National qualifiers from Wyo. high school rodeo | TSLN.com

National qualifiers from Wyo. high school rodeo

Athletes listed fist place through fourth place. Every competitor listed has qualified for nationals.

Pole Bending

Shay Hough – Gillette

Ellie Bard – Sheridan

Taylor Rives – Buffalo

Sage Kohr – Gillette

Recommended Stories For You

Bareback Riding

Thomas Davis – Osage

Cole Reiner – Buffalo

Dylan Sandvick – Kaycee

Goat Tying

Jacey Thompson – Lusk

Makenna Balkenbush – Sheridan

Timber Kelly – Burns

Reata Beck – Albin

Saddle Bronc Riding

Ira Dickinson – Rock Springs

Hayden Petsch – Meriden

Koy Myers – Thermopolis

Ian McGivney – Kaycee

Team Roping Header

Carson Johnson – Casper; Kellan Johnson – Casper

Wheaton Williams – Big Horn; Jerren Johnson – Casper

Wyatt Tarver – Gillette; Tanner McInerney – Alzada, MT

Jaymis Sonesen – Douglas; Matt Britton – Wheatland

Breakaway Roping

Lori Ann Klinglesmith – Meeker, CO

Makenna Balkenbush – Sheridan

Shyanna Cahoy – Sheridan

Ellie Kay Anderson – Meeker, CO

Steer Wrestling

Ira Dickinson – Rock Springs

Chance Anderson – McKinnon

Winsten McGraw – Gill, CO

Teigen Marchant – Newcastle

Barrel Racing

Karson Bradley – Big Piney

Shay Hough – Gillette

Makayla Seely – Riverton

Sage Kohr – Gillette

Tie Down Roping

Teigen Marchant – Newcastle

Owen Wahlert – Grover, CO

Wyatt Tarver – Gillette

Tanner McInerney – Alzada, MT

Bull Riding

James Butterfield – Worland

Wyatt Phelps – Pinedale

Dylan Grant – Jackson

Cole Kilts – Casper

Girls' Cow Cutting

Rylee Whitman – Big Piney

Shae Bray – Casper

Taylor Rives – Buffalo

Ayanah Winsor – Kaycee

Boys' Cow Cutting

Johnathon Lipps – Casper

Hunter Hayden – Gillette

Wes Bray – Casper

Kasen York – Saratoga

Reined Cow Horse

Kasen York – Saratoga

Clay Kinnison – Grover, CO

Peyton Kottwitz – Lusk

Reata Beck – Albin

All Around Cowboy

Tanner McInerney – Alzada, MT

Ira Dickinson – Rock Springs

All Around Cowgirl

Shay Hough – Gillette

Jacey Thompson – Yoder

Light Rifle

Garrett Nunn – Laramie

Colter Ellis – Cody

Kody Chapman – Rock Springs

Blaine Miranda – Sheridan

Trap Shooting

Colter Ellis – Cody

Blaine Miranda – Sheridan

Kody Chapman – Rock Springs

Weston Reynolds – Gillette

Queen – Delani Cunningham – Sheridan

–Wyoming High School Rodeo Association

Go back to article