2010 SDRA Standings | TSLN.com

2010 SDRA Standings

Bareback Riding

1. Travis Bechen, Rapid City $3,333.87

2. Joe Wilson, Kyle $2,560.78

3. Dustin Luper, Provo $2,257.73

4. Dru Wilking, Hartford $1,869.04

5. Ty Werdel, Chadron $522.24

Recommended Stories For You

6. Mark Kenyon, Hayti $380.16

7. Jake Smith, Whitewood $267.48

8. Travis Sharp, Interior $202.97

9. Lonny Lesmeister, Rapid City $138.24

10. Dillon Manderfeld, St. Lawrence $101.76

Barrel Racing

1. Lacy Cowan, Highmore $3,005.09

2. Nikki Steffes, Vale $2,914.42

3. Jessica Holmes, Rapid City $2,769.63

4. Hallie Fulton, Miller $2,754.56

5. Cally Thomas, Harrold $2,378.95

6. Michelle Alley, Whitewood $2,327.23

7. Carole Hollers, Sturgis $2,273.86

8. Taryn Sippel, Pierpont $1,915.46

9. Gabriel Gregg, Highmore $1,656.70

10. Jody Marone, Chamberlain $1,395.05

11. Jaymi Meeks, Belle Fourche $1,138.56

12. Jana Griemsman, Piedmont $1,031.76

13. Shanna Anderson, Eagle Butte $1,029.79

14. Melinda Mattson, Deadwood $1,002.24

15. Dori Hollenbeck, Winner $977.42

16. Kathleen Carlson, Kadoka $873.76

17. Samantha Flannery, Mission $789.89

18. Kristen Lawrence, Mobridge $631.44

19. Alyssa Krogman, White River $488.88

20. Tammy Watson, Garretson $464.15

Bull Riding

1. Travis Schroth, Buffalo Gap $2,230.47

2. Joey Koupal, Dante $2,081.60

3. Allen Auer, Whitewood $1,533.09

4. Jake Bode, Volga $1,447.04

5. Jared Schaefer, Leola $1,015.08

6. Derek Long, Timber Lake $982.85

7. Jeff Bertus, Avon $813.84

8. Lane Lindsay, Hot Springs $774.72

9. Dane Maher, Eagle Butte $759.17

10. Cole Stevenson, Buffalo $407.23

11. Thunder Boomer, Interior $351.63

12. Dustin Hohn, Beresford $334.08

13. Joe Bertus, Avon $168.48

14. Jobie Dryden, Oelrichs $105.60

Calf Roping

1. Justin Scofield, St. Lawrence $3,187.00

2. Dane Kissack, Spearfish $2,443.87

3. Owen Fagerhaug, Plankinton $2,383.71

4. Clint Kindred, Oral $1,721.98

5. Trey Young, Dupree $1,671.60

6. Dillon Kjerstad, Madison $1,621.82

7. Troy Wilcox, Red Owl $1,448.42

8. Tyler Thiel, Belle Fourche $1,383.74

9. Tyler Fagerhaug, Wessington Springs $1,260.28

10. Brent Belkham, Pierre $1,130.54

11. Scott White, Oelrichs $1,043.07

12. Rex Treeby, Hecla $1,033.68

13. Jeff Jones, Midland $995.63

14. Tom Hunt, Faith $986.72

15. Billy Boldon, Oglala $737.95

16. Mikey Loiseau, Egan $698.88

17. Rusty Parmley, Huron $670.56

18. Deon Dorsey, Isabel $638.08

19. Tel Schaack, Edgemont $613.63

20. Rick Grenier, Highmore $599.95

Goat Tying

1. Tabitha Sigman, Box Elder $2,093.09

2. Nikki Steffes, Vale $1,770.52

3. Marcie Locken, Isabel $1,251.79

4. Joey Painter, Buffalo $1,204.32

5. Rebecca Schroeder, Rapid City $943.04

6. Krystal Marone, Isabel $728.54

7. Renee Gropper, Interior $695.86

8. Leah Baltzer, Rapid City $677.38

9. Kristi Birkeland, Dupree $541.43

10. Michelle Alley, Whitewood $527.54

11. Lacey Tech, Fairfax $456.72

12. Sunnie Reeves, Owanka $306.45

13. Chelsey Kelly, Dupree $263.42

14. Abby Jo Eckstaine, Kennebec $94.08

15. Kelsey Arthur, North Sioux City $94.08

16. Sarah Nelson, Colman $63.05

Team Roping (Heading)

1. Tim Nelson, Midland $4,041.73

2. Scott White, Oelrichs $2,409.34

3. JB Lord, Belle Fourche $1,715.72

4. Dana Sippel, Pierpont $1,563.95

5. Brett Price, Faith $1,527.82

6. Travis Cowan, Highmore $1,212.77

7. Jeff Belkham, Flandreau $1,119.46

8. Jason Thorstenson, Rapid City $1,025.57

9. Tyrell Moody, Letcher $985.25

10. Darin Zuehlke, Britton $952.22

11. Don Bettelyoun, Eagle Butte $882.83

12. Jake Nelson, Quinn $849.81

13. Wade Nelson, Faith $736.80

14. Deon Dorsey, Isabel $681.41

15. Tucker Dale, Timber Lake $675.45

16. Jay Mattson, Deadwood $654.24

17. Lynn McNenny, Sturgis $646.85

18. Terry Moody, Letcher $615.17

19. Eli Lord, Fruitdale $585.79

20. Michael McPherson, Piedmont $546.72

Team Roping (Heeling)

1. Jade Nelson, Midland $4,041.73

2. Rory Brown, Edgemont $2,409.34

3. Travis Johnson, Sisseton $1,563.95

4. Paul Griemsman, Piedmont $1,527.82

5. Drew Cowan, Highmore $1,212.77

6. Jeremy Ferguson, Eagle Butte $1,052.65

7. Paul Tierney, Oral $1,025.57

8. Mikey Loiseau, Egan $952.22

9. Tom Hunt, Faith $862.08

10. Jeff Nelson, Philip $849.81

11. Shilo Knutson, Letcher $766.37

12. Melvin Arneson, Enning $736.80

13. Corey Cronin, Gettysburg $681.41

14. Jesse Dale, Timber Lake $675.45

15. Tommy Crane, Whitewood $654.24

16. Jhett Williams, Faith $585.79

17. Justin Day, Meadow $540.19

18. Tel Schaack, Edgemont $399.64

19. Brent Belkham, Pierre $372.48

20. Shaun Ruland, Wall $344.83

Ladies Breakaway Roping

1. Jessica Holmes, Rapid City $3,408.48

2. Laura Hunt, Ridgeview $3,118.37

3. Kaylee Nelson, Midland $2,643.69

4. Joey Painter, Buffalo $2,259.55

5. Kaycee Werdel, Ft. Pierre $1,914.71

6. Renee Gropper, Interior $1,809.12

7. Kayla Nelson, Dickinson $1,478.30

8. Kristen Lawrence, Mobridge $1,476.94

9. Shannon Fagerhaug, Plankinton $1,373.05

10. Sunnie Reeves, Owanka $1,340.66

11. Samantha Nelson, Creighton $1,258.95

12. Patty Jo Burress, Isabel $1,197.12

13. Carole Hollers, Sturgis $1,150.56

14. Kaycee Wilking, Hartford $886.56

15. Dori Hollenbeck, Winner $843.58

16. Jacque Murray, Isabel $835.20

17. Nikki Steffes, Vale $835.20

18. Jessica Hemphill, Eagle Butte $783.36

19. Michelle Alley, Whitewood $775.03

20. Taryn Sippel, Pierpont $743.02

Mixed Team Roping

1. ReAnn Crane, Whitewood $1,743.61

2. April Zilverberg, Holabird $1,567.71

3. Sunnie Reeves, Owanka $1,339.39

4. Lorita Nelson, Philip $1,044.78

5. Trina Arneson, Enning $988.03

6. Jody Marone, Chamberlain $774.23

7. Taylor Shoemaker, Faith $765.60

8. Samantha Nelson, Creighton $730.65

9. Denise Nelson, Midland $645.12

10. Lorna Shoemaker, Faith $623.81

11. Jewel Bettelyoun, Eagle Butte $542.88

12. Jennifer Gale, Parker $536.64

13. Laura Hunt, Ridgeview $501.60

14. Jenny Melvin, Pierre $449.28

15. Carole Hollers, Sturgis $418.08

16. Ashley Price, Faith $355.68

17. Dori Hollenbeck, Winner $320.16

18. Cassie Sigman, Sturgis $307.20

19. Melissa Wilcox, Red Owl $283.78

20. Kaylee Nelson, Midland $276.48

Saddle Bronc Riding

1. OJ Heidler, Opal $3,822.10

2. Cole Hindman, Belvidere $2,150.94

3. Travis Escott, Faith $1,623.55

4. Chance Anderson, Box Elder $1,328.21

5. Matthew Costello, Newell $1,247.33

6. Jay Longbrake, Dupree $1,199.83

7. Joe Wilson, Kyle $1,139.43

8. Billy Martin, Faith $860.32

9. Austin Carroll, Harrold $789.98

10. Kaden Deal, Dupree $732.73

11. Clayton Etzkorn, Pierre $523.77

12. Travis Nelson, Philip $363.26

13. Austin Scott, Pierre $363.26

14. Treg Caffee, Wessington Springs $249.60

15. Tate Longbrake, Dupree $190.80

16. Travis Schroth, Buffalo Gap $51.07

Senior Men’s Breakaway

1. Gary Zilverberg, Holabird $3,984.93

2. Steve Klein, Sioux Falls $3,276.24

3. JB Lord, Belle Fourche $3,188.10

4. Chuck Nelson, Hartford $2,819.82

5. Bryce Sigman, Sturgis $2,653.36

6. Terry Moody, Letcher $2,579.86

7. Dan Nelson, Creighton $1,840.31

8. Dave Marone, Chamberlain $1,401.02

9. John Dean, Platte $1,303.06

10. Bob Burke, Sundance $911.38

11. Marty Burress, Piedmont $835.12

12. Jerry Sharp, Long Valley $832.13

13. Delbert Cobb, Red Owl $829.33

14. Clifford Tibbs, Ft. Pierre $746.39

15. Paul Tierney, Oral $714.24

16. Terry McCutcheon, Brookings $682.56

17. Kirk Ford, Huron $585.12

18. Bart Ness, Kennebec $574.80

19. Lennis Fagerhaug, Wessington Springs $491.23

20. Myron Mann, Box Elder $465.41

Steer Wrestling

1. JB Lord, Belle Fourche $3,233.06

2. Brent Sutton, Onida $2,126.57

3. Brett Wilcox, Red Owl $2,038.59

4. Tom Hunt, Faith $1,533.70

5. Chason Floyd, Ludlow $1,484.93

6. Kody Woodward, Dupree $1,361.56

7. Jace Melvin, Ft. Pierre $1,295.97

8. J J Hunt, Ridgeview $1,227.56

9. Reed Petersek, Rapid City $1,205.42

10. Tee Hale, White Owl $1,080.36

11. Cole Fulton, Miller $921.60

12. Jerod Schwarting, White River $834.47

13. Clint Nelson, Philip $802.94

14. Rowdy Benson, Morristown $750.72

15. Dean Moncur, Belle Fourche $643.29

16. Casey Olson, Prairie City $632.07

17. Jake Kilburg, Highmore $598.63

18. Joe Gesinger, White River $469.96

19. Troy Wilcox, Red Owl $435.78

20. Charles Forell, Pierre $372.18

Team Penning

1. Jim Dunkelberger, Hartford $908.78

1. Terry Trower, Rutland $908.78

1. Chuck Nelson, Hartford $908.78

2. Gary Garbe, Alpena $756.20

2. Harold Fischer, Vermillion $756.20

2. Angie Andal, Volin $756.20

3. Tom Varilek, Geddes $681.31

3. Jeff Jones, Midland $681.31

4. Tamara Jurgens, Parker $626.80

4. Tom Jones, Viborg $626.80

4. Thomas Jurgens, Parker $626.80

5. Steve Klein, Sioux Falls $600.80

5. Mick Varilek, Geddes $600.80

5. John Dean, Platte $600.80

6. Lindsay Borgmann, White Lake $525.85

6. John Havranek, Wagner $525.85

6. Paul Borgmann, White Lake $525.85

7. Ryan Bear, Centerville $504.00

7. Jeff DeJong, Volin $504.00

7. Duaine Palu, Volin $504.00

8. Morris Jones, Midland $402.91

9. Robert Devitt, Harrisburg $400.00

9. Gerald Sorenson, Canton $400.00

9. James Kuiper, Canton $400.00

10. Kerry Horn, Tripp $366.40

10 .Lisa Horn, Piedmont $366.40

10. David Horn, Piedmont $366.40

11. Matthew Jones, Midland $278.40

12. Troy Hayden, Rapid City $192.79

12. Peggy Hayden, Rapid City $192.79

13. Chad Herrboldt, Tabor $172.80

13. Drew Palu, Brookings $172.80

13. Jason Kriz, Sisseton $172.80

14. Matt Zancanella, Aurora $128.52

15. Daryl Hammerstrom, Davis $91.20

15. Randall Olson, Harrisburg $91.20

15. Dennis Slack, Harrisburg $91.20

16. Mary Pat Fawcett, Colome $68.60

16. Lennie Steffen, Colome $68.60

16. Bart Blum, Reliance $68.60

17. Larry Fossum, Hartford $59.20

17. Wes Bingham, Gary $59.20

17. Steve Bruns, Hartford $59.20

Men’s All-Around

1. JB Lord, Belle Fourche $8,136.88

2. Jade Nelson, Midland $4,140.13

3. Steve Klein, Sioux Falls $4,040.82

4. Chuck Nelson, Hartford $3,801.18

5. Joe Wilson, Kyle $3,700.21

6. Scott White, Oelrichs $3,452.41

7. Tom Hunt, Faith $3,382.50

8. Terry Moody, Letcher $3,195.03

9. Travis Schroth, Buffalo Gap $2,281.54

10. Dan Nelson, Creighton $2,097.59

11. Troy Wilcox, Red Owl $2,045.00

12. Trey Young, Dupree $1,966.48

13. John Dean, Platte $1,903.86

14. Jace Melvin, Ft. Pierre $1,848.44

15. Paul Tierney, Oral $1,739.81

16. Travis Cowan, Highmore $1,713.22

17. Jeff Jones, Midland $1,676.94

18. Mikey Loiseau, Egan $1,651.10

19. Dana Sippel, Pierpont $1,616.75

20. Brent Belkham, Pierre $1,503.02

Ladies All-Around

1. Jessica Holmes, Rapid City $6,402.91

2. Nikki Steffes, Vale $5,520.14

3. Carole Hollers, Sturgis $3,842.50

4. Michelle Alley, Whitewood $3,629.80

5. Laura Hunt, Ridgeview $3,619.97

6. Joey Painter, Buffalo $3,463.87

7. Hallie Fulton, Miller $3,380.82

8. Lacy Cowan, Highmore $3,231.41

9. Sunnie Reeves, Owanka $2,986.50

10. Kaylee Nelson, Midland $2,920.17

11. Taryn Sippel, Pierpont $2,658.48

12. Renee Gropper, Interior $2,504.98

13. Tabitha Sigman, Box Elder $2,361.89

14. Gabriel Gregg, Highmore $2,324.55

15. Jody Marone, Chamberlain $2,169.28

16. Dori Hollenbeck, Winner $2,141.16

17. Kristen Lawrence, Mobridge $2,108.38

18. ReAnn Crane, Whitewood $2,007.13

19. Samantha Nelson, Creighton $1,989.60

20. Marcie Locken, Isabel $1,888.75

Male Rookie

1. Tom Hunt, Faith $3,382.50

2. Travis Schroth, Buffalo Gap $2,281.54

3. Trey Young, Dupree $1,966.48

4. Jake Bode, Volga $1,447.04

5. Matthew Costello, Newell $1,247.33

6. Tel Schaack, Edgemont $1,013.27

7. Clint Nelson, Philip $802.94

8. Tucker Dale, Timber Lake $675.45

9. Jesse Dale, Timber Lake $675.45

10. Jhett Williams, Faith $585.79

11. Eli Lord, Fruitdale $585.79

12. Cole Stevenson, Buffalo $407.23

13. Mark Kenyon, Hayti $380.16

14. Trevor Hupp, Huron $263.68

15. Joe Bertus, Avon $168.48

16. Dillon Manderfeld, St. Lawrence $101.76

17. Tyler Grussing, Chamberlain $52.80

Female Rooke

1. Gabriel Gregg, Highmore $2,324.55

2. Kaycee Werdel, Ft. Pierre $1,914.71

3. Lindsay Borgmann, White Lake $525.85

4. Alyssa Krogman, White River $488.88

5. Chelsey Kelly, Dupree $263.42

6. Halie Sundermann, Baltic $226.98

7. Cassie Foster, Meadow $168.48

Go back to article