2010 Newell Ram Show and Sale results | TSLN.com

2010 Newell Ram Show and Sale results

The 2010 Newell Ram Show and Sale was held Sept. 16-17 in Newell, SD. Here are the results:

Targhee: Champion Stud Ram: Darrel Denke, Brookings, SD.

Columbia: Champion Ram: Harold Osborne, Wimbeldon, ND; Reserve: Caroline Frampton, Tooele, UT. Champion Ewe: Steinmetz Columbia’s, Hot Springs, SD.

Rambouillet: Champion Ram: Wille Ranch, Steam Boat, CO; Reserve: Anderson Family Ranch, Highmore, SD. Champion Rambouillet Ewe: Cook Sisters Rambouillet, Glad Valley, SD; Reserve: Chapman Rambouillet, Bison, SD.

Hampshire: Champion Ram: Peterson Sheep Co., Lemmon, SD; Reserve: David Juntunen Family, Vienna, SD. Champion Ewe: Peterson Sheep Co., Lemmon, SD; Reserve: Chapman Hampshire’s, Bison, SD.

Suffolk: Champion Ram: Yetter Suffolk’s, LaGrange, WY; Reserve: Jeremy & Tracey Geske, New Prague, MN. Champion Ewe: Pearson Suffolk’s, Hettinger, ND; Reserve: Robert Amundson, Larimore, ND.

Recommended Stories For You

Supreme Champion Ram: Yetter Suffolk’s, LaGrange, WY; Reserve: Wille Ranch, Steam Boat, CO

Supreme Champion Ewe: Cook Sisters Rambouillet, Glad Valley, SD; Reserve: Pearson Suffolk’s, Hettinger, ND.

Premiere Pen of Range Rams: Caroline Frampton, Tooele, UT.

The 2010 Newell Ram Show and Sale was held Sept. 16-17 in Newell, SD. Here are the results:

Targhee: Champion Stud Ram: Darrel Denke, Brookings, SD.

Columbia: Champion Ram: Harold Osborne, Wimbeldon, ND; Reserve: Caroline Frampton, Tooele, UT. Champion Ewe: Steinmetz Columbia’s, Hot Springs, SD.

Rambouillet: Champion Ram: Wille Ranch, Steam Boat, CO; Reserve: Anderson Family Ranch, Highmore, SD. Champion Rambouillet Ewe: Cook Sisters Rambouillet, Glad Valley, SD; Reserve: Chapman Rambouillet, Bison, SD.

Hampshire: Champion Ram: Peterson Sheep Co., Lemmon, SD; Reserve: David Juntunen Family, Vienna, SD. Champion Ewe: Peterson Sheep Co., Lemmon, SD; Reserve: Chapman Hampshire’s, Bison, SD.

Suffolk: Champion Ram: Yetter Suffolk’s, LaGrange, WY; Reserve: Jeremy & Tracey Geske, New Prague, MN. Champion Ewe: Pearson Suffolk’s, Hettinger, ND; Reserve: Robert Amundson, Larimore, ND.

Supreme Champion Ram: Yetter Suffolk’s, LaGrange, WY; Reserve: Wille Ranch, Steam Boat, CO

Supreme Champion Ewe: Cook Sisters Rambouillet, Glad Valley, SD; Reserve: Pearson Suffolk’s, Hettinger, ND.

Premiere Pen of Range Rams: Caroline Frampton, Tooele, UT.

The 2010 Newell Ram Show and Sale was held Sept. 16-17 in Newell, SD. Here are the results:

Targhee: Champion Stud Ram: Darrel Denke, Brookings, SD.

Columbia: Champion Ram: Harold Osborne, Wimbeldon, ND; Reserve: Caroline Frampton, Tooele, UT. Champion Ewe: Steinmetz Columbia’s, Hot Springs, SD.

Rambouillet: Champion Ram: Wille Ranch, Steam Boat, CO; Reserve: Anderson Family Ranch, Highmore, SD. Champion Rambouillet Ewe: Cook Sisters Rambouillet, Glad Valley, SD; Reserve: Chapman Rambouillet, Bison, SD.

Hampshire: Champion Ram: Peterson Sheep Co., Lemmon, SD; Reserve: David Juntunen Family, Vienna, SD. Champion Ewe: Peterson Sheep Co., Lemmon, SD; Reserve: Chapman Hampshire’s, Bison, SD.

Suffolk: Champion Ram: Yetter Suffolk’s, LaGrange, WY; Reserve: Jeremy & Tracey Geske, New Prague, MN. Champion Ewe: Pearson Suffolk’s, Hettinger, ND; Reserve: Robert Amundson, Larimore, ND.

Supreme Champion Ram: Yetter Suffolk’s, LaGrange, WY; Reserve: Wille Ranch, Steam Boat, CO

Supreme Champion Ewe: Cook Sisters Rambouillet, Glad Valley, SD; Reserve: Pearson Suffolk’s, Hettinger, ND.

Premiere Pen of Range Rams: Caroline Frampton, Tooele, UT.

Go back to article