PRCA Standings March 7, 2016
March 7, 201
All-around
1. Caleb Smidt, Bellville, Texas $32,921
2. Rhen Richard, Roosevelt, Utah 13,824
3. Justin Thigpen, Waycross, Ga. 12,956
4. Chant DeForest, Wheatland, Calif. 9,903
5. Cord Spradley, Waycross, Ga. 7,332
Bareback Riding
1. Orin Larsen, Inglis, Manitoba $45,986
2. Tim O’Connell, Zwingle, Iowa 41,043
3. Jake Brown, Hillsboro, Texas 33,535
4. R.C. Landingham, Paso Robles, Calif. 28,674
5. Tanner Aus, Granite Falls, Minn. 26,544
6. Mason Clements, Sandy, Utah 24,771
7. Caleb Bennett, Tremonton, Utah 23,519
8. Winn Ratliff, Leesville, La. 19,267
9. Kyle Bowers, Drayton Valley, Alberta 15,518
10. Ty Taypotat, Regina, 15,137
11. Casey Breuer, Mandan, N.D. 14,229
12. Teddy Athan, Livermore, Calif. 13,865
13. George Gillespie IV, Hamilton, Mont. 10,791
14. Jake Vold, Ponoka, Alberta 10,624
15. Ty Breuer, Mandan, N.D. 10,448
16. Colin Adams, Deloraine, Manitoba 9,564
17. Evan Jayne, Marseille, France, 9,446
18. Clayton Biglow, Clements, Calif. 9,203
19. J.R. Vezain, Cowley, Wyo. 8,978
20. Chad Rutherford, Lake Charles, La. 8,576
Steer Wrestling
1. Jason Thomas, Benton, Ark. $36,300
2. Jake Rinehart, Highmore, S.D. 30,416
3. Clayton Hass, Terrell, Texas 27,871
4. Ty Erickson, Helena, Mont. 26,824
5. Tyler Waguespack, Gonzales, La. 25,136
6. Dakota Eldridge, Elko, Nev. 20,486
7. Matt Reeves, Cross Plains, Texas 20,452
8. Joshua Clark, Belgrade, Mont. 17,753
9. Brad Johnson, Reva, S.D. 16,640
10. Clayton Moore, Pouce Coupe, British Columbia 15,333
11. Baylor Roche, Tremonton, Utah 14,129
12. Tooter Silver, Quitman, Ark. 13,921
13. Jule Hazen, Ashland, Kan. 12,627
14. Wade Sumpter, Fowler, Colo. 12,432
15. Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo. 12,248
16. K.C. Jones, Decatur, Texas 12,052
17. Riley Duvall, Checotah, Okla. 11,413
18. Nick Guy, Sparta, Wis. 10,786
19. Tanner Brunner, Ramona, Kan. 10,710
20. Billy Bugenig, Ferndale, Calif. 10,596
Team Roping (header)
1. Clay Smith, Broken Bow, Okla. $25,624
2. Dustin Bird, Cut Bank, Mont. 25,459
3. Matt Sherwood, Pima, Ariz. 24,271
4. Kolton Schmidt, Barrhead, Alberta 23,297
5. Levi Simpson, Ponoka, Alberta 22,567
6. Colby Lovell, Madisonville, Texas 20,379
7. Shane Philipp, Washington, Texas 18,173
8. JoJo LeMond, Andrews, Texas 17,157
9. Justin Davis, Madisonville, Texas 16,881
10. Zac Small, Welch, Okla. 16,837
11. Spencer Mitchell, Williams, Calif. 15,218
12. Aaron Tsinigine, Tuba City, Ariz. 15,108
13. Joel Bach, San Augustine, Texas 13,559
14. Jake Cooper, Monument, N.M. 13,143
15. Adam Rose, Willard, Mo. 12,247
16. Jacob Dagenhart, Statesville, N.C. 12,149
17. Ty Blasingame, Ramah, Colo. 12,056
18. Billy Bob Brown, Carbon, Texas 11,753
19. Manny Egusquiza Jr., Marianna, Fla. 10,513
20. Rowdy Rieken, Arp, Texas 9,988
Team Roping (heeler)
1. Russell Cardoza, Terrebonne, Ore. $31,666
2. Paul Eaves, Lonedell, Mo. 26,913
3. Quinn Kesler, Holden, Utah 24,506
4. Jeremy Buhler, Abbotsford, British Columbia 22,567
5. John Philipp, Washington, Texas 18,173
6. Tommy Zuniga, Centerville, Texas 16,872
7. Wesley Thorp, Stephenville, Texas 16,715
8. Kory Koontz, Stephenville, Texas 15,316
9. Jim Ross Cooper, Stephenville, Texas 14,775
10. Justin Davis, Cottonwood, Calif. 13,631
11. Dugan Kelly, Paso Robles, Calif. 12,725
12. Walt Woodard, Stephenville, Texas 12,616
13. Caleb Anderson, Mocksville, N.C. 12,149
14. Garrett Jess, Coulee City, Wash. 11,753
15. J.W. Beck, Moville, Iowa 11,405
16. Josh Fillmore, Penrose, Colo. 11,158
17. Shay Carroll, Prineville, Ore. 10,281
18. Justin Price, La Veta, Colo. 9,988
19. Kinney Harrell, Marshall, Texas 9,904
20. B.J. Dugger, Three Rivers, Texas 9,749
Saddle Bronc Riding
1. Jacobs Crawley, Boerne, Texas $42,560
2. Allen Boore, Axtell, Utah 36,212
3. Jake Watson, Hudsons Hope, British Columbia 36,121
4. Jake Wright, Milford, Utah 32,007
5. CoBurn Bradshaw, Beaver, Utah 29,883
6. Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah 28,235
7. Tyrel Larsen, Inglis, Manitoba 20,601
8. Sam Spreadborough, Snyder, Texas 13,849
9. Dalton Davis, Holcomb, Kan. 13,797
10. Ben Londo, San Luis Obispo, Calif. 13,249
11. Clay Elliott, Nanton, Alberta 12,298
12. Layton Green, Meeting Creek, Alberta 11,903
13. Andy Clarys, Riverton, Wyo. 11,856
14. Cody DeMoss, Heflin, La. 11,431
15. Joey Sonnier, New Iberia, La. 11,136
16. Curtis Garton, Kaitaia, New Zealand 8,966
17. Heith DeMoss, Heflin, La. 8,685
18. Chet Johnson, Douglas, Wyo. 8,681
19. Dean Wadsworth, Ozona, Texas 8,533
20. Cole Elshere, Faith, S.D. 8,517
Tie-down Roping
1. Hunter Herrin, Apache, Okla. $33,733
2. Ryle Smith, Oakdale, Calif. 28,642
3. Ryan Jarrett, Comanche, Okla. 27,014
4. Caleb Smidt, Bellville, Texas 24,550
5. Riley Pruitt, Gering, Neb. 23,983
6. Reese Riemer, Stinnett, Texas 22,426
7. Braxton Laughlin, Westlake, La. 18,338
8. Justin Macha, Needville, Texas 16,481
9. Timber Moore, Aubrey, Texas 15,919
10. Ryan Watkins, Morgan Mill, Texas 15,694
11. Marcos Costa, Childress, Texas 15,688
12. Michael Otero, Lowndesboro, Ala. 13,174
13. Jerrad Hofstetter, Shallow Water, Texas 13,015
14. Jordan Ketscher, Squaw Valley, Calif. 13,002
15. Cody McCartney, Ottawa Lake, Mich. 12,813
16. Adam Gray, Seymour, Texas 12,082
17. Cory Solomon, Prairie View, Texas 10,836
18. Bryson Sechrist, Apache, Okla. 10,339
19. Clint Nyegaard, Cuero, Texas 10,300
20. Sterling Smith, Stephenville, Texas 10,179
Steer Roping
1. J. Tom Fisher, Andrews, Texas $33,056
2. Rocky Patterson, Pratt, Kan. 22,896
3. Marty Jones, Hobbs, N.M. 19,573
4. Scott Snedecor, Fredericksburg, Texas 14,374
5. Shay Good, Midland, Texas 12,831
6. Troy Tillard, Douglas, Wyo. 12,429
7. Chris Glover, Keenesburg, Colo. 11,799
8. Dan Fisher, Andrews, Texas 11,061
9. Jason Evans, Glen Rose, Texas 10,256
10. Landon McClaugherty, Tilden, Texas 9,979
11. Cody Lee, Gatesville, Texas 8,662
12. Vin Fisher Jr., Andrews, Texas 8,594
13. Chet Herren, Pawhuska, Okla. 8,207
14. Shane Suggs, Granbury, Texas 8,084
15. Coy Thompson, Whitewood, S.D. 7,278
16. Lawson Plemons, Axtell, Texas 6,947
17. Casey Tillard, Glenrock, Wyo. 6,763
18. Mike Chase, McAlester, Okla. 6,174
19. Jess Tierney, Hermosa, S.D. 5,118
20. J.P. Wickett, Sallisaw, Okla. 4,410
Bull Riding
1. Joe Frost, Randlett, Utah $41,860
2. Sage Kimzey, Strong City, Okla. 40,897
3. Bobby Welsh, Gillette, Wyo. 30,605
4. Jeff Askey, Athens, Texas 28,404
5. Trevor Kastner, Ardmore, Okla. 27,240
6. Cody Rostockyj, Lorena, Texas 25,802
7. Dalan Duncan, Ballard, Utah 23,074
8. Dustin Bowen, Waller, Texas 22,162
9. Kanin Asay, Powell, Wyo. 18,316
10. Riker Carter, Stone, Idaho 17,623
11. Cody Teel, Kountze, Texas 17,221
12. Tyler Smith, Fruita, Colo. 16,649
13. Garrett Tribble, Bristow, Okla. 14,826
14. Tim Bingham, Honeyville, Utah 14,785
15. Lon Danley, Tularosa, N.M. 14,333
16. Rorey Maier, Timber Lake, S.D. 14,270
17. Jacob O’Mara, Baton Rouge, La. 13,610
18. Elliot Jacoby, Fredericksburg, Texas 13,221
19. Ty Wallace, Collbran, Colo. 13,119
20. Rocky McDonald, Colonia Juarez, Mexico 13,053
Barrel Racing
1. Ivy Conrado, Hudson, Colo. $53,033
2. Michele McLeod, Whitesboro, Texas 40,104
3. Mary Walker, Ennis, Texas 31,206
4. Jackie Ganter, Abilene, Texas 28,356
5. Mary Burger, Pauls Valley, Okla. 28,045
6. Cassidy Kruse, Gillette, Wyo. 25,270
7. Megan Swint, Lithia, Fla. 24,029
8. Jana Bean, Ft. Hancock, Ariz. 23,313
9. Kelly Tovar, Rockdale, Texas 21,755
10. Kimmie Wall, Roosevelt, Utah 18,053
11. Pamela Capper, Cheney, Wash. 16,936
12. Shelby Herrmann, Stephenville, Texas 15,487
13. Kellie Collier, Hereford, Texas 14,756
14. Sammi Bessert, Grand Junction, Colo. 14,606
15. Carley Richardson, Pampa, Texas 13,949
16. Kathy Grimes, Medical Lake, Wash. 13,772
17. Shelly Anzick, Shepherd, Mont. 13,049
18. Tiany Schuster, Krum, Texas 12,683
19. Kelley Schnaufer, Pueblo, Colo. 12,485
20. Benette Little, Ardmore, Okla. 12,189