Winner High School Rodeo results | TSLN.com

Winner High School Rodeo results

Bareback Riding

1. Dylan Riggins 124

Barrel Racing

1. Kelsey Lensegrav 34.779

2. Madison Rau 34.908

3. Taylor Bothwell 34.946

Recommended Stories For You

4. Josie White 3573

5. Mykala R. Wells 35.107

6. Laura O'leary 35.265

7. Jami Addison 35.649

8. Tatum Ward 35.898

9. Ashley Theobald 3600

10. Tierny Hamlin 36.132

Breakaway Roping

1. Cedar Jandreau 650

2. Alaina Stangle 12.740

3. Tanegai Zilverberg 16.550

4. Dawson Munger 18.960

5. Kelsey Lensegrav 102.49

6. Sloan Anderson 103.53

7. Josey Aasby 104.55

8. Sierra Enright 105.63

9. Shea Husted 105.71

10. Jessi White 112.62

Bull Riding

1. Dylan Riggins 130

2. Jett Peterson 57

3. Hunter Johnson 56

4. Olathe Schmidt 56

5. Rance Johnson 55

6. Brandon Moody 46

Boy's Cutting

1. Myles Kenzy 145.5

2. Reis Bruley 145

3. Olathe Schmidt 137

4. Wiley Heath 136

5. Dylan Fulton 134

6. Zane Zilverberg 133

Goat Tying

1. Annie Fulton 16.490

2. Cedar Jandreau 16.630

3. Kelsey Lensegrav 16.760

4. Tanegai Zilverberg 19.130

5. Josie White 19.610

6. Shea Husted 19.630

7. Jessi White 19.840

8. Josey Aasby 19.870

9. Racquel Wientjes 21.170

10. Sierra Young 27.640

Girl's Cutting

1. Taylor Bothwell 143

2. Annie Fulton 141.5

3. Tanegai Zilverberg 141

4. Karissa Odenbach 131

Pole Bending

1. Taylor Bothwell 40.707

2. Kelsey Lensegrav 42.860

3. Josey Aasby 42.930

4. Annie Fulton 43.325

5. Sierra Young 43.507

6. Ashley Theobald 43.697

7. Dawson Munger 43.842

8. Makayla Kroeplin 43.878

9. Tierny Hamlin 46.560

10. Jami Addison 47.559

Reined Cow Horse

1. Myles Kenzy 293

2. Natalie Leisinger 279

3. Olathe Schmidt 275

4. Wiley Heath 271

5. Tanegai Zilverberg 270

6. Logan Kennedy 263

7. Zane Zilverberg 262

8. Sierra Young 190

Saddle Bronc

1. Jacob Kammerer 131

2. Brandon Moody 66

3. Jake Frazier 53

Steer Wrestling

1. Carson Good 32.220

2. Rance Johnson 38.560

3. Casey Heninger 105.79

4. Luke Heninger 115.82

5. Nolan Richie 120.88

6. Payson Dirk 120.95

7. Jared Fulton 127.65

8. Wyatt Fulton 128.30

9. Jacob Kammerer 136.65

Team Roping

1. Wiley Heath/Brandon Moody 19.570

2. Rance Johnson/Jacob Kammerer 23.840

3. Sloan Anderson/Reis Bruley 24.190

4. Annie Fulton/Reid Rutten 109.10

5. Luke Heninger/Lucas Kessler 109.37

6. Jared Fulton/Myles Kenzy 115

Tiedown

1. Dalton Lessert 3360

2. Carson Good 50.500

3. Rance Johnson 114.32

4. Ethan Fernau 114.66

5. Nolan Richie 115.60

6. Wyatt Fulton 1186

7. Myles Kenzy 1222

8. Brandon Moody 122.36

9. Dylan Fulton 123.71

10. Kolton Salonen 123.92

The All-Around Cowboy was Myles Kenzy of Iona, and runner-up All-Around Cowboy was Rance Johnson of Philip,.

The All-Around Cowgirl was Annie Fulton of Miller, and runner-up was Kelsey Lensegrav of Interior.

The High School Rodeo Queen from the Winner HS Rodeo was Ashley Theobald of Ft. Pierre, and runner up was Kelsey Lensegrav.

–River Region

Go back to article