke, Newell, SD $1179.07

7. Tate Thybo, Belle Fourche, SD $884.08

8. Clint Nelson, Philip, SD $815.92

9. Lane Hall, Winner, SD $736.78

10. Carson Musick, Pierre, SD $546.75

Women's Rooke

1. Shania Johnston, Union Center, SD $2948.52

2. Shelby Vinson, Worthing, SD $2721.18

3. Chelsey Kelly, Dupree, SD $2340.11

4. Tomie Peterson, Parade, SD $1648.42

5. Kristi Steffes, Vale, SD $975.60

6. Brooke Nelson, Philip, SD $960.30

7. Brandee Wardell, Highland, WI $939.43

8. Carissa Doolittle, Midland, SD $663.17

9. Lindsay Borgmann, White Lake, SD $495.00

10. Kaycee Bergeleen, Wessington Springs, SD $293.76


Explore Related Articles

Tri-State Livestock News Updated Aug 14, 2012 04:06PM Published Nov 3, 2011 05:46PM Copyright 2011 Tri-State Livestock News. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.