2010 West River Livestock Show results | TSLN.com

2010 West River Livestock Show results

The West River Livestock Show was held in Dickinson, ND, Oct. 22-23, 2010. Here are the results:

Supreme Champion Female in the Open Show was award to Garrett Becker/Rob Arnold. Supreme Champion Bull was awarded to Rollie Baumgarten of Baumgarten Cattle Company.

Open Show champion and reserve placings:

Gelbvieh Female: Champion, Arnold Andrew, Cranview Gelbvieh; Reserve, Annika Arnold, Cranview Gelbvieh.

Gelbvieh Bull: Champion, Prairie Hills Gelbvieh; Reserve, Golden Buckle Gelbvieh.

Hereford Female: Champion, Thomas Friesz, Friesz Livestock; Reserve, Thomas Friesz, Friesz Livestock.

Recommended Stories For You

Hereford Bull: Champion, Rollie Baumgarten, Baumgarten Cattle Co.; Reserve, Thomas Friesz – Friesz Livestock.

Simmental Female: Champion, Bailey Show Cattle; Reserve, Hennessy Show Cattle.

Simmental Bull: Champion, Kelsie Flemmer, Spirit Ranch; Reserve, Rocky Hills Ranch.

Simm/Angus Female: Champion, Hennessy Show Cattle; Reserve, Stetson Brandt, Brandt Ranch.

Other Breeds Female: Champion, Garett Becker/Rob Arnold; Reserve, Kayla Schaeffer.

Commercial Female: Champion, Elizabeth Black; Reserve, Hennessy Show Cattle.

Hereford Cow/Calf Pair: Champion, Shayly Brew, River Bottom Ranch.

Gelbvieh Cow/Calf Pair: Champion, Kyle Schulte, Lazy RT Gelbvieh; Reserve, Wyatt Schulte, Lazy RT Gelbvieh.

The West River Livestock Show was held in Dickinson, ND, Oct. 22-23, 2010. Here are the results:

Supreme Champion Female in the Open Show was award to Garrett Becker/Rob Arnold. Supreme Champion Bull was awarded to Rollie Baumgarten of Baumgarten Cattle Company.

Open Show champion and reserve placings:

Gelbvieh Female: Champion, Arnold Andrew, Cranview Gelbvieh; Reserve, Annika Arnold, Cranview Gelbvieh.

Gelbvieh Bull: Champion, Prairie Hills Gelbvieh; Reserve, Golden Buckle Gelbvieh.

Hereford Female: Champion, Thomas Friesz, Friesz Livestock; Reserve, Thomas Friesz, Friesz Livestock.

Hereford Bull: Champion, Rollie Baumgarten, Baumgarten Cattle Co.; Reserve, Thomas Friesz – Friesz Livestock.

Simmental Female: Champion, Bailey Show Cattle; Reserve, Hennessy Show Cattle.

Simmental Bull: Champion, Kelsie Flemmer, Spirit Ranch; Reserve, Rocky Hills Ranch.

Simm/Angus Female: Champion, Hennessy Show Cattle; Reserve, Stetson Brandt, Brandt Ranch.

Other Breeds Female: Champion, Garett Becker/Rob Arnold; Reserve, Kayla Schaeffer.

Commercial Female: Champion, Elizabeth Black; Reserve, Hennessy Show Cattle.

Hereford Cow/Calf Pair: Champion, Shayly Brew, River Bottom Ranch.

Gelbvieh Cow/Calf Pair: Champion, Kyle Schulte, Lazy RT Gelbvieh; Reserve, Wyatt Schulte, Lazy RT Gelbvieh.

Go back to article