National Western Stock Show Pen Show Results | TSLN.com

National Western Stock Show Pen Show Results

Angus

Champion and Reserve Champion Late Pen of Calves, calved after January 1, 2015

1st, Express Ranches of Yukon, OK

2nd, David Mogck – Mogck Angus Farms of Tripp, SD

Champion and Reserve Champion Early Pen of Calves, calved after January 1, 2015

1st, Eldon Krebs – Krebs Ranch of Gordon, NE

Recommended Stories For You

2nd, Hoffman Ranch of Thedford, NE

Grand & Reserve Champion Bulls

2nd, Eldon Krebs – Krebs Ranch of Gordon, NE

Champion and Reserve Champion DIV-I, Late Pen of Calves, calved after January 1, 2015

1st, Brian Stoller – Bear Mountain Angus of Palisade, NE

2nd, Bryan Ratzburg – Bobcat Angus LLP of Galata, MT

Champion and Reserve Champion Pen of Yearlings

1st, John McCurry – McCurry Angus Ranch of Burrton, KS

2nd, Brian Stoller – Bear Mountain Angus of Palisade, NE

Grand Champion and Reserve Grand Champion Pen of Three Heifers

1st, John McCurry – McCurry Angus Ranch of Burrton, KS

2nd, Brian Stoller – Bear Mountain Angus of Palisade, NE

Grand Champion and Reserve Grand Champion Pen of Three Bulls

1st, Lynn Frey – Frey Angus Ranch of Granville, ND

Champion and Reserve Champion Pen of Yearlings

1st, Lynn Frey – Frey Angus Ranch of Granville, ND

2nd, Werner Angus LLC of Cordova, IL

Chianina

Champion & Reserve Champion Pen of Three Bulls

1st, Justin Holt – Holt Bros. of Aberdeen, SD

2nd, William Wilson – Wilson Cattle Company of Cloverdale, IN

Champion and Reserve Champion Pen of Three Heifers

1st, Amanda Holt – Holt Cattle Company of MINA, SD

Gelbvieh

Champion and Reserve Champion Pen of Three Balancer Bulls

1st, WARNER BEEF GENETICS of ARAPAHOE, NE

2nd, Taubenheim Gelbvieh of Amherst, NE

Champion and Reserve Champion Pen of Five Balancer Bulls

1st, Taubenheim Gelbvieh of Amherst, NE

2nd, Stuart Jarvis – Bar Arrow Cattle Co of Phillipsburg, KS

Hereford

Champion and Reserve Champion Pen Spring Heifer Calves

1st, Tod Brancel – Next Generation Genetics of Endeavor, WI

2nd, Craig Pelton – Pelton Polled Herefords of Halliday, ND

Champion & Reserve Champion Pen Spring Bull Calves

1st, Perks Ranch of Rockford, IL

2nd, Craig Pelton – Pelton Polled Herefords of Halliday, ND

Champion & Reserve Champion Pen Winter Bull Calves

1st, Middlesworth Ranch of Torrington, WY

Limousin

Champion and Reserve Champion Pen of Three Lim-Flex Bulls

1st, John Pence – Magness Land and Cattle of Platteville, CO

2nd, Chad Settje – Lonely Valley Seedstock of Creston, NE

Champion and Reserve Champion Division I Lim-Flex Bulls

1st, John Pence – Magness Land and Cattle of Platteville, CO

2nd, Chad Settje – Lonely Valley Seedstock of Creston, NE

Champion and Reserve Champion Division II Lim-Flex Bulls

1st, Tubmill Creek Farms of New Florence, PA

2nd, Austin Hager – Hager Cattle Co of Karlsruhe, ND

Champion and Reserve Champion Division 1

1st, Coleman Limousin Ranch Inc of Charlo, MT

2nd, Jay Straight – Straight Limousin of Logan, IA

Champion and Reserve Champion Division 2

1st, Robert Nielson – ROM'N Limousin of Arlington, SD

2nd, Dan Hunt of Oxford, NE

Champion and Reserve Champion Division

1st, Symens Brothers of Amherst, SD

2nd, Ludens Family Limousin of Viborg, SD

Maine-Anjou

Champion and Reserve Champion Pen of Three Maine-Anjou Bulls

1st, Bushy Park Farm Cattle Co. of Mitchell, SD

Champion and Reserve Champion Pen of Three Maine-Anjou Bulls

2nd Blane Nagel – Nagel Cattle Co of Springfield, SD

Champion and Reserve Champion Pen of Three Mainetainer Bulls

1st, GRISWOLD CATTLE of Stillwater, OK

2nd, Blane Nagel – Nagel Cattle Co of Springfield, SD

Red Angus

Grand Champion and Reserve Grand Champion Pen of Three Bulls

1st, Weber Land And Cattle of Lake Benton, MN

2nd, SILVER SPUR RANCHES of Encampment, WY

Saler

Champion and Reserve Champion Pen of Three Bulls

1st, Gary Werth – GG&T Cattle Co of Quinter, KS

2nd, Stan Sayler – Elm Creek Ranch of Hebron, ND

Champion and Reserve Champion Pen of Three Heifers

1st, Terry Beeson of Dante, SD, Zachary Langley – Langley Cattle of Everest, KS

2nd, Fox Grape Farm of Amherst, VA, Zack Langley – Langley of Denison, KS

Shorthorn

Champion and Reserve Champion Pen of Three Bulls

1st, Toby Jordan – Waukaru Farms of Rensselaer, IN

2nd, Derek Jungels – Jungels Shorthorn Farm of Kathryn, ND

Champion and Reserve Champion Pen of Five Shorthornplus Bulls

1st, Derek Jungels – Jungels Shorthorn Farm of Kathryn, ND

Champion and Reserve Champion Pen Three Shorthornplus Bulls

1st, Derek Jungels – Jungels Shorthorn Farm of Kathryn, ND

Simmental

Champion and Reserve Champion Pen of Three Percentage Bulls

1st, Josh Rust – Rust Mountain View Ranch of Mercer, ND, Shelby Hennessy – Hennessy Show Cattle of DesLacs, ND

2nd, Amanda Eberspacher Hilbrands – Hilbrands Cattle Co of Clara City, MN

Champion and Reserve Champion Pen of Three Percentage Females

1st, Sisco Brothers Cattle Company of Syracuse, NE

2nd, Felt Farms of Wakefield, NE

Champion and Reserve Pen of 5 Percentage Bulls

1st, Robert Grass – Grass-Lunning Simmentals of Leroy, MN

2nd, Wohlers Simmentals of Crawford, NE

Champion and Reserve Champion Pen of Five Bulls

1st, Jerry Lee – Lee Simmental Farms of Columbia, MO

2nd, Western Cattle Source of Crawford, NE, Brenda Beeson – Wohlers Simmentals/Western Cattle Source of Crawford, NE

Champion and Reserve Champion Pen of Three Bulls

1st, Zach Kearns – Kearns Cattle Co of Rushville, NE

2nd, Nate Ruby – Ruby Cattle Co of Murray, IA

Go back to article