2010 SDRA Standings: July 11, 2010 | TSLN.com

2010 SDRA Standings: July 11, 2010

As of July 11, 2010

Bareback Riding

1. Travis Bechen, Rapid City $2,309.71

2. Joe Wilson, Kyle $1,671.20

3. Dustin Luper, Provo $1,620.63

4. Dru Wilking, Hartford $1,282.28

Recommended Stories For You

5. Ty Werdel, Chadron $522.24

6. Mark Kenyon, Hayti $380.16

7. Travis Sharp, Interior $202.97

8. Lonny Lesmeister, Rapid City $138.24

9. Dillon Manderfeld, St. Lawrence $101.76

Barrel Racing

1. Nikki Steffes, Vale $2,558.74

2. Cally Thomas, Harrold $2,268.07

3. Jessica Holmes, Rapid City $2,206.59

4. Lacy Cowan, Highmore $2,014.37

5. Michelle Alley, Whitewood $1,978.75

6. Carole Hollers, Sturgis $1,954.18

7. Taryn Sippel, Pierpont $1,915.46

8. Gabriel Gregg, Highmore $1,656.70

9. Hallie Fulton, Miller $1,500.52

10. Jaymi Meeks, Belle Fourche $1,138.56

11. Jana Griemsman, Piedmont $1,031.76

12. Melinda Mattson, Deadwood $1,002.24

13. Dori Hollenbeck, Winner $977.42

14. Samantha Flannery, Mission $789.89

15. Kathlene Carlson, Kadoka $551.23

16. Shanna Anderson, Eagle Butte $496.99

17. Alyssa Krogman, White River $488.88

18. Tammy Watson, Garretson $464.15

19. Jakki Young, Union Center $295.77

20. Jill Moody, Letcher $271.20

Bull Riding

1. Travis Schroth, Buffalo Gap $2,230.47

2. Joey Koupal, Dante $1,725.92

3. Allen Auer, Whitewood $1,533.09

4. Jake Bode, Volga $1,447.04

5. Connor Sell, Martin $1,070.88

6. Lane Lindsay, Hot Springs $774.72

7. Jared Schaefer, Leola $686.76

8. Jeff Bertus, Avon $551.76

9. Cole Stevenson, Buffalo $407.23

10. Dustin Hohn, Beresford $334.08

11. Derek Long, Timber Lake $253.44

12. Jobie Dryden, Oelrichs $105.60

Calf Roping

1. Justin Scofield, St. Lawrence $2,547.16

2. Owen Fagerhaug, Plankinton $2,383.71

3. Dane Kissack, Spearfish $2,071.00

4. Trey Young, Dupree $1,671.60

5. Dillon Kjerstad, Madison $1,621.82

6. Clint Kindred, Oral $1,386.17

7. Tyler Fagerhaug, Wessington Springs $1,260.28

8. Troy Wilcox, Red Owl $1,084.80

9. Tom Hunt, Faith 986.72

10. Jeff Jones, Midland $915.60

11. Brent Belkham, Ft. Pierre $886.32

12. Billy Boldon, Oglala $737.95

13. Mikey Loiseau, Egan $698.88

14. Tyler Thiel, Belle Fourche $681.60

15. Deon Dorsey, Isabel $638.08

16. Tel Schaack, Edgemont $613.63

17. Rick Grenier, Highmore $599.95

18. Jay Mattson, Deadwood $587.52

19. Rex Treeby, Hecla $423.12

20. Chad Lammers, Henry $401.13

Goat Tying

1. Tabitha Sigman, Box Elder $1,873.13

2. Nikki Steffes, Vale $1,227.64

3. Joey Painter, Buffalo $1,204.32

4. Rebecca Schroeder, Rapid City $758.74

5. Leah Baltzer, Rapid City $677.38

6. Renee Gropper, Interior $601.78

7. Marcie Locken, Isabel $493.53

8. Chelsey Kelly, Dupree $263.42

9. Lacey Arthur, Fairfax $240.00

10. Krystal Marone, Isabel $232.13

11. Michelle Alley, Whitewood $137.88

12. Sunnie Reeves, Owanka $89.73

13. Sarah Nelson, Colman $63.05

Team Roping (Heading)

1. Tim Nelson, Midland $2,937.41

2. Scott White, Oelrichs $2,331.74

3. Dana Sippel, Pierpont $1,563.95

4. JB Lord, Piedmont $1,313.72

5. Jeff Belkham, Flandreau $1,119.46

6. Jason Thorstenson, Rapid City $1,012.51

7. Tyrell Moody, Letcher $985.25

8. Darin Zuehlke, Britton $952.22

9. Wade Nelson, Faith $736.80

10. Deon Dorsey, Isabel $681.41

11. Tucker Dale, Timber Lake $675.45

12. Jay Mattson, Deadwood $654.24

13. Terry Moody, Letcher $613.63

14. Eli Lord, Fruitdale $585.79

15. Travis Cowan, Highmore $541.44

16. Ryan Simons, Edgemont $399.64

17. Doug Lawrence, Timber Lake $241.92

18. Lynn McNenny, Sturgis, $211.68

19. Don Bettelyoun, Eagle Butte, $164.16

20. Mark Schumacher, Wolsey $77.60

Team Roping (Heeling)

1. Jade Nelson, Midland $2,937.41

2. Rory Brown, Edgemont $2,331.74

3. Travis Johnson, Sisseton $1,563.95

4. Paul Tierney, Oral $1,012.51

5. Mikey Loiseau, Egan $952.22

6. Tom Hunt, Faith $846.72

7. Shilo Knutson, Letcher $764.83

8. Melvin Arneson, Enning $736.80

9. Corey Cronin, Gettysburg $681.41

10. Jesse Dale, Timber Lake $675.45

11. Tommy Crane, Whitewood $654.24

12. Jeremy Ferguson, Eagle Butte $629.86

13. Jhett Williams, Faith $585.79

14. Drew Cowan, Highmore $541.44

15. Tel Schaack, Edgemont $399.64

16. Shaun Ruland, Wall $338.69

17. Wroper Kosel, Mobridge $235.01

18. Doug Kroeplin, Highmore $139.68

19. Dustin Schaefer, Brookings $91.67

20. Steve Klein, Sioux Falls $91.20

Ladies Breakaway Roping

1. Laura Hunt, Ridgeview $2,283.17

2. Kaycee Werdel, Ft. Pierre $1,914.71

3. Renee Gropper, Interior $1,809.12

4. Kaylee Nelson, Midland $1,714.17

5. Joey Painter, Buffalo $1,424.35

6. Patty Jo Burress, Isabel $1,197.12

7. Samantha Nelson, Creighton $1,077.89

8. Shannon Fagerhaug, Plankinton $1,004.41

9. Sunnie Reeves, Owanka $937.46

10. Kaycee Wilking, Hartford $886.56

11. Dori Hollenbeck, Winner $843.58

12. Michelle Alley, Whitewood $775.03

13. Jennifer Gale, Parker $643.74

14. Marcie Locken, Isabel $636.96

15. Tina Lammers, Henry $585.12

16. Dana Culver, Aurora $545.52

17. Whitney Knippling, Chamberlain $521.52

18. Hanna Brown, Faith $514.70

19. Lexy Smith, Spearfish $501.49

20. Alison Grueb, Faith $497.28

Mixed Team Roping

1. April Zilverberg, Holabird $1,567.71

2. ReAnn Crane, Whitewood $1,481.53

3. Sunnie Reeves, Owanka $935.71

4. Lorita Nelson, Philip $919.50

5. Trina Arneson, Enning $894.43

6. Jody Marone, Chamberlain $774.23

7. Taylor Shoemaker, Faith $765.60

8. Samantha Nelson, Creighton $730.65

9. Lorna Shoemaker, Faith $623.81

10. Jennifer Gale, Parker $536.64

11. Laura Hunt, Ridgeview $501.60

12. Dori Hollenbeck, Winner $320.16

13. Denise Nelson, Midland $311.04

14. Melissa Wilcox, Red Owl $283.78

15. Tabitha Sigman, Box Elder $268.80

16. Tina Lammers, Henry $253.99

17. Jana Griemsman, Piedmont $249.60

18. Cassie Sigman, Sturgis $237.60

19. Carole Hollers, Sturgis $153.60

20. Jordanne Cole, Colome $96.03

Saddle Bronc Riding

1. OJ Heidler, Opal $2,473.68

2. Travis Escott, Faith $1,243.79

3. Jay Longbrake, Dupree $1,199.83

4. Matthew Costello, Newell $1,100.45

5. Cole Hindman, Belvidere $1,065.80

6. Joe Wilson, Kyle $836.93

7. Austin Carroll, Harrold $789.98

8. Chance Anderson, Box Elder $753.89

9. Kaden Deal, Dupree $699.85

10. Clayton Etzkorn, Pierre $595.20

11. Billy Martin, Faith $467.80

12. Austin Scott, Ft. Pierre $363.26

13. Travis Nelson, Philip $363.26

14. Treg Caffee, Wessington Springs $249.60

15. Travis Schroth, Buffalo Gap $51.07

Senior Men’s Breakaway

1. Gary Zilverberg, Holabird $3,896.13

2. Steve Klein, Sioux Falls $2,551.20

3. Chuck Nelson, Hartford $2,123.30

4. Bryce Sigman, Sturgis $1,879.40

5. Dan Nelson, Creighton $1,840.31

6. Terry Moody, Letcher $1,815.99

7. John Dean, Platte $1,303.06

8. JB Lord, Piedmont $1,134.51

9. Dave Marone, Chamberlain $875.71

10. Marty Burress, Piedmont $835.12

11. Jerry Sharp, Long Valley $832.13

12. Delbert Cobb, Red Owl $760.93

13. Clifford Tibbs, Ft Pierre $746.39

14. Paul Tierney, Oral $714.24

15. Terry McCutcheon, Brookings $682.56

16. Bob Burke, Sundance $529.54

17. Bart Ness, Kennebec $506.40

18. Lennis Fagerhaug, Wessington Springs $491.23

19. Myron Mann, Box Elder $465.41

20. John Hoven, McLaughlin $391.26

Steer Wrestling

1. JB Lord, Piedmont $2,450.59

2. Brett Wilcox, Red Owl $1,672.90

3. Chason Floyd, Ludlow $1,484.93

4. Jace Melvin, Ft. Pierre $1,295.97

5. Reed Petersek, Rapid City $1,205.42

6. J J Hunt, Ridgeview $1,133.96

7. Brent Sutton, Onida $1,086.34

8. Tee Hale, White Owl $1,080.36

9. Cole Fulton, Miller $921.60

10. Clint Nelson, Philip $802.94

11. Jerod Schwarting, White River $746.20

12. Dean Moncur, Belle Fourche $643.29

13. Kody Woodward, Dupree $632.92

14. Casey Olson, Prairie City $632.07

15. Tom Hunt, Faith $544.42

16. Joe Gesinger, White River $406.60

17. Charles Forell, Pierre $372.18

18. Pat Cowan, Highmore $247.35

19. Clay Cowan, Highmore $244.44

20. Jason West, Pierre $138.24

Team Penning

1. Chuck Nelson, Hartford $908.78

1. Jim Dunkelberger, Hartford $908.78

1. Terry Trower, Rutland $908.78

2. Gary Garbe, Alpena $756.20

2. Harold Fischer, Vermillion $756.20

2. Angie Andal, Volin $756.20

3. Thomas Jurgens, Parker $626.80

3. Tom Jones, Viborg $626.80

3. Tamara Jurgens, Parker $626.80

4. Jeff Jones, Midland $599.71

4. Tom Varilek, Geddes $599.71

5. John Havranek, Wagner $525.85

5. Paul Borgmann, White Lake $525.85

5. Lindsay Borgmann, White Lake $525.85

6. Lisa Horn, Piedmont $366.40

6. Kerry Horn, Tripp $366.40

6. David Horn, Piedmont $366.40

7. Morris Jones, Midland $321.31

8. Matthew Jones, Midland $278.40

9. Steve Klein, Sioux Falls $274.40

9. John Dean, Platte $274.40

9. Mick Varilek, Geddes $274.40

10. Duaine Palu, Volin $259.20

10. Ryan Bear, Centerville $259.20

10. Jeff DeJong, Volin $259.20

11. James Kuiper, Canton $236.80

11. Gerald Sorenson, Canton $236.80

11. Robert Devitt, Harrisburg $236.80

12. Troy Hayden, Rapid City $192.79

12. Peggy Hayden, Rapid City $192.79

13. Drew Palu, Brookings $172.80

13. Chad Herrboldt, Tabor $172.80

13. Jason Kriz, Sisseton $172.80

14. Matt Zancanella, Aurora $128.52

15. Randall Olson, Harrisburg $91.20

15. Daryl Hammerstrom, Davis $91.20

15. Dennis Slack, Harrisburg $91.20

16. Mary Pat Fawcett, Colome $68.60

16. Lennie Steffen, Colome $68.60

16. Bart Blum, Reliance $68.60

17. Steve Bruns, Hartford $59.20

17. Larry Fossum, Hartford $59.20

17. Wes Bingham, Gary $59.20

Men’s All-Around

1. JB Lord, Piedmont $4,898.82

2. Jade Nelson, Midland $3,035.81

3. Chuck Nelson, Hartford $3,032.08

4. Steve Klein, Sioux Falls $2,916.80

5. Joe Wilson, Kyle $2,508.13

6. Terry Moody, Letcher $2,429.62

7. Tom Hunt, Faith $2,377.86

8. Travis Schroth, Buffalo Gap $2,281.54

9. Paul Tierney, Oral $1,726.75

10. Mikey Loiseau, Egan $1,651.10

11. John Dean, Platte $1,577.46

12. Jeff Jones, Midland $1,515.31

13. Jace Melvin, Ft. Pierre $1,384.29

14. Deon Dorsey, Isabel $1,319.49

15. Cole Fulton, Miller $1,305.12

16. Jay Mattson, Deadwood $1,241.76

17. Tyrell Moody, Letcher $1,222.85

18. Troy Wilcox, Red Owl $1,172.10

19. Tel Schaack, Edgemont $1,013.27

20. Travis Cowan, Highmore $897.84

Ladies All-Around

1. Taryn Sippel, Pierpont $2,241.38

2. Lacy Cowan, Highmore $2,240.69

3. Tabitha Sigman, Box Elder $2,141.93

4. Dori Hollenbeck, Winner $2,141.16

5. Carole Hollers, Sturgis $2,107.78

6. Sunnie Reeves, Owanka $1,962.90

7. Hallie Fulton, Miller $1,945.72

8. Samantha Nelson, Creighton $1,808.54

9. Kaylee Nelson, Midland $1,795.77

10. Gabriel Gregg, Highmore $1,761.95

11. ReAnn Crane, Whitewood $1,745.05

12. Dana Sippel, Pierpont $1,616.75

13. Jana Griemsman, Piedmont $1,281.36

14. Jennifer Gale, Parker $1,180.38

15. Marcie Locken, Isabel $1,130.49

16. Kaycee Wilking, Hartford $963.36

17. Jody Marone, Chamberlain $936.76

18. Tina Lammers, Henry $839.11

19. Shanna Anderson, Eagle Butte $522.65

20. Cassie Sigman, Sturgis $501.12

Male Rooke

1. Tom Hunt, Faith $2,377.86

2. Travis Schroth, Buffalo Gap $2,281.54

3. Trey Young, Dupree $1,671.60

4. Jake Bode, Volga $1,447.04

5. Matthew Costello, Newell $1,100.45

6. Connor Sell, Martin $1,070.88

7. Tel Schaack, Edgemont $1,013.27

8. Clint Nelson, Philip $802.94

9. Tucker Dale, Timber Lake $675.45

10. Jesse Dale, Timber Lake $675.45

11. Eli Lord, Fruitdale $585.79

12. Jhett Williams, Faith $585.79

13. Cole Stevenson, Buffalo $407.23

14. Mark Kenyon, Hayti $380.16

15. Trevor Hupp, Huron $263.68

16. Dillon Manderfeld, St. Lawrence $101.76

17. Tyler Grussing, Chamberlain $52.80

Female Rooke

1. Kaycee Werdel, Ft. Pierre $1,914.71

2. Gabriel Gregg, Highmore $1,761.95

3. Lindsay Borgmann, White Lake $525.85

4. Alyssa Krogman, White River $488.88

5. Chelsey Kelly, Dupree $263.42

6. Halie Sundermann, Baltic $226.98

Go back to article