Fort Pierre Regional Rodeo results | TSLN.com

Fort Pierre Regional Rodeo results

First Go

June 10

Barrel Racing: 1. Sydney Maher, Timber Lake 16.931; 2. Sydney Theobald, Ft. Pierre 17.010; 3. Joey Carley, Philip 17.138; 4. Layna Tibbs, Ft. Pierre 17.189; 5. Natalie Leisinger, Highmore 17.283; 6. Kelsey Lensegrav, Interior 17.323; 7. Josie White, Timber Lake 17.399; 8. Jami Addison, Murdo 17.434; 9. Megan Vanliere, Pierre 17.485; 10. Savannah Krogman, White River 17.499

Breakaway Roping: 1. Ciara Stoddard, Norris 4.330; 2. Kelsey Lensegrav, Interior 4.770; 3. Josi Stevens. St. Lawrence 4.810; 4. Sage Gabriel, Quinn 6.450; 5. Katy Jade O'Daniel Kadoka 12.570; 6. Racquel Wientjes, Onida 12.790

Bull Riding:1. Dawson Reedy, Philip 72.0

Boy's Cutting:1. Wiley Heath, Colome 70.0; 2. Blasius Steffen, Gregory 69.0; 3. Zane Zilverberg Holabird 68.0; 4. Dylan Fulton, St. Lawrence 65.0; 5. Myles Kenzy,, Iona 64.0; 6. Trayer Schmidt, White River 62.0

Goat Tying: 1. Kelsey Lensegrav, Interior 7.580; 2. Racquel Wientjes, Onida 7.900; 3. Natalie Leisinger Highmore 9.250; 4. Shea Husted Harrold 9.590; 5. Joey Carley, Philip 10.020; 6. Tessa Menzel Quinn 10.300; 7. Megan Vanliere, Pierre 10.510; 8. Lainee Schonebaum, Burke 10.600; 9. Jami Addison, Murdo 10.670; 10. Lorenda Long, Timber Lake 11.330

Girl's Cutting: 1. Ciara Stoddard, Norris 71.0; 2. Savannah Loesch, Pierre 69.0; 3. Sage Gabriel, Quinn 68.0; 4. Payson Birkeland, Belle Fourche 63.0; 5. Emma Cowan, Pierre 62.0; 6. Sydney Word, Kadoka 61.0

Pole Bending: 1. Sydney Maher, Timber Lake 21.808; 2. Sage Gabriel, Quinn 21.819; 3. Jayda Tibbs, Ft. Pierre 22.153; 4. Kelsey Lensegrav, Interior 22.183; 5. Sydney Theobald, Ft. Pierre 22.317; 6. Prairie Retzer, Long Lake 22.820; 7. Sidney Hussey, Ft. Pierre 23.068; 8. Savannah Loesch, Pierre 23.204; 9. Lorenda Long, Timber Lake 23.221; 10. Mckayla Poindexter, Pierre 23.391

Reined Cow Horse: 1. Myles Kenzy,, Iona 145.0; 2. Blasius Steffen, Gregory 143.0; 3. Natalie Leisinger, Highmore 142.0; 4. Wiley Heath, Colome 138.0; 5. Trayer Schmidt, White River 137.0; 6. Dawson Phillips, Winner 125.0

Saddle Bronc:1. Dylan Schofield, Philip 72.0; 2. Pedro Dennis, Philip 71.0; 3. Kolton Salonen, Gregory 66.0; 4. Brady Hill, Onida 64.0

Steer Wrestling: 1. Beau Dean, Platte 9.770; 2. Victor Dennis Phili 12.800; 3. Kade Kinsella, Pierre 16.760; 4. Riley Hannum, Ft. Pierre 17.170; 5. Carson Good, Long Valley 23.860

Team Roping: 1. Beau Dean/Wiley Heath Platte 14.080 2. Emma Cowan/Layna Tibbs Pierre 14.760 3. Jd Enright/Zane Zilverberg, Timber Lake 18.380 4. Carson Good/Kade Kinsella Long Valley 24.180 5. Myles Kenzy/Blasius Steffen, Iona 25.

Tiedown: 1. Blasius Steffen, Gregory 11.520; 2. Carson Good, Long Valley 13.780; 3. Wyatt Cahoy, Colome 14.040; 4. Zane Zilverberg Holabird 14.100; 5. Lucas Kessler Pierre 14.260; 6. Beau Dean Platte 15.600; 7. Dawson Reedy, Philip 25.860; 8. Daycen Hunt, Eaggle Butte 26.290

Second Go

June 11

Barrel Racing:1. Sydney Maher, Timber Lake 16.402; 2. Natalie Leisinger, Highmore 17.013; 3. Josie White, Timber Lake 17.140; 4. Megan Vanliere Pierre 17.210; 5. Kelsey Lensegrav, Interior 17.260; 6. Joey Carley, Philip 17.273; 7. Sage Gabriel, Quinn 17.299; 8. Savannah Krogman, White River 17.354; 9. Mackayln Fulton, St. Lawrence 17.392; 10. Jayda Tibbs, Ft. Pierre 17.457

Breakaway Roping:1. Savannah Krogman, White River 2.930; 2. Kelsey Lensegrav, Interior 3.340; 3. Sydney Theobald, Ft. Pierre 3.860; 4. Gracie Sandquist Trail City 3.940; 5. Katy Jade O'daniel, Kadoka 4.230; 6. Jami Addison, Murdo 4.960; 7. Tessa Menzel, Quinn 5.750; 8. Saige Schuyler, Hamill 5.760

Bull Riding: 1. Hunter Johnson Kadoka 60.0

Boy's Cutting: 1. Myles Kenzy, Iona 72.0; 2. Wiley Heath, Colome 70.0; 3. Dylan Fulton, St. Lawrence 69.0; 4. Zane Zilverberg, Holabird 67.0; 5. Trayer Schmidt, White River 64.0; 6. Blasius Steffen, Gregory 63.0

Goat Tying: 1. Racquel Wientjes, Onida 7.590; 2. Josie White, Timber Lake 8.420; 3. Natalie Leisinger Highmore 9.670; 4. Tessa Menzel Quinn 9.730; 5. Shea Husted Harrold 9.760; 6. Ciara Stoddard Norris 9.850; 7. Savannah Loesch Pierre 9.970; 8. Sydney Theobald, Ft. Pierre 10.270; 9. Jayda Tibbs, Ft. Pierre 10.300; 10. Kelsey Lensegrav, Interior 10.500

Girl's Cutting: 1. Ciara Stoddard Norris 71.0; 2. Sage Gabriel Quinn 69.0; 3. Savannah Loesch Pierre 67.0; 4. Emma Cowan Pierre 66.0; 5. Payson Birkeland, Belle Fourche 64.0; 6. Sydney Word Kadoka 63.0

Pole Bending: 1. Ciara Stoddard Norris 21.169; 2. Sydney Maher, Timber Lake 21.710; 3. Sidney Hussey, Ft. Pierre 22.286; 4. Josie White, Timber Lake 22.582; 5. Halle Kroeplin Highmore 22.587; 6. Oakley Jandreau Highmore 22.770; 7. Savannah Loesch Pierre 23.146; 8. Lorenda Long, Timber Lake 24.068; 9. Brianna Beckler Harrold 25.072; 10. Jayda Tibbs, Ft. Pierre 26.178

Reined Cow Horse: 1. Blasius Steffen, Gregory 146.0; 2. Myles Kenzy, Iona 143.0; 3. Natalie Leisinger Highmore 143.0; 4. Wiley Heath, Colome 140.5; 5. Trayer Schmidt, White River 138.0; 6. Dawson Phillips, Winner 129.0

Saddle Bronc: 1. Kolton Salonen, Gregory 75.0; 2. Brady Hill, Onida 68.0; 3. Dylan Schofield, Philip 68.0

Steer Wrestling: 1. Carson Good, Long Valley 5.380; 2. Hunter Johnson Kadoka 5.900; 3. Kade Kinsella, Pierre 8.720; 4. Dylan Fulton, St. Lawrence 9.250; 5. Luke Heninger, Ft. Pierre 9.630; 6. Daycen Hunt, Eagle Butte 12.900; 7. Riley Hannum, Ft. Pierre 14.010; 8. Victor Dennis Phili 19.730

Team Roping: 1. Riley Hannum/Daycen Hunt, Ft. Pierre 9.120 2. Dawson Phillips/Kade Starr, Winner 11.550 3. Luke Heninger/Lucas Kessler, Ft. Pierre 14.150 4. Gracie Sandquist/Sophie Sandquist Trail City 18.040 5. Myles Kenzy/Blasius Steffen, Iona 29.610 6. Carson Good/Kade Kinsella Long Valley 33.

Tiedown: 1. Dawson Reedy, Philip 12.010; 2. Dylan Fulton St. Lawrence 12.710; 3. Myles Kenzy, Iona 12.770; 4. Wiley Heath, Colome 13.500; 5. Carson Good Long Valley 14.480; 6. Blasius Steffen, Gregory 14.740; 7. Lucas Kessler Pierre 14.930; 8. Beau Dean Platte 15.460; 9. Riley Hannum, Ft. Pierre 16.910; 10. Landon Sivertsen Ree Heights 17.500

–South Dakota High School Rodeo