Huron Regional Rodeo | TSLN.com

Huron Regional Rodeo

First go

June 3

Bareback Riding: 1. Colt Hokana, Columbia 72.0

Barrel Racing: 1. Jill Donnelly, Elk Point 17.251 2. Madi Moody, Letcher 17.544 3. Tyra Harrington, Dell Rapids 17.594 4. Kristan Soukup, Lake Andes 17.663 5. Abigail Richie, Bristol 17.778 6. Sami Schumacher, Beresford 17.844 7. Kylee Donnelly, Elk Point 17.880 8. Tana Jo Harrington, Dell Rapids 18.000 9. Tory Reinders, Huron 18.171 10. Morgan Mahlen, Watertown 18.286

Breakaway Roping: 1. Jill Donnelly, Elk Point 3.030 2. Sawyer Gilbert, Buffalo 3.440 3. Cheylee Nagel Springfield 3.480 4. Maysa Davidson, Parkston 3.840 5. Kaysee Christensen, Beresford 4.400 6. Chloe Munsen, White Lake 5.230 7. Kate Helmer, Andover 12.720 8. Brooke Iott, Flandreau 12.940

Boy's Cutting: 1. Dillon Sackett ,Alcester 67.0 2. Reis Bruley, Willow Lake 66.0 3. Reece Ullerich, Humboldt 65.0

Recommended Stories For You

Goat Tying: 1. Sawyer Gilbert, Buffalo 7.810 2. Karsyn Krause, Wessington 9.050 3. Madi Moody, Letcher 9.240 4. Jill Donnelly, Elk Point 9.350 5. Abigail Richie, Bristol 9.740 6. Felicia Lowe, Hartford 9.780 7. Brooke Iott, Flandreau 9.930 8. Riley Donnelly, Elk Point 10.900 9. Tory Reinders, Huron 10.970 10. Laney Ulschmid, Henry 12.320

Girl's Cutting: 1. Sawyer Gilbert, Buffalo 69.0 2. Skyler Lutter, Zell 64.0

Pole Bending: 1. Emilee Mendel, Baltic 21.347 2. Jill Donnelly, Elk Point 21.397 3. Tyra Harrington, Dell Rapids 21.603 4. Tana Jo Harrington, Dell Rapids 21.886 5. Tory Reinders, Huron 21.945 6. Riley Donnelly, Elk Point 21.961 7. Skyler Lutter Zell 22.213 8. Brittany Wittnebel, Castlewood 23.224 9. Shelby Hiller, Colman 23.742 10. Kennedy Ross, Aberdeen 24.180

Reined Cow Horse: 1. Reece Ullerich Humboldt 139.0 2. Kylee Donnelly, Elk Point 136.5

Steer Wrestling: 1. Brock Belkham, Flandreau 11.510 2. Trey Wright, Houghton 29.590

Team Roping: 1. Kole Latham/Brock Belkham, Flandreau 15.200 2. Tucker Rozell/Maysa Davidson, Mansfield 15.810 3. Chayse Mckenney/Scott Halverson, Parker 26.220 4. Carter Kennedy/Teagan Moser, Beresford 37.

Tiedown: 1. Dillon Sackett, Alcester 12.830 2. Blake Kontz, Flandreau 13.050 3. Kole Latham, Flandreau 15.680 4. Chayse Mckenney, Parker 15.930 5. Brock Belkham Flandreau 18.320 6. Logan Bowes, Brookings 20.540 7. Teagan Moser, Wolsey 20.780 8. Brant Rusche, Garretson 21.370 9. Seth Bach, Florence 28.600 10. Colt Hokana, Columbia 28.830

Second go

June 4

Bareback Riding: 1. Colt Hokana, Columbia 60.0

Barrel Racing: 1. Jill Donnelly, Elk Point 17.474 2. Kiah Zomer, Harrisburg 17.592 3. Sami Schumacher, Beresford 17.797 4. Madi Moody, Letcher 17.857 5. Abigail Richie, Bristol 17.971 6. Tyra Harrington, Dell Rapids 18.070 7. Brittany Wittnebel, Castlewood 18.255 8. Katlyn Knoll, Avon 18.319 9. Tory Reinders, Huron 18.356 10. Kristan Soukup, Lake Andes 18.477

Breakaway Roping: 1. Sawyer Gilbert, Buffalo 2.500 2. Jill Donnelly, Elk Point 2.650 3. Cheylee Nagel, Springfield 3.180 4. Sara Hemmingson, Bradley 3.200 5. Kylee Donnelly, Elk Point 3.620 6. Skyler Lutter, Zell 3.690 7. Bailey Wickre, Gary 3.910 8. Haley Feldhaus, Howard 3.950 9. Taylor Henkel, Mitchell 4.440 10. Brittany Wittnebel, Castlewood 4.520

Bull Riding: 1. Blade Forman, Ree Heights 66.0

Boy's Cutting: 1. Reis Bruley, Willow Lake 70.0 2. Dillon Sackett, Alcester 63.0

Goat Tying: 1. Sawyer Gilbert, Buffalo 7.740 2. Madi Moody, Letcher 8.500 3. Lexy Leischner, Parkston 8.970 4. Riley Donnelly, Elk Point 9.340 5. Karsyn Krause, Wessington 9.600 6. Cally Anderson, Huron 9.750 7. Maysa Davidson, Parkston 9.980 8. Sara Hemmingson, Bradley 10.000 9. Shelby Hiller, Colman 10.650 10. Tory Reinders, Huron 10.650

Girl's Cutting: 1. Skyler Lutter Zell 69.0 2. Sawyer Gilbert Buffalo 68.0

Pole Bending: 1. Jill Donnelly, Elk Point 21.176 2. Riley Donnelly, Elk Point 21.320 3. Emilee Mendel, Baltic 21.332 4. Tyra Harrington, Dell Rapids 21.543 5. Katlyn Knoll, Avon 21.617 6. Skyler Lutter, Zell 22.106 7. Tory Reinders, Huron 22.294 8. Morgan Mahlen, Watertown 22.806 9. Amanda Haugen, Colman 22.923 10. Kennedy Ross, Aberdeen 22.993

Reined Cow Horse: 1. Reece Ullerich, Humboldt 137.0 2. Kylee Donnelly, Elk Point 66.0

Team Roping: 1. Chayse Mckenney/Scott Halverson, Parker 15.490 2. Seth Bach/Justin Tekrony, Florence 15.680 3. Kate Helmer/Trixie Jo Schlechter, Andover 18.280 4. Kole Latham/Brock Belkham, Flandreau 20.370 5. Summer, Parker/Dillon Sackett, Clear Lake 25.540 6. Shelby Hiller/Lake Oien, Colman 26.120 7. Carter Kennedy/Teagan Moser, Beresford 36.

Tiedown: 1. Reece Ullerich, Humboldt 13.280 2. Kole Latham, Flandreau 13.840 3. Chayse Mckenney, Parker 13.930 4. Blake Kontz, Flandreau 14.490 5. Mark Leonhardt Groton 15.740 6. Rich Marone Pukwana 18.940 7. Shane Andersen, Hurley 19.150 8. Blair Lammers, Hartford 21.390 9. Taygen Knippling, Chamberlain 21.570 10. Teagan Moser, Wolsey 22.260

–Huron Regional Rodeo

Go back to article