NILE Jr. Fed Show results | TSLN.com

NILE Jr. Fed Show results

The Northern International Livestock Exposition (NILE) Stock Show announces the 2014 Jr. Fed Show results, judged by Shane Bedwell of Fort Collins, CO. The Jr. Fed Swine and Steer Shows were Tuesday, Oct. 14 and the Lamb and Goat Shows were Wednesday, Oct. 15.

Fed Swine

Grand Champion Jr.: Haygen Kogianes, Spanish Fork, UT

Reserve Champion Jr.: Hunter Koster, Cody, WY

Grand Champion Beginner Showmanship: Cooper Lane, Huntley, MT

Reserve Champion Beginner Showmanship: Koye Gilbert, Encampment, WY

Recommended Stories For You

Grand Champion Jr. Showmanship: Haygen Kogianes, Spanish Fork, UT

Reserve Champion Jr. Showmanship: Hunter Koster, Cody, WY

Grand Champion Sr. Showmanship: Connor Madsen, Wheatland, WY

Reserve Champion Sr. Showmanship: Andrea Maneotis, Craig, CO

Fed Steer

Grand Champion Jr.: Bailey Hitner, Pine Bluffs, WY

Reserve Champion Jr.: Brice White, Craig, CO

Grand Champion Beginner Showmanship: Brighton Lane, Huntley, MT

Reserve Champion Beginner Showmanship: Beau Krenning, Bridger, MT

Grand Champion Jr. Showmanship: Taylor Scott, Burlington, CO

Reserve Champion Jr. Showmanship: Edward Shay, Laurel, MT

Grand Champion Sr. Showmanship: Justin Irgens, Casper, WY

Reserve Champion Sr. Showmanship: Molly Cookey, Roggen, CO

Fed Lamb

Grand Champion Jr.: CJ Leonhardt, Yuma, CO

Reserve Champion Jr. Fed Lamb: Andera Maneotis, Craig, CO

Grand Champion Beginner Showmanship: David Vetter, Bennett, CO

Reserve Champion Beginner Showmanship: Cash Wade, Clifton, ID

Grand Champion Jr. Showmanship: Candee Coxbill, Torrington, WY

Reserve Champion Jr. Showmanship: Dustin McLaughlin, Craig, CO

Grand Champion Sr. Showmanship: Jerica Delong, Craig, C

Reserve Champion Sr. Showmanship: Zain Wade, Heber City, UT

Fed Goat

Grand Champion Jr.: Andera Maneotis, Craig, CO

Reserve Champion Jr.: Ben Weinroth, Sedalia, CO

Grand Champion Beginner Showmanship: Katherine Olson, Cheyenne, WY

Reserve Champion Beginner Showmanship: Sage Romsa, Casper, WY

Grand Champion Jr. Showmanship: Macy Collins, Meeker, CO

Reserve Champion Jr. Showmanship: Morgan Sanchez, Bear River, WY

Grand Champion Sr. Showmanship: Andrea Maneotis, Craig, CO

Reserve Champion Sr. Showmanship: Brooke Howard, Burns, WY

Go back to article