2010 NILE day 2: Red Angus, mini Herefords and Lowline cattle | TSLN.com

2010 NILE day 2: Red Angus, mini Herefords and Lowline cattle

The Northern International Livestock Exposition (NILE) Stock Show hosted the Red Angus show Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010. The judge for the Jr. Red Angus Show was Dirk Johnson of Bancroft, ID and the open show judge was Marty Ropp of Normal, IL.

Female: Champion, Santiam’s Lakota V10, sired by Lorenzen Cherokee 4602, High Summit Cattle Co., John Day, OR; reserve, DKK Dazzle 0117, sired by C-T Thunderbird 0811, Kara Klompien, Manhattan, MT.

Bull: Champion, Red Northline Ignition 125W, sired by Red Northline Rev 341R, Northline Angus, Ardossan, AB; reserve, RCRA Studley Do-Right 1W, sired by Red Northline Rev 341R, Rock Creek Angus, Joliet, MT.

Junior Female: Champion Santiam’s Lakota V10, sired by Lorenzen Cherokee 4602, Cody Kluser, John Day, OR; reserve, HSCC Major Honey 2X, sired by LCC Major League A502M, Cody Kluser, John Day, OR.

The Northern International Livestock Exposition (NILE) Stock Show hosted the Red Angus show Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010. The judge for the Jr. Red Angus Show was Dirk Johnson of Bancroft, ID and the open show judge was Marty Ropp of Normal, IL.

Female: Champion, Santiam’s Lakota V10, sired by Lorenzen Cherokee 4602, High Summit Cattle Co., John Day, OR; reserve, DKK Dazzle 0117, sired by C-T Thunderbird 0811, Kara Klompien, Manhattan, MT.

Recommended Stories For You

Bull: Champion, Red Northline Ignition 125W, sired by Red Northline Rev 341R, Northline Angus, Ardossan, AB; reserve, RCRA Studley Do-Right 1W, sired by Red Northline Rev 341R, Rock Creek Angus, Joliet, MT.

Junior Female: Champion Santiam’s Lakota V10, sired by Lorenzen Cherokee 4602, Cody Kluser, John Day, OR; reserve, HSCC Major Honey 2X, sired by LCC Major League A502M, Cody Kluser, John Day, OR.

The Northern International Livestock Exposition (NILE) Stock Show hosted the Red Angus show Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010. The judge for the Jr. Red Angus Show was Dirk Johnson of Bancroft, ID and the open show judge was Marty Ropp of Normal, IL.

Female: Champion, Santiam’s Lakota V10, sired by Lorenzen Cherokee 4602, High Summit Cattle Co., John Day, OR; reserve, DKK Dazzle 0117, sired by C-T Thunderbird 0811, Kara Klompien, Manhattan, MT.

Bull: Champion, Red Northline Ignition 125W, sired by Red Northline Rev 341R, Northline Angus, Ardossan, AB; reserve, RCRA Studley Do-Right 1W, sired by Red Northline Rev 341R, Rock Creek Angus, Joliet, MT.

Junior Female: Champion Santiam’s Lakota V10, sired by Lorenzen Cherokee 4602, Cody Kluser, John Day, OR; reserve, HSCC Major Honey 2X, sired by LCC Major League A502M, Cody Kluser, John Day, OR.

The Northern International Livestock Exposition (NILE) Stock Show hosted the Red Angus show Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010. The judge for the Jr. Red Angus Show was Dirk Johnson of Bancroft, ID and the open show judge was Marty Ropp of Normal, IL.

Female: Champion, Santiam’s Lakota V10, sired by Lorenzen Cherokee 4602, High Summit Cattle Co., John Day, OR; reserve, DKK Dazzle 0117, sired by C-T Thunderbird 0811, Kara Klompien, Manhattan, MT.

Bull: Champion, Red Northline Ignition 125W, sired by Red Northline Rev 341R, Northline Angus, Ardossan, AB; reserve, RCRA Studley Do-Right 1W, sired by Red Northline Rev 341R, Rock Creek Angus, Joliet, MT.

Junior Female: Champion Santiam’s Lakota V10, sired by Lorenzen Cherokee 4602, Cody Kluser, John Day, OR; reserve, HSCC Major Honey 2X, sired by LCC Major League A502M, Cody Kluser, John Day, OR.

The Northern International Livestock Exposition (NILE) Stock Show hosted the Red Angus show Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010. The judge for the Jr. Red Angus Show was Dirk Johnson of Bancroft, ID and the open show judge was Marty Ropp of Normal, IL.

Female: Champion, Santiam’s Lakota V10, sired by Lorenzen Cherokee 4602, High Summit Cattle Co., John Day, OR; reserve, DKK Dazzle 0117, sired by C-T Thunderbird 0811, Kara Klompien, Manhattan, MT.

Bull: Champion, Red Northline Ignition 125W, sired by Red Northline Rev 341R, Northline Angus, Ardossan, AB; reserve, RCRA Studley Do-Right 1W, sired by Red Northline Rev 341R, Rock Creek Angus, Joliet, MT.

Junior Female: Champion Santiam’s Lakota V10, sired by Lorenzen Cherokee 4602, Cody Kluser, John Day, OR; reserve, HSCC Major Honey 2X, sired by LCC Major League A502M, Cody Kluser, John Day, OR.

The Northern International Livestock Exposition (NILE) Stock Show hosted the Red Angus show Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010. The judge for the Jr. Red Angus Show was Dirk Johnson of Bancroft, ID and the open show judge was Marty Ropp of Normal, IL.

Female: Champion, Santiam’s Lakota V10, sired by Lorenzen Cherokee 4602, High Summit Cattle Co., John Day, OR; reserve, DKK Dazzle 0117, sired by C-T Thunderbird 0811, Kara Klompien, Manhattan, MT.

Bull: Champion, Red Northline Ignition 125W, sired by Red Northline Rev 341R, Northline Angus, Ardossan, AB; reserve, RCRA Studley Do-Right 1W, sired by Red Northline Rev 341R, Rock Creek Angus, Joliet, MT.

Junior Female: Champion Santiam’s Lakota V10, sired by Lorenzen Cherokee 4602, Cody Kluser, John Day, OR; reserve, HSCC Major Honey 2X, sired by LCC Major League A502M, Cody Kluser, John Day, OR.

The Northern International Livestock Exposition (NILE) Stock Show hosted the Red Angus show Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010. The judge for the Jr. Red Angus Show was Dirk Johnson of Bancroft, ID and the open show judge was Marty Ropp of Normal, IL.

Female: Champion, Santiam’s Lakota V10, sired by Lorenzen Cherokee 4602, High Summit Cattle Co., John Day, OR; reserve, DKK Dazzle 0117, sired by C-T Thunderbird 0811, Kara Klompien, Manhattan, MT.

Bull: Champion, Red Northline Ignition 125W, sired by Red Northline Rev 341R, Northline Angus, Ardossan, AB; reserve, RCRA Studley Do-Right 1W, sired by Red Northline Rev 341R, Rock Creek Angus, Joliet, MT.

Junior Female: Champion Santiam’s Lakota V10, sired by Lorenzen Cherokee 4602, Cody Kluser, John Day, OR; reserve, HSCC Major Honey 2X, sired by LCC Major League A502M, Cody Kluser, John Day, OR.

The Northern International Livestock Exposition (NILE) Stock Show hosted the Red Angus show Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010. The judge for the Jr. Red Angus Show was Dirk Johnson of Bancroft, ID and the open show judge was Marty Ropp of Normal, IL.

Female: Champion, Santiam’s Lakota V10, sired by Lorenzen Cherokee 4602, High Summit Cattle Co., John Day, OR; reserve, DKK Dazzle 0117, sired by C-T Thunderbird 0811, Kara Klompien, Manhattan, MT.

Bull: Champion, Red Northline Ignition 125W, sired by Red Northline Rev 341R, Northline Angus, Ardossan, AB; reserve, RCRA Studley Do-Right 1W, sired by Red Northline Rev 341R, Rock Creek Angus, Joliet, MT.

Junior Female: Champion Santiam’s Lakota V10, sired by Lorenzen Cherokee 4602, Cody Kluser, John Day, OR; reserve, HSCC Major Honey 2X, sired by LCC Major League A502M, Cody Kluser, John Day, OR.

Go back to article