Wall Regional H.S. rodeo results | TSLN.com

Wall Regional H.S. rodeo results

Totals after 2 go-rounds.

Bareback Riding

No Rides

Barrel Racing

1. Pauley, Mattee Wall 32.118

2. Lockhart, Alyssa Hot Springs 32.304

Recommended Stories For You

3. Peterson, Jessica St Thomas More 32.447

4. Pauley, Emilee Wall 32.537

5. Johnston, Carlee Wall 32.906

6. Rayhill, Karissa Bennett Co 33.368

7. Reinert, Trista Wall 33.445

8. Scherer, Kimberlee Bennett Co 33.619

9. Mccoy, Rachael Custer 33.630

10. Christensen, Tianna Little Wound 33.700

Breakaway Roping

1. Johnston, Savana Wall 7.49

2. March, Cassidy Hot Springs 7.75

3. Philipsen, Brianna New Underwood 7.92

4. Pauley, Emilee Wall 8.27

5. Mcpherson, Kassi Home School 9.13

6. Eagle, Payton Winner 9.82

7. Williamson, Tera Newell 18.45

8. Pauley, Mattee Wall 19.77

9. Clemetson, Brianna Hill City 26.25

10. Roberston, Karlie New Underwood 3.04

Bull Riding

1. Phelps, Jd Little Wound 139

2. Hughson, Rowdy Hot Springs 62

3. Ferguson, Wacey Hill City 61

Boy's Cutting

1. Kirwan, Jd Belle Fourche 140

2. Roberts, Cord New Underwood 139

3. Johnston, Carson Wall 136.5

4. O'daniel, Herbie Kadoka 72

5. Hunt, Jeb RC Christian 64

Goat Tying

1. Johnston, Carlee Wall 14.92

2. Mcdonnell, Courtney Bennett Co 16.47

3. Rayhill, Karissa Bennett Co 17.04

4. Johnston, Savana Wall 17.44

5. Lockhart, Alyssa Hot Springs 18.22

6. Clark, Kaylee New Underwood 19.21

7. Mcpherson, Kassi Home School 20.26

8. Clemetson, Brianna Hill City 20.48

9. Pauley, Emilee Wall 21.20

10. Smith, Riley St Thomas More 21.97

Girl's Cutting

1. Stoddard, Ciara Kadoka 144

2. Johnston, Savana Wall 142.5

3. Peterson, Karlee Sturgis 142

4. Smith, Riley St Thomas More 140

5. Stratman, Cassidy St Thomas More 138

6/7Johnston, Carlee Wall 134

6/7 Clemetson, Brianna Hill City 134

8. Robertson, Karlie New Underwood 133

9. March, Cassidy Hot Springs 130

10. Goetz, Cassity New Underwood 68

Pole Bending

1. Mccoy, Rachael Custer 40.978

2. Peterson, Jessica St Thomas More 41.807

3. Lockhart, Alyssa Hot Springs 42.274

4. Pauley, Emilee Wall 43.120

5. Olson, Brinley Sturgis 43.266

6. Scherer, Kimberlee Bennett Co 43.931

7. Rayhill, Karissa Bennett Co 44.041

8. Clemetson, Brianna Hill City 44.853

9. Heitsch, Shaelynne Rc Central 44.857

10. Wolf, Katlynn Sturgis 47.217

Saddle Bronc

1. Elshere, Carter Wall 124

2. Opstedahl, Tyler Sturgis 64

3. Elshere, Trey Wall 62

4. Englebret, Miles Edgemont 56

Steer Wrestling

1. Johnston, Carson Wall 11.20

2. O'daniel, Herbie Kadoka 11.75

3. Hughson, Rowdy Hot Springs 21.07

4. Porch, Brendon Kadoka 23.79

5. Petrak, Tagg Bennett Co 5.85

6. Byrne, Tyler Bennett Co 6.46

7. Egly, Grady Hot Springs 9.08

8. Lytle, Cass Wall 17.33

9. Shorb, Seth RC Central 25.88

Team Roping

1. Byrne, Tyler Bennett Co 42.67

1. Hodson, Keith Bennett Co 42.67

2. Petrak, Tagg Bennett Co 9.02

2. Risse, Charles Bennett Co 9.02

3. Egly, Grady Hot Springs 12.71

3. Kirwan, Jd Belle Fourche 12.71

4. Sawvell, Camden Wall 13.25

4. Fortune, Riley Wall 13.25

5. Petrak, Tate Bennett Co 16.51

5. Fanning, Rhett Bennett Co 16.51

6. Reinert, Trista Wall 17.10

6. Seidel, Raechael Lemmon 17.17

7. Richter, Cameron Wall 21.27

7. Ruland, Riley Wall 21.27

Tie Down Roping

1. Kirwan, Jd Belle Fourche 29.73

2. Fanning, Rhett Bennett Co 37.03

3. Stevens, Lathen Edgemont 38.07

4. Petrak, Tagg Bennett Co 42.14

5. Hunt, Jeb RC Christian 43.11

6. Mcpherson, Marty New Underwood 44.53

7. Fortune, Riley Wall 57.58

8. Risse, Charles Bennett Co 10.32

9. Egly, Grady Hot Springs 10.66

10. Elshere, Carter Wall 17.38

Reined Cow Horse

1. Peterson, Karlee Sturgis 282

2. Hunt, Jeb RC Christian 280.5

3. Hostutler, Hanna Philip 278.5

4. Pauley, Emilee Wall 274.5

5. March, Cassidy Hot Springs 270

6. Johnston, Carlee Wall 267.5

7/8 Johnston, Savana Wall 265

7/8 Fortune, Ta'te Philip 265

9. Johnston, Carson Wall 263

–Wall Regional High School Rodeo

Go back to article