2011 PRCA World Standings: February 7, 2011 | TSLN.com

2011 PRCA World Standings: February 7, 2011

Unofficial as of February 7, 2011

All-around

1. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, TX $32,852

2. Paul David Tierney, Oral, SD 14,077

3. Cody Ohl, Hico, TX 13,720

4. Rhett Kennedy, Chowchilla, CA 10,408

Recommended Stories For You

Saddle Bronc Riding

1. Cody Wright, Milford, UT $24,484

2. Heith DeMoss, Heflin, LA 14,811

3. Cody DeMoss, Heflin, LA 12,956

4. Sam Spreadborough, Snyder, TX 11,398

5. Jesse Bail, Camp Crook, SD 9,678

6. Cort Scheer, Elsmere, NE 9,386

7. Taos Muncy, Corona, NM 9,141

8. Jeff Willert, Belvidere, SD 8,378

9. Ty Atchison, Jackson, MO 7,900

10. Tyrell Smith, Great Falls, MT 7,527

11. Billy Etbauer, Edmond, OK 7,325

12. Jesse Kruse, Great Falls, MT 6,669

13. Mert Bradshaw, Eagle Point, OR 6,379

14. Mike Outhier, Utopia, TX 5,373

15. Bryan Martinat, Marsing, ID 4,733

16. Jesse Wright, Milford, UT 4,711

17. Brad Rudolf, Winnemucca, NV 4,663

18. Jake Wright, Hurricane, UT 4,359

19. Jacobs Crawley, College Station, TX 3,920

20. Nick Laduke, Cypress, TX 3,815

Bareback Riding

1. Will Lowe, Canyon, TX $29,659

2. Joe Gunderson, Agar, SD 13,059

3. Bo Casper, Fort Scott, KS 12,799

4. Chris Harris, Itasca, TX 12,236

5. Jake Vold, Ponoka, Alberta 10,358

6. Wes Stevenson, Lubbock, TX 10,192

7. Kaycee Feild, Payson, UT 9,868

8. Steven Peebles, Redmond, OR 9,490

9. J.R. Vezain, Cowley, WY 8,909

10. Tilden Hooper, Carthage, TX 8,296

11. Royce Ford, Briggsdale, CO 7,298

12. Zach Dishman, Beaumont, TX 6,817

13. Josi Young, Kimberly, ID 6,116

14. Heath Ford, Slocum, TX 5,545

15. Bee Jay Scott, Otley, IA 5,544

16. Dustin Smith, Rome, GA 4,399

17. Steven Dent, Mullen, NE 4,392

18. Caine Riddle, Vernon, TX 4,094

19. Winn Ratliff, Leesville, LA 3,884

20. Jessy Davis, Payson, UT 3,809

Steer Wrestling

1. Luke Branquinho, Los Alamos, CA $22,419

2. Casey Martin, Sulphur, LA 20,179

3. Darrell Petry, Beaumont, TX 13,780

4. Jake Rinehart, Highmore, SD 12,223

5. Todd Suhn, Hermosa, SD 11,954

6. Justin Davis, Bartonville, TX 11,505

7. Dane Hanna, Berthold, ND 10,578

8. Les Shepperson, Midwest, WY 9,395

9. Dru Melvin, Tryon, NE 8,766

10. Lee Graves, Calgary, Alberta 8,463

11. Seth Brockman, Wheatland, WY 8,271

12. Glen Chape, Snyder, TX 8,165

13. Sean Mulligan, Coleman, OK 8,038

14. Kade Lingemann, Parkston, SD 7,876

15. Ethen Thouvenell, Napa, CA 7,770

16. Jason Lahr, Stephenville, TX 7,552

17. Rhett Kennedy, Chowchilla, CA 7,205

18. Dean Gorsuch, Gering, NE 6,621

19. Mickey Gee, Wichita Falls, TX 6,596

20. Tommy Cook, McAlester, OK 6,364

Team Roping (Heading)

1. Clay Tryan, Billings, MT $18,531

2. Joel Bach, Millsap, TX 17,368

3. Charly Crawford, Prineville, OR 12,876

4. Chad Masters, Clarksville, TN 12,733

5. Ty Blasingame, Ramah, CO 11,988

6. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, TX 11,366

7. Spencer Mitchell, Colusa, CA 9,239

8. Luke Brown, Stephenville, TX 9,186

9. Caleb Mitchell, Pollok, TX 7,420

10. Jake Cooper, Monument, NM 7,311

11. Jess Tierney, Hermosa, SD 7,036

12. Cody Graham, Everton, MO 6,691

13. Derick Fleming, Pingree, ID 6,436

14. Blaine Linaweaver, Leavenworth, KS 6,298

15. Colby Lovell, Madisonville, TX 6,210

16. Kaleb Driggers, Albany, GA 6,077

17. Jake Kropik, Midway, TX 6,003

18. Coleman Proctor, Pryor, OK 5,626

19. Turtle Powell, Stephenville, TX 5,619

20. Britt Williams, Hammond, MT 5,412

Team Roping (Heeling)

1. Travis Graves, Jay, OK $18,531

2. Allen Bach, Weatherford, TX 17,368

3. Jade Corkill, Fallon, NV 12,733

4. Patrick Smith, Midland, TX 11,366

5. Cody Hintz, Spring Creek, NV 10,283

6. Broc Cresta, Santa Rosa, CA 9,239

7. Martin Lucero, Stephenville, TX 9,186

8. Matt Garza, Las Cruces, NM 8,607

9. Russell Cardoza, Terrebonne, OR 8,033

10. Jhett Johnson, Casper, WY 7,323

11. Tyler McKnight, Wells, TX 7,036

12. Paul David Tierney, Oral, SD 7,036

13. Ryon Tittel, Pueblo, CO 6,691

14. Brad Culpepper, Ashburn, GA 6,077

15. Michael Fortenberry, Groveton, TX 6,003

16. Cody Doescher, Oklahoma City, OK 5,799

17. Justin Hendrick, Rosenberg, TX 5,425

18. Bobby Harris, Gillette, WY 5,412

19. Clay Cooper, Morgan Mill, TX 5,350

20. Kinney Harrell, Marshall, TX 5,324

Tie-Down Roping

1. Clint Cooper, Decatur, TX $20,020

2. E.J. Roberts, Stephenville, TX 16,701

3. Matt Shiozawa, Chubbuck, ID 16,260

4. Justin Macha, Needville, TX 14,000

5. Hunter Herrin, Apache, OK 13,914

6. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, TX 12,390

7. Cory Solomon, Prairie View, TX 11,622

8. Jud Nowotny, LaVernia, TX 10,805

9. Ryan Jarrett, Summerville, GA 10,304

10. Landon McClaugherty, Tilden, TX 10,276

11. Cody Ohl, Hico, TX 9,996

12. Timber Moore, Aubrey, TX 9,894

13. Tim Pharr, Resaca, GA 8,409

14. Tuf Cooper, Decatur, TX 7,537

15. Paul David Tierney, Oral, SD 7,041

16. Cody Owens, Rankin, TX 6,262

17. Michael Otero, Lowndesboro, AL 6,118

18. Clay Cerny, Brazoria, TX 5,936

19. Adam Gray, Seymour, TX 5,855

20. Joseph Gernentz, Colorado City, TX 5,773

Steer Roping

1. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, TX $9,096

2. Cody Lee, Gatesville, TX 6,237

3. Rocky Patterson, Pratt, KS 5,293

4. Scott Snedecor, Uvalde, TX 4,662

5. J. Tom Fisher, Andrews, TX 3,804

6. Cody Ohl, Hico, TX 3,724

7. Vin Fisher Jr., Andrews, TX 3,712

8. Chet Herren, Pawhuska, OK 3,261

9. Landon McClaugherty, Tilden, TX 2,855

10. Bryce Davis, Abilene, TX 2,812

11. J.D. Yates, Pueblo, CO 2,518

12. Rod Hartness, Pawhuska, OK 2,126

13. Jim Ross Cooper, Monument, NM 1,889

14. Dan Fisher, Andrews, TX 1,816

15. Mike Chase, McAlester, OK 1,738

16. Chance Kelton, Mayer, AZ 1,631

17. Lawson Plemons, Axtell, TX 1,312

18. Troy Brown, Stephenville, TX 1,259

19. Tim Abbott, Midland, TX 1,205

20. Tony Reina, Wharton, TX 1,135

Bull Riding

1. Shane Proctor, Grand Coulee, WA $39,297

2. Douglas Duncan, Alvin, TX 21,527

3. Chance Smart, Philadelphia, MS 18,618

4. Jacob O’Mara, Prairieville, LA 17,119

5. Seth Glause, Rock Springs, WY 16,318

6. Clayton Savage, Casper, WY 14,768

7. J.W. Harris, Mullin, TX 14,644

8. Bryan Richardson, Dallas, TX 14,006

9. Beau Schroeder, China, TX 13,429

10. Howdy Cloud, Kountze, TX 13,282

11. Clayton Foltyn, El Campo, TX 11,631

12. Clayton Williams, Carthage, TX 10,712

13. Cody Gardner, Fort Lupton, CO 10,393

14. Allen Helmuth, Ellensburg, WA 10,333

15. Josh Daries, Salinas, CA 10,311

16. Taylor Cowan, Fort. Pierre, SD 10,206

17. Austin Ambrose, Fletcher, OK 9,104

18. Zeb Lanham, Sweet, ID 9,071

19. L.J. Jenkins, Porum, OK 8,407

20. Travis Atkinson, Lehi, UT 8,287

WPRA Barrel Racing

(2011 NFR Standings as of February 7)

1. Brittany Pozzi, Victoria, TX $25,251

2. Kay Blandford, Sutherland, TX 19,302

3. Susan Kay Smith, Hodgen, OK 17,134

4. Brenda Mays, Terrebonne, OR 16,847

5. Jana Bean, Fort Hancock, TX 14,000

6. Jill Moody, Letcher, SD 13,552

7. Jane Melby, Backus, MN 13,163

8. Kenna Squires, Fredonia, TX 10,913

9. Mattie Little-Jackson, Ardmore, OK 10,276

10. Tammy Fischer, Ledbetter, TX 9,577

11. Sherrylynn Johnson, Henryetta, OK 8,104

12. Kelly Yates, Pueblo, CO 7,763

13. Jessi Eagleberger, Stringtown, OK 7,453

14. Robyn Herring, Huntington, TX 7,280

15. Angie Meadors, Blanchard, OK 6,830

16. Britany Fleck, Mandan, ND 6,451

17. Ashley Rice, Stephenville, TX 5,934

18. Sue Smith, Blackfoot, ID 5,904

19. Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, SD 5,787

20. Shelley Morgan, Eustace, TX 5,633

Go back to article