2010 NRCA Championship Finals Rodeo results | TSLN.com

2010 NRCA Championship Finals Rodeo results

Bareback riding: 1. Jet Price, Buffalo, SD, 80, $500; 2. Dustin Luper, Hermosa, SD, 77, $375; 3. Ty Werdel, Chadron, NE, 74, $250; 4. (tie) Travis Bechen, Rapid City, SD and Casey Breuer, Mandan, ND, 72, $62.50 each.

Barrel racing: 1. Michelle Alley, Whitewood, SD, 14.970, $540; 2. Nikki Steffes, Vale, SD, 15.030, $405; 3. Jessica Holmes, Rapid City, SD, 15.470, $270; 4. Wanda Brown, Edgemont, SD, 15.480, $135.

Bull riding: 1. (tie) Travis Schroth, Buffalo Gap, SD and Ben Longhofer, Newcastle, WY, 78, $472.50 each; 3. Jason Hunsaker, Hermosa, SD, 73, $270.

Calf roping: 1. Justin Scofield, St. Lawrence, SD, 9.1, $540; 2. (tie) Will LaDuke, Gillette, WY and Cole Robinson, Moorcroft, WY, 11.0, $337.50 each; 4. Tyler Thiel, Belle Fourche, SD, 11.6, $135.

Goat tying: 1. Lacey Hewitt, Sheridan, WY, 6.9, $540; 2. Marcie Locken, Isabel, SD, 7.1, $405; 3. Michelle Alley, Whitewood, SD, 7.2, $270; 4. (tie) Jordan Thurston, Gillette, WY and Renee Gropper, Interior,SD, 7.3, $67.50 each.

Ladies breakaway: 1. Brandi Guttormson, Sawyer, ND, 2.0, $540; 2. Laura Hunt, Ridgeview, SD, 2.4, $405; 3. (tie) Joey Painter, Buffalo, SD and Sunnie Reeves, Owanka, SD, 2.6, $202.50 each.

Recommended Stories For You

Saddle bronc: 1. Jay Longbrake, Dupree, SD, 76, $540; 2. (tie) Billy Martin, Faith,SD; Clay Schaeffer, Dickinson, ND; and Andy Clarys, Reva, SD, 75, $270 each.

Senior men’s breakaway: 1. Steve Klein, Sioux Falls, SD, 2.1, $540; 2. Bob Burke, Sundance, WY, 2.6, $405; 3. Gary Zilverberg, Holabird, SD, 3.1, $270; 4. Marty Burress, Piedmont, SD, 3.4, $135.

Steer wrestling: (tie) 1. Forest Sainsbury, Camp Crook, SD and Kody Woodward, Dupree, SD, 4.8, $472.50 each; 3. Dillon Evenson, Humboldt, SD, 5.3, $270; 4. Tom Hunt, Faith, SD, 6.1, $135.

Team roping: 1. Cole Johnson & Clay Johnson, Gillette, WY, 5.2, $540; 2. Brett Price, Faith, SD & Paul Griemsman, Piedmont, SD, 6.1, $405; 3. J.B. Lord, Piedmont, SD & Ryan Zurcher, Torrington, WY, 6.5, $270; 4. Chris Cover & Monte Jamison, Ashby, NE, 11.5, $135.

Bareback riding: 1. Jet Price, Buffalo, SD, 80, $500; 2. Dustin Luper, Hermosa, SD, 77, $375; 3. Ty Werdel, Chadron, NE, 74, $250; 4. (tie) Travis Bechen, Rapid City, SD and Casey Breuer, Mandan, ND, 72, $62.50 each.

Barrel racing: 1. Michelle Alley, Whitewood, SD, 14.970, $540; 2. Nikki Steffes, Vale, SD, 15.030, $405; 3. Jessica Holmes, Rapid City, SD, 15.470, $270; 4. Wanda Brown, Edgemont, SD, 15.480, $135.

Bull riding: 1. (tie) Travis Schroth, Buffalo Gap, SD and Ben Longhofer, Newcastle, WY, 78, $472.50 each; 3. Jason Hunsaker, Hermosa, SD, 73, $270.

Calf roping: 1. Justin Scofield, St. Lawrence, SD, 9.1, $540; 2. (tie) Will LaDuke, Gillette, WY and Cole Robinson, Moorcroft, WY, 11.0, $337.50 each; 4. Tyler Thiel, Belle Fourche, SD, 11.6, $135.

Goat tying: 1. Lacey Hewitt, Sheridan, WY, 6.9, $540; 2. Marcie Locken, Isabel, SD, 7.1, $405; 3. Michelle Alley, Whitewood, SD, 7.2, $270; 4. (tie) Jordan Thurston, Gillette, WY and Renee Gropper, Interior,SD, 7.3, $67.50 each.

Ladies breakaway: 1. Brandi Guttormson, Sawyer, ND, 2.0, $540; 2. Laura Hunt, Ridgeview, SD, 2.4, $405; 3. (tie) Joey Painter, Buffalo, SD and Sunnie Reeves, Owanka, SD, 2.6, $202.50 each.

Saddle bronc: 1. Jay Longbrake, Dupree, SD, 76, $540; 2. (tie) Billy Martin, Faith,SD; Clay Schaeffer, Dickinson, ND; and Andy Clarys, Reva, SD, 75, $270 each.

Senior men’s breakaway: 1. Steve Klein, Sioux Falls, SD, 2.1, $540; 2. Bob Burke, Sundance, WY, 2.6, $405; 3. Gary Zilverberg, Holabird, SD, 3.1, $270; 4. Marty Burress, Piedmont, SD, 3.4, $135.

Steer wrestling: (tie) 1. Forest Sainsbury, Camp Crook, SD and Kody Woodward, Dupree, SD, 4.8, $472.50 each; 3. Dillon Evenson, Humboldt, SD, 5.3, $270; 4. Tom Hunt, Faith, SD, 6.1, $135.

Team roping: 1. Cole Johnson & Clay Johnson, Gillette, WY, 5.2, $540; 2. Brett Price, Faith, SD & Paul Griemsman, Piedmont, SD, 6.1, $405; 3. J.B. Lord, Piedmont, SD & Ryan Zurcher, Torrington, WY, 6.5, $270; 4. Chris Cover & Monte Jamison, Ashby, NE, 11.5, $135.

Bareback riding: 1. Jet Price, Buffalo, SD, 80, $500; 2. Dustin Luper, Hermosa, SD, 77, $375; 3. Ty Werdel, Chadron, NE, 74, $250; 4. (tie) Travis Bechen, Rapid City, SD and Casey Breuer, Mandan, ND, 72, $62.50 each.

Barrel racing: 1. Michelle Alley, Whitewood, SD, 14.970, $540; 2. Nikki Steffes, Vale, SD, 15.030, $405; 3. Jessica Holmes, Rapid City, SD, 15.470, $270; 4. Wanda Brown, Edgemont, SD, 15.480, $135.

Bull riding: 1. (tie) Travis Schroth, Buffalo Gap, SD and Ben Longhofer, Newcastle, WY, 78, $472.50 each; 3. Jason Hunsaker, Hermosa, SD, 73, $270.

Calf roping: 1. Justin Scofield, St. Lawrence, SD, 9.1, $540; 2. (tie) Will LaDuke, Gillette, WY and Cole Robinson, Moorcroft, WY, 11.0, $337.50 each; 4. Tyler Thiel, Belle Fourche, SD, 11.6, $135.

Goat tying: 1. Lacey Hewitt, Sheridan, WY, 6.9, $540; 2. Marcie Locken, Isabel, SD, 7.1, $405; 3. Michelle Alley, Whitewood, SD, 7.2, $270; 4. (tie) Jordan Thurston, Gillette, WY and Renee Gropper, Interior,SD, 7.3, $67.50 each.

Ladies breakaway: 1. Brandi Guttormson, Sawyer, ND, 2.0, $540; 2. Laura Hunt, Ridgeview, SD, 2.4, $405; 3. (tie) Joey Painter, Buffalo, SD and Sunnie Reeves, Owanka, SD, 2.6, $202.50 each.

Saddle bronc: 1. Jay Longbrake, Dupree, SD, 76, $540; 2. (tie) Billy Martin, Faith,SD; Clay Schaeffer, Dickinson, ND; and Andy Clarys, Reva, SD, 75, $270 each.

Senior men’s breakaway: 1. Steve Klein, Sioux Falls, SD, 2.1, $540; 2. Bob Burke, Sundance, WY, 2.6, $405; 3. Gary Zilverberg, Holabird, SD, 3.1, $270; 4. Marty Burress, Piedmont, SD, 3.4, $135.

Steer wrestling: (tie) 1. Forest Sainsbury, Camp Crook, SD and Kody Woodward, Dupree, SD, 4.8, $472.50 each; 3. Dillon Evenson, Humboldt, SD, 5.3, $270; 4. Tom Hunt, Faith, SD, 6.1, $135.

Team roping: 1. Cole Johnson & Clay Johnson, Gillette, WY, 5.2, $540; 2. Brett Price, Faith, SD & Paul Griemsman, Piedmont, SD, 6.1, $405; 3. J.B. Lord, Piedmont, SD & Ryan Zurcher, Torrington, WY, 6.5, $270; 4. Chris Cover & Monte Jamison, Ashby, NE, 11.5, $135.

Bareback riding: 1. Jet Price, Buffalo, SD, 80, $500; 2. Dustin Luper, Hermosa, SD, 77, $375; 3. Ty Werdel, Chadron, NE, 74, $250; 4. (tie) Travis Bechen, Rapid City, SD and Casey Breuer, Mandan, ND, 72, $62.50 each.

Barrel racing: 1. Michelle Alley, Whitewood, SD, 14.970, $540; 2. Nikki Steffes, Vale, SD, 15.030, $405; 3. Jessica Holmes, Rapid City, SD, 15.470, $270; 4. Wanda Brown, Edgemont, SD, 15.480, $135.

Bull riding: 1. (tie) Travis Schroth, Buffalo Gap, SD and Ben Longhofer, Newcastle, WY, 78, $472.50 each; 3. Jason Hunsaker, Hermosa, SD, 73, $270.

Calf roping: 1. Justin Scofield, St. Lawrence, SD, 9.1, $540; 2. (tie) Will LaDuke, Gillette, WY and Cole Robinson, Moorcroft, WY, 11.0, $337.50 each; 4. Tyler Thiel, Belle Fourche, SD, 11.6, $135.

Goat tying: 1. Lacey Hewitt, Sheridan, WY, 6.9, $540; 2. Marcie Locken, Isabel, SD, 7.1, $405; 3. Michelle Alley, Whitewood, SD, 7.2, $270; 4. (tie) Jordan Thurston, Gillette, WY and Renee Gropper, Interior,SD, 7.3, $67.50 each.

Ladies breakaway: 1. Brandi Guttormson, Sawyer, ND, 2.0, $540; 2. Laura Hunt, Ridgeview, SD, 2.4, $405; 3. (tie) Joey Painter, Buffalo, SD and Sunnie Reeves, Owanka, SD, 2.6, $202.50 each.

Saddle bronc: 1. Jay Longbrake, Dupree, SD, 76, $540; 2. (tie) Billy Martin, Faith,SD; Clay Schaeffer, Dickinson, ND; and Andy Clarys, Reva, SD, 75, $270 each.

Senior men’s breakaway: 1. Steve Klein, Sioux Falls, SD, 2.1, $540; 2. Bob Burke, Sundance, WY, 2.6, $405; 3. Gary Zilverberg, Holabird, SD, 3.1, $270; 4. Marty Burress, Piedmont, SD, 3.4, $135.

Steer wrestling: (tie) 1. Forest Sainsbury, Camp Crook, SD and Kody Woodward, Dupree, SD, 4.8, $472.50 each; 3. Dillon Evenson, Humboldt, SD, 5.3, $270; 4. Tom Hunt, Faith, SD, 6.1, $135.

Team roping: 1. Cole Johnson & Clay Johnson, Gillette, WY, 5.2, $540; 2. Brett Price, Faith, SD & Paul Griemsman, Piedmont, SD, 6.1, $405; 3. J.B. Lord, Piedmont, SD & Ryan Zurcher, Torrington, WY, 6.5, $270; 4. Chris Cover & Monte Jamison, Ashby, NE, 11.5, $135.

Go back to article