RNCFR contestant list set | TSLN.com

RNCFR contestant list set

The 2016 RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo will take place April 7-10 in Kissimmee, Fla., with cowboys and cowgirls from all 12 circuits competing for cash and prizes totaling more than $1 million.

Here is the contestant list for the RNCFR:

Badlands Circuit

Bareback riding

Ty Breuer

Casey Breuer

Recommended Stories For You

Steer wrestling

Cameron Morman

Colt Floyd

Team roping

J.B. Lord

Levi Lord

Logan Olson

Jordan Olson

Saddle bronc riding

J.J. Elshere

Jesse Bail

Tie-down roping

Boe Brown

Clint Kindred

Bull riding

Stetson Lawrence

Wyatt Gregg

Barrel racing

Calyssa Thomas

Kaylee Gallino

California Circuit

Bareback riding

Teddy Athan

R.C. Landingham

Steer wrestling

Blaine Jones

Sterling Lambert

Team roping

Blake Hirdes

Joseph Shawnego

Lane Santos-Karney

Jordan Ketscher

Saddle bronc riding

Joaquin Real

Justin Lawrence

Tie-down roping

Blake Hirdes

Ryle Smith

Bull riding

Dylan Vick

Dalton McMurtrie

Barrel racing

Mary Jo Camera

Jolee Jordan

Columbia River Circuit

Bareback riding

Clayton Biglow

David Peebles

Steer wrestling

Blake Knowles

Trevor Knowles

Team roping

Billy Bob Brown

Garrett Jess

Spencer Mitchell

Russell Cardoza

Saddle bronc riding

Ryan Mackenzie

Max Filippini

Tie-down roping

Tyson Durfey

Taylor Santos

Bull riding

Dallee Mason

Zeb Lanham

Barrel racing

Pamela Capper

Callahan Crossley

First Frontier Circuit

Bareback riding

Andy Carter

Tim Kent

Steer wrestling

Chad Stoltzfus

Ryan Whetham

Team roping

Carmine Nastri

Casey Cox

Eric Fabian

Shawn Quinn

Saddle bronc riding

Matthew Bartsch

Joe Phillips

Tie-down roping

J.R. Myers

Ty Rumford

Bull riding

Tommy Lanzalotti

Hunter Scheerbaum

Barrel racing

Nicole Yost

Jennifer Barrett

Great Lakes Circuit

Bareback riding

Tim O'Connell

Tanner Aus

Steer wrestling

Kyle Whitaker

Jon Ragatz

Team roping

Ryan VonAhn

J.W. Beck

Shaw Loiseau

Matt Zancanella

Saddle bronc riding

Doug Aldridge

Keith Brauer

Tie-down roping

Blake Ash

Cody Huber

Bull riding

John Young

Eli Vastbinder

Barrel racing

Natalie Foutch

Kristine Knauf

Montana Circuit

Bareback riding

Justin Miller

Chase Erickson

Steer wrestling

Ty Erickson

Josh Boka

Team roping

Shawn Bessette

Sid Sporer

Jade Stoddard

Ike Folsom

Saddle bronc riding

Chase Brooks

Tyrell Smith

Tie-down roping

Jason Schaffer

Chad Johnson

Bull riding

Parker Breding

Dustin Jenkins

Barrel racing

Lindsay Kruse

Heather Knerr

Mountain States Circuit

Bareback riding

Joel Schlegel

Craig Wisehart

Steer wrestling

Josh Peek

Cody Pratt

Team roping

Cole Dorenkamp

T.J. Watts

Clayton Van Aken

Cullen Teller

Saddle bronc riding

Brody Cress

Lyle Welling

Tie-down roping

Brice Ingo

Josh Peek

Bull riding

Jacob Smith

Cody Johansen

Barrel racing

Ivy Conrado

Andrea Busby

Prairie Circuit

Bareback riding

Frank Morton

Caine Riddle

Steer wrestling

Riley Duvall

Jule Hazen

Team roping

Andrew Ward

Tyler Worley

Coleman Proctor

Jake Long

Saddle bronc riding

Jesse James Kirby

Ryan Bestol

Tie-down roping

Cody Quaney

Cole Bailey

Bull riding

Jake Gowdy

Chris McCombs

Barrel racing

Kim Couch

Mary Burger

Southeastern Circuit

Bareback riding

Matthew Smith

Winn Ratliff

Steer wrestling

Juan Alcazar Jr.

Kamry Dymmek

Team roping

Jacob Dagenhart

Michael Bratton

Bradley Massey

Shane Hester

Saddle bronc riding

Curtis Garton

Heith DeMoss

Tie-down roping

Bart Brunson

Tim Pharr

Bull riding

Jacob O'Mara

Jeffrey Ramagos

Barrel racing

Jennifer Mosley

Megan Swint

Texas Circuit

Bareback riding

Jake Brown

Evan Jayne

Steer wrestling

Clayton Hass

Shayde Etherton

Team roping

Tyler Wade

Kinney Harrell

Jake Orman

Tyler Domingue

Saddle bronc riding

Jacobs Crawley

Sam Spreadborough

Tie-down roping

Timber Moore

Sterling Smith

Bull riding

Cody Teel

Cody Rostockyj

Barrel racing

Kelly Tovar

Jana Bean

Turquoise Circuit

Bareback riding

Delvecchio Kaye

Trenton Montero

Steer wrestling

Clayton Tuchscherer

Justin Simon

Team roping

Tom Richards

Cesar de la Cruz

Erich Rogers

Cory Petska

Saddle bronc riding

Cooper Dewitt

Brandon Biebelle

Tie-down roping

J.D. Kibbe

Tristan Mahoney

Bull riding

Trenton Montero

Lon Danley

Barrel racing

Sherry Cervi

Sarah Kieckhefer

Wilderness Circuit

Bareback riding

Caleb Bennett

Mason Clements

Steer wrestling

Olin Hannum

Wyatt Smith

Team roping

Matt Sherwood

Quinn Kesler

Barak Freeman

Asher Freeman

Saddle bronc riding

Rusty Wright

Allen Boore

Tie-down roping

J.C. Malone

Cy Eames

Bull riding

Garrett Smith

Tim Bingham

Barrel racing

Vickie Carter

Megan Lewis

Bob Tallman and Roger Mooney return as the announcers for the 2016 RNCFR. Tallman makes his fourth appearance as RNCFR announcer – his first two times were in 1992-93, while Mooney makes his seventh appearance.

Bullfighter John Copsy makes his first RNCFR trip as a replacement for the injured Darrell Diefenbach, who had qualified for his fifth RNCFR appearance. Cliff Maxwell joins Copsy, also making his inaugural trip.

Barrelman Keith Isley will perform at his fifth RNCFR and second in a row, while pickup man Shawn Calhoun makes his third overall appearance and fellow pickup man Jason Bottoms will work the rodeo for the second time.

Debi Davis is the rodeo secretary, joined by assistant secretary Jackie Higlin, and the timers are DeeDee Dickinson and Kim Sutton.

Photographers are Ric Andersen (arena) and Lance Jeffrey.

–PRCA

Go back to article