Results: Golliher Arena barrel racing | TSLN.com

Results: Golliher Arena barrel racing

Contestant # Name Horse Youth Time Time Total Time

1D

106 Cassidy Mutchler Yogi 14.018 14.254 28.272 1D-1

1 Melissa Bachand Perks Pistol Pete 14.285 14.218 28.503 1D-2

55 Melissa Brandt Guys Voo Doo Rocket 14.314 14.497 28.811 1D-3

75 Mary Mitzel Scratchy 14.348 14.466 28.814 1D-4

Recommended Stories For You

27 Whitney Sprunk Tuckers Blue Dancer 14.496 14.391 28.887 1D-5

2D

29 Tina Graham TRM Frenchmans Moon Deck 14.747 14.542 29.289 2D-1

5 Kelly Anders Hazel 14.924 14.595 29.519 2D-2

14 Cami Bauer Diamonds Moon Flicka 14.769 14.756 29.525 2D-3

9 Melissa Brandt French Kissed 14.778 14.771 29.549 2D-4

67 Shelly Christensen Peaches 14.744 14.851 29.595 2D-5

3D

73 Megan Steiger YO Good Friday 15.294 14.979 30.273 3D-1

40 Kelly Anders Gussy 15.077 15.256 30.333 3D-2

100 Mary Crago Ima Nonstop Dully 15.326 15.024 30.350 3D-3

86 Robyn Miller Rooster 15.283 15.103 30.386 3D-4

69 Lorie Johnston Hawk 15.161 15.254 30.415 3D-5

4D

51 Kellsie Collins Twister 15.792 15.689 31.481 4D-1

102 Cheryl Westland Carlos 16.254 15.628 31.882 4D-2

78 Mazee Pauley Della 15.961 16.173 32.134 4D-3

92 Melanie Acosta Chili 16.023 16.153 32.176 4D-4

5D

79 Kachena Lesmeister Iago 15.667 16.674 32.341 5D-1

53 Billi Bacon Digger 16.186 16.232 32.418 5D-2

36 Maggi Ayer Crown & Coke 16.257 16.194 32.451 5D-3

35 Whitney Knippling Cali 16.001 16.477 32.478 5D-4

54 KC Hoyt Hoyts Diesel 16.588 16.123 32.711 5D-5

Youth

1D

39 Kylee Crago Sully Y 14.801 15.076 29.877 Y1D-1

22 Lenae Haines Arby YO 15.370 14.962 30.332 Y1D-2

43 Dillion Haugen Orpahn Dun Bear YO 15.267 15.499 30.766 Y1D-3

97 Ali Whitman Herby YO 15.712 15.504 31.216 Y1D-4

32 Shelby Derner Paycheck Y 15.729 15.497 31.226 Y1D-5

57 Norma Jo Wood Romeo YO 15.836 15.601 31.437 Y1D-6

50 Annika Haugen Bugs YO 15.534 15.981 31.515 Y1D-7

2D

19 Kasey Savoy Joe Y 17.312 17.023 34.335 Y3D-1

95 Shada Lesmeister Rocket YO 20.228 18.260 38.488 Y3D-2

41 Kylie Stalder BB Y 22.444 17.095 39.539 Y3D-3

99 Maddie Barden Moon YO 21.722 20.886 42.608 Y3D-4

91 Rylee Crane General YO 27.062 27.685 54.747 Y3D-5

Sidepot Season Winners

Senior:

1. Mary Mitzel on Scratchy

2. Mary Crago on CM Sugar Bar Bubba

3. Deb Thompson on Lemonade

4. Kathleen Carlson on Salty Dog

Futurity:

1. Janessa Lange on Rock n Strechn Rebal

2. Tina Graham on Mark Me Firey Macho

3. Rachel Bothwell on Easy Flicka 0010

4. Jessica Holmes on Hoot Owley

$100 Novice

1. Kachena Lesmeister on Iago

2/3/4. Mazee Pauley on Cigar

2/3/4 Mazee Pauley on CoCo

2/3/4 Lisa Beverage on Easy

$500 Novice

1. Linda Hunter on So Never French

2. Becky Barry on Sugar

3. Monet Drolc on Raging Fury

–Golliher Arena

Go back to article