2010 Nebraska Angus Association awards highlight | TSLN.com

2010 Nebraska Angus Association awards highlight

Awards and recognition were given at the 2010 Nebraska Angus Association Annual Meeting and Banquet, Dec. 11 in Kearney, NE.

Pioneer Producer Award: James and Twila Johnson, Frontier Angus Farm, Stockville, NE; Dick and Marcia Nelson, Twin Mills Angus Ranch, Ansley, NE; Joan and the late Rich Peterson of Windmill Ranch, Haigler, NE.

Producer of the Year: Schurrtop Angus and Charolais, Farnam, NE

Regocnition: Ron Sabata, North Platte, NE, was honored for his dedication as Central District director.

Board elected: Kory Ostrand, Mason City; Suzy Hebbert, Ashby, secretary-treasurer; Lori Wagner, Genoa, president; and Randy Pettera, McCook, vice president; Leslie Hall, Bassett; Dru Uden, Franklin; Trevor Lienemann, Princeton; and Clayton Glause, Fremont.

Awards and recognition were given at the 2010 Nebraska Angus Association Annual Meeting and Banquet, Dec. 11 in Kearney, NE.

Recommended Stories For You

Pioneer Producer Award: James and Twila Johnson, Frontier Angus Farm, Stockville, NE; Dick and Marcia Nelson, Twin Mills Angus Ranch, Ansley, NE; Joan and the late Rich Peterson of Windmill Ranch, Haigler, NE.

Producer of the Year: Schurrtop Angus and Charolais, Farnam, NE

Regocnition: Ron Sabata, North Platte, NE, was honored for his dedication as Central District director.

Board elected: Kory Ostrand, Mason City; Suzy Hebbert, Ashby, secretary-treasurer; Lori Wagner, Genoa, president; and Randy Pettera, McCook, vice president; Leslie Hall, Bassett; Dru Uden, Franklin; Trevor Lienemann, Princeton; and Clayton Glause, Fremont.

Awards and recognition were given at the 2010 Nebraska Angus Association Annual Meeting and Banquet, Dec. 11 in Kearney, NE.

Pioneer Producer Award: James and Twila Johnson, Frontier Angus Farm, Stockville, NE; Dick and Marcia Nelson, Twin Mills Angus Ranch, Ansley, NE; Joan and the late Rich Peterson of Windmill Ranch, Haigler, NE.

Producer of the Year: Schurrtop Angus and Charolais, Farnam, NE

Regocnition: Ron Sabata, North Platte, NE, was honored for his dedication as Central District director.

Board elected: Kory Ostrand, Mason City; Suzy Hebbert, Ashby, secretary-treasurer; Lori Wagner, Genoa, president; and Randy Pettera, McCook, vice president; Leslie Hall, Bassett; Dru Uden, Franklin; Trevor Lienemann, Princeton; and Clayton Glause, Fremont.

Awards and recognition were given at the 2010 Nebraska Angus Association Annual Meeting and Banquet, Dec. 11 in Kearney, NE.

Pioneer Producer Award: James and Twila Johnson, Frontier Angus Farm, Stockville, NE; Dick and Marcia Nelson, Twin Mills Angus Ranch, Ansley, NE; Joan and the late Rich Peterson of Windmill Ranch, Haigler, NE.

Producer of the Year: Schurrtop Angus and Charolais, Farnam, NE

Regocnition: Ron Sabata, North Platte, NE, was honored for his dedication as Central District director.

Board elected: Kory Ostrand, Mason City; Suzy Hebbert, Ashby, secretary-treasurer; Lori Wagner, Genoa, president; and Randy Pettera, McCook, vice president; Leslie Hall, Bassett; Dru Uden, Franklin; Trevor Lienemann, Princeton; and Clayton Glause, Fremont.

Awards and recognition were given at the 2010 Nebraska Angus Association Annual Meeting and Banquet, Dec. 11 in Kearney, NE.

Pioneer Producer Award: James and Twila Johnson, Frontier Angus Farm, Stockville, NE; Dick and Marcia Nelson, Twin Mills Angus Ranch, Ansley, NE; Joan and the late Rich Peterson of Windmill Ranch, Haigler, NE.

Producer of the Year: Schurrtop Angus and Charolais, Farnam, NE

Regocnition: Ron Sabata, North Platte, NE, was honored for his dedication as Central District director.

Board elected: Kory Ostrand, Mason City; Suzy Hebbert, Ashby, secretary-treasurer; Lori Wagner, Genoa, president; and Randy Pettera, McCook, vice president; Leslie Hall, Bassett; Dru Uden, Franklin; Trevor Lienemann, Princeton; and Clayton Glause, Fremont.

Go back to article