| TSLN.com

Back Numbers Released for 60th NFR

COLORADO SPRINGS, Colo.- The highly anticipated release of the back numbers for the 2018 Wrangler Nationals Finals Rodeo has finally come to fruition.

The Top 15 competitors in each event will pin the following numbers to the back of their shirts or vests at the 60th annual Wrangler NFR at the Thomas & Mack Center in Las Vegas, Dec. 6-15.

 

The 2018 Wrangler NFR back numbers are as follows:

* Injury replacement for J.R. Vezain.

BACK NUMBERS ARE BASED ON ALL OFFICIAL AND UNOFFICIAL MONEY WON IN ALL EVENTS, INCLUDING SR, EXCLUDING XBULLS AND SINGLE-EVENTS. WACO DOES COUNT IN 2018. ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS COUNT. NO GROUND MONEY COUNTS. CIRCUIT FINALS, RNCFR AND CNFSR COUNTS FOR 2018. IF SOMEONE DID NOT MEET THE PARTICIPATION REQUIREMENTS FOR WACO OR CIRCUIT FINALS, THEN THOSE POINTS DO NOT COUNT (CODE 50). INCLUDES SR CIRCUIT FINALS IN THE PREVIOUS SEASON THAT COUNT TOWARD 2018 WORLD STANDINGS. WPRA TO GIVE TWO SETS OF NUMBERS FROM NOW ON, ONE OF PRCA-ONLY RODEOS FOR BACK NUMBERS AND ONE FOR CALCULATING THEIR FINAL WORLD STANDINGS.

Recommended Stories For You

PRCA standings as of Oct. 8, 2018

All-Around

1 Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas $216,127

2 Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas 188,678

3 Rhen Richard, Roosevelt, Utah 137,179

4 Ryle Smith, Oakdale, Calif. 110,274

5 Steven Dent, Mullen, Neb. 109,006

6 Curtis Cassidy, Donalda, Alberta 93,237

7 Paul David Tierney, Oklahoma City, Okla. 82,868

8 Jordan Ketscher, Squaw Valley, Calif. 71,659

9 Marcus Theriot, Poplarville, Miss. 64,759

10 Dakota Eldridge, Elko, Nev. 60,005

11 Clayton Hass, Weatherford, Texas 59,712

12 Seth Hall, Albuquerque, N.M. 58,754

13 Tanner Green, Cotulla, Texas 52,394

14 Russell Cardoza, Terrebonne, Ore. 51,351

15 Chance Oftedahl, Pemberton, Minn. 49,216

16 Cody Doescher, Oklahoma City, Okla. 47,556

17 Chant DeForest, Wheatland, Calif. 39,837

18 Eli Lord, Sturgis, S.D. 37,945

19 Trell Etbauer, Goodwell, Okla. 37,554

20 Adam Rose, Willard, Mo. 37,259

Bareback Riding

1 Tim O'Connell, Zwingle, Iowa $187,250

2 Caleb Bennett, Tremonton, Utah 172,428

3 Clayton Biglow, Clements, Calif. 135,166

4 Orin Larsen, Inglis, Manitoba 130,655

5 Bill Tutor, Huntsville, Texas 119,835

6 Richmond Champion, The Woodlands, Texas 119,819

7 Kaycee Feild, Spanish Fork, Utah 111,022

8 Steven Dent, Mullen, Neb. 109,420

9 Jake Brown, Cleveland, Texas 101,403

10 Mason Clements, Springville, Utah 99,536

11 Tilden Hooper, Carthage, Texas 95,192

12 Ty Breuer, Mandan, N.D. 91,558

13 Shane O'Connell, Rapid City, S.D. 80,163

14 J.R. Vezain, Cowley, Wyo. 78,376

15 Wyatt Denny, Minden, Nev. 77,497

16 Will Lowe, Canyon, Texas 70,017

17 Clint Laye, Cadogan, Alberta 68,638

18 Tanner Aus, Granite Falls, Minn. 67,793

19 Seth Hardwick, Ranchester, Wyo. 66,712

20 Ty Taypotat, Regina, Saskatchewan 59,636

Steer Wrestling

1 Curtis Cassidy, Donalda, Alberta $106,009

2 Tyler Pearson, Louisville, Miss. 97,625

3 Scott Guenthner, Provost, Alberta 92,325

4 Ty Erickson, Helena, Mont. 89,662

5 Will Lummus, West Point, Miss. 86,958

6 Tanner Brunner, Ramona, Kan. 84,527

7 Hunter Cure, Holliday, Texas 83,711

8 Bridger Chambers, Stevensville, Mont. 81,178

9 Jacob Talley, Keatchie, La. 80,717

10 Tyler Waguespack, Gonzales, La. 79,479

11 Blake Mindemann, Blanchard, Okla. 78,092

12 Riley Duvall, Checotah, Okla. 77,643

13 Blake Knowles, Heppner, Ore. 75,458

14 Kyle Irwin, Robertsdale, Ala. 75,333

15 Nick Guy, Sparta, Wis. 74,706

16 Tanner Milan, Cochrane, Alberta 72,957

17 Cole Edge, Durant, Okla. 70,876

18 Cameron Morman, Glen Ullin, N.D. 69,629

19 Billy Bugenig, Ferndale, Calif. 60,663

20 Chason Floyd, Buffalo, S.D. 59,828

Team Roping (Header)

1 Clay Smith, Broken Bow, Okla. $115,345

2 Kaleb Driggers, Hoboken, Ga. 114,952

3 Dustin Egusquiza, Mariana, Fla. 106,396

4 Clay Tryan, Billings, Mont. 96,990

5 Cody Snow, Los Olivos, Calif. 91,863

6 Bubba Buckaloo, Kingston, Okla. 88,868

7 Chad Masters, Cedar Hill, Tenn. 85,342

8 Derrick Begay, Seba Dalkai, Ariz. 84,837

9 Aaron Tsinigine, Tuba City, Ariz. 84,044

10 Luke Brown, Rock Hill, S.C. 83,102

11 Riley Minor, Ellensburg, Wash. 81,554

12 Tyler Wade, Terrell, Texas 70,444

13 Erich Rogers, Round Rock, Ariz. 68,354

14 Lane Ivy, Dublin, Texas 67,458

15 Rhen Richard, Roosevelt, Utah 65,232

16 Spencer Mitchell, Orange Cove, Calif. 62,906

17 Coleman Proctor, Pryor, Okla. 62,716

18 Jeff Flenniken, Caldwell, Idaho 61,826

19 Kolton Schmidt, Barrhead, Alberta 59,347

20 Logan Olson, Flandreau, S.D. 58,299

Team Roping (Heeler)

1 Junior Nogueira, Presidente Prudente, Brazil $115,936

2 Paul Eaves, Lonedell, Mo. 115,345

3 Kory Koontz, Stephenville, Texas 106,396

4 Joseph Harrison, Overbrook, Okla. 104,515

5 Trey Yates, Pueblo, Colo. 98,439

6 Travis Graves, Jay, Okla. 93,133

7 Cory Petska, Marana, Ariz. 91,294

8 Wesley Thorp, Throckmorton, Texas 88,173

9 Jake Long, Coffeyville, Kan. 83,102

10 Brady Minor, Ellensburg, Wash. 80,361

11 Clint Summers, Lake City, Fla. 79,467

12 Chase Tryan, Helena, Mont. 68,284

13 Cole Davison, Stephenville, Texas 66,252

14 Buddy Hawkins II, Columbus, Kan. 64,451

15 Quinn Kesler, Holden, Utah 61,349

16 Tyler McKnight, Wells, Texas 60,834

17 Jake Minor, Ellensburg, Wash. 59,847

18 Ryan Motes, Weatherford, Texas 57,260

19 Jonathan Torres, Ocala, Fla. 57,107

20 Reagan Ward, Edmond, Okla. 57,050

Saddle Bronc Riding

1 Jacobs Crawley, Boerne, Texas $168,101

2 Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah 165,078

3 Isaac Diaz, Desdemona, Texas 124,740

4 Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah 123,607

5 Zeke Thurston, Big Valley, Alberta 112,637

6 Brody Cress, Hillsdale, Wyo. 111,588

7 Clay Elliott, Nanton, Alberta 104,176

8 Wade Sundell, Boxholm, Iowa 103,309

9 Cort Scheer, Elsmere, Neb. 101,843

10 Sterling Crawley, Stephenville, Texas 98,748

11 CoBurn Bradshaw, Beaver, Utah 89,325

12 Jake Wright, Milford, Utah 81,903

13 Joey Sonnier III, New Iberia, La. 79,114

14 Taos Muncy, Corona, N.M. 78,790

15 Chase Brooks, Deer Lodge, Mont. 76,141

16 J.J. Elshere, Hereford, S.D. 75,774

17 Spencer Wright, Milford, Utah 73,767

18 Allen Boore, Axtell, Utah 73,573

19 Bradley Harter, Loranger, La. 65,457

20 Wyatt Casper, Pampa, Texas 52,912

Tie-Down Roping

1 Shane Hanchey, Sulphur, La. $136,577

2 Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas 134,768

3 Tyson Durfey, Weatherford, Texas 126,518

4 Jake Pratt, Ellensburg, Wash. 94,294

5 Ryle Smith, Oakdale, Calif. 93,768

6 Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas 92,772

7 Cooper Martin, Alma, Kan. 91,938

8 Caleb Smidt, Bellville, Texas 89,971

9 Cory Solomon, Prairie View, Texas 86,675

10 Marty Yates, Stephenville, Texas 86,483

11 Reese Riemer, Stinnett, Texas 85,428

12 Matt Shiozawa, Chubbuck, Idaho 84,153

13 Rhen Richard, Roosevelt, Utah 83,373

14 Sterling Smith, Stephenville, Texas 79,083

15 Ryan Jarrett, Comanche, Okla. 77,552

16 Blane Cox, Cameron, Texas 77,059

17 Adam Gray, Seymour, Texas 76,969

18 Tyler Milligan, Pawhuska, Okla. 67,040

19 Scott Kormos, Teague, Texas 66,963

20 Ty Harris, San Angelo, Texas 62,752

Steer Roping

1 Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas $89,427

2 Scott Snedecor, Fredericksburg, Texas 70,845

3 Chris Glover, Keenesburg, Colo. 62,295

4 Rocky Patterson, Pratt, Kan. 62,225

5 Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas 59,641

6 Vin Fisher Jr., Andrews, Texas 54,968

7 J. Tom Fisher, Andrews, Texas 50,360

8 Garrett Hale, Snyder, Texas 48,401

9 Tony Reina, Wharton, Texas 44,717

10 Chet Herren, Pawhuska, Okla. 43,786

11 Brodie Poppino, Big Cabin, Okla. 43,624

12 Jarrett Blessing, Paradise, Texas 43,560

13 Will Gasperson, Decatur, Texas 42,636

14 Bryce Davis, Ovalo, Texas 42,002

15 Cody Lee, Gatesville, Texas 41,106

16 Roger Branch, Wellston, Okla. 40,225

17 Jim Locke, Miami, Texas 37,042

18 Corey Ross, Liberty Hill, Texas 33,631

19 Shay Good, Midland, Texas 28,457

20 Jason Evans, Glen Rose, Texas 26,134

Bull Riding

1 Sage Kimzey, Strong City, Okla. $297,026

2 Parker Breding, Edgar, Mont. 185,476

3 Dustin Boquet, Bourg, La. 114,588

4 Roscoe Jarboe, New Plymouth, Idaho 109,737

5 Chase Dougherty, Canby, Ore. 109,349

6 Jeff Askey, Athens, Texas 107,387

7 Boudreaux Campbell, Crockett, Texas 106,431

8 Garrett Tribble, Bristow, Okla. 102,226

9 Tyler Bingham, Honeyville, Utah 101,583

10 Trey Benton III, Rock Island, Texas 100,932

11 Cole Melancon, Liberty, Texas 99,973

12 Koby Radley, Montpelier, La. 97,258

13 Joe Frost, Randlett, Utah 96,163

14 Eli Vastbinder, Union Grove, N.C. 95,114

15 Trevor Kastner, Roff, Okla. 94,396

16 J.W. Harris, Goldthwaite, Texas 93,769

17 Elliot Jacoby, Fredericksburg, Texas 92,183

18 Jordan Spears, Redding, Calif. 91,009

19 Clayton Sellars, Fruitland Park, Fla. 90,863

20 Brady Portenier, Caldwell, Idaho 86,419

Barrel Racing

Barrel racing standings, provided by the Women's Professional Rodeo Association (WPRA), are unofficial, subject to audit and may change. Unofficial WPRA Standings are published by the PRCA as a courtesy. The PRCA is not responsible for the verification or updating of WPRA standings.

1 Hailey Kinsel, Cotulla, Texas $192,834

2 Nellie Miller, Cottonwood, Calif. 146,826

3 Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, Victoria, Texas 137,267

4 Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D. 123,516

5 Stevi Hillman, Weatherford, Texas 110,232

6 Taci Bettis, Round Top, Texas 103,692

7 Kylie Weast, Comanche, Okla. 101,715

8 Jessica Routier, Buffalo, S.D. 98,704

9 Ivy Conrado, Hudson, Colo. 98,385

10 Tammy Fischer, Ledbetter, Texas 91,277

11 Kelly Bruner, Millsap, Texas 90,515

12 Tracy Nowlin, Nowata, Okla. 90,496

13 Amberleigh Moore, Salem, Ore. 89,127

14 Carman Pozzobon, Aldergrove, British Columbia 86,947

15 Jessica Telford, Caldwell, Idaho 89,933

16 Carley Richardson, Pampa, Texas 83,011

17 Teri Bangart, Olympia, Wash. 82,060

18 Jessi Fish, Franklin, Tenn. 78,993

19 Kellie Collier, Hereford, Texas 78,264

20 Tiany Schuster, Krum, Texas 68,197

Badlands Circuit Finals: Elshere, Lockhart, Morman, more headed to Florida

Ram Badlands Circuit Finals Rodeo, Minot, ND

4th performance October 7, 2018

Year end and average winners for the Badlands Circuit

 

All-around Champion: Riley Wakefield, O'Neill, Neb.

All-around champion for the Finals: Levi Lord, Sturgis, S.D.

 

Bareback riding

Bareback Riding Year End Champion: Ty Breuer, Mandan, N.D.

Bareback Riding Average Champion: Ty, Breuer, Mandan, N.D.

 

4th go round results:

  1. Ty Breuer, Mandan, N.D. on Sutton's Time Rental, 87 points; 2. Blake Smith, Zap, N.D. 82; 3. Nate S McFadden, Elsmere, Neb. 80.5; 4. Logan Glendy, Oconto, Neb. 78.5.

 

Average results:

  1. Ty Breuer, Mandan, N.D. 321 points on 4 head; 2. Blake Smith, Zap, N.D. 312; 3. Logan Glendy, Oconto, Neb. 293.5;  4. Nick Schwedhelm, Fort Calhoun, Neb. 235 on 3 head.

 

Steer Wrestling

Steer Wrestling Year End Champion:  Cameron Mormon, Glen Ullin, N.D.

Steer Wrestling Average Champion: Cameron Mormon, Glen Ullin, N.D.

 

4th go round results:

  1. Chason Floyd, Buffalo, S.D, 4.0 seconds; 2. Cameron Mormon, Glen Ullin, N.D., 4.1; 3. Kody Woodward, Dupree, S.D., 4.2; 4. (tie) Eli Lord, Sturgis, S.D. and Tee Burress, Piedmont, S.D. 4.4.

 

Average results:

  1. Cameron Morman, Glen Ullin, N.D. 17.2 seconds on 4 runs;  2. Reed Kraeger, Elwood, Neb. 18.6;  3. Kody Woodward, Dupree, S.D. 19.1; 4. Chason Floyd, Buffalo, S.D. 22.9.

 

Team Roping

Team Roping Year End Champion Header: Tyrell Moody, Letcher, S.D.

Heeler: Levi Lord, Sturgis, S.D.

Team Roping Average Champion Header: Turner Harris, Killdeer, N.D

Heeler: Ross Carson, Grassy Butte, N.D

 

4th go round results:

  1. Tyrell Moody, Letcher, S.D. and Rory Brown, Edgemont, S.D. 5.1 seconds; 2. Tim P Nelson, Midland, S.D. and Jake Nelson, Creighton, S.D. 5.3; 3. Cooper White, Hershey, Neb. and Tucker White, Hershey, Neb. 5.4; 4. Shaw Loiseau, Flandreau, S.D. and Jade Nelson, Midland, S.D. 6.2.

 

Average results:

  1. Turner Harris, Killdeer, N.D. and Ross Carson, Grassy Butte, N.D. 46.4 seconds on 4 runs; 2. Eli Lord, Sturgis, S.D. and Levi Lord, Sturgis, S.D. 15.5 on 3 runs; 3. Tyrell Moody, Letcher, S.D. and Rory Brown, Edgemont, S.D. 17.1; 4. Wyatt Bice, Killdeer, N.D. with Tel Schaack, Edgemont, S.D 18.7.

 

Saddle Bronc Riding

Saddle Bronc Year End Champion: JJ Elshere, Hereford, S.D.

Saddle Bronc Average Champion: Jade Blackwell, Rapid City, S.D

 

4th go round results:

  1. (tie) JJ Elshere, Hereford, S.D. 84 points on Sutton's Fancy and Chuck Schmidt, Keldron, S.D. 84 points on Bailey Pro Rodeo's Dancing Bear; 3. Kaden Deal, Eagle Butte, S.D. 81.5; 4. Jesse Bail, Camp Crook, S.D. 77.5.

 

Average results:

  1. Jade Blackwell, Rapid City, S.D. 302.5 points on 4 rides; 2. Dusty Hausauer, Dickinson, N.D. 298; 3. JJ Elshere, Hereford, S.D. 247 on 3 rides; 4. Ty Manke, Hermosa, S.D. 238.5.

 

Barrel Racing

Barrel Racing Year End Champion: Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D.

Barrel Racing Average Champion:  Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D.

 

4th go round results:

  1. Jessica Routier, Buffalo, S.D. 13.53 seconds; 2. Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D. 13.59; 3. Hallie Hanssen, Hermosa, S.D. 13.62; 4. Bobbi Grann, Sheyenne, N.D. 13.71.

 

Average results:

  1. Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D. 55.09 seconds on 4 runs; 2. Jessica Routier, Buffalo, S.D. 55.57; 3. Bobbi Grann, Sheyenne, N.D. 55.65; 4. Nikki Hansen, Dickinson, N.D. 56.33.

 

Tie-down Roping

Tie Down Roping Year End Champion: Clint Kindred, Oral, S.D.

Tie Down Roping Average Champion: Clint Kindred, Oral, S.D.

 

4th go round results:

  1. Matt Peters, Oral, S.D. 8.7 seconds; 2. Dane Kissack, Spearfish, S.D. 8.8; 3. Riley Wakefield, O'Neill, Neb. 9.2; 4. (tie) Blake Eggl, Minot, N.D. and Trey Young, Dupree, S.D. 9.4 each.

 

Average results:

  1. Clint Kindred, Oral, S.D. 38.4 seconds on 4 runs; 2. Trey Young, Dupree, S.D. 42.5;  3. Riley Wakefield, O'Neill, Neb. 43.7; 4. Mike Johnson, Henryetta, O.K. 47.2.

 

Bull Riding

Bull Riding Year End Champion: Jeff Bertus, Avon, S.D.

Bull Riding Average Champion: Jeff Bertus, Avon, S.D.

 

4th go round results:

  1. Jeff Bertus, Avon, S.D. on Sutton's High Roller, 86 points; no other qualified rides.

 

Average results:

  1. Jeff Bertus, Avon , S.D. 168.5 points on two rides; 2. Bart Miller, Pleasanton, Neb. 168; 3. Ryan Knutson, Toronto, S.D. 77 on 1 ride; 4. (tie) Corey Maier, Timber Lake, S.D and Ethan Lesiak, Clarks, Neb. 76 each.

 

 

MONEY IN MINOT

Badlands Circuit Finals Rodeo determines champions in North, South Dakota

 

MINOT, N.D. (October 9, 2016) – It came down to the wire for cowboys and cowgirls in Minot at this weekend's RAM Badlands Circuit Finals Rodeo.

 

After four performances of the Minot Y's Men's Rodeo, which hosts the circuit finals, year end (based on the amount of money won throughout the season) and average (based on combined points or times at the circuit finals rodeo) champions were determined in each of seven events.

 

Those two champions per event will go on to qualify for the RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo (RNCFR) in Kissimmee, Florida, in March of next year, where $1 million is up for grabs.

 

Monies won at this year's circuit finals and the RNCFR counts towards the world standings, for those contestants who choose to rodeo full time and try to qualify for the world championships, determined at the Wrangler National Finals Rodeo (WNFR).

 

The only race that was determined before the circuit finals started was in the bareback riding.

 

Ty Breuer, Mandan, N.D., had the year-end title sewn up before he got to town, because of his large lead.

 

And when the four performances were over, he also had won the average title, the most points on four rides (321). He won first place in two rounds and second and fourth place in the other two rounds. "I was lucky to place in every round and get on good horses," he said. "It was fun." Breuer is ranked the number twelve bareback rider in the world standings and will compete at his fourth WNFR in December.

 

It came down to the last run in the steer wrestling.

 

Cameron Morman, Glen Ullin, N.D., held off the other eleven steer wrestlers to finish as the 2018 Badlands year end and average champion.

 

He won money in three of the four rounds to have a total of 17.2 seconds on four head. In his final run on Sunday, he had the best steer in the herd. "I missed the barrier a little bit, and Billy (Boldon, the hazer) did a good job of putting him in my office. I almost screwed up (the run) but it worked out and it was fast enough to stay in the average."

 

The circuit finals might be over, but Morman, a 2016 Dickinson (N.D.) State University graduate, isn't slowing down. "I have to keep it rolling going into 2019. Tomorrow we leave for the All-American Finals (Rodeo) in Waco, Texas, and we'll stay pretty busy from here on out." In the world standings, he finished 2018 in eighteenth place. "I finished too close in 2018 to not go (rodeo) in 2019."

 

Morman won the average title last year and the year-end title in 2015.

 

In the last dozen years, no one has won more Badlands Circuit saddle bronc riding titles than J.J. Elshere.

 

Elshere, of Hereford, S.D., kept the streak going by winning the year-end title again this year.

 

He chased a WNFR qualification nation-wide this year and came into the circuit finals in second place behind Ty Manke. He won the first, second and fourth rounds but got bucked off in the third round, allowing Jade Blackwell to win the average with 302.5 points on four head.

 

The 39 year old cowboy is one of the veterans in the circuit and thought the judges might have known that as well. "A couple of those rides, it felt like they gave me some old-man-points, maybe. 'Thanks for coming, here's a couple extra (points.)'" This year's year-end title was his fifth; he's won the average three times. "I'm pretty fortunate just to get to come here and get on good horses. I'm actually pretty blessed."

 

Blackwell's circuit finals didn't start as well as he'd have liked. For the first two rounds, he made qualified rides but they weren't good enough to earn him checks. In the third round on Saturday night, when Blackwell won second place, eight of the twelve cowboys did not make qualified rides. Blackwell, along with Dickinson, N.D.'s Dusty Hausauer, were the only two cowboys who made qualified rides on all four horses.  Hausauer finished with 298 points on four head.

 

There was a new face in the barrel racing, and it wasn't a human.

 

For the first time in a dozen years, Lisa Lockhart was aboard a different horse at the Badlands Circuit Finals.

 

The Oelrichs, S.D. cowgirl won both the year-end and average titles aboard her eight-year-old mare, Rosa.

 

Lockhart has ridden her buckskin Louie for years, and fans are familiar with the gelding.

 

But Louie stayed home this weekend and Rosa made the trip to Minot.

 

Lockhart was unsure of how her mare would perform. "I hadn't run her a whole lot inside, and I'd not run her in multiple runs. It was all to gain, nothing to lose by bringing her here. Sometimes you have to do those things to adapt."

 

Lockhart won first place in the first and third rounds and second place in the second and fourth rounds to finish with a time of 55.09 seconds on four runs.

 

"We just climbed Mt. Everest, as far as I'm concerned," Lockhart said, regarding her wins with Rosa. She chose to take a chance on Rosa at the circuit finals. "I really thought about bringing Louie, but it's always the bigger picture. I need to advance Rosa."

 

Lockhart rides Rosa differently than she rides Louie. Rosa "really likes to turn, and so does Louie, but the difference is everything she does is more theatrical. She's wired pretty tight, and therefore she's more difficult to ride."

 

She is ranked fourth in the world standings and will compete at her twelfth WNFR this December. In the last dozen years, she has won the Badlands Circuit year-end or average title ten times.

 

Tie-down roper Clint Kindred is headed back for his second RNCFR.

 

The Oral, S.D. cowboy won both the year-end and average titles in Minot.

 

He came into the circuit finals in third place, behind Dane Kissack and Joe Schmidt, and won money in every round but the fourth one, finishing with an average time of 38.6 seconds on four runs.

 

"I got off to a good start and drew good calves," he said. "It all fell together for me, really."

 

His fourth round run nearly ended in catastrophe. He stumbled after dismounting from his horse, but was able to make a 9.9 second run. It didn't earn him money, but was fast enough to win the average.

 

It was adrenaline that got him through the stumble. "After I fell down, it was straight panic mode."

 

Kindred won the 2016 RNCFR and plans on rodeoing full time next year.

 

The team roping year end winners were Tyrell Moody, Letcher, S.D. (header) and Levi Lord, Sturgis, S.D. (heeler). Average winners were Turner Harris, Killdeer, N.D. (header) and Ross Carson, Grassy Butte, N.D. (heeler.)

 

For the second consecutive year, both bull riding titles went to Jeff Bertus, Avon, S.D.

 

The Rookie of the Year was awarded to Chance Rosencrans, Jamestown, N.D., and the all-around went to Riley Wakefield, O'Neill, Neb.

 

Awards were also given to the Badlands bareback horse, saddle bronc, and bull of the year. Yankee Rose of the Sutton Rodeo Co. won Bareback Horse of the Year; South Point of Suttons won the Saddle Bronc of the Year. The bull Cougar, owned by Bailey Pro Rodeos, won Bull of the Year.

 

For the finals awards, the Bareback Horse of the Badlands Circuit Finals went to Onion Ring, Korkow Rodeos. The Saddle Bronc Horse of the Finals was won by Bad Onion, Korkow Rodeos, and the Bull of the Circuit Finals went to Ace High, Bailey Pro Rodeo.

 

During the Sunday rodeo, the 2019 Miss Rodeo North Dakota was crowned, and Kara Berntson, Kulm, N.D., won the title. She is a recent graduate of North Dakota State University where she earned a bachelor degree in animal science with a minor in equine science. She served as the 2017 Miss North Dakota Winter Show Rodeo Queen. She is the daughter of Neal and Marla Berntson.

 

The Minot Y’s Men’s Rodeo is a not-for-profit venture by the YMCA Men of Minot, N.D. Proceeds from each year's rodeo benefit the Triangle Y Camp at Lake Sakakawea, near Garrison, N.D. Next year's Badlands Circuit Finals Rodeo will be October 4-6, 2019. Hess and 4- Bears Casino & Lodge are proud sponsors of the Badlands Circuit Finals Rodeo. National sponsors include the PRCA, WPRA, RAM, Cinch, Justin Boots, Pendleton, Montana Silversmith, American Quarter Horse Association, Pro Rodeo Hall of Fame, Only Vegas and Experience Kissimmee.

 

– ### –

 

 

PRCA standings as of Oct. 1, 2018

All-Around

1 Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas $216,127

2 Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas 188,678

3 Rhen Richard, Roosevelt, Utah 137,179

4 Ryle Smith, Oakdale, Calif. 110,274

5 Steven Dent, Mullen, Neb. 109,006

6 Curtis Cassidy, Donalda, Alberta 93,237

7 Paul David Tierney, Oklahoma City, Okla. 82,868

8 Jordan Ketscher, Squaw Valley, Calif. 71,659

9 Marcus Theriot, Poplarville, Miss. 64,759

10 Dakota Eldridge, Elko, Nev. 60,005

11 Clayton Hass, Weatherford, Texas 59,712

12 Seth Hall, Albuquerque, N.M. 58,754

13 Tanner Green, Cotulla, Texas 52,394

14 Russell Cardoza, Terrebonne, Ore. 51,351

15 Chance Oftedahl, Pemberton, Minn. 49,216

16 Cody Doescher, Oklahoma City, Okla. 47,556

17 Chant DeForest, Wheatland, Calif. 39,837

18 Eli Lord, Sturgis, S.D. 37,945

19 Trell Etbauer, Goodwell, Okla. 37,554

20 Adam Rose, Willard, Mo. 37,259

Bareback Riding

1 Tim O'Connell, Zwingle, Iowa $187,250

2 Caleb Bennett, Tremonton, Utah 172,428

3 Clayton Biglow, Clements, Calif. 135,166

4 Orin Larsen, Inglis, Manitoba 130,655

5 Bill Tutor, Huntsville, Texas 119,835

6 Richmond Champion, The Woodlands, Texas 119,819

7 Kaycee Feild, Spanish Fork, Utah 111,022

8 Steven Dent, Mullen, Neb. 109,420

9 Jake Brown, Cleveland, Texas 101,403

10 Mason Clements, Springville, Utah 99,536

11 Tilden Hooper, Carthage, Texas 95,192

12 Ty Breuer, Mandan, N.D. 91,558

13 Shane O'Connell, Rapid City, S.D. 80,163

14 J.R. Vezain, Cowley, Wyo. 78,376

15 Wyatt Denny, Minden, Nev. 77,497

16 Will Lowe, Canyon, Texas 70,017

17 Clint Laye, Cadogan, Alberta 68,638

18 Tanner Aus, Granite Falls, Minn. 67,793

19 Seth Hardwick, Ranchester, Wyo. 66,712

20 Ty Taypotat, Regina, Saskatchewan 59,636

Steer Wrestling

1 Curtis Cassidy, Donalda, Alberta $106,009

2 Tyler Pearson, Louisville, Miss. 97,625

3 Scott Guenthner, Provost, Alberta 92,325

4 Ty Erickson, Helena, Mont. 89,662

5 Will Lummus, West Point, Miss. 86,958

6 Tanner Brunner, Ramona, Kan. 84,527

7 Hunter Cure, Holliday, Texas 83,711

8 Bridger Chambers, Stevensville, Mont. 81,178

9 Jacob Talley, Keatchie, La. 80,717

10 Tyler Waguespack, Gonzales, La. 79,479

11 Blake Mindemann, Blanchard, Okla. 78,092

12 Riley Duvall, Checotah, Okla. 77,643

13 Blake Knowles, Heppner, Ore. 75,458

14 Kyle Irwin, Robertsdale, Ala. 75,333

15 Nick Guy, Sparta, Wis. 74,706

16 Tanner Milan, Cochrane, Alberta 72,957

17 Cole Edge, Durant, Okla. 70,876

18 Cameron Morman, Glen Ullin, N.D. 69,629

19 Billy Bugenig, Ferndale, Calif. 60,663

20 Chason Floyd, Buffalo, S.D. 59,828

Team Roping (Header)

1 Clay Smith, Broken Bow, Okla. $115,345

2 Kaleb Driggers, Hoboken, Ga. 114,952

3 Dustin Egusquiza, Mariana, Fla. 106,396

4 Clay Tryan, Billings, Mont. 96,990

5 Cody Snow, Los Olivos, Calif. 91,863

6 Bubba Buckaloo, Kingston, Okla. 88,868

7 Chad Masters, Cedar Hill, Tenn. 85,342

8 Derrick Begay, Seba Dalkai, Ariz. 84,837

9 Aaron Tsinigine, Tuba City, Ariz. 84,044

10 Luke Brown, Rock Hill, S.C. 83,102

11 Riley Minor, Ellensburg, Wash. 81,554

12 Tyler Wade, Terrell, Texas 70,444

13 Erich Rogers, Round Rock, Ariz. 68,354

14 Lane Ivy, Dublin, Texas 67,458

15 Rhen Richard, Roosevelt, Utah 65,232

16 Spencer Mitchell, Orange Cove, Calif. 62,906

17 Coleman Proctor, Pryor, Okla. 62,716

18 Jeff Flenniken, Caldwell, Idaho 61,826

19 Kolton Schmidt, Barrhead, Alberta 59,347

20 Logan Olson, Flandreau, S.D. 58,299

Team Roping (Heeler)

1 Junior Nogueira, Presidente Prudente, Brazil $115,936

2 Paul Eaves, Lonedell, Mo. 115,345

3 Kory Koontz, Stephenville, Texas 106,396

4 Joseph Harrison, Overbrook, Okla. 104,515

5 Trey Yates, Pueblo, Colo. 98,439

6 Travis Graves, Jay, Okla. 93,133

7 Cory Petska, Marana, Ariz. 91,294

8 Wesley Thorp, Throckmorton, Texas 88,173

9 Jake Long, Coffeyville, Kan. 83,102

10 Brady Minor, Ellensburg, Wash. 80,361

11 Clint Summers, Lake City, Fla. 79,467

12 Chase Tryan, Helena, Mont. 68,284

13 Cole Davison, Stephenville, Texas 66,252

14 Buddy Hawkins II, Columbus, Kan. 64,451

15 Quinn Kesler, Holden, Utah 61,349

16 Tyler McKnight, Wells, Texas 60,834

17 Jake Minor, Ellensburg, Wash. 59,847

18 Ryan Motes, Weatherford, Texas 57,260

19 Jonathan Torres, Ocala, Fla. 57,107

20 Reagan Ward, Edmond, Okla. 57,050

Saddle Bronc Riding

1 Jacobs Crawley, Boerne, Texas $168,101

2 Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah 165,078

3 Isaac Diaz, Desdemona, Texas 124,740

4 Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah 123,607

5 Zeke Thurston, Big Valley, Alberta 112,637

6 Brody Cress, Hillsdale, Wyo. 111,588

7 Clay Elliott, Nanton, Alberta 104,176

8 Wade Sundell, Boxholm, Iowa 103,309

9 Cort Scheer, Elsmere, Neb. 101,843

10 Sterling Crawley, Stephenville, Texas 98,748

11 CoBurn Bradshaw, Beaver, Utah 89,325

12 Jake Wright, Milford, Utah 81,903

13 Joey Sonnier III, New Iberia, La. 79,114

14 Taos Muncy, Corona, N.M. 78,790

15 Chase Brooks, Deer Lodge, Mont. 76,141

16 J.J. Elshere, Hereford, S.D. 75,774

17 Spencer Wright, Milford, Utah 73,767

18 Allen Boore, Axtell, Utah 73,573

19 Bradley Harter, Loranger, La. 65,457

20 Wyatt Casper, Pampa, Texas 52,912

Tie-Down Roping

1 Shane Hanchey, Sulphur, La. $136,577

2 Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas 134,768

3 Tyson Durfey, Weatherford, Texas 126,518

4 Jake Pratt, Ellensburg, Wash. 94,294

5 Ryle Smith, Oakdale, Calif. 93,768

6 Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas 92,772

7 Cooper Martin, Alma, Kan. 91,938

8 Caleb Smidt, Bellville, Texas 89,971

9 Cory Solomon, Prairie View, Texas 86,675

10 Marty Yates, Stephenville, Texas 86,483

11 Reese Riemer, Stinnett, Texas 85,428

12 Matt Shiozawa, Chubbuck, Idaho 84,153

13 Rhen Richard, Roosevelt, Utah 83,373

14 Sterling Smith, Stephenville, Texas 79,083

15 Ryan Jarrett, Comanche, Okla. 77,552

16 Blane Cox, Cameron, Texas 77,059

17 Adam Gray, Seymour, Texas 76,969

18 Tyler Milligan, Pawhuska, Okla. 67,040

19 Scott Kormos, Teague, Texas 66,963

20 Ty Harris, San Angelo, Texas 62,752

Steer Roping

1 Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas $89,427

2 Scott Snedecor, Fredericksburg, Texas 70,845

3 Chris Glover, Keenesburg, Colo. 62,295

4 Rocky Patterson, Pratt, Kan. 62,225

5 Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas 59,641

6 Vin Fisher Jr., Andrews, Texas 54,968

7 J. Tom Fisher, Andrews, Texas 50,360

8 Garrett Hale, Snyder, Texas 48,401

9 Tony Reina, Wharton, Texas 44,717

10 Chet Herren, Pawhuska, Okla. 43,786

11 Brodie Poppino, Big Cabin, Okla. 43,624

12 Jarrett Blessing, Paradise, Texas 43,560

13 Will Gasperson, Decatur, Texas 42,636

14 Bryce Davis, Ovalo, Texas 42,002

15 Cody Lee, Gatesville, Texas 41,106

16 Roger Branch, Wellston, Okla. 40,225

17 Jim Locke, Miami, Texas 37,042

18 Corey Ross, Liberty Hill, Texas 33,631

19 Shay Good, Midland, Texas 28,457

20 Jason Evans, Glen Rose, Texas 26,134

Bull Riding

1 Sage Kimzey, Strong City, Okla. $297,026

2 Parker Breding, Edgar, Mont. 185,476

3 Dustin Boquet, Bourg, La. 114,588

4 Roscoe Jarboe, New Plymouth, Idaho 109,737

5 Chase Dougherty, Canby, Ore. 109,349

6 Jeff Askey, Athens, Texas 107,387

7 Boudreaux Campbell, Crockett, Texas 106,431

8 Garrett Tribble, Bristow, Okla. 102,226

9 Tyler Bingham, Honeyville, Utah 101,583

10 Trey Benton III, Rock Island, Texas 100,932

11 Cole Melancon, Liberty, Texas 99,973

12 Koby Radley, Montpelier, La. 97,258

13 Joe Frost, Randlett, Utah 96,163

14 Eli Vastbinder, Union Grove, N.C. 95,114

15 Trevor Kastner, Roff, Okla. 94,396

16 J.W. Harris, Goldthwaite, Texas 93,769

17 Elliot Jacoby, Fredericksburg, Texas 92,183

18 Jordan Spears, Redding, Calif. 91,009

19 Clayton Sellars, Fruitland Park, Fla. 90,863

20 Brady Portenier, Caldwell, Idaho 86,419

Barrel Racing

Barrel racing standings, provided by the Women's Professional Rodeo Association (WPRA), are unofficial, subject to audit and may change. Unofficial WPRA Standings are published by the PRCA as a courtesy. The PRCA is not responsible for the verification or updating of WPRA standings.

1 Hailey Kinsel, Cotulla, Texas $192,834

2 Nellie Miller, Cottonwood, Calif. 146,826

3 Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, Victoria, Texas 137,267

4 Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D. 123,516

5 Stevi Hillman, Weatherford, Texas 110,232

6 Taci Bettis, Round Top, Texas 103,692

7 Kylie Weast, Comanche, Okla. 101,715

8 Jessica Routier, Buffalo, S.D. 98,704

9 Ivy Conrado, Hudson, Colo. 98,385

10 Tammy Fischer, Ledbetter, Texas 91,277

11 Kelly Bruner, Millsap, Texas 90,515

12 Tracy Nowlin, Nowata, Okla. 90,496

13 Amberleigh Moore, Salem, Ore. 89,127

14 Carman Pozzobon, Aldergrove, British Columbia 86,947

15 Jessica Telford, Caldwell, Idaho 89,933

16 Carley Richardson, Pampa, Texas 83,011

17 Teri Bangart, Olympia, Wash. 82,060

18 Jessi Fish, Franklin, Tenn. 78,993

19 Kellie Collier, Hereford, Texas 78,264

20 Tiany Schuster, Krum, Texas 68,197

PRCA standings as of Sept. 17

All-Around

1 Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas $207,662

2 Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas 181,107

3 Rhen Richard, Roosevelt, Utah 137,179

4 Ryle Smith, Oakdale, Calif. 108,588

5 Steven Dent, Mullen, Neb. 107,966

6 Curtis Cassidy, Donalda, Alberta 94,832

7 Paul David Tierney, Oklahoma City, Okla. 79,367

8 Jordan Ketscher, Squaw Valley, Calif. 71,659

9 Marcus Theriot, Poplarville, Miss. 62,796

10 Dakota Eldridge, Elko, Nev. 60,005

11 Clayton Hass, Weatherford, Texas 59,712

12 Seth Hall, Albuquerque, N.M. 55,324

13 Russell Cardoza, Terrebonne, Ore. 51,351

14 Chance Oftedahl, Pemberton, Minn. 49,216

15 Tanner Green, Cotulla, Texas 49,201

16 Cody Doescher, Oklahoma City, Okla. 47,205

17 Chant DeForest, Wheatland, Calif. 38,129

18 Eli Lord, Sturgis, S.D. 37,889

19 Trell Etbauer, Goodwell, Okla. 37,554

20 Hadley DeShazo, Ash Flat, Ark. 35,447

Bareback Riding

1 Tim O'Connell, Zwingle, Iowa $180,527

2 Caleb Bennett, Tremonton, Utah 170,005

3 Orin Larsen, Inglis, Manitoba 130,655

4 Clayton Biglow, Clements, Calif. 130,611

5 Bill Tutor, Huntsville, Texas 117,872

6 Richmond Champion, The Woodlands, Texas 113,792

7 Kaycee Feild, Spanish Fork, Utah 107,861

8 Steven Dent, Mullen, Neb. 105,982

9 Jake Brown, Cleveland, Texas 101,403

10 Mason Clements, Springville, Utah 99,536

11 Ty Breuer, Mandan, N.D. 91,256

12 Tilden Hooper, Carthage, Texas 88,634

13 Shane O'Connell, Rapid City, S.D. 78,929

14 J.R. Vezain, Cowley, Wyo. 77,711

15 Wyatt Denny, Minden, Nev. 73,641

16 Clint Laye, Cadogan, Alberta 65,914

17 Seth Hardwick, Ranchester, Wyo. 62,632

18 Tanner Aus, Granite Falls, Minn. 58,446

19 Ty Taypotat, Regina, Saskatchewan 58,324

20 Will Lowe, Canyon, Texas 57,685

Steer Wrestling

1 Curtis Cassidy, Donalda, Alberta $104,798

2 Tyler Pearson, Louisville, Miss. 97,520

3 Scott Guenthner, Provost, Alberta 91,925

4 Ty Erickson, Helena, Mont. 89,662

5 Will Lummus, West Point, Miss. 86,958

6 Hunter Cure, Holliday, Texas 83,711

7 Bridger Chambers, Stevensville, Mont. 81,178

8 Tanner Brunner, Ramona, Kan. 81,044

9 Jacob Talley, Keatchie, La. 79,964

10 Tyler Waguespack, Gonzales, La. 78,155

11 Riley Duvall, Checotah, Okla. 75,714

12 Blake Mindemann, Blanchard, Okla. 75,386

13 Blake Knowles, Heppner, Ore. 73,474

14 Kyle Irwin, Robertsdale, Ala. 73,264

15 Nick Guy, Sparta, Wis. 69,911

16 Cole Edge, Durant, Okla. 68,480

17 Tanner Milan, Cochrane, Alberta 67,601

18 Cameron Morman, Glen Ullin, N.D. 62,676

19 Billy Bugenig, Ferndale, Calif. 60,663

20 Chason Floyd, Buffalo, S.D. 59,135

Team Roping (Header)

1 Kaleb Driggers, Hoboken, Ga. $110,101

2 Clay Smith, Broken Bow, Okla. 109,190

3 Dustin Egusquiza, Mariana, Fla. 100,805

4 Clay Tryan, Billings, Mont. 96,990

5 Cody Snow, Los Olivos, Calif. 85,640

6 Chad Masters, Cedar Hill, Tenn. 85,353

7 Bubba Buckaloo, Kingston, Okla. 85,336

8 Luke Brown, Rock Hill, S.C. 81,871

9 Derrick Begay, Seba Dalkai, Ariz. 81,853

10 Riley Minor, Ellensburg, Wash. 81,554

11 Aaron Tsinigine, Tuba City, Ariz. 81,312

12 Tyler Wade, Terrell, Texas 66,914

13 Erich Rogers, Round Rock, Ariz. 66,531

14 Rhen Richard, Roosevelt, Utah 65,232

15 Lane Ivy, Dublin, Texas 61,676

16 Spencer Mitchell, Orange Cove, Calif. 61,664

17 Jeff Flenniken, Caldwell, Idaho 59,552

18 Joshua Torres, Ocala, Fla. 57,107

19 Logan Olson, Flandreau, S.D. 56,108

20 Kolton Schmidt, Barrhead, Alberta 55,572

Team Roping (Heeler)

1 Junior Nogueira, Presidente Prudente, Brazil $111,084

2 Paul Eaves, Lonedell, Mo. 109,190

3 Joseph Harrison, Overbrook, Okla. 104,526

4 Kory Koontz, Stephenville, Texas 100,805

5 Trey Yates, Pueblo, Colo. 96,284

6 Travis Graves, Jay, Okla. 93,133

7 Cory Petska, Marana, Ariz. 90,047

8 Wesley Thorp, Throckmorton, Texas 81,950

9 Jake Long, Coffeyville, Kan. 81,871

10 Brady Minor, Ellensburg, Wash. 80,361

11 Clint Summers, Lake City, Fla. 79,483

12 Chase Tryan, Helena, Mont. 67,964

13 Cole Davison, Stephenville, Texas 62,477

14 Jake Minor, Ellensburg, Wash. 59,552

15 Buddy Hawkins II, Columbus, Kan. 58,669

16 Quinn Kesler, Holden, Utah 58,221

17 Jonathan Torres, Ocala, Fla. 57,107

18 Matt Kasner, Cody, Neb. 57,038

19 Trace Porter, Leesville, La. 56,138

20 Reagan Ward, Edmond, Okla. 54,611

Saddle Bronc Riding

1 Jacobs Crawley, Boerne, Texas $159,933

2 Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah 158,318

3 Isaac Diaz, Desdemona, Texas 122,276

4 Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah 116,648

5 Zeke Thurston, Big Valley, Alberta 112,637

6 Brody Cress, Hillsdale, Wyo. 111,588

7 Clay Elliott, Nanton, Alberta 103,231

8 Wade Sundell, Boxholm, Iowa 102,983

9 Sterling Crawley, Stephenville, Texas 97,674

10 Cort Scheer, Elsmere, Neb. 94,633

11 CoBurn Bradshaw, Beaver, Utah 88,462

12 Jake Wright, Milford, Utah 81,903

13 Joey Sonnier III, New Iberia, La. 78,754

14 Taos Muncy, Corona, N.M. 74,632

15 Spencer Wright, Milford, Utah 72,162

16 Chase Brooks, Deer Lodge, Mont. 71,110

17 Allen Boore, Axtell, Utah 70,862

18 J.J. Elshere, Hereford, S.D. 68,249

19 Bradley Harter, Loranger, La. 61,989

20 Colt Gordon, Comanche, Okla. 52,456

Tie-Down Roping

1 Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas $129,898

2 Shane Hanchey, Sulphur, La. 126,515

3 Tyson Durfey, Weatherford, Texas 125,949

4 Ryle Smith, Oakdale, Calif. 92,082

5 Jake Pratt, Ellensburg, Wash. 91,033

6 Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas 89,676

7 Cooper Martin, Alma, Kan. 89,045

8 Caleb Smidt, Bellville, Texas 87,469

9 Cory Solomon, Prairie View, Texas 86,675

10 Reese Riemer, Stinnett, Texas 83,900

11 Matt Shiozawa, Chubbuck, Idaho 83,377

12 Rhen Richard, Roosevelt, Utah 79,760

13 Marty Yates, Stephenville, Texas 79,154

14 Blane Cox, Cameron, Texas 74,652

15 Ryan Jarrett, Comanche, Okla. 74,526

16 Sterling Smith, Stephenville, Texas 74,520

17 Adam Gray, Seymour, Texas 68,058

18 Tyler Milligan, Pawhuska, Okla. 65,658

19 Scott Kormos, Teague, Texas 65,031

20 Ty Harris, San Angelo, Texas 62,752

Steer Roping

1 Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas $85,832

2 Scott Snedecor, Fredericksburg, Texas 68,266

3 Rocky Patterson, Pratt, Kan. 62,225

4 Chris Glover, Keenesburg, Colo. 57,563

5 Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas 54,482

6 Vin Fisher Jr., Andrews, Texas 54,134

7 J. Tom Fisher, Andrews, Texas 45,410

8 Tony Reina, Wharton, Texas 44,717

9 Chet Herren, Pawhuska, Okla. 43,786

10 Jarrett Blessing, Paradise, Texas 43,560

11 Garrett Hale, Snyder, Texas 43,309

12 Brodie Poppino, Big Cabin, Okla. 42,978

13 Will Gasperson, Decatur, Texas 41,528

14 Cody Lee, Gatesville, Texas 40,691

15 Bryce Davis, Ovalo, Texas 39,232

16 Jim Locke, Miami, Texas 35,948

17 Roger Branch, Wellston, Okla. 35,187

18 Corey Ross, Liberty Hill, Texas 33,631

19 Shay Good, Midland, Texas 27,439

20 Jason Evans, Glen Rose, Texas 25,102

Bull Riding

1 Sage Kimzey, Strong City, Okla. $281,039

2 Parker Breding, Edgar, Mont. 179,895

3 Dustin Boquet, Bourg, La. 111,544

4 Boudreaux Campbell, Crockett, Texas 106,431

5 Roscoe Jarboe, New Plymouth, Idaho 104,624

6 Chase Dougherty, Canby, Ore. 102,729

7 Jeff Askey, Athens, Texas 101,531

8 Trey Benton III, Rock Island, Texas 95,420

9 Cole Melancon, Batson, Texas 94,764

10 Tyler Bingham, Honeyville, Utah 94,432

11 Eli Vastbinder, Athens, Texas 94,111

12 Joe Frost, Randlett, Utah 92,328

13 Trevor Kastner, Roff, Okla. 91,360

14 Koby Radley, Montpelier, La. 91,042

15 Garrett Tribble, Bristow, Okla. 90,094

16 Clayton Sellars, Fruitland Park, Fla. 89,936

17 Elliot Jacoby, Fredericksburg, Texas 89,200

18 Jordan Spears, Redding, Calif. 88,978

19 J.W. Harris, Goldthwaite, Texas 86,040

20 Riker Carter, Stone, Idaho 81,950

Barrel Racing

Barrel racing standings, provided by the Women's Professional Rodeo Association (WPRA), are unofficial, subject to audit and may change. Unofficial WPRA Standings are published by the PRCA as a courtesy. The PRCA is not responsible for the verification or updating of WPRA standings.

1 Hailey Kinsel, Cotulla, Texas $192,492

2 Nellie Miller, Cottonwood, Calif. 146,826

3 Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, Victoria, Texas 133,807

4 Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D. 123,516

5 Stevi Hillman, Weatherford, Texas 109,231

6 Taci Bettis, Round Top, Texas 102,975

7 Kylie Weast, Comanche, Okla. 99,917

8 Jessica Routier, Buffalo, S.D. 98,704

9 Ivy Conrado, Hudson, Colo. 96,377

10 Tammy Fischer, Ledbetter, Texas 91,277

11 Carman Pozzobon, Aldergrove, British Columbia 86,947

12 Kelly Bruner, Millsap, Texas 86,662

13 Amberleigh Moore, Salem, Ore. 85,977

14 Tracy Nowlin, Nowata, Okla. 85,494

15 Carley Richardson, Pampa, Texas 83,011

16 Jessica Telford, Caldwell, Idaho 82,859

17 Kellie Collier, Hereford, Texas 77,494

18 Teri Bangart, Olympia, Wash. 75,461

19 Jessi Fish, Franklin, Tenn. 74,939

20 Tiany Schuster, Krum, Texas 68,197

PRCA standings as of Sept. 10, 2018

All-Around

1 Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas $202,389

2 Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas 167,403

3 Rhen Richard, Roosevelt, Utah 133,804

4 Steven Dent, Mullen, Neb. 107,966

5 Ryle Smith, Oakdale, Calif. 107,715

6 Curtis Cassidy, Donalda, Alberta 93,237

7 Paul David Tierney, Oklahoma City, Okla. 75,824

8 Jordan Ketscher, Squaw Valley, Calif. 65,071

9 Marcus Theriot, Poplarville, Miss. 62,796

10 Dakota Eldridge, Elko, Nev. 60,005

11 Clayton Hass, Weatherford, Texas 59,712

12 Seth Hall, Albuquerque, N.M. 55,324

13 Russell Cardoza, Terrebonne, Ore. 51,351

14 Chance Oftedahl, Pemberton, Minn. 49,216

15 Cody Doescher, Oklahoma City, Okla. 47,205

16 Tanner Green, Cotulla, Texas 45,329

17 Eli Lord, Sturgis, S.D. 37,889

18 Trell Etbauer, Goodwell, Okla. 37,554

19 Chant DeForest, Wheatland, Calif. 37,006

20 Hadley DeShazo, Ash Flat, Ark. 35,024

Bareback Riding

1 Tim O'Connell, Zwingle, Iowa $177,570

2 Caleb Bennett, Tremonton, Utah 162,462

3 Clayton Biglow, Clements, Calif. 130,611

4 Orin Larsen, Inglis, Manitoba 118,098

5 Bill Tutor, Huntsville, Texas 113,437

6 Richmond Champion, The Woodlands, Texas 111,523

7 Kaycee Feild, Spanish Fork, Utah 106,393

8 Steven Dent, Mullen, Neb. 101,871

9 Jake Brown, Cleveland, Texas 101,403

10 Mason Clements, Springville, Utah 99,536

11 Tilden Hooper, Carthage, Texas 86,386

12 Ty Breuer, Mandan, N.D. 83,726

13 Shane O'Connell, Rapid City, S.D. 77,450

14 J.R. Vezain, Cowley, Wyo. 75,782

15 Wyatt Denny, Minden, Nev. 66,801

16 Clint Laye, Cadogan, Alberta 64,001

17 Seth Hardwick, Ranchester, Wyo. 61,674

18 Will Lowe, Canyon, Texas 57,685

19 Ty Taypotat, Regina, Saskatchewan 56,761

20 Tanner Aus, Granite Falls, Minn. 54,459

Steer Wrestling

1 Curtis Cassidy, Donalda, Alberta $103,204

2 Tyler Pearson, Louisville, Miss. 97,520

3 Scott Guenthner, Provost, Alberta 91,163

4 Will Lummus, West Point, Miss. 86,320

5 Ty Erickson, Helena, Mont. 86,074

6 Hunter Cure, Holliday, Texas 83,711

7 Bridger Chambers, Stevensville, Mont. 81,178

8 Tyler Waguespack, Gonzales, La. 78,155

9 Jacob Talley, Keatchie, La. 78,131

10 Tanner Brunner, Ramona, Kan. 76,882

11 Riley Duvall, Checotah, Okla. 74,718

12 Blake Knowles, Heppner, Ore. 72,935

13 Blake Mindemann, Blanchard, Okla. 72,284

14 Kyle Irwin, Robertsdale, Ala. 71,938

15 Cole Edge, Durant, Okla. 67,885

16 Tanner Milan, Cochrane, Alberta 66,631

17 Cameron Morman, Glen Ullin, N.D. 61,084

18 Nick Guy, Sparta, Wis. 60,627

19 Billy Bugenig, Ferndale, Calif. 58,858

20 Chason Floyd, Buffalo, S.D. 58,745

Team Roping (Header)

1 Kaleb Driggers, Hoboken, Ga. $109,864

2 Clay Smith, Broken Bow, Okla. 109,190

3 Dustin Egusquiza, Mariana, Fla. 100,805

4 Clay Tryan, Billings, Mont. 93,174

5 Bubba Buckaloo, Kingston, Okla. 85,336

6 Luke Brown, Rock Hill, S.C. 81,871

7 Cody Snow, Los Olivos, Calif. 81,669

8 Aaron Tsinigine, Tuba City, Ariz. 81,312

9 Riley Minor, Ellensburg, Wash. 81,004

10 Derrick Begay, Seba Dalkai, Ariz. 77,366

11 Chad Masters, Cedar Hill, Tenn. 76,982

12 Tyler Wade, Terrell, Texas 66,914

13 Erich Rogers, Round Rock, Ariz. 66,531

14 Rhen Richard, Roosevelt, Utah 61,857

15 Spencer Mitchell, Orange Cove, Calif. 60,125

16 Joshua Torres, Ocala, Fla. 57,107

17 Logan Olson, Flandreau, S.D. 56,108

18 Kolton Schmidt, Barrhead, Alberta 55,572

19 Jeff Flenniken, Caldwell, Idaho 55,284

20 Andrew Ward, Edmond, Okla. 54,611

Team Roping (Heeler)

1 Junior Nogueira, Presidente Prudente, Brazil $109,864

2 Paul Eaves, Lonedell, Mo. 109,190

3 Joseph Harrison, Overbrook, Okla. 104,526

4 Kory Koontz, Stephenville, Texas 100,805

5 Trey Yates, Pueblo, Colo. 96,284

6 Cory Petska, Marana, Ariz. 90,047

7 Travis Graves, Jay, Okla. 89,317

8 Jake Long, Coffeyville, Kan. 81,871

9 Brady Minor, Ellensburg, Wash. 79,812

10 Clint Summers, Lake City, Fla. 79,483

11 Wesley Thorp, Throckmorton, Texas 77,980

12 Chase Tryan, Helena, Mont. 67,502

13 Cole Davison, Stephenville, Texas 62,477

14 Jonathan Torres, Ocala, Fla. 57,107

15 Matt Kasner, Cody, Neb. 57,038

16 Trace Porter, Leesville, La. 56,138

17 Jake Minor, Ellensburg, Wash. 55,284

18 Quinn Kesler, Holden, Utah 54,846

19 Reagan Ward, Edmond, Okla. 54,611

20 Tyler McKnight, Wells, Texas 54,603

Saddle Bronc Riding

1 Jacobs Crawley, Boerne, Texas $157,556

2 Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah 153,487

3 Isaac Diaz, Desdemona, Texas 115,310

4 Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah 113,290

5 Brody Cress, Hillsdale, Wyo. 111,588

6 Zeke Thurston, Big Valley, Alberta 111,480

7 Wade Sundell, Boxholm, Iowa 100,140

8 Clay Elliott, Nanton, Alberta 99,136

9 Sterling Crawley, Stephenville, Texas 97,674

10 Cort Scheer, Elsmere, Neb. 94,633

11 CoBurn Bradshaw, Beaver, Utah 86,618

12 Jake Wright, Milford, Utah 77,091

13 Joey Sonnier III, New Iberia, La. 72,407

14 Taos Muncy, Corona, N.M. 71,151

15 Chase Brooks, Deer Lodge, Mont. 71,110

16 Spencer Wright, Milford, Utah 69,444

17 J.J. Elshere, Hereford, S.D. 67,418

18 Allen Boore, Axtell, Utah 65,756

19 Bradley Harter, Loranger, La. 58,374

20 Wyatt Casper, Pampa, Texas 50,042

Tie-Down Roping

1 Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas $125,487

2 Tyson Durfey, Weatherford, Texas 125,014

3 Shane Hanchey, Sulphur, La. 118,004

4 Ryle Smith, Oakdale, Calif. 91,209

5 Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas 88,210

6 Jake Pratt, Ellensburg, Wash. 87,663

7 Caleb Smidt, Bellville, Texas 87,469

8 Cory Solomon, Prairie View, Texas 86,675

9 Reese Riemer, Stinnett, Texas 83,733

10 Matt Shiozawa, Chubbuck, Idaho 83,377

11 Cooper Martin, Alma, Kan. 82,302

12 Marty Yates, Stephenville, Texas 78,895

13 Rhen Richard, Roosevelt, Utah 78,279

14 Blane Cox, Cameron, Texas 74,056

15 Sterling Smith, Stephenville, Texas 73,261

16 Ryan Jarrett, Comanche, Okla. 70,533

17 Tyler Milligan, Pawhuska, Okla. 65,658

18 Scott Kormos, Teague, Texas 65,031

19 Adam Gray, Seymour, Texas 64,113

20 Randall Carlisle, Athens, La. 61,899

Steer Roping

1 Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas $84,970

2 Scott Snedecor, Fredericksburg, Texas 66,887

3 Rocky Patterson, Pratt, Kan. 62,225

4 Vin Fisher Jr., Andrews, Texas 49,586

5 Chris Glover, Keenesburg, Colo. 47,723

6 Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas 45,343

7 Tony Reina, Wharton, Texas 44,717

8 Brodie Poppino, Big Cabin, Okla. 42,978

9 Garrett Hale, Snyder, Texas 42,753

10 J. Tom Fisher, Andrews, Texas 41,965

11 Bryce Davis, Ovalo, Texas 38,888

12 Jarrett Blessing, Paradise, Texas 38,432

13 Chet Herren, Pawhuska, Okla. 38,186

14 Will Gasperson, Decatur, Texas 37,464

15 Cody Lee, Gatesville, Texas 36,449

16 Roger Branch, Wellston, Okla. 33,549

17 Jim Locke, Miami, Texas 32,912

18 Corey Ross, Liberty Hill, Texas 31,836

19 Shay Good, Midland, Texas 27,439

20 Jason Evans, Glen Rose, Texas 25,102

Bull Riding

1 Sage Kimzey, Strong City, Okla. $276,649

2 Parker Breding, Edgar, Mont. 179,683

3 Dustin Boquet, Bourg, La. 111,332

4 Boudreaux Campbell, Crockett, Texas 106,431

5 Jeff Askey, Athens, Texas 100,702

6 Chase Dougherty, Canby, Ore. 99,351

7 Roscoe Jarboe, New Plymouth, Idaho 96,072

8 Eli Vastbinder, Athens, Texas 93,009

9 Cole Melancon, Batson, Texas 92,540

10 Joe Frost, Randlett, Utah 92,328

11 Trey Benton III, Rock Island, Texas 90,441

12 Clayton Sellars, Fruitland Park, Fla. 89,936

13 Elliot Jacoby, Fredericksburg, Texas 89,200

14 Tyler Bingham, Honeyville, Utah 88,793

15 Trevor Kastner, Roff, Okla. 88,595

16 Garrett Tribble, Bristow, Okla. 87,455

17 J.W. Harris, Goldthwaite, Texas 86,040

18 Koby Radley, Montpelier, La. 82,596

19 Riker Carter, Stone, Idaho 81,738

20 Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho 78,072

Barrel Racing

Barrel racing standings, provided by the Women's Professional Rodeo Association (WPRA), are unofficial, subject to audit and may change. Unofficial WPRA Standings are published by the PRCA as a courtesy. The PRCA is not responsible for the verification or updating of WPRA standings.

1 Hailey Kinsel, Cotulla, Texas $191,449

2 Nellie Miller, Cottonwood, Calif. 146,826

3 Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, Victoria, Texas 133,807

4 Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D. 123,516

5 Stevi Hillman, Weatherford, Texas 109,231

6 Taci Bettis, Round Top, Texas 102,975

7 Jessica Routier, Buffalo, S.D. 98,704

8 Kylie Weast, Comanche, Okla. 98,074

9 Ivy Conrado, Hudson, Colo. 96,377

10 Tammy Fischer, Ledbetter, Texas 91,277

11 Carman Pozzobon, Aldergrove, British Columbia 86,947

12 Kelly Bruner, Millsap, Texas 85,867

13 Tracy Nowlin, Nowata, Okla. 84,925

14 Carley Richardson, Pampa, Texas 83,011

15 Amberleigh Moore, Salem, Ore. 82,084

16 Jessica Telford, Caldwell, Idaho 79,045

17 Kellie Collier, Hereford, Texas 76,497

18 Jessi Fish, Franklin, Tenn. 71,904

19 Teri Bangart, Olympia, Wash. 69,010

20 Tiany Schuster, Krum, Texas 68,197

PRCA standings as of Sept. 4, 2018

All-Around

1 Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas $187,020

2 Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas 165,827

3 Rhen Richard, Roosevelt, Utah 133,804

4 Steven Dent, Mullen, Neb. 107,966

5 Ryle Smith, Oakdale, Calif. 107,715

6 Curtis Cassidy, Donalda, Alberta 93,237

7 Paul David Tierney, Oklahoma City, Okla. 75,824

8 Jordan Ketscher, Squaw Valley, Calif. 65,071

9 Marcus Theriot, Poplarville, Miss. 61,823

10 Dakota Eldridge, Elko, Nev. 60,005

11 Clayton Hass, Weatherford, Texas 59,712

12 Seth Hall, Albuquerque, N.M. 55,324

13 Russell Cardoza, Terrebonne, Ore. 50,564

14 Cody Doescher, Oklahoma City, Okla. 47,205

15 Chance Oftedahl, Pemberton, Minn. 47,159

16 Tanner Green, Cotulla, Texas 45,329

17 Eli Lord, Sturgis, S.D. 37,889

18 Trell Etbauer, Goodwell, Okla. 37,554

19 Chant DeForest, Wheatland, Calif. 37,006

20 Wesley Brunson, Terry, Miss. 33,921

Bareback Riding

1 Tim O'Connell, Zwingle, Iowa $177,570

2 Caleb Bennett, Tremonton, Utah 159,912

3 Clayton Biglow, Clements, Calif. 115,159

4 Bill Tutor, Huntsville, Texas 111,712

5 Orin Larsen, Inglis, Manitoba 101,533

6 Mason Clements, Springville, Utah 98,220

7 Steven Dent, Mullen, Neb. 97,371

8 Jake Brown, Cleveland, Texas 96,153

9 Kaycee Feild, Spanish Fork, Utah 95,180

10 Richmond Champion, The Woodlands, Texas 94,923

11 Tilden Hooper, Carthage, Texas 84,921

12 Ty Breuer, Mandan, N.D. 81,892

13 Shane O'Connell, Rapid City, S.D. 77,450

14 J.R. Vezain, Cowley, Wyo. 74,755

15 Wyatt Denny, Minden, Nev. 66,386

16 Clint Laye, Cadogan, Alberta 62,854

17 Seth Hardwick, Ranchester, Wyo. 61,473

18 Will Lowe, Canyon, Texas 57,685

19 Ty Taypotat, Regina, Saskatchewan 56,236

20 Tanner Aus, Granite Falls, Minn. 50,468

Steer Wrestling

1 Tyler Pearson, Louisville, Miss. $97,520

2 Scott Guenthner, Provost, Alberta 87,402

3 Will Lummus, West Point, Miss. 86,320

4 Curtis Cassidy, Donalda, Alberta 83,132

5 Bridger Chambers, Stevensville, Mont. 81,178

6 Tyler Waguespack, Gonzales, La. 78,155

7 Jacob Talley, Keatchie, La. 77,426

8 Tanner Brunner, Ramona, Kan. 76,882

9 Ty Erickson, Helena, Mont. 75,776

10 Blake Mindemann, Blanchard, Okla. 72,239

11 Blake Knowles, Heppner, Ore. 72,007

12 Hunter Cure, Holliday, Texas 69,073

13 Cole Edge, Durant, Okla. 67,885

14 Tanner Milan, Cochrane, Alberta 66,631

15 Kyle Irwin, Robertsdale, Ala. 65,877

16 Riley Duvall, Checotah, Okla. 63,269

17 Chason Floyd, Buffalo, S.D. 58,745

18 Nick Guy, Sparta, Wis. 57,942

19 Billy Bugenig, Ferndale, Calif. 57,904

20 Cameron Morman, Glen Ullin, N.D. 57,780

Team Roping (Header)

1 Kaleb Driggers, Hoboken, Ga. $106,386

2 Dustin Egusquiza, Mariana, Fla. 100,805

3 Clay Smith, Broken Bow, Okla. 99,612

4 Bubba Buckaloo, Kingston, Okla. 82,046

5 Cody Snow, Los Olivos, Calif. 81,669

6 Riley Minor, Ellensburg, Wash. 81,004

7 Luke Brown, Rock Hill, S.C. 80,678

8 Clay Tryan, Billings, Mont. 80,390

9 Aaron Tsinigine, Tuba City, Ariz. 78,793

10 Erich Rogers, Round Rock, Ariz. 65,745

11 Derrick Begay, Seba Dalkai, Ariz. 64,470

12 Tyler Wade, Terrell, Texas 63,069

13 Chad Masters, Cedar Hill, Tenn. 63,041

14 Spencer Mitchell, Orange Cove, Calif. 60,125

15 Rhen Richard, Roosevelt, Utah 58,676

16 Logan Olson, Flandreau, S.D. 56,108

17 Joshua Torres, Ocala, Fla. 54,588

18 Jeff Flenniken, Caldwell, Idaho 54,570

19 Jr. Dees, Aurora, S.D. 54,527

20 Andrew Ward, Edmond, Okla. 53,897

Team Roping (Heeler)

1 Junior Nogueira, Presidente Prudente, Brazil $106,386

2 Kory Koontz, Stephenville, Texas 100,805

3 Paul Eaves, Lonedell, Mo. 99,612

4 Trey Yates, Pueblo, Colo. 93,765

5 Joseph Harrison, Overbrook, Okla. 90,585

6 Jake Long, Coffeyville, Kan. 80,678

7 Brady Minor, Ellensburg, Wash. 79,812

8 Clint Summers, Lake City, Fla. 79,483

9 Wesley Thorp, Throckmorton, Texas 77,980

10 Cory Petska, Marana, Ariz. 77,151

11 Travis Graves, Jay, Okla. 76,533

12 Chase Tryan, Helena, Mont. 64,789

13 Cole Davison, Stephenville, Texas 60,123

14 Matt Kasner, Cody, Neb. 57,038

15 Trace Porter, Leesville, La. 56,138

16 Quinn Kesler, Holden, Utah 54,846

17 Jonathan Torres, Ocala, Fla. 54,588

18 Jake Minor, Ellensburg, Wash. 54,570

19 Reagan Ward, Edmond, Okla. 53,897

20 Blaine Vick, Dublin, Texas 52,558

Saddle Bronc Riding

1 Jacobs Crawley, Boerne, Texas $140,103

2 Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah 130,457

3 Brody Cress, Hillsdale, Wyo. 111,588

4 Isaac Diaz, Desdemona, Texas 111,278

5 Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah 111,036

6 Zeke Thurston, Big Valley, Alberta 104,705

7 Wade Sundell, Boxholm, Iowa 100,140

8 Clay Elliott, Nanton, Alberta 99,136

9 Sterling Crawley, Stephenville, Texas 97,674

10 Cort Scheer, Elsmere, Neb. 86,983

11 CoBurn Bradshaw, Beaver, Utah 83,405

12 Jake Wright, Milford, Utah 77,091

13 Taos Muncy, Corona, N.M. 70,851

14 Chase Brooks, Deer Lodge, Mont. 70,660

15 Joey Sonnier III, New Iberia, La. 66,522

16 J.J. Elshere, Hereford, S.D. 66,273

17 Allen Boore, Axtell, Utah 64,478

18 Spencer Wright, Milford, Utah 62,981

19 Bradley Harter, Loranger, La. 58,149

20 Wyatt Casper, Pampa, Texas 49,292

Tie-Down Roping

1 Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas $112,342

2 Tyson Durfey, Weatherford, Texas 109,904

3 Shane Hanchey, Sulphur, La. 107,570

4 Ryle Smith, Oakdale, Calif. 91,209

5 Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas 88,210

6 Jake Pratt, Ellensburg, Wash. 86,169

7 Caleb Smidt, Bellville, Texas 85,282

8 Cory Solomon, Prairie View, Texas 83,691

9 Matt Shiozawa, Chubbuck, Idaho 81,859

10 Reese Riemer, Stinnett, Texas 80,552

11 Rhen Richard, Roosevelt, Utah 78,279

12 Marty Yates, Stephenville, Texas 76,708

13 Sterling Smith, Stephenville, Texas 73,261

14 Cooper Martin, Alma, Kan. 72,600

15 Ryan Jarrett, Comanche, Okla. 68,038

16 Blane Cox, Cameron, Texas 67,449

17 Scott Kormos, Teague, Texas 64,700

18 Tyler Milligan, Pawhuska, Okla. 62,254

19 Randall Carlisle, Athens, La. 60,710

20 Taylor Santos, Creston, Calif. 58,303

Steer Roping

1 Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas $82,746

2 Scott Snedecor, Fredericksburg, Texas 66,887

3 Rocky Patterson, Pratt, Kan. 62,225

4 Vin Fisher Jr., Andrews, Texas 49,586

5 Chris Glover, Keenesburg, Colo. 47,723

6 Tony Reina, Wharton, Texas 44,717

7 Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas 43,768

8 Brodie Poppino, Big Cabin, Okla. 42,978

9 Garrett Hale, Snyder, Texas 42,012

10 J. Tom Fisher, Andrews, Texas 41,965

11 Bryce Davis, Ovalo, Texas 38,888

12 Jarrett Blessing, Paradise, Texas 38,432

13 Chet Herren, Pawhuska, Okla. 38,186

14 Will Gasperson, Decatur, Texas 37,464

15 Cody Lee, Gatesville, Texas 36,078

16 Roger Branch, Wellston, Okla. 33,549

17 Jim Locke, Miami, Texas 32,912

18 Corey Ross, Liberty Hill, Texas 30,909

19 Shay Good, Midland, Texas 27,439

20 Jason Evans, Glen Rose, Texas 25,102

Bull Riding

1 Sage Kimzey, Strong City, Okla. $274,099

2 Parker Breding, Edgar, Mont. 169,029

3 Dustin Boquet, Bourg, La. 107,432

4 Boudreaux Campbell, Crockett, Texas 106,431

5 Jeff Askey, Athens, Texas 98,902

6 Cole Melancon, Batson, Texas 92,140

7 Eli Vastbinder, Athens, Texas 91,698

8 Chase Dougherty, Canby, Ore. 90,979

9 Trey Benton III, Rock Island, Texas 90,441

10 Elliot Jacoby, Fredericksburg, Texas 89,200

11 Joe Frost, Randlett, Utah 88,260

12 Trevor Kastner, Roff, Okla. 87,641

13 Garrett Tribble, Bristow, Okla. 85,473

14 Clayton Sellars, Fruitland Park, Fla. 84,706

15 Roscoe Jarboe, New Plymouth, Idaho 84,265

16 Tyler Bingham, Honeyville, Utah 82,539

17 Riker Carter, Stone, Idaho 81,738

18 Koby Radley, Montpelier, La. 80,998

19 Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho 78,072

20 J.W. Harris, Goldthwaite, Texas 73,336

Barrel Racing

Barrel racing standings, provided by the Women's Professional Rodeo Association (WPRA), are unofficial, subject to audit and may change. Unofficial WPRA Standings are published by the PRCA as a courtesy. The PRCA is not responsible for the verification or updating of WPRA standings.

1 Hailey Kinsel, Cotulla, Texas $191,438

2 Nellie Miller, Cottonwood, Calif. 146,826

3 Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D. 120,103

4 Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, Victoria, Texas 114,938

5 Stevi Hillman, Weatherford, Texas 109,231

6 Taci Bettis, Round Top, Texas 102,975

7 Kylie Weast, Comanche, Okla. 97,391

8 Jessica Routier, Buffalo, S.D. 93,843

9 Ivy Conrado, Hudson, Colo. 91,218

10 Carman Pozzobon, Aldergrove, British Columbia 86,947

11 Kelly Bruner, Millsap, Texas 85,355

12 Carley Richardson, Pampa, Texas 82,631

13 Tracy Nowlin, Nowata, Okla. 82,621

14 Amberleigh Moore, Salem, Ore. 82,084

15 Tammy Fischer, Ledbetter, Texas 79,148

16 Jessica Telford, Caldwell, Idaho 78,045

17 Kellie Collier, Hereford, Texas 76,109

18 Jessi Fish, Franklin, Tenn. 69,050

19 Tiany Schuster, Krum, Texas 67,941

20 Teri Bangart, Olympia, Wash. 67,794

PRCA standings as of Aug. 27, 2018

All-Around

1 Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas $171,612

2 Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas 161,802

3 Rhen Richard, Roosevelt, Utah 132,953

4 Ryle Smith, Oakdale, Calif. 107,208

5 Steven Dent, Mullen, Neb. 106,302

6 Curtis Cassidy, Donalda, Alberta 91,488

7 Paul David Tierney, Oklahoma City, Okla. 70,756

8 Jordan Ketscher, Squaw Valley, Calif. 65,071

9 Dakota Eldridge, Elko, Nev. 60,005

10 Marcus Theriot, Poplarville, Miss. 59,981

11 Seth Hall, Albuquerque, N.M. 55,324

12 Clayton Hass, Weatherford, Texas 50,764

13 Russell Cardoza, Terrebonne, Ore. 47,927

14 Cody Doescher, Oklahoma City, Okla. 47,205

15 Chance Oftedahl, Pemberton, Minn. 46,542

16 Tanner Green, Cotulla, Texas 45,329

17 Trell Etbauer, Goodwell, Okla. 37,554

18 Eli Lord, Sturgis, S.D. 37,164

19 Chant DeForest, Wheatland, Calif. 37,006

20 Wesley Brunson, Terry, Miss. 33,921

Bareback Riding

1 Tim O'Connell, Zwingle, Iowa $170,463

2 Caleb Bennett, Tremonton, Utah 157,883

3 Clayton Biglow, Clements, Calif. 105,706

4 Bill Tutor, Huntsville, Texas 105,607

5 Orin Larsen, Inglis, Manitoba 99,302

6 Steven Dent, Mullen, Neb. 97,371

7 Jake Brown, Cleveland, Texas 95,272

8 Mason Clements, Springville, Utah 89,337

9 Kaycee Feild, Spanish Fork, Utah 88,268

10 Richmond Champion, The Woodlands, Texas 83,213

11 Tilden Hooper, Carthage, Texas 83,106

12 Shane O'Connell, Rapid City, S.D. 77,450

13 Ty Breuer, Mandan, N.D. 77,389

14 J.R. Vezain, Cowley, Wyo. 69,901

15 Wyatt Denny, Minden, Nev. 65,489

16 Clint Laye, Cadogan, Alberta 60,829

17 Seth Hardwick, Ranchester, Wyo. 55,671

18 Will Lowe, Canyon, Texas 53,990

19 Ty Taypotat, Regina, Saskatchewan 51,631

20 Tanner Aus, Granite Falls, Minn. 48,763

Steer Wrestling

1 Tyler Pearson, Louisville, Miss. $96,518

2 Scott Guenthner, Provost, Alberta 85,880

3 Curtis Cassidy, Donalda, Alberta 83,132

4 Will Lummus, West Point, Miss. 82,653

5 Bridger Chambers, Stevensville, Mont. 79,524

6 Tanner Brunner, Ramona, Kan. 75,214

7 Tyler Waguespack, Gonzales, La. 73,668

8 Jacob Talley, Keatchie, La. 72,926

9 Blake Mindemann, Blanchard, Okla. 72,239

10 Blake Knowles, Heppner, Ore. 69,155

11 Ty Erickson, Helena, Mont. 68,739

12 Hunter Cure, Holliday, Texas 68,516

13 Tanner Milan, Cochrane, Alberta 66,631

14 Cole Edge, Durant, Okla. 66,308

15 Riley Duvall, Checotah, Okla. 63,163

16 Kyle Irwin, Robertsdale, Ala. 60,812

17 Chason Floyd, Buffalo, S.D. 56,832

18 Cameron Morman, Glen Ullin, N.D. 56,328

19 Nick Guy, Sparta, Wis. 53,034

20 Dakota Eldridge, Elko, Nev. 52,952

Team Roping (Header)

1 Dustin Egusquiza, Mariana, Fla. $98,698

2 Kaleb Driggers, Hoboken, Ga. 98,242

3 Clay Smith, Broken Bow, Okla. 97,505

4 Bubba Buckaloo, Kingston, Okla. 78,933

5 Cody Snow, Los Olivos, Calif. 78,751

6 Aaron Tsinigine, Tuba City, Ariz. 77,912

7 Luke Brown, Rock Hill, S.C. 76,327

8 Riley Minor, Ellensburg, Wash. 75,095

9 Clay Tryan, Billings, Mont. 72,047

10 Chad Masters, Cedar Hill, Tenn. 61,115

11 Erich Rogers, Round Rock, Ariz. 60,681

12 Rhen Richard, Roosevelt, Utah 57,952

13 Spencer Mitchell, Orange Cove, Calif. 57,488

14 Tyler Wade, Terrell, Texas 56,684

15 Logan Olson, Flandreau, S.D. 55,063

16 Derrick Begay, Seba Dalkai, Ariz. 54,927

17 Andrew Ward, Edmond, Okla. 53,897

18 Jeff Flenniken, Caldwell, Idaho 52,808

19 Cory Kidd V, Statesville, N.C. 51,803

20 Joshua Torres, Ocala, Fla. 51,128

Team Roping (Heeler)

1 Kory Koontz, Stephenville, Texas $98,698

2 Junior Nogueira, Presidente Prudente, Brazil 98,242

3 Paul Eaves, Lonedell, Mo. 97,505

4 Joseph Harrison, Overbrook, Okla. 88,659

5 Trey Yates, Pueblo, Colo. 87,402

6 Jake Long, Coffeyville, Kan. 76,327

7 Wesley Thorp, Throckmorton, Texas 75,062

8 Clint Summers, Lake City, Fla. 74,420

9 Brady Minor, Ellensburg, Wash. 73,902

10 Cory Petska, Marana, Ariz. 68,869

11 Travis Graves, Jay, Okla. 68,190

12 Chase Tryan, Helena, Mont. 60,896

13 Matt Kasner, Cody, Neb. 55,994

14 Cole Davison, Stephenville, Texas 55,934

15 Quinn Kesler, Holden, Utah 54,122

16 Reagan Ward, Edmond, Okla. 53,897

17 Jake Minor, Ellensburg, Wash. 52,808

18 Trace Porter, Leesville, La. 51,663

19 Jonathan Torres, Ocala, Fla. 51,128

20 Buddy Hawkins II, Columbus, Kan. 50,688

Saddle Bronc Riding

1 Jacobs Crawley, Boerne, Texas $134,797

2 Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah 121,803

3 Brody Cress, Hillsdale, Wyo. 111,588

4 Isaac Diaz, Desdemona, Texas 103,968

5 Zeke Thurston, Big Valley, Alberta 101,586

6 Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah 101,509

7 Wade Sundell, Boxholm, Iowa 99,780

8 Clay Elliott, Nanton, Alberta 98,775

9 Sterling Crawley, Stephenville, Texas 94,543

10 CoBurn Bradshaw, Beaver, Utah 82,395

11 Cort Scheer, Elsmere, Neb. 79,410

12 Jake Wright, Milford, Utah 73,811

13 Chase Brooks, Deer Lodge, Mont. 68,746

14 Joey Sonnier III, New Iberia, La. 66,522

15 Taos Muncy, Corona, N.M. 66,448

16 J.J. Elshere, Hereford, S.D. 63,218

17 Allen Boore, Axtell, Utah 62,752

18 Spencer Wright, Milford, Utah 59,908

19 Bradley Harter, Loranger, La. 52,370

20 Cody DeMoss, Heflin, La. 48,911

Tie-Down Roping

1 Tyson Durfey, Weatherford, Texas $105,717

2 Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas 104,273

3 Shane Hanchey, Sulphur, La. 98,552

4 Ryle Smith, Oakdale, Calif. 90,702

5 Jake Pratt, Ellensburg, Wash. 85,307

6 Caleb Smidt, Bellville, Texas 83,877

7 Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas 83,500

8 Cory Solomon, Prairie View, Texas 83,053

9 Reese Riemer, Stinnett, Texas 77,497

10 Rhen Richard, Roosevelt, Utah 76,487

11 Matt Shiozawa, Chubbuck, Idaho 73,525

12 Sterling Smith, Stephenville, Texas 73,261

13 Marty Yates, Stephenville, Texas 72,202

14 Cooper Martin, Alma, Kan. 68,673

15 Scott Kormos, Teague, Texas 64,700

16 Blane Cox, Cameron, Texas 63,305

17 Tyler Milligan, Pawhuska, Okla. 61,045

18 Ryan Jarrett, Comanche, Okla. 56,068

19 Taylor Santos, Creston, Calif. 55,355

20 Randall Carlisle, Athens, La. 53,780

Steer Roping

1 Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas $75,408

2 Scott Snedecor, Fredericksburg, Texas 65,928

3 Rocky Patterson, Pratt, Kan. 60,914

4 Chris Glover, Keenesburg, Colo. 46,849

5 Vin Fisher Jr., Andrews, Texas 46,210

6 Tony Reina, Wharton, Texas 44,717

7 Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas 43,015

8 Brodie Poppino, Big Cabin, Okla. 41,812

9 Garrett Hale, Snyder, Texas 41,429

10 Chet Herren, Pawhuska, Okla. 38,186

11 J. Tom Fisher, Andrews, Texas 37,717

12 Jarrett Blessing, Paradise, Texas 37,412

13 Bryce Davis, Ovalo, Texas 36,262

14 Cody Lee, Gatesville, Texas 35,667

15 Will Gasperson, Decatur, Texas 35,391

16 Roger Branch, Wellston, Okla. 32,978

17 Jim Locke, Miami, Texas 32,209

18 Corey Ross, Liberty Hill, Texas 30,909

19 Shay Good, Midland, Texas 27,439

20 Jason Evans, Glen Rose, Texas 23,645

Bull Riding

1 Sage Kimzey, Strong City, Okla. $233,399

2 Parker Breding, Edgar, Mont. 165,026

3 Dustin Boquet, Bourg, La. 103,738

4 Boudreaux Campbell, Crockett, Texas 101,769

5 Jeff Askey, Athens, Texas 92,873

6 Cole Melancon, Batson, Texas 92,140

7 Eli Vastbinder, Athens, Texas 90,813

8 Trevor Kastner, Roff, Okla. 87,641

9 Chase Dougherty, Canby, Ore. 84,982

10 Trey Benton III, Rock Island, Texas 84,267

11 Joe Frost, Randlett, Utah 82,756

12 Tyler Bingham, Honeyville, Utah 82,301

13 Clayton Sellars, Fruitland Park, Fla. 81,471

14 Roscoe Jarboe, New Plymouth, Idaho 79,816

15 Garrett Tribble, Bristow, Okla. 79,403

16 Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho 78,072

17 Koby Radley, Montpelier, La. 77,795

18 J.W. Harris, Goldthwaite, Texas 73,098

19 Elliot Jacoby, Fredericksburg, Texas 72,327

20 Jordan Spears, Redding, Calif. 68,812

Barrel Racing

Barrel racing standings, provided by the Women's Professional Rodeo Association, are unofficial, subject to audit and may change. Unofficial WPRA Standings are published by the PRCA as a courtesy. The PRCA is not responsible for the verification or updating of WPRA standings.

1 Hailey Kinsel, Cotulla, Texas $186,736

2 Nellie Miller, Cottonwood, Calif. 141,884

3 Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D. 117,926

4 Stevi Hillman, Weatherford, Texas 109,235

5 Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, Victoria, Texas 107,288

6 Taci Bettis, Round Top, Texas 102,975

7 Kylie Weast, Comanche, Okla. 97,391

8 Jessica Routier, Buffalo, S.D. 93,843

9 Ivy Conrado, Hudson, Colo. 87,509

10 Carman Pozzobon, Aldergrove, British Columbia 86,925

11 Kelly Bruner, Millsap, Texas 85,355

12 Carley Richardson, Pampa, Texas 82,631

13 Amberleigh Moore, Salem, Ore. 82,084

14 Tammy Fischer, Ledbetter, Texas 75,405

15 Jessica Telford, Caldwell, Idaho 73,932

16 Kellie Collier, Hereford, Texas 72,532

17 Tracy Nowlin, Nowata, Okla. 71,981

18 Tiany Schuster, Krum, Texas 67,405

19 Jessi Fish, Franklin, Tenn. 66,893

20 Jana Bean, Ft. Hancock, Texas 61,335

Sheridan Elks’ Youth Rodeo results

The twenty-sixth annual Sheridan, Wyoming, Elks' Youth Rodeo was held on August 25 and 26, 2018. The rodeo's 26 events attracted contestants from Arizona, Oklahoma, Texas, Montana, Idaho, North Dakota, Colorado, South Dakota, Nebraska, Nevada, Utah and Wyoming. Three arenas, running at the same time, were used to accommodate the 615 entrees each day. Some of the events included 91 goat tiers, 93 barrel racers and 92 break away ropers each day. This was a hard two days with very skilled competitors. We were impressed with the contestants' attitudes and their commitment.

Cash and awards of $71,009.00 were presented to contestants ages 17 and under. These consisted of cash and scholarships of $10,465 and awards valued at $60,544.

Bella Fossum, 17, from Billings, Montana, won the Senior All Around, a one-year lease of a new Ford truck, provided by Fremont Motors, Sheridan, WY. Bella has been a contestant in this rodeo for many years having won various prizes such as a saddle. This year she hit the top of her game winning the truck. She has always been willing to help other contestants or our rodeo crew. The Elks are very proud of her and wish her the best in the future.

Juddy Faralla, 9, From Cheyenne, Wyoming, won the All Around Youth award, a Jackson three horse slant load trailer, provided by Prime Rate Motors, Sheridan, WY. His older brother won a trailer two years ago using the same horse.

Landry Haugen, 13, from Sturgis, South Dakota received a $2,000 scholarship as the All Around Youth Reserve Champion.

Sattyn Wilson, 9, From Bowman, North Dakota received the All Around Youth Reserve Runner-up $1,000 scholarship and Haiden Thompson, 14, From Yoder, Wyoming received the Senior Reserve Champion $2,000 scholarship

The Senior Reserve Runner-up receiving a saddle was Rayne Grant, 14, From Billings, Montana. The saddle for the Intermediate All Around went to Landry Haugen, 13, from Sturgis, South Dakota. The saddle for the Junior All Around went to Juddy Faralla, 9, From Cheyenne, Wyoming, and the saddle for the pee wee all around went to Royce Siemsen, 6, From Worden, Montana. The other winners are as shown on the attached list.

The Sheridan Elk's Lodge #520 wishes to thank all of the contestants and sponsors for their help in making this possible and is looking forward to holding this event again next year.

–Elks Youth Rodeo

PRCA standings as of Aug. 20, 2018

All-Around

1 Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas $165,978

2 Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas 153,493

3 Rhen Richard, Roosevelt, Utah 122,223

4 Ryle Smith, Oakdale, Calif. 104,867

5 Steven Dent, Mullen, Neb. 103,722

6 Curtis Cassidy, Donalda, Alberta 91,756

7 Paul David Tierney, Oklahoma City, Okla. 70,756

8 Jordan Ketscher, Squaw Valley, Calif. 65,071

9 Dakota Eldridge, Elko, Nev. 60,005

10 Marcus Theriot, Poplarville, Miss. 59,981

11 Seth Hall, Albuquerque, N.M. 55,324

12 Clayton Hass, Weatherford, Texas 50,764

13 Cody Doescher, Oklahoma City, Okla. 45,946

14 Tanner Green, Cotulla, Texas 45,329

15 Chance Oftedahl, Pemberton, Minn. 44,568

16 Russell Cardoza, Terrebonne, Ore. 44,125

17 Chant DeForest, Wheatland, Calif. 37,006

18 Trell Etbauer, Goodwell, Okla. 34,912

19 Eli Lord, Sturgis, S.D. 34,340

20 Wesley Brunson, Terry, Miss. 33,921

Bareback Riding

1 Tim O'Connell, Zwingle, Iowa $160,144

2 Caleb Bennett, Tremonton, Utah 152,983

3 Bill Tutor, Huntsville, Texas 104,460

4 Clayton Biglow, Clements, Calif. 102,964

5 Steven Dent, Mullen, Neb. 94,356

6 Orin Larsen, Inglis, Manitoba 91,175

7 Jake Brown, Cleveland, Texas 90,487

8 Kaycee Feild, Spanish Fork, Utah 85,384

9 Mason Clements, Springville, Utah 83,720

10 Richmond Champion, The Woodlands, Texas 81,717

11 Shane O'Connell, Rapid City, S.D. 76,562

12 Tilden Hooper, Carthage, Texas 74,054

13 Ty Breuer, Mandan, N.D. 73,334

14 Wyatt Denny, Minden, Nev. 65,489

15 J.R. Vezain, Cowley, Wyo. 63,854

16 Clint Laye, Cadogan, Alberta 56,509

17 Will Lowe, Canyon, Texas 53,990

18 Ty Taypotat, Regina, Saskatchewan 50,741

19 Seth Hardwick, Ranchester, Wyo. 48,878

20 Luke Creasy, Hobbs, N.M. 47,808

Steer Wrestling

1 Tyler Pearson, Louisville, Miss. $96,518

2 Scott Guenthner, Provost, Alberta 85,305

3 Curtis Cassidy, Donalda, Alberta 81,823

4 Bridger Chambers, Stevensville, Mont. 76,066

5 Blake Mindemann, Blanchard, Okla. 71,367

6 Jacob Talley, Keatchie, La. 70,910

7 Will Lummus, West Point, Miss. 70,373

8 Tyler Waguespack, Gonzales, La. 69,539

9 Blake Knowles, Heppner, Ore. 69,155

10 Tanner Brunner, Ramona, Kan. 64,888

11 Cole Edge, Durant, Okla. 64,825

12 Ty Erickson, Helena, Mont. 63,362

13 Hunter Cure, Holliday, Texas 62,806

14 Riley Duvall, Checotah, Okla. 60,265

15 Kyle Irwin, Robertsdale, Ala. 55,435

16 Tanner Milan, Cochrane, Alberta 54,639

17 Cameron Morman, Glen Ullin, N.D. 53,642

18 Nick Guy, Sparta, Wis. 53,034

19 Dakota Eldridge, Elko, Nev. 52,952

20 Chason Floyd, Buffalo, S.D. 48,115

Team Roping (Header)

1 Kaleb Driggers, Hoboken, Ga. $96,963

2 Clay Smith, Broken Bow, Okla. 90,388

3 Dustin Egusquiza, Mariana, Fla. 89,123

4 Aaron Tsinigine, Tuba City, Ariz. 77,912

5 Cody Snow, Los Olivos, Calif. 77,821

6 Bubba Buckaloo, Kingston, Okla. 76,956

7 Luke Brown, Rock Hill, S.C. 76,203

8 Riley Minor, Ellensburg, Wash. 74,275

9 Clay Tryan, Billings, Mont. 70,124

10 Tyler Wade, Terrell, Texas 56,684

11 Logan Olson, Flandreau, S.D. 55,063

12 Chad Masters, Cedar Hill, Tenn. 54,760

13 Spencer Mitchell, Orange Cove, Calif. 53,686

14 Cory Kidd V, Statesville, N.C. 51,803

15 Joshua Torres, Ocala, Fla. 51,128

16 Erich Rogers, Round Rock, Ariz. 50,917

17 Derrick Begay, Seba Dalkai, Ariz. 50,853

18 Jr. Dees, Aurora, S.D. 50,830

19 Andrew Ward, Edmond, Okla. 50,640

20 Coleman Proctor, Pryor, Okla. 48,538

Team Roping (Heeler)

1 Junior Nogueira, Presidente Prudente, Brazil $96,963

2 Paul Eaves, Lonedell, Mo. 90,388

3 Kory Koontz, Stephenville, Texas 89,123

4 Joseph Harrison, Overbrook, Okla. 82,305

5 Trey Yates, Pueblo, Colo. 81,973

6 Jake Long, Coffeyville, Kan. 76,203

7 Wesley Thorp, Throckmorton, Texas 74,131

8 Brady Minor, Ellensburg, Wash. 73,082

9 Travis Graves, Jay, Okla. 66,267

10 Cory Petska, Marana, Ariz. 64,795

11 Clint Summers, Lake City, Fla. 64,656

12 Chase Tryan, Helena, Mont. 56,985

13 Matt Kasner, Cody, Neb. 55,994

14 Cole Davison, Stephenville, Texas 55,842

15 Jonathan Torres, Ocala, Fla. 51,128

16 Reagan Ward, Edmond, Okla. 50,640

17 Logan Medlin, Tatum, N.M. 50,196

18 Cody Cowden, Atwater, Calif. 47,224

19 Jake Smith, Broken Bow, Okla. 47,096

20 Buddy Hawkins II, Columbus, Kan. 46,778

Saddle Bronc Riding

1 Jacobs Crawley, Boerne, Texas $128,090

2 Brody Cress, Hillsdale, Wyo. 111,588

3 Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah 111,469

4 Zeke Thurston, Big Valley, Alberta 100,159

5 Isaac Diaz, Desdemona, Texas 99,381

6 Clay Elliott, Nanton, Alberta 98,775

7 Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah 95,911

8 Wade Sundell, Boxholm, Iowa 91,647

9 Sterling Crawley, Stephenville, Texas 89,446

10 CoBurn Bradshaw, Beaver, Utah 81,487

11 Cort Scheer, Elsmere, Neb. 74,544

12 Jake Wright, Milford, Utah 70,548

13 Chase Brooks, Deer Lodge, Mont. 67,896

14 Joey Sonnier III, New Iberia, La. 66,522

15 Taos Muncy, Corona, N.M. 64,355

16 J.J. Elshere, Hereford, S.D. 60,139

17 Spencer Wright, Milford, Utah 59,078

18 Allen Boore, Axtell, Utah 58,155

19 Bradley Harter, Loranger, La. 49,386

20 Wyatt Casper, Pampa, Texas 47,821

Tie-Down Roping

1 Tyson Durfey, Weatherford, Texas $103,354

2 Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas 98,639

3 Shane Hanchey, Sulphur, La. 91,919

4 Ryle Smith, Oakdale, Calif. 88,361

5 Cory Solomon, Prairie View, Texas 83,053

6 Jake Pratt, Ellensburg, Wash. 82,823

7 Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas 80,567

8 Reese Riemer, Stinnett, Texas 77,497

9 Caleb Smidt, Bellville, Texas 77,401

10 Rhen Richard, Roosevelt, Utah 74,991

11 Sterling Smith, Stephenville, Texas 73,261

12 Matt Shiozawa, Chubbuck, Idaho 71,752

13 Marty Yates, Stephenville, Texas 69,810

14 Cooper Martin, Alma, Kan. 66,087

15 Scott Kormos, Teague, Texas 61,056

16 Blane Cox, Cameron, Texas 56,951

17 Ryan Jarrett, Comanche, Okla. 54,793

18 Tyler Milligan, Pawhuska, Okla. 53,713

19 Cody Craig, Wendell, Idaho 52,756

20 Ty Harris, San Angelo, Texas 50,290

Steer Roping

1 Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas $75,408

2 Scott Snedecor, Fredericksburg, Texas 62,671

3 Rocky Patterson, Pratt, Kan. 59,993

4 Tony Reina, Wharton, Texas 43,960

5 Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas 43,015

6 Chris Glover, Keenesburg, Colo. 41,062

7 Brodie Poppino, Big Cabin, Okla. 40,891

8 Garrett Hale, Snyder, Texas 40,108

9 Vin Fisher Jr., Andrews, Texas 38,906

10 Chet Herren, Pawhuska, Okla. 37,776

11 Cody Lee, Gatesville, Texas 35,349

12 Bryce Davis, Ovalo, Texas 35,275

13 Jarrett Blessing, Paradise, Texas 33,985

14 J. Tom Fisher, Andrews, Texas 33,703

15 Will Gasperson, Decatur, Texas 33,073

16 Roger Branch, Wellston, Okla. 32,649

17 Jim Locke, Miami, Texas 32,209

18 Shay Good, Midland, Texas 26,683

19 Corey Ross, Liberty Hill, Texas 26,157

20 Jason Evans, Glen Rose, Texas 19,829

Bull Riding

1 Sage Kimzey, Strong City, Okla. $227,418

2 Parker Breding, Edgar, Mont. 161,765

3 Dustin Boquet, Bourg, La. 98,083

4 Boudreaux Campbell, Crockett, Texas 96,862

5 Jeff Askey, Athens, Texas 87,490

6 Trevor Kastner, Roff, Okla. 83,259

7 Joe Frost, Randlett, Utah 82,756

8 Cole Melancon, Batson, Texas 81,910

9 Tyler Bingham, Honeyville, Utah 81,901

10 Trey Benton III, Rock Island, Texas 80,739

11 Eli Vastbinder, Athens, Texas 80,627

12 Chase Dougherty, Canby, Ore. 80,601

13 Clayton Sellars, Fruitland Park, Fla. 77,830

14 Garrett Tribble, Bristow, Okla. 77,620

15 J.W. Harris, Goldthwaite, Texas 73,002

16 Roscoe Jarboe, New Plymouth, Idaho 72,638

17 Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho 72,290

18 Koby Radley, Montpelier, La. 71,720

19 Jordan Spears, Redding, Calif. 68,820

20 Brady Portenier, Caldwell, Idaho 67,037

Barrel Racing

Barrel racing standings, provided by the Women's Professional Rodeo Association (WPRA), are unofficial, subject to audit and may change. Unofficial WPRA Standings are published by the PRCA as a courtesy. The PRCA is not responsible for the verification or updating of WPRA standings.

1 Hailey Kinsel, Cotulla, Texas $186,214

2 Nellie Miller, Cottonwood, Calif. 141,551

3 Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D. 116,499

4 Stevi Hillman, Weatherford, Texas 108,351

5 Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, Victoria, Texas 104,955

6 Taci Bettis, Round Top, Texas 102,975

7 Kylie Weast, Comanche, Okla. 95,555

8 Jessica Routier, Buffalo, S.D. 93,843

9 Carman Pozzobon, Aldergrove, British Columbia 86,151

10 Kelly Bruner, Millsap, Texas 85,355

11 Ivy Conrado, Hudson, Colo. 84,990

12 Amberleigh Moore, Salem, Ore. 80,079

13 Carley Richardson, Pampa, Texas 73,079

14 Tammy Fischer, Ledbetter, Texas 72,701

15 Jessica Telford, Caldwell, Idaho 72,507

16 Tracy Nowlin, Nowata, Okla. 70,832

17 Kellie Collier, Hereford, Texas 70,064

18 Tiany Schuster, Krum, Texas 64,804

19 Nikki Hansen, Dickinson, N.D. 59,255

20 Jessi Fish, Franklin, Tenn. 57,113