| TSLN.com

UPDATED DAILY: Wrangler NFR 2021 Round Results and Averages

Results updated December 11, 2021 to reflect Round 10 Results

All-Around: Stetson Dell Wright, $585,850; 2. Caleb Smidt, $313,887; 3. Josh Frost, $287,110; 4. Paden Bray, $243,116; 5. Clay Smith, $237,163; 6. Rhen Richard, $229,625; 7. Tuf Case Cooper, $219,083; 8. Marty Yates, $167,210; 9. Taylor Santos, $132,787; 10. Landon McClaugherty, $68,842.

RAM Top Gun: 1. Kaycee Feild, $231,564; 2. Jess Pope, $230,475; 3. Tyler Waguespack, $213,348; 4. Josh Frost, $206,381; 5. Haven Meged, $197,237; 6. Jordon Briggs, $194,842; 7. Caleb Smidt, $191,576; 8. Brody Cress, $183,521; 9. Will Lummus, $169,152; 10. Hailey Kinsel, $167,627.


Bareback Riding

2021 WORLD CHAMPION: Kaycee Feild

ROUND 10 WINNER: Jess Pope

Bareback Riding Leaders as of Round 10

  • Average leaders: Jess Pope, 873 points on ten head, $69,234; 2. Kaycee Feild, 872.5, $56,171; 3. Cole Franks, 860, $44,414; 4. Richmond Champion, 841, $32,658; 5. R.C. Landingham, 840.5, $23,513; 6. Garrett Shadbolt, 827, $16,982; 7. Tanner Aus, 824.5, $11,757; 8. Tilden Hooper, 820.5, $6,532; 9. Cole Reiner, 765.5 points on nine head; 10. Orin Larsen, 762.5; 11. Clayton Biglow, 757; 12. Tim O’Connell, 753; 13. Caleb Bennett, 729.5; 14. Zach Hibler, 537.5 points on seven head; 15. Taylor Broussard, 407 points on five head.
  • World standings: Kaycee Feild, $357,420; 2. Jess Pope, $340,499; 3. Cole Franks, $227,422; 4. Tilden Hooper, $205,916; 5. Garrett Shadbolt, $192,919; 6. Tim O’Connell, $192,908; 7. Cole Reiner, $190,187; 8. Richmond Champion, $188,739; 9. Caleb Bennett, $188,532; 10. Clayton Biglow, $187,637; 11. R.C. Landingham, $180,827; 12. Orin Larsen, $157,483; 13. Tanner Aus, $111,786; 14. Taylor Broussard, $82,381; 15. Zach Hibler, $75,381.

Steer Wrestling

2021 WORLD CHAMPION: Tyler Waguespack

ROUND 10 WINNERS: Curtis Cassidy, Dirk Tavenner

Steer Wrestling Leaders as of Round 10

  • Average leaders: 1. Will Lummus, 43.0 seconds on ten head, $69,234; 2. Tyler Waguespack, 48.1, $56,171; 3. (tie) Rowdy Parrott and Tristan Martin, 48.6, $38,536 each; 5. Jesse Brown, 54.8, $23,513; 6. Stetson Jorgensen, 55.8, $16,982; 7. Curtis Cassidy, 71.0, $11,757; 8. Tyler Pearson, 71.9, $6,532; 9. Jacob Talley, 46.8 seconds on nine head; 10. Scott Guenthner, 49.7; 11. Dakota Eldridge, 56.3; 12. Dirk Tavenner, 41.8 seconds on eight head; 13. Riley Duvall, 29.4 seconds on seven head; 14. Stockton Graves, 39.2; 15. Cody Devers, 17.8 seconds on three head.
  • World Standings: 1. Tyler Waguespack, $289,791; 2. Will Lummus, $248,168; 3. Jacob Talley, $217,391; 4. Dirk Tavenner, $202,059; 5. Tristan Martin, $172,827; 6. Jesse Brown, $165,061; 7. Tyler Pearson, $150,175; 8. Riley Duvall, $148,132; 9. Rowdy Parrott, $144,746; 10. Stockton Graves, $139,354; 11. Dakota Eldridge, $131,409; 12. Stetson Jorgensen, $128,913; 13. Curtis Cassidy, $114,826; 14. Scott Guenthner, $98,234; 15. Cody Devers, $77,715.

Team Roping

2021 WORLD CHAMPION HEADER: Kaleb Driggers

2021 WORLD CHAMPION HEELER: Junior Nogueira

ROUND 10 WINNER HEADER: Travis Graves

ROUND 10 WINNER HEELER: Dustin Egusquiza

Team Roping Round Leaders as of Round 10

  • Average leaders: 1. Andrew Ward/Buddy Hawkins II, 54.7 seconds on ten head, $69,234 each; 2. Erich Rogers/Paden Bray, 98.7, $56,171; 3. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 52.6 seconds on nine head, $44,414; 4. Rhen Richard/Jeremy Buhler, 62.6, $32,658; 5. Clay Tryan/Jake Long, 43.2 seconds on eight head, $23,513; 6. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 50.3, $16,982; 7. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 60.7, $11,757; 8. Coy Rahlmann/Douglas Rich, 45.5 seconds on seven head, $6,532; 9. Brenten Hall/Chase Tryan, 65.2; 10. Clint Summers/Ross Ashford, 88.0; 11. Coleman Proctor/Logan Medlin, 28.7 seconds on six head; 12. Derrick Begay/Brady Minor, 30.8; 13. Dustin Egusquiza/Travis Graves, 40.4; 14. Quinn Kesler/Joseph Harrison, 47.6; 15. Tyler Wade/Trey Yates, 50.2.
  • World standings (headers): 1. Kaleb Driggers, $263,227; 2. Erich Rogers, $229,990; 3. Dustin Egusquiza, $227,403; 4. Clay Smith, $221,374; 5. Rhen Richard, $208,256; 6. Clay Tryan, $198,087; 7. Andrew Ward, $184,652; 8. Coleman Proctor, $168,986; 9. Tyler Wade, $156,515; 10. Cody Snow, $150,637; 11. Coy Rahlmann, $138,153; 12. Derrick Begay, $128,356; 13. Quinn Kesler, $125,526; 14. Clint Summers, $103,859; 15. Brenten Hall, $87,860.
  • World standings (heelers): Junior Nogueira, $277,612; 2. Paden Bray, $224,910; 3. Jade Corkill, $221,373; 4. Jeremy Buhler, $207,223; 5. Travis Graves, $206,756; 6. Jake Long, $199,062; 7. Buddy Hawkins II, $184,652; 8. Logan Medlin, $175,566. 9. Wesley Thorp, $172,998; 10. Trey Yates, $151,659; 11. Douglas Rich, $138,076; 12. Joseph Harrison, $124,812; 13. Brady Minor, $119,341; 14. Ross Ashford, $101,199; 15. Chase Tryan, $89,130.

Saddle Bronc Riding

2021 WORLD CHAMPION: Stetson Wright

ROUND 10 WINNER: Stetson Wright

Saddle Bronc Leaders as of Round 10

  • Average Leaders: 1. Brody Cress, 859 points on ten head, $69,234; 2. Chase Brooks, 856, $56,171; 3. Zeke Thurston, 837.5, $44,414; 4. Ryder Wright, 782 seconds on nine head, $32,658; 5. Spencer Wright, 777, $23,513; 6. Layton Green, 749.5, $16,982; 7. Cody DeMoss, 736, $11,757; 8. Stetson Dell Wright, 707.5 seconds on eight head, $6,532; 9. Dawson Hay, 657; 10. Wyatt Casper, 605 points on seven head; 11. Tegan Smith, 593.5; 12. Kolby Wanchuk, 511.5 points on six head; 13. Sage Newman, 423 points on five head; 14. Ben Andersen, 242.5 points on three; 15. Wade Sundell, 89.5 points on one head.
  • World standings: 1. Stetson Dell Wright, $343,524; 2. Ryder Wright, $342,337; 3. Brody Cress, $325,746; 4. Chase Brooks, $259,355; 5. Zeke Thurston, $229,329; 6. Spencer Wright, $184,429; 7. Layton Green, $166,023; 8. Wyatt Casper, $151,990; 9. Dawson Hay, $151,685; 10. Tegan Smith, $136,793; 11. Sage Newman, $125,375; 12. Kolby Wanchuk, $118,195; 13. Wade Sundell, $116,157; 14. Ben Andersen, $108,346; 15. Cody DeMoss, $107,441.

Tie Down Roping

2021 WORLD CHAMPION: Caleb Smidt

ROUND 10 WINNER: Marty Yates

Tie Down Roping Leaders as of Round 10

  • Average Leaders: 1. Caleb Smidt, 83.1 seconds on ten head, $69,234; 2. Haven Meged, 91.2, $56,171; 3. Cory Solomon, 91.6, $44,414; 4. Westyn Hughes, 93, $32,658; 5. Tuf Case Cooper, 103.0, $23,513; 6. Marcos Costa, 107.2, $16,982; 7. Marty Yates, 121.4, $11,757; 8. Shane Hanchey, 80.3 seconds on nine head, $6,532; 9. Ryan Jarrett, 94.8; 10. Ty Harris, 80.5 second on eight head; 11. John Douch, 60.7 points on seven head; 12. Taylor Santos, 66.2; 13. Justin Smith, 72.6; 14. Shad Mayfield, 73.3; 15. Hunter Herrin, 81.6 seconds on six head.
  • World Standings: Caleb Smidt, $318,456; 2. Haven Meged, $296,162; 3. Westyn Hughes, $264,170; 4. Shane Hanchey, $248,218; 5. Cory Solomon, $228,025; 6. Tuf Case Cooper, $217,996; 7. Shad Mayfield, $195,910; 8. Marty Yates, $190,218; 9. Marcos Costa, $167,721; 10. John Douch, $166,367; 11. Ty Harris, $164,335; 12. Ryan Jarrett, $138,510; 13. Hunter Herrin, $131,130; 14. Justin Smith, $122,951; 15. Taylor Santos, $108,182.

Barrel Racing

2021 WORLD CHAMPION: Jordon Briggs

ROUND 10 WINNERS: Dona Kay Rule

Barrel Racing Leaders as of Round 10

  • Average leaders: 1. Jordon Briggs, 136.83 seconds on ten runs, $69,234; 2. Molly Otto, 145.11, $56,171; 3. Hailey Kinsel, 146.41, $44,414; 4. (tie) Emily Miller-Beisel and Stevi Hillman, 146.83, $28,086 each; 6. Dona Kay Rule, 147.09, $16,982; 7. Shelley Morgan, 147.19, $11,757; 8. Amanda Welsh, 148.01, $6,532; 9. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 148.27; 10. Jessica Routier, 148.76; 11. Nellie Miller, 148.80; 12. Ivy Saebens, 152.69; 13. Lisa Lockhart, 159.00; 14. Cheyenne Wimberley, 162.93; 15. Wenda Johnson, 167.41.
  • World standings: 1. Jordon Briggs, $297,460; 2. Hailey Kinsel, $281,156; 3. Emily Miller-Beisel, $202,565; 4. Shelley Morgan, $202,202; 5. Dona Kay Rule, $195,575; 6. Stevi Hillman, $183,070; 7. Amanda Welsh, $155,065; 8. Ivy Saebens, $139,590; 9. Wenda Johnson, $138,345; 10. Molly Otto, $134,698; 11. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, $128,200; 12. Lisa Lockhart, $116,845; 13. Cheyenne Wimberley, $111,299; 14. Jessica Routier, $100,169; 15. Nellie Miller, $85,519.

Bull Riding

2021 WORLD CHAMPION: Sage Kimzey

ROUND 10 WINNER: Josh Frost

Bull Riding Leaders as of Round 10

  • Average leaders: 1. Josh Frost, 568.5 points on seven head, $69,234; 2. Parker Breding, 518 points on six head, $56,171; 3. Sage Kimzey, 506, $44,414; 4. Stetson Dell Wright, 348.5 points on four head, $32,658; 5. Trey Benton III, 332, $23,513; 6. Clayton Sellars, 307, $16,982; 7. Creek Young, 270.5 points on three head, $11,757; 8. Ky Hamilton, 264, $6,532; 9. Boudreaux Campbell, 261; 10. Ruger Piva, 255.5; 11. Shane Proctor, 169 points on two head; 12. Dustin Donovan Boquet, 163.5; 13. Braden Richardson, 89 points on one head; 14. J.B. Mauney, 87.5; 15. Roscoe Jarboe, 80.5.
  • World standings: 1. Sage Kimzey, $411,465; 2. Josh Frost, $363,353; 3. Stetson Dell Wright, $342,989; 4. Parker Breding, $293,419; 5. Creek Young, $243,647; 6. Clayton Sellars, $186,195; 7. Trey Benton III, $184,993; 8. Ky Hamilton, $177,934; 9. Dustin Donovan Boquet, $165,555; 10. Ruger Piva, $154,859; 11. Boudreaux Campbell, $147,623; 12. J.B. Mauney, $146,466; 13. Braden Richardson, $135,537; 14. Shane Proctor, $126,869; 15. Roscoe Jarboe, $105,778.   

Breakaway Roping

National Finals Breakaway Roping (Breakaway Calf Roping) – Average 1. Sawyer Gilbert   46.300   $11,313.462. Taylor Munsell   125.100   $9,178.843. Shelby Boisjoli   133.600   $7,257.694. Cheyanne Guillory   142.300   $5,336.545. Joey Williams   227.500   $3,842.316. Erin Johnson   230.100   $2,775.007. Lari Dee Guy   239.200   $1,921.158. Kelsie Domer   316.300   $1,067.31

National Finals Breakaway Roping World Standings:

  1. Sawyer Gilbert Buffalo, SD $71,653.83
  2. Shelby Boisjoli Stephenville, TX $69,456.61
  3. Taylor Munsell Alva, OK $57,895.72
  4. Kelsie Domer Dublin, TX $52,159.89
  5. Erin Johnson Fowler, CO $50,442.43
  6. Jackie Crawford Stephenville, TX $49,406.53
  7. Lari Dee Guy Abilene, TX $49,096.14
  8. Cheyanne Guillory Gainesville, TX $48,294.95
  9. Danielle Lowman Gilbert, AZ $44,407.80
  10. Joey Williams Volborg, MT $44,351.81
NFR-2021-FB-Post-Image

Cheyenne Frontier Days Final Results

Cheyenne, Wyo., July 24-Aug. 1

Bareback riding: First performance:
1. Mathew Turner, 77 points on Andrews Rodeo’s Altered State, $2,448; 2. Bodee Lammers, 75, $1,836; 3. Mike Fred, 73.5, $1,224; 4. Keenan Hayes, 73, $612. Second performance: 1. (tie) Ty Breuer, on Pete Carr Pro Rodeo’s First Kiss, and Tanner Aus, on Stace Smith Pro Rodeos’ Wild River, 83 points, $2,142 each; 3. Kaycee Feild, 82, $1,224; 4. Austin Foss, 78.5, $612. Third performance: 1. Orin Larsen, 86.5 points on Andrews Rodeo’s Rasin Cane, $2,448; 2. Clayton Biglow, 86, $1,836; 3. Mason Clements, 83, $1,224; 4. R.C. Landingham, 80, $6112. Fourth Performance: 1. Caleb Bennett, 85.5 points on Summit Pro Rodeo’s Bald Mountain, $2,448; 2. Tilden Hooper, Carthage, Texas, 80.5, $1,836, 3. Garrett Shadbolt, 80, $1,224, 4. (tie) Trenton Montero and Cole Franks, 74, $306 each. Fifth Performance: 1. Tim O’Connell, 87 points Sankey Pro Rodeo & Phenom Genetics Sozo, $2,448; 2. Will Lowe, 86, $1,836; 3. Jayco Roper, 82.5, $1,225; 4. Nate McFadden, 82, $612. Sixth Performance: 1. Waylon Bourgeois, 86 points Three Hills Pro Rodeo’s Pony Keg, $2,448; 2. Will Martin, 85, $1,836; 3. Jess Pope, 84.5, $1,224; 4. Bill Tutor, 83, $612.
First Semifinal: 1. (tie) Tim O’Connell, on Sankey Pro Rodeo’s Prairie Rose, and Tilden Hooper, on Championship Pro Rodeo’s Hooey Rocks, 86 points, $2,780 each; 3. Cole Franks, 82.5, $1,726; 4. (tie) Kaycee Feild and Mason Clements, 81, $911 each; 6. Bill Tutor, 80.5, $479.
Second Semifinal: 1. (tie) Jess Pope, on Sankey Pro Rodeo’s Mental Illness and Tanner Aus, on Stace Smith Pro Rodeo’s Mr. Harry, 84 points, $1,780 each; 3. Ty Brewer, 82, $1,726; 4. Trenten Montero, 79, $1,150; 5. R.C. Landingham, 78.5, $671; 6. (tie) Keenan Hayes and Bodee Lammers, 74, $240 each.
Finals: 1. Tim O’Connell, 89 points on Sankey Pro Rodeo & Phenom Genetics’ Mlw’s Irish Eyes, $8,428; 2. Tilden Hooper, 86.5, $6,385; 3. R.C. Landingham, 85.5, $4,597; 4. (tie) Keenan Hayes and Jess Pope, 85, $2,426 each; 6. Bodee Lammers, 84.5, $1,277.

Steer wrestling: First performance:
1. Chance Howard, 6.0 seconds, $1,951; 2. Trell Etbauer, 8.2, $1,463; 3. Jay Williamson, 8.2, $975; 4. Cameron Morman, 8.8, $488. Second performance: 1. Seth Peterson, 7.6 seconds, $1,951; 2. Richard Coats, 10.2, $1,463; 3. Blake Knowles, 12.0, $975; 4. Mike McGinn, 12.4, $488. Third performance: 1. Curtis Cassidy, 5.9 seconds, $1,951; 2. Reed Kraeger, 6.2, $1,463; 3. Marc Joiner, 7.0, $975; 4. Grady Payne, 7.6, $488. Fourth Performance: 1. Rowdy Parrott, 5.6 seconds, $1,951; 2. Dirk Tavenner, 8.6, $1,463; 3. Kalane Anders, 9.2, $975; 4. Eli Lord, 9.3, $488. Fifth Performance: 1. Kyle Whitaker, 7.2 seconds, $1,951; 2. Colton Swearingen, 7.5, $1,463; 3. Brian Snell, 8.1, $975; 4. Grayson Allred, $488. Sixth Performance: 1. Justin Shaffer, 5.9 seconds, $1,951; 2. Justin Kimsey, 7.1, $1,463; 3. Newt Novich, 8.7, $975; 4. (tie) Cody Cabral and Dean Finnerty, 9.0, $244 each.
First Semifinal: 1. Justin Shaffer, 5.5 seconds, $2,112; 2. (tie) Brian Snell and Chance Howard, 6.2, $1,573 each; 4. Kalane Andrews, 6.3, $1,024; 5. Mike McGinn, 6.8, $658; 6. Kyle Whitaker, 7.5, $366.
Second Semifinal: 1. Reed Kraeger, 6.2 seconds, $2,121; 2. Cameron Morman, 6.5, $1,756; 3. Trell Etbauer, 6.9, $1,390; 4. Seth Peterson, 7.0, $1,024; 5. Dirk Tavenner, 7.5, $658; 6. Newt Novich, 8.4, $366.
Finals: 1. Newt Novich, 5.1 seconds, $6,442; 2. Chance Howard, 5.9, $5,601; 3. Mike McGinn, 6.0, $4,761; 4. Kyle Whitaker, 6.9, $4,761; 5. (tie) Reed Kraeger and Seth Peterson, 7.1, $2,661 each; 7. Brian Snell, 7.3, $1,400; 8. Dirk Tavenner, 7.5, $560.


Team roping: First performance:  
1. Jason Stewart/Jason Duby, 9.3 seconds, $1,847 each; 2. Tanner Baldwin/Cesar de la Cruz, 9.5, $1,386; 3. Logan Olson/Matt Kasner, 12.1, $924; 4. Bruce Cooper/Lewis Boos Reed, 14.9, $462. Second performance: 1.  Clint Summers/Ross Ashford, 10.1 seconds, $1,847 each; 2. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 10.3, $1,386; 3. Curry Kirchner/Austin Rogers, 10.6, $974; 4. Phillips Schuman/Josh Fillmore, 11.1, $462. Third performance: 1. Britt Smith/Jake Smith, 8.4 seconds, $1,847 each; 2. Jake Clay/Billie Jean Saebens, 11.5, $1,386; 3. Dustin Egusquiza/Travis Graves, 15.3, $924; 4. Nick Sartain/Reagan Ward, 16.4, $462. Fourth Performance: 1, Jake Cooper/Lane Mitchell, 8.7 seconds, $1,847 each; 2. (tie) Levi Simpson/Tyler Worley and Jr. Dees/Matt Sherwood, 9.9, $1,155 each; 4. Aaron Tsinigine/Kyle Lockett, 11.5, $462. Fifth Performance: 1. (tie) Seth Driggers/Trent Vaught and Andrew Ward/Buddy Hawkins III, 9.5 seconds, $1,616 each; 3. Paul Beckett/Jayden Johnson, 9.9, $924; 4. Eric Martin/Ryon Tittle, 10.3, $462. Sixth Performance: 1. Jason Burson/Corey Hendrick, 8.9 seconds, $1,847 each; 2. Lane Stock/Justin Simon, 9.8, $1,386; 3. Joshua Torres/Jonathan Torres, 10.4, $924; 4. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 10.8, $462.
First Semifinal: 1. (tie) Dustin Egusquiza/Travis Graves and Levi Simpson/Tyler Worley, 9.5 seconds, $2,265 each; 3. Jason Stewart/Jason Duby, 10.7, $1,494; 4. Aaron Tsinigine/Kyle Lockett, 10.8, $1,093; 5. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 10.9, $703; 6. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 20.8, $390.
Second Semifinal:
1. Curry Kirchner/Austin Rogers, 9.7 seconds, $2,265 each; 2. (tie) Joshua Torres/Jonathan Torres and Eric Martin/Ryon Tittel, 9.9, $1,679 each; 4. Jake Cooper/Lane Mitchell, 10.5, $1,093; 5. Jake Clay/Billie Jack Saebens, 10.8, $703; 6. Jr. Dees/Matt Sherwood, 11.2, $390.
Finals: 1. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 10.2 seconds, $8,930 each; 2. Eric Martin/Ryon Tittel, 11.0, $7,766; 3. Levi Simpson/Tyler Worley, 11.3, $6,601; 4. Jake Cooper/Lane Mitchell, 13.4, $5,436; 5. (tie) Curry Kirchner/Austin Rogers and Clint Summers/Ross Ashford, 14.0, $3,689 each; 7. Jr. Dees/Matt Sherwood, 14.2, $1,941; 8. (tie) Joshua Torres/Jonathan Torres and Dustin Egusquiza/Travis Graves, 15.0, $388 each.

Saddle bronc riding: First performance:
1. Sterling Crawley, 84.5 points on Pete Carr Pro Rodeo’s Hired Gun, $2,354; 2. Logan Cook, 84, $1,766; 3. Hardy Braden, 81.5, $1,177; 4. Cameron Messier, 80, $588. Second performance: 1. Sage Newman, 87 points on Stace Smith Pro Rodeos’ California Kiss, $2,354; 2. (tie) Kolby Wanchuk and Tegan Smith, 86.5, $1,471 each; 4. Chase Brooks, 82.5, $589. Third performance: 1. Ben Andersen, 88 points on Dakota Rodeo’s Bridal Shower, $2,354; 2. Stetson Dell Wright, 87.5, $1,766; 3. Cash Wilson, 84.5, $1,177; 4. Mitch Pollock, 83.5, $589. Fourth Performance: 1. Dawson Hay, 86.5 points on Rocky Mountain Rodeo’s Sabre, $2,354; 2. Ryder Wright, 85.5, $1,766; 3. Cody Demoss, 84, $1,177; 4. Rusty Wright, 83.5, $589.  Fifth Performance: 1. Cort Scheer, 82 points on Sankey Pro Rodeo & Phenom Genetics’ Outclassed, $2,354; 2. Brody Wells, 81, $1,766; 3. Lane Schuelke, 79, $1,177; 4. Martin Joyce, 76, $589. Sixth Performance: 1. (tie) Isaac Diaz, on Stace Smith Pro Rodeo’s Cow Camp and Cole Elshere, on Stace Smith Pro Rodeo’s Satin Sheets, 84 points, $2,060 each; 3. Leon Fountain, 83, $1,177; 4. Jake Clark, 81.5, $589.
First Semifinal: 1. Ben Anderson, 88.5 points on Championship Pro Rodeo’s Damaged Goods, $3,043; 2. Stetson Wright, 88, $2,305; 3. (tie) Kolby Wanchuk, and Hardy Braden, 82, $1,383; 5. Dawson Hay, 84, $645; 6. Sterling Crawley, 83, $461.
Second Semifinal:
1. Chase Brooks, 87.5 points on Hi-Lo Pro Rodeo’s Border Town, $3,043; 2. (tie) Mitch Pollock and Isaac Diaz, 86, $1,982 each; 4. Brody Wells, 85, $1,107; 5. Ryder Wright, 84.5, $645; 6. Cash Wilson, 83, $461.
Finals: 1. Stetson Dell Wright, 90 points on Championship Pro Rodeo’s Feather Fluffer, $8,180; 2. Ryder Wright, 88.5, $6,197; 3. (tie) Mitch Pollock and Chase Brooks, 87.5, $4,462 each; 5. Kolby Wanchuk, 85.5, $1,735; 6. Sterling Crawley, 85, $1,239.

Tie-down roping: First performance:
1. John Douch, 11.3 seconds, $1,899; 2. Chance Oftedahl 11.6, $1,424; 3. Jase Staudt, 12.4, $950; 4. Craig Leonard, 12.6, $475. Second performance: 1. Ty Harris, 11.0 seconds, $1,899; 2. Blaine Cox, 11.5, $1,424; 3. Kincade Henry, 11.7, $950; 4. Rhen Richard, 11.9, $475. Third performance: 1. Bo Pickett, 11.3 seconds, $1,899; 2. Trenton Smith, 12.9, $1,424; 3. Ryan Thibodeax, 13.5, $950; 4. Garrett Busby, 13.7, $475. Fourth Performance: 1. Ryan Jarrett, 11.0 seconds, $1,899; 2. (tie) Tuf Cooper and Marty Yates, 11.3, $1,187 each; 4. Blake Chavin, 11.5, 475. Fifth Performance: 1. Glenn Jackson, 10.3 seconds, $1,899; 2. Hunter Reaume, 11.6, $1,424; 3. Ladd King, 12.0, $950; 4. Brice Meyers, 12.4, $475. Sixth Performance: 1. (tie) J.C. Malone and Hagen Houck, 11.8 seconds, $11,662 each; 3. Kasen Brennise, 12.3, $950; 4. Robert Mathis, 12.5, $475.
First Semifinal: 1. Trenton Smith, 10.4 seconds, $2,328; 2. Ladd King, 10.5, $1,927; 3. John Douch, 11.6, $1,525; 4. (tie) Rhen Richard and Tuf Cooper, 12.1, $923 each; 5. Ryan Thibodeaux, 12.5, $401.
Second Semifinal:
1. Ty Harris ,10.1 seconds, $2,328; 2. Chance Oftedahl, 11.0, $1,927; 3. Ryan Jarrett, 11.2, $1,525; 4. Craig Leonard, 12.5, $1,123; 5. Mary Yates, 12.8, $723; 6. Kasen Breenise, 17.4, $401. 
Finals: 1. Marty Yates, 10.3 seconds, $9,078; 2. Craig Leonard, 11.0, $7,894; 3. Ty Harris, 11.3, $6,710; 4. Rhen Richard, 11.7, $5,526; 5. Chance Oftedahl, 12.2, $4,342; 6. Ryan Thibodeaux, 13.3, $3,158; 7. John Douch, 14.0, $1,974; 8. Ladd King, 14.7, $789.

Barrel racing: First performance:
1. Jessica Routier, 17.41 seconds, $2,225; 2. Stevi Miller, 17.75, $1,669; 3. Shelly Mull, 17.79, $1,112; 4. Jana Bean, 17.79, $556. Second performance: 1. Jimmie Smith, 17.61 seconds, $2,225; 2. Michelle Darling, 17.64, $1,669; 3. Lindsay Stock, 17.78, $1,112; 4. Kassie Mowry, 17.87, $556. Third performance: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 17.22 seconds, $2,225; 2. Bradi Good, 17.55, $1,669; 3. Tarryn Lee, 17.66, $1,112; 4. Jamie Chaffin, 17.80, $556. Fourth Performance: 1. Lisa Lockhart, 17.37 seconds, $2,225; 2. Tanya Jones, 17.62, $1,669; 3. Shali Lord, 17.67, $1,112; 4. Jordan Briggs, 17.80, $556. Fifth Performance: 1. Lindsay Sears, 17.57 seconds, $2,225; 2. Ivy Saebens, 17.58, $1,669; 3. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 17.66, $1,112; 4. Tracy Nowlin, 17.83, $566. Sixth Performance: 1. Nellie Miller, 17.37 seconds, $2,225; 2. Katie Pascoe, 17.67, $1,669; 3. Shelley Morgan, 17.75, $1,112; 4. (tie) Tyra Kane and Cheyenne Hattesen, 17.76, $278 each.
First Semifinal: 1. Michelle Darling, 17.49 seconds, $4,839; 2. Kassie Mowry, 17.64, $4,004; 3. Lindsay Sears, 17.68, $3,170; 4. Lisa Lockhart, 17.69, $2,336; 5. Jordon Briggs, 17.70, $1,502; 6. Hailey Kinsel, 17.71, $834.
Second Semifinal:
1. Nellie Miller, 17.59 seconds, $4,839; 2. Shelly Morgan, 17.64, $4,004; 3. Shali Lord, 17.68, $3,170; 4. Ivy Saebens, 17.69, $2,336; 5. Jamie Chaffin, 17.70, $1,502; 6. (tie) *Jimmie Smith and Shelly Mull, 17.82, $417 each. *(Jimmie Smith advances on tie-breaker).
Finals: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 17.30 seconds, $10,546; 2. Shali Lord, 17.47, $8,728; 3. (tie) Jamie Chaffin and Nellie Miller, 17.62, $7,819 each; 5. (tie) Lisa Lockhart and Lindsay Sears, 17.64, $2,546 each. 

Steer roping: First round:
1. Slade Wood, 13.1 seconds, $6,964; 2. Mike Chase, 13.2, $6,055; 3. Taylor Davidson, 13.7, $5,147; 4. Reo Lohse, 14.0, $4,239; 5. Buck Mekelburg, 14.2, $3,330; 6. Laramie Allen, 14.6, $2,422; 7. J.R. Olson, 15.2, $1,514; 8. (tie) Taylor Santos, Cole Patterson, J. Tom Fisher and Ora Taton, 15.4, $151 each. Second round: 1. Blake Deckard, 11.9 seconds, $6,964; 2. J.P. Wickett, 12.6, $6,055; 3. Vin Fisher Jr., 12.9, $5,147; 4. Cole Patterson, 13.1, $4,239; 5. Quay Howard, 13.2, $3,330; 6. Cash Myers, 14.2, $2,422; 7. Ryan Willberg, 14.4, $1,514; 8. Chris Glover, 14.5, $606.
Finals: 1. Cole Patterson, 12.2 seconds, $11,212; 2. Slade Wood, 12.7, $9,530; 3. Laramie Allen, 14.6, $7,848; 4. J. Tom Fisher, 15.1, $6,727; 5. Vin Fisher Jr., 15.3, $5,606; 6. J.R. Magdeburg III, 16.5, $3,924; 7. Wade Shoemaker, 22.1, $2.803; 8. Trey Yates, 23.1, $2,242; 9. Taylor Davidson, NT, $1,962; 10. Ryan Willberg, NT, $1,682; 11. Buck Mekelburg, NT, $1,401; 12. Taylor Santos, NT, $1,121.

Bull riding: First performance:
1. Mason Spain, 84 points on Harper & Morgan Rodeo Co’s No. 661d, $2,397; 2. Braden Richardson, 82.5, $1,798; 3. Jesse Hopper, 79.5, $1,199; 4. Parker Breding, 78.5, $599. Second performance: *1. Parker Breding, 82 points on Dakota Rodeo’s Touch N Go, $2,597; 2. Jesse Hopper, 80, $1,998; 3. Laramie Mosley, 79.5, $1,399; no other qualified rides. Third performance: 1. (tie) Chase Dougherty, on Dakota Rodeo’s Goosebumps, and Jordan Spears, on United Pro Rodeo’s Diamond Cutter, 86 points each, $2,297 each; 3. J.C. Mortensen, 85.5, $1,398; 4. (tie) Ky Hamilton, Dustin Boquet and Sage Kimzey, 84, $200 each. Fourth Performance: 1, Daylon Swearingen, 87 points on Harper & Morgan Rodeo’s bull #653, $2,397; 2. (tie) Ky Hamilton and Jordan Spears, 86.5, $1,498; 4. Jordan Hansen, 84, $599. Fifth Performance: *1. J.B. Mauney, 87.5 points on Dakota Rodeo’s Eagle Eye, $2,597; 2. Trey Kimzey, 83.5, $1,997; 3. Jace Trosclair, 79.5, $1,398; no other qualified rides. Sixth Performance: 1. Jack Gilmore, 86 points on Universal Pro Rodeo’s Chan Man, $2,397; 2. J.B. Mauney, 85, $1,798; 3. Shane Proctor, 84.5, $1,199; 4. Gavin Michel, 83, $599.
First Semifinal: *1. Shane Proctor, 86.5 points on Dakota Rodeo’s Big Red, $3,380; 2. Josh Frost, 86, $2,629; 3. Dustin Boquet, 84.5, $1,972; 4. J.C. Mortensen, 79, $1,408; no other qualified rides.
Second Semifinal: 1. Parker Breding, 85 points on Dakota Rodeo’s Cold Shot, $3,098; 2. Stetson Wright, 84, $2,347; 3. Ruger Piva, 78, $1,690; no other qualified rides. **(J.B. Mauney, Sage Kimzey, Mason Spain, Ky Hamilton, Jordan Spears, Jordan Hansen and Jack Gilmore advance on tie breaker).
* Finals: 1. Ky Hamilton, 89 points on Stace Smith Pro Rodeos’ No. 546, $8,406; 2. Sage Kimzey, 86.5, $6,428; 3. Parker Breding, 85, $4,698; 4. Stetson Dell Wright, 83.5, $3,214; 5. Dustin Boquet, 82.5, $1,978; no other qualified rides. *(all totals include ground money).

Total payoff:
$1,000,000. Stock contractor: Stace Smith Pro Rodeos. Sub-contractors: New Star Pro Rodeo, Championship Pro Rodeo, Pete Carr Pro Rodeo, Universal Pro Rodeos, United Pro Rodeo, Andrews Rodeo, Dakota Rodeo, Summit Pro Rodeo, Rocky Mountain Rodeo, Harper & Morgan Rodeo Co, Hi Lo ProRodeo, Sankey Pro Rodeo & Phenom Genetics and Three Hills Rodeo.

Cheyenne Frontier Days Finals Qualifiers

Here are the competitors who made it back to the Sunday, Aug. 1 finals at Cheyenne Frontier Days.

Bareback Riding

1          124     Ty Breuer       Mandan, ND   -405    Midnight Kid HL

2          705     Trenten Montero      Winnemucca, NV       238     Great Nation  SA

3          749     Timothy O’Connell    Zwingle, IA     127     Mlw’s Irish Eyes        SA

4          481     Tilden Hooper           Carthage, TX  -001    Wilson Sanchez         HL

5          49       Tanner Aus    Granite Falls, MN       104     Jungle Cat      UP

6          586     R.C. Landingham       Hat Creek, CA 987     Cactus Black   SS

7          197     Mason Clements        Spanish Fork, UT       -444                NS

8          449     Keenan Hayes                       102     Meat Cracker CP

9          312     Kaycee Feild  Genola, UT      308     Vegas Confused         CP

10       810     Jesse Pope      Waverly, KS   060     Sozo    SA

11       345     Cole Franks    Clarendon, TX            510     Shoutin Shoes            SA

12       585     Bodee Lammers        Stephenville, TX        613     Atomic Blonde           SA

13       1059   William Tutor            Huntsville, TX            513     Miss Dunny    SS

Rerides: L7 Weenie CP , 86 Square Bale HL , 020 Exposed Vegas SS , K7 Big Show CP , 529 Flashcard Champ SS

Steer Wrestling

1          1113   Kyle Whitaker           Chambers, NE                                   

2          744     Newt Novich  Twin Bridges, MT                             

3          305     Trell Etbauer Goodwell, OK                        

4          667     John McGinn  Haines, OR                             

5          932     Justin Shaffer            Hallsville, TX                         

6          972     Brian Snell     Wheatland, WY                                

7          789     Seth Peterson                                               

8          1011   Dirk Tavenner           Rigby, ID                                

9          27       Kalane Anders           Bayard, NE                            

10       708     Cameron Morman     Glen Ullin, ND                                   

11       571     Reed Kraeger            Elwood, NE                            

12       484     Chance Howard         Sadler, TX                              

Team Roping

1          249     Elvenee Dees             Aurora, SD      937     Matt Sherwood          Pima, AZ

2          206     Jake Cooper   Monument, NM         702     Lane Mitchell             Bolivar, TN

3          952     Clay Smith      Broken Bow, OK        210     Jade Corkill    Fallon, NV

4          290     Dustin Egusquiza      Marianna, FL 397     Travis Graves             Jay, OK

5          1049   Joshua Torres            Ocala, FL         1048   Jonathan Torres        Ocala, FL

6          989     Jason Stewart            Pendleton, OR            275     Jason Duby    Klamath Falls, OR

7          629     Eric Martin     Aurora, CO     1045   Ryon Tittel     Pueblo, CO

8          945     Levi Simpson             Ponoka, AB     1155   Tyler Worley Berryville, AR

9          564     Curry Kirchner          Ames, OK        875     Austin Rogers            Crescent, OK

10       999     Clinton Summers      Lake City, FL   43       Ross Ashford Lott, TX

11       196     Jake Clay        Sapulpa, OK   896     Billie Saebens            Nowata, OK

12       1056   Aaron Tsinigine         Tuba City, AZ             604     Kyle Lockett   Visalia, CA

Saddle Bronc Riding

1          1          Stetson Wright          Milford, UT     025     Feather Fluffer          CP

2          220     Sterling Crawley        Huntsville, TX            019     Bad Onion      CP

3          1159   Ryder Wright Milford, UT     057     Pendleton Roundup’s Marquee      SA

4          809     Mitch Pollock Winnemucca, NV       108     Black Tie         SA

5          1094   Kolby Wanchuk         Sherwood Park, AB   J10      Final Feather CP

6          259     Isaac Diaz       Desdemona, TX         086     Toma Jo          HL

7          112     Chad Braden Welch, OK      39       Garden City Gal         HL

8          446     Dawson Hay   wildwood, AB 404     Palindrome    HL

9          128     Chase Brooks Deer Lodge, MT         568     Utopia SS

10       1138   Cash Wilson               204-    Resistols Top Hat       SS

11       1408   Calvin Wells   Powell, WY     010     Larry Culpepper       HL

12       28       Ben Andersen            Rocky Mountain House, AB  316     Over The Top            CP

Rerides: 20 Hickok SS , 147 Dreamliner SS , 403 Bad Company SA , 607 Robin Hood SA , 00 Awesome Sauce UP

Tie-down Roping

1          1166   Marty Yates   Stephenville, TX                               

2          506     Ryan Jarrett   Comanche, OK                                  

3          267     Jontavian Douch        Huntsville, TX                                   

4          440     Ty Harris        San Angelo, TX                                  

5          208     Tuf Cooper     Decatur, TX                           

6          0          Craig Leonard            Sonora, TX                             

7          751     Chance Oftedahl       Pemberton, MN                                

8          123     Kasen Brennise         Craig, CO                               

9          558     Ladd King      Kaysville, UT                         

10       969     Trenton Smith           Bigfoot, TX                             

11       854     Rhen Richard Roosevelt, UT                        

12       1023   Ryan Thibodeaux      Stephenville, TX                               

Barrel Racing

1          126     Jordon Briggs Chilton, TX                            

2          923     Lindsay Sears            Ropesville, TX                                   

3          957     Jimmie Smith McDade T, TX                                   

4          234     Michelle Darling        Medford, OK                         

5          605     Lisa Lockhart Oelrichs, SD                           

6          559     Hailey Kinsel  Cotulla, TX                             

7          716     Kassie Mowry            Dublin, TX                             

8          897     Ivy Saebens   Hudson, CO                           

9          2          Nellie Miller   Cottonwood, CA                                

10       707     Shelley Morgan         Canton, TX                            

11       5          Shali Lord       Lamar, CO                             

12       185     Jamie Chaffin Burwell, NE                           

Bull Riding

1          1          Stetson Wright          Milford, UT     1212   Gambini          DK

2          823     Shane Proctor            Grand Coulee, WA     652D              SS

3          554     Sage Kimzey  Salado, TX      66       Big Red           DK

4          804     Ruger Piva     Challis, ID       D04     Pb Falcon       DK

5          122     Parker Breding          Edgar, MT      81A     Buck Jam        SS

6          1415   Mason Spain  Forney, TX      22       The Lodge      DK

7          418     Ky Hamilton   Mackay, QL     546     244     SS

8          352     Josh Frost       Randlett, UT   C7       Let’s Gamble  SS

9          980     Jordan Spears            Redding, CA   1720   Leapold          UP

10       424     Jordan Hansen          Amisk, AB       509     Kyno   DK

11       711     JC Mortensen Paulden, AZ    556     Listen Linda   NS

12       642     James Mauney           Cotulla, TX      115                 HM

13       1644   Jack Gilmore   Ironton, MO   639     The Duke       UP

14       105     Dustin Boquet           Bourg, LA        53B     Bet On Black  SS

Rerides: 125 Fire Ant SS , 472 Underdog SS , B7 Wet Paint HM , 51 HM

2021 Deadwood, South Dakota Days of 76 Rodeo Results

Deadwood, S.D., July 22-25

All-around cowboy: Shad Mayfield, $795, tie-down roping and team roping.

Bareback riding: 1. Trenten Montero, 87 points on Sutton Rodeos’ Knobs, $4,227; 2. Orin Larsen, 86.5, $3,241; 3. Jake Brown, 86, $2,395; 4. Shane O’Connell, 85, $1,550; 5. Ty Breuer, 84.5, $986; 6. Tilden Hooper, 84, $705; 7. (tie) Tanner Aus and Cole Reiner, 83.5, $493 each.

Steer wrestling: First round: 1. Tyler Waguespack, 3.7 seconds, $2,502; 2. Blake Knowles, 3.9, $2,175; 3. (tie) Shayde Etherton and Curtis Cassidy, 4.0, $1,686 each; 5. Stetson Jorgensen, 4.1, $1,196; 6. (tie) Mike McGinn and Jace Melvin, 4.3, $707 each; 8. Ty Erickson, 4.4, $218. Second round: 1. Sam Powers, 3.5 seconds, $2,502; 2. Gary Gilbert, 3.7, $2,175; 3. (tie) Jule Hazen and Will Lummus, 3.8, $1,686 each; 5. (tie) Ringo Robinson and Sam Goings, 4.0, $1,033 each; 7. (tie) Scott Guenthner and Bridger Anderson, 4.1, $381 each. Average: 1. Stetson Jorgensen, 8.3 seconds on two head, $3,753; 2. Mike McGinn, 8.8, $3,263; 3. Gary Gilbert, 8.9, $2,774; 4. Curtis Cassidy, 9.0, $2,284; 5. Rowdy Parrott, 9.2, $1,795; 6. (tie) Sam Goings and Tyler Waguespack, 9.3, $1,061 each; 8. Billy Boldon, 9.5, $326.

Team roping: First round: 1. Coleman Proctor/Ryan Motes, 4.4 seconds, $2,675 each; 2. Jeff Flenniken/Tyler Worley, 4.8, $2,326; 3. (tie) Jake Orman/Brye Crites and Dustin Egusquiza/Travis Graves, 4.9, $1,803 each; 5. Jared Odens/Matt Zancanella, 5.0, $1,279; 6. (tie) Turner Harris/Jade Nelson and Brenten Hall/Chase Tryan, 5.2, $756 each; 8. (tie) Wyatt Imus/Joseph Harrison and Matt Sherwood/Trey Yates, 5.4, $116 each. Second round: 1. (tie) Reno Stoebner/Colton Brittain and Erich Rogers/Paden Bray, 4.1 seconds, $2,500 each; 3. Brent McInerney/Tanner McInerney, 4.5, $1,977; 4. (tie) Andrew Ward/Buddy Hawkins II, Brit Ellerman/Trey Johnson and Layne Carson/Jeff Nelson, 4.9, $1,279 each; 7. Jr. Dees/Coleby Payne, 5.0, $581; 8. Brady Tryan/Levi Tyan, 5.2, $233. Average: 1. Jake Orman/Brye Crites, 10.6 seconds on two head, $4,012 each; 2. Brenten Hall/Chase Tryan, 10.8, $3,489; 3. Turner Harris/Jade Nelson, 10.9, $2,965; 4. Levi Simpson/Shay Dixon Carroll, 11.7, $2,442; 5. Chad Masters/Wesley Thorp, 12.8, $1,919; 6. Dale Benevides/Jesse Hines, 13.8, $1,395; 7. Jason Thorstenson/Jace Crabb, 14.0, $872; 8. Jared Odens/Matt Zancanella, 15.5, $349.

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Taos Muncy, 87.5 points on Burch Rodeo’s Bubble Bath, $4,684; 2. Stetson Wright, 86.5, $3,591; 3. (tie) Sterling Crawley and Shorty Garrett, 86, $2,186 each; 5. Cody DeMoss, 85, $1,093; 6. Chase Brooks, 84.5, $781; 7. Wyatt Hageman, 84, $625; 8. (tie) Jade Blackwell and Jeremy Meeks, 82.5, $234 each.

Tie-down roping: First round: 1. Cody Huber, 7.7 seconds, $2,814; 2. Trey Young, 7.8, $2,447; 3. Shane Hanchey, 8.0, $2,080; 4. (tie) Catfish Brown and Caleb Smidt, 8.1, $1,529 each; 6. Jake Pratt, 8.4, $979; 7. Stetson Vest, 8.5, $612; 8. Riley Pruitt, 8.6, $245. Second round: 1. Haven Meged, 7.9 seconds, $2,814; 2. (tie) Quay Howard and Talon Cooper, 8.2, $2,263 each; 4. Caleb Smidt, 8.3, $1,713; 5. Adam Gray, 8.4, $1,346; 6. (tie) Shad Mayfield and Blane Cox, 8.5, $795 each; 8. (tie) Reid Zapalac, Jake Pratt and Treg Schaack, 8.6, $82 each. Average: 1. Caleb Smidt, 16.4 seconds on two head, $4,221; 2. Jake Pratt, 17.0, $3,670; 3. Cody Huber, 17.3, $3,120; 4. (tie) Catfish Brown and Adam Gray, 17.4, $2,294 each; 6. Clint Kindred, 18.1, $1,468; 7. Blane Cox, 18.2, $918; 8. Westyn Hughes, 18.6, $367.

Barrel racing: 1. Emily Miller, 17.61 seconds, $5,343; 2. Leslie Smalygo, 17.63, $4,274; 3. Brittney Barnett, 17.79, $3,473; 4. Cheyenne Wimberley, 17.83, $2,671; 5. Stevi Hillman, 17.84, $2,137; 6. (tie) Cambra Smith and Leia Pluemer, 17.85, $1,469 each; 8. Lacinda Rose, 17.87, $1,202; 9. Cora Borman, 17.88, $1,069; 10. Ivy Hurst, 17.89, $935; 11. (tie) Carly Taylor, Jamie Chaffin and Amanda Welsh, 17.90, $668 each; 14. Nellie Miller, 17.91, $401; 15. (tie) Michelle Alley, Destri Devenport and Ashley Castleberry, 17.94, $89 each.

Steer roping: First round: 1. Scott Snedecor, 10.1 seconds, $1,835; 2. Chris Glover, 10.2, $1,596; 3. Jim Locke, 10.5, $1,357; 4. Martin Poindexter, 10.7, $1,117; 5. Cole Patterson, 11.0, $878; 6. Garrett Hale, 11.2, $638; 7. Tyrel Taton, 11.3, $399; 8. Roger Nonella, 11.6, $160. Second round: 1. Brodie Poppino, 9.3 seconds, $1,835; 2. Landon McClaugherty, 10.0, $1,596; 3. Rocky Patterson, 10.3, $1,357; 4. Mike Chase, 10.6, $1,117; 5. Roger Branch, 11.1, $878; 6. Taylor Santos, 11.3, $638; 7. Trevor Brazile, 11.4, $399; 8. Trey Wallace, 11.6, $160. Third round: 1. (tie) Reo Lohse and Vin Fisher Jr., 10.0 seconds, $1,716 each; 3. Jim Locke, 10.5, $1,357; 4. Ora Taton, 10.7, $1,117; 5. Trevor Brazile, 10.9, $878; 6. Dalton Walker, 11.1, $638; 7. Cooper Mills, 11.2, $399; 8. Troy Tillard, 11.3, $160. Average: 1. Cole Patterson, 34.4 seconds on three head, $2,753; 2. Roger Branch, 35.4, $2,394; 3. Blake Deckard, 36.2, $2,035; 4. Troy Tillard, 36.3, $1,676; 5. Chris Glover, 36.9, $1,317; 6. Trey Wallace, 37.1, $958; 7. Jess Tierney, 37.6, $598; 8. Chet Herren, 38.0, $239.

Bull riding: 1. (tie) Trevor Reiste, on Brookman Rodeo’s Hot Axe, and Braden Richardson, on Sutton Rodeos’ High Roller, 87.5 points, $4,110 each; 3. Matt Palmer, 87, $2,637; 4. (tie) Brady Portenier and Daylon Swearingen, 85, $1,396 each; 6. Nathan Hatchel, 83.5, $776; 7. Lon Danley, 82.5, $620; 8. Jeff Askey, 82, $465.

Total payoff: $279,152. Stock contractor: Burch Rodeo. Sub-contractors: Sutton Rodeos, Dakota Rodeo, Bar T Rodeo, Brookman Rodeo and Harper & Morgan Rodeo Co. Rodeo secretary: Jackie Northrop. Officials: Bruce Keller, Butch Kirby and Mike Todd. Timers: Kim Ridley and Pat Parks. Announcers: Jim Thompson and Randy Corley. Specialty act: Justin Rumford. Bullfighters: Beau Schueth and Nathan Jestes. Clown/barrelman: Justin Rumford. Flankmen: Red Lemmel and Bailey Burch. Pickup men: Tyler Robertson, Brent Sutton and Shayne Porch. Photographer: Jackie Jensen. Music director: Bradley Narducci.

Final results from the National High School Rodeo Finals for SD, ND, MT, NE and WY competitors

Final Average Standings for competitors from Montana, South Dakota, North Dakota, Nebraska and Wyoming. We will add the girls’ cutting results when the official results are available from NHSRA.

Barrel Racing

4. (MT) Lacey Lawrence, Jordan, Mont., 52.777

5. (MT) Alexis McDonald, Gardiner, Mont., 52.788

7. (WY) Jordan Morman, Gillette, Wyo., 53.137

8. (ND) Kiarra Reiss, Dickinson, N.D., 53.175

9. (ND) Trista Hovde, Sidney, Mont., 53.179

20. (WY) Maddie Fantaskey, Worland, Wyo., 59.435

44. (WY) Rayne Grant, Wheatland, Wyo., 36.451

55. (NE) Madison Mills, Eddyville, Neb., 36.594

78. (NE) Elle Ravenscroft, Nenzel, Neb., 37.175

79. (NE) Jenae Whitaker, Chambers, Neb., 37.243

98. (SD) Jaycie West, New Underwood, S.D., 37.686

107. (ND) Kenzie Homelvig, Rhame, N.D., 38.311

124. (WY) Ashlyn Goven, Rozet, Wyo., 40.264

128. (MT) Chalee Harms, Miles City, Mont., 40.678

131. (NE) Taci Flinn, Arcadia, Neb., 40.975

132. (MT) Laney Johnson, Havre, Mont., 41.151

145. (SD) Layni Stevens, St. Lawrence, S.D., 41.819

166. (SD) Piper Cordes, Wall, S.D., 45.49

174. (SD) Landry Haugen, Sturgis, S.D., 47.213

177. (ND) Kelly Bang, Killdeer, N.D., 49.814

Bareback Riding

2. (MT) Sam Petersen, Helena, Mont., 232.5

3. (MT) Kaleb Norstrom, East Helena, Mont., 231.5

12. (WY) Roedy Farrell, Thermopolis, Wyo., 213.5

15. (MT) Spur Owens, Helena, Mont., 211

18. (SD) Devon Moore, Clear Lake, S.D., 149

19. (SD) Kashton Ford, Sturgis, S.D., 146

22. (SD) Cooper Filipek, Rapid City, S.D., 134

24. (NE) Spencer DeNaeyer, Seneca, Neb., 132

25. (ND) Treven Coonradt, Dickinson, N.D., 128.5

28. (SD) Reece Reder, Fruitdale, S.D., 126

32. (WY) Jaspur Brower, Big Piney, Wyo., 121

36. (NE) Cole Kerner, Sutherland, Neb., 110

38. (MT) Will Norstrom, East Helena, Mont., 83

41. (WY) Tuker Carricato, Saratoga, Wyo., 67

50. (ND) Chance Isaak, Richardton, N.D., 58

53. (NE) Tate Miller, Springview, Neb., 56

56. (ND) Cayden Kling, Belfield, N.D., 53

Boys’ Cutting

10. (MT) Ryatt Fraser, Fromberg, Mont., 418

12. (NE) Cody Miller, Broken Bow, Neb., 417

15. (ND) Colter Martin, Beulah, N.D., 410.5

22. (NE) Cooper Bass, Brewster, Neb., 277

27. (SD) Trey Fuller, Faith, S.D., 276

38. (WY) Joseph Hayden, Gilllete, Wyo., 272

41. (MT) Walker Story, Dillon, Mont., 271

41. (WY) Tryce Jolovich, Gillette, Wyo., 271

46. (SD) Jace Ullerich, Humboldt, S.D., 269

47. (WY) Cody Boller, Weston, Wyo., 268

47. (NE) Hayden Jennings, Seneca, Neb., 268

47. (NE) Bo Bushhousen, St. Libory, Neb., 268

51. (MT) Colton Turbiville, Rhame, N.D., 267

55. (MT) Kasey Forum, Nashua, Mont., 264

55. (WY) Keyton Hayden, Gillette, Wyo., 264

55. (SD) Carter Fortune, Quinn, S.D., 264

65. (ND) Sean Christensen, Sidney, Mont., 259

66. (ND) Jayden Morgan, Baldwin, N.D., 256

67. (SD) Caden Stoddard, Norris, S.D., 254

69. (ND) Parker Sandstrom, Ray, N.D., 250

Breakaway Roping

15. (NE) Jace Hurlburt, Arcadia, Neb., 5.69

19. (ND) Kiarra Reiss, Dickinson, N.D., 6.08

34. (WY) Tavy Leno, Sheridan, Wyo., 8.38

41. (MT) Murphy Gaasch, Dillon, Mont., 15.57

59. (MT) Haven Wolstein, Helena, Mont., 2.53

62. (SD) T. Merrill, Wall, S.D., 2.61

64. (NE) Wacey Day, Fleming, Colo., 2.64

66. (SD) Chloe Herren, Crooks, S.D., 2.7

80. (NE) Tehya From, Crookston, Neb., 2.89

81. (MT) Erin McGinley, Bozeman, Mont., 2.91

87. (SD) Saydee Heath, Colome, S.D., 3.04

99. (NE) Jaya Nelson, Bassett, Neb., 3.42

114. (ND) Kelly Bang, Killdeer, N.D., 4.46

Bull Riding

3. (WY) Brody Hasenack, Jackson, Wyo., 166.5

13. (ND) Brody Nelson, Minot, N.D., 76

13. (MT) Caden Fitzpatrick, Polson, Mont., 76

21. (SD) Thayne Elshere, Hereford, S.D., 73

25. (NE) Hunter Boydston, Grover, Colo., 70.5

28. (SD) Mason Moody, Letcher, S.D., 69

31. (ND) Lathan DeMontigny, Rugby, N.D., 66

Goat Tying

1. (WY) Haiden Thompson, Yoder, Wyo., 23.67

4. (NE) Jessica Stevens, Creighton, Neb., 24.04

9. (NE) Wacey Day, Fleming, Colo., 25.78

12. (WY) Tavy Leno, Sheridan, Wyo., 26.61

13. (MT) Murphy Gaasch, Dillon, Mont., 26.63

17. (NE) Kaci Wickersham, Verdigre, Neb., 34.76

18. (ND) Elli Rettinger, New England, N.D., 40.32

21. (MT) Haven Wolstein, Helena, Mont., 18.36

22. (MT) Kassidy Dunagan, Whitehall, Mont., 18.44

40. (SD) Michaela McCormick, Salem, S.D., 19.47

43. (ND) Josi Schwab, Linton, N.D., 19.75

51. (SD) Devin Hunter, Huron, S.D., 20.35

53. (ND) Molly Rotenberger, Ludlow, S.D., 20.42

56. (NE) Emma Ohm, Hyannis, Neb., 20.74

66. (SD) Tricia Lammers, Orient, S.D., 21.57

123. (SD) Layni Stevens, St. Lawrence, S.D., 7.73

125. (WY) Rozlyn Herren, Gillette, Wyo., 7.94

129. (ND) Jayda Miller, Bowman, N.D., 8.6

131. (MT) Erin McGinley, Bozeman, Mont., 8.85

138. (MT) Mylee Welch, Joliet, Mont., 9.47

Pole Bending

2. (ND) Megan Larson, Hoople, N.D., 61.178

5. (WY) Ashlyn Goven, Rozet, Wyo., 61.275

6. (MT) Lexi Murer, Bigfork, Mont., 62.338

11. (ND) Carlee Roshau, Bismarck, N.D., 63.348

26. (NE) Clancy Brown, North Platte, Neb., 42.438

42. (MT) Chalee Harms, Miles City, Mont., 43.475

64. (NE) Madison Mills, Eddyville, Neb., 46.013

68. (ND) Cassidy Davidson, Mandan, N.D., 46.389

76. (NE) Abby Lawton, Overton, Neb., 47.378

84. (MT) Rachel Ward, Philipsburg, Mont., 47.751

105. (SD) Tricia Lammers, Orient, S.D., 49.491

118. (SD) Layni Stevens, St. Lawrence, S.D., 51.644

136. (NE) Jenae Whitaker, Chambers, Neb., 58.49

138. (SD) Kellyn Shearer, Wall, S.D., 58.784

141. (MT) Kate Wiening, Belgrade, Mont., 58.935

151. (WY) Maddie Eskew, Gillette, Wyo., 19.981

153. (SD) Landry Haugen, Sturgis, S.D., 20.162

154. (WY) Rayne Grant, Wheatland, Wyo., 20.457

170. (WY) Jordan Morman, Gillette, Wyo., 26.169

Reined Cow Horse

4. (WY) Maddie Fantaskey, Worland, Wyo., 868.5

6. (NE) Tatum Olson, Bloomfield, Neb., 866

16. (MT) Walker Story, Dillon, Mont., 855.5

23. (SD) Cadell Brunsch, Pine Ridge, S.D., 569

24. (MT) Chalee Harms, Miles City, Mont., 568.5

26. (MT) Rayna Warneke, Great Falls, Mont., 567

27. (SD) Jackson Grimes, Kadoka, S.D., 566.5

33. (SD) Landry Haugen, Sturgis, S.D., 562.5

42. (ND) Colter Martin, Beulah, N.D., 559.5
43. (SD) Linkyn Petersek, Colome, S.D., 559

45. (MT) Harley Meged, Miles City, Mont., 556.5

50. (NE) Tucker Gillespie, McCook, Neb., 553.5

51. (NE) Charlie Bortner, McCook, Neb., 552

59. (WY) Sydnee Roady, Worland, Wyo., 541

62. (ND) Tess Mortenson, Souris, N.D., 537

67. (ND) Parker Sandstrom, Ray, N.D., 527

80. (ND) Faith Heim, Bismarck, N.D., 495.5

95. (WY) Broc Schwartzkopf, Douglas, Wyo., 427

98. (NE) Tate Talkington, Scottsbluff, Neb., 419

99. (WY) Jymie Adamson, Buffalo, Wyo., 414.5

Saddle Broncs

2. (SD) Talon Elshere, Hereford, S.D., 225.5

5. (NE) Brody McAbee, Ansley, Neb., 204

6. (MT) Garrett Cunningham, Broadus, Mont., 193

9. (ND) Colter Martin, Beulah, N.D., 185

22. (SD) Ridge Ward, Martin, S.D., 68

25. (NE) Dean Schroder, Taylor, Neb., 65

29. (NE) Monte Bailey, Lakeside, Neb., 63

38. (ND) Kain Stroh, Dickinson, N.D., 55

40. (MT) Quanah Glade, Miles City, Mont., 52

45. (WY) Jake Schlattmann, Greybull, Wyo., 46

Steer Wrestling

2. (MT) Sam Petersen, Helena, Mont., 15.93

3. (ND) Parker Sandstrom, Ray, N.D., 17.21

4. (SD) Grey Gilbert, Buffalo, S.D., 17.27

10. (MT) Cole Detton, Great Falls, Mont., 19.24

16. (NE) Dane Pokorny, Stapleton, Neb., 40.88

18. (SD) Denton Good, Long Valley, S.D., 10.86

19. (ND) Cael Hilzendeger, Baldwin, N.D., 11.26

23. (SD) Dawson Kautzman, Capitol, Mont., 14.24

25. (MT) T.J. Sigman, Dillon, Mont., 15.13

28. (ND) Chasyn Ystaas, Dickinson, N.D., 15.95

29. (NE) Coy Johnston, Stapleton, Neb., 16.28

56. (WY) Chance Sorenson, Arvada, Wyo., 3.95
57. (MT) Chance Story, Martinsdale, Mont., 4.1

59. (NE) Rhett Witt, Valentine, Neb., 4.41

74. (WY) Bohdi Coombs, Wellington, Colo., 6.65

76. (SD) Linkyn Petersek, Colome, S.D., 6.67

112. (ND) Kenneth Hagen, Mandan, N.D., 14.87

Team Roping

3. (WY) Mason Trollinger, Casper, Wyo., Teagan Bentley, Casper, Wyo., 25

8. (SD) Tegan Fite, Hermosa, S.D., Rio Nutter, Rapid City, S.D., 28.25

12. (NE) Cooper Bass, Brewster, Neb., Dane Pokorny, Stapleton, Neb., 37.08

17. (WY) Jade Espenscheid, Big Piney, Wyo., Coy Johnson, Buffalo, Wyo., 19.13

19. (WY) Jase Longwell, Thermopolis, Wyo., McCoy Longwell, Thermopolis, Wyo., 21.34

29. (NE) Hayse Wetzel, Dannebrog, Neb., Ryan Shepherd, North Platte, Neb., 6.65

35. (SD) Bodey Waln, Martin, S.D., Tracer Olson, White River, S.D., 7.59

39. (ND) Zack Berger, Belfield, N.D., Arena Delorme, Dickinson, N.D., 8.2

45. (NE) Jace Hurlburt, Arcadia, Neb., Tate Talkington, Scottsbluff, Neb., 8.83

68. (ND) Dani Fladeland, Minot, N.D., Tel Sorenson, Watford City, N.D., 13.2

70. (MT) Holden Meged, Miles City, Mont., Trey Fleming, Worden, Mont., 13.64

80. (WY) Bodie Herring, Veteran, Wyo., Cort McBride, Meriden, Wyo., 16.6

Tie-Down Roping

8. (SD) Linkyn Petersek, Colome, S.D., 35.16

10. (NE) Trace Travnicek, Minatare, Neb., 37.17
11. (NE) Matthew Miller, Callaway, Neb., 38.36

15. (WY) Will Albrecht, Sheridan, Wyo., 23.61

26. (WY) Stratton Kohr, Gillete, Wyo., 29.21
27. (NE) Tate Talkington, Scottsbluff, Neb., 29.38

29. (SD) Denton Good, Long Valley, S.D., 30
30. (SD) Dawson Kautzman, Capitol, Mont., 30.58

31. (ND) Chasyn Ystaas, Dickinson, N.D., 30.64

49. (ND) Luke Mavity, Dickinson, N.D., 36.31

78. (WY) Cord Herring, Veteran, Wyo., 10.06

79. (WY) Coy Thar, Rozet, Wyo., 10.36

83. (ND) Tyler Hansen, Killdeer, N.D., 11

95. (MT) Zane Schroeder, Roscoe, Mont., 13.6
96. (ND) Cael Hilzendeger, Baldwin, N.D., 13.76

99. (NE) Layne Wallinger, Stuart, Neb., 14.15

104. (MT) Cole Helm, Miles City, Mont., 15.92

115. (SD) Tegan Fite, Hermosa, S.D., 20.41

124. (MT) Taten Erickson, Hobson, Mont., 25.6

132. (MT) Cash Trexler, Corvallis, Mont., 33.81

Queen Contest

4. (NE) Ashton Werth, 623.75 (Third Runner-up)

6. (SD) Tashina Red Hawk, 612

10. (MT) Paige Palin, 570.5

22. (ND) Bailey Grove, 524

31. (WY) Roberta Cordingly, 474.75

2021 National High School Finals Rodeo Results – Final Team Standings

Girls Team Standings

1. TEXAS, 6,495.83
2. WYOMING, 3,085.00
3. OKLAHOMA, 2,957.50
4. UTAH, 2,910.00
5. IDAHO, 2,523.33
6. MONTANA, 2,250.00
7. ARIZONA, 2,095.00
8. LOUISIANA, 2,085.00
9. NORTH DAKOTA, 1,960.00
10. KANSAS, 1,900.00
11. NEVADA, 1,758.33
12. FLORIDA, 1,730.00
13. NEW MEXICO, 1,605.00
14. CALIFORNIA, 1,530.00
15. NEBRASKA, 1,335.00
16. ALBERTA, 1,270.00
17. COLORADO, 1,255.00
18. IOWA, 1,130.00
19. MISSISSIPPI, 1,055.00
20. OREGON, 990.00
21. MISSOURI, 975.00
22. SOUTH DAKOTA, 785.00
23. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 645.00
24. ARKANSAS, 608.33
25. KENTUCKY, 590.00
26. GEORGIA, 520.00
27. TENNESSEE, 340.00
28. SOUTH CAROLINA, 290.00
28. NORTH CAROLINA, 290.00
28. MINNESOTA, 290.00
31. HAWAII, 280.00
32. WISCONSIN, 270.00
32. PENNSYLVANIA, 270.00
34. WEST VIRGINIA, 240.00
35. WASHINGTON, 230.00
36. ALABAMA, 220.00
37. ILLINOIS, 180.00
38. SASKATCHEWAN, 160.00
38. INDIANA, 160.00
40. MEXICO, 10.00

Boys Team Standings

1. TEXAS, 8,042.50
2. IDAHO, 4,080.00
3. MONTANA, 3,845.00
4. UTAH, 3,690.00
5. ARIZONA, 3,368.33
6. NEBRASKA, 3,315.00
7. SOUTH DAKOTA, 3,207.50
8. OKLAHOMA, 2,785.00
9. MISSOURI, 2,135.00
10. WYOMING, 2,005.00
11. LOUISIANA, 1,945.00
12. CALIFORNIA, 1,920.00
13. OREGON, 1,747.50
14. NORTH DAKOTA, 1,740.00
15. FLORIDA, 1,660.00
16. IOWA, 1,460.00
17. MISSISSIPPI, 1,437.50
18. COLORADO, 1,303.33
19. NEW MEXICO, 1,275.00
20. HAWAII, 1,100.00
21. WASHINGTON, 1,000.00
22. KANSAS, 915.00
22. ALBERTA, 915.00
24. OHIO, 630.00
25. NORTH CAROLINA, 620.00
26. TENNESSEE, 570.00
27. ALABAMA, 560.00
28. NEVADA, 470.00
29. GEORGIA, 435.00
30. INDIANA, 360.00
31. ARKANSAS, 345.00
32. ILLINOIS, 330.00
33. KENTUCKY, 285.00
34. MEXICO, 250.00
35. NEW YORK, 165.00
36. SOUTH CAROLINA, 150.00
37. MINNESOTA, 135.00
38. MICHIGAN, 80.00

Team Standings

1. TEXAS, 14,538.33
2. IDAHO, 6,603.33
3. UTAH, 6,600.00
4. MONTANA, 6,095.00
5. OKLAHOMA, 5,742.50
6. WYOMING, 5,090.00
7. ARIZONA, 5,083.33
8. NEBRASKA, 4,650.00
9. LOUISIANA, 4,030.00
10. SOUTH DAKOTA, 3,992.50
11. NORTH DAKOTA, 3,650.00
12. CALIFORNIA, 3,450.00
13. FLORIDA, 3,380.00
14. MISSOURI, 3,110.00
15. KANSAS, 2,815.00
16. OREGON, 2,737.50
17. IOWA, 2,570.00
18. COLORADO, 2,558.33
19. MISSISSIPPI, 2,492.50
20. NEW MEXICO, 2,390.00
21. NEVADA, 2,228.33
22. ALBERTA, 2,185.00
23. HAWAII, 1,380.00
24. WASHINGTON, 1,230.00
25. ARKANSAS, 953.33
26. GEORGIA, 915.00
27. TENNESSEE, 910.00
27. NORTH CAROLINA, 910.00
29. ALABAMA, 780.00
30. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 645.00
31. OHIO, 630.00
32. KENTUCKY, 615.00
33. INDIANA, 520.00
34. ILLINOIS, 510.00
35. MINNESOTA, 425.00
36. SOUTH CAROLINA, 410.00
37. WISCONSIN, 270.00
37. PENNSYLVANIA, 270.00
39. MEXICO, 260.00
40. WEST VIRGINIA, 240.00
41. NEW YORK, 165.00
42. SASKATCHEWAN, 160.00
43. MICHIGAN, 80.00

2021 National High School Finals Rodeo Results

Average Winners — final top 20 placings for all events, plus the all-around standings. (We’re hoping to have more photos next week.)
For full results go to https://nhsra.com/2021-nhsfr-results-by-average/

All Around Rookie Cowboy

1. (UT) Kade Madsen, Honeyville, Utah, 480.00
2. (OK) Traden Anderson, Hanna, Okla., 580.00
3. (AZ) Ketch Kelton, Mayer, Ariz., 380.00
4. (WA) Brier Selvidge, Omak, Wash., 350.00
5-6. (OH) Evan Corzatt, Leesburg, Ohio, 260.00
5-6. (KY) Trevor Thomas, Morganfield, Ky., 260.00
7. (MT) Walker Story, Dillon, Mont., 240.00
8. (WA) Kelleigh Purdy, Zillah, Wash., 205.00
9-10. (TN) Dylan Delmas, Athens, Ala., 180.00
9-10. (TN) Blair Mabry, Columbia, Tenn., 180.00

All Around Cowboy

Sam Petersen, from Helena, Montana, placed second in the barebacks and the steer wrestling at the 2021 National High School Finals Rodeo to claim the All-Around Cowboy title. Photo by Clay Guardipee, Rodeo Ready Images.
Sam Petersen

1. (MT) Sam Petersen, Helena, Mont., 1,150.00
2-3. (ID) Cooper Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 1,060.00
2-3. (MO) Clay Clayman, Highlandville, Mo., 1,060.00
4. (AZ) Slade Keith, Stanfield, Ariz., 825.00
5. (UT) Porter Hales, Morgan, Utah, 745.00
6. (AZ) Cashton James Weidenbener, Payson, Ariz., 678.33
7. (OR) Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 665.00
8. (ND) Colter Martin, Beulah, N.D., 585.00
9. (UT) Kade Madsen, Honeyville, Utah, 480.00
10. (HI) Daniel Miranda, Kula, Hawaii, 470.00

All Around Rookie Cowgirl

1. (KY) Addey Lawson, Lancaster, Ky., 500.00
2. (IA) Carli Stuva, Fontanelle, Iowa, 210.00
3. (ID) Sierra Telford, Caldwell, Idaho, 695.00
4. (HI) Emily Coflin, Pukalani, Hawaii, 280.00
5. (CO) Harley Ann Baas, Hudson, Colo., 260.00
6. (ND) Carlee Roshau, Bismarck, N.D., 200.00
7. (NV) Hannah Fullmer, Logandale, Nev., 120.00
8. (AB) Kasha Borsy, High River, Alberta, Can., 80.00
9. (AL) Briana Stuckey, Brewton, Ala., 60.00
10. (AZ) Ruby Robbins, Brawley, Calif., 25.00

All Around Cowgirl

1. (KS) Tylor Todd, Rexford, Kan., 1,190.00
2. (WY) Ashlyn Goven, Rozet, Wyo., 790.00
3. (NV) Ali Norcutt, Fallon, Nev., 658.33
4. (BC) Ryley Wilson, Chilliwack, British Columbia, Can., 645.00
5. (NM) Weslynn Reno, Las Cruces, N.M., 620.00
6. (WY) Maddie Fantaskey, Worland, Wyo., 585.00
7. (KY) Addey Lawson, Lancaster, Ky., 500.00
8. (ND) Kiarra Reiss, Dickinson, N.D., 490.00
9. (IA) Cheyenne VandeStouwe, Inwood, Iowa, 480.00
10. (GA) Sarah Toole, Rydal, Ga., 475.00

Barrel Racing Average

1. (FL) Ava Grayce Sanders, Vero Beach, Fla., 52.573
2. (AZ) Karsen Jackson, Cornville, Ariz., 52.574
3. (MO) Merrin Frost, Baldwin City, Kan., 52.772
4. (MT) Lacey Lawrence, Jordan, Mont., 52.777
5. (MT) Alexis McDonald, Gardiner, Mont., 52.788
6. (NV) Wylee Mitchell, Pioche, Nev., 53.105
7. (WY) Jordan Morman, Gillette, Wyo., 53.137
8. (ND) Kiarra Reiss, Dickinson, N.D., 53.175
9. (ND) Trista Hovde, Sidney, Mont., 53.179
10. (CA) Ashlyn Muto, Tustin, Calif., 53.7
11. (LA) Kylie Conner, Welsh, La., 53.787
12. (OK) Grace Gardiner, Whitesboro, Texas, 53.843
13. (AB) Sabrina Glazier, Cayley, Alberta, Can., 53.855
14. (SC) Keely Orr, Chester, S.C., 53.856
15. (SK) Ember Schira, Weyburn, Saskatchewan, Can., 54.787
16. (TX) Alissa Flores, Laredo, Texas, 57.606
17. (NM) Hadley Tidwell, La Luz, N.M., 58.414
18. (OK) Chaley Hext, Canadian, Texas, 58.462
19. (NM) Weslynn Reno, Las Cruces, N.M., 59.282
20. (WY) Maddie Fantaskey, Worland, Wyo., 59.435

Bareback Riding Average

1. (ID) Kelby Schneiter, Rexburg, Idaho, 233.5
2. (MT) Sam Petersen, Helena, Mont., 232.5
3. (MT) Kaleb Norstrom, East Helena, Mont., 231.5
4. (OR) Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 224.5
5. (TX) Kade Berry, Poolville, Texas, 223
6. (AZ) Kooper Heimburg, San Tan Valley, Ariz., 221.5
7. (ID) Kelton Maxfield, Nampa, Idaho, 217.5
8. (ID) Cooper Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 216
8. (TX) Kash Martin, Lufkin, Texas, 216
10. (TX) Bradlee Miller, Huntsville, Texas, 215.5
11. (CA) Jacek Frost, Browns Valley, Calif., 214
12. (WY) Roedy Farrell, Thermopolis, Wyo., 213.5
12. (UT) Kade Madsen, Honeyville, Utah, 213.5
14. (OR) Clint Rutherford, Fossil, Ore., 211.5
15. (MT) Spur Owens, Helena, Mont., 211
16. (MO) Quintonn Lunsford, McCune, Kan., 204
17. (MS) Gavin Lee, Poplarville, Miss., 202
18. (SD) Devon Moore, Clear Lake, S.D., 149
19. (SD) Kashton Ford, Sturgis, S.D., 146
20. (CA) Erik Bettencourt, Modesto, Calif., 144

Boys Cutting Average

1. (TX) Jake Starns, Lovelady, Texas, 436
2. (UT) Cade Denton, Sterling, Utah, 432.5
3. (TX) Russell Bushaw, Weatherford, Texas, 429
4. (TX) Payden Rust, Gordon, Texas, 428.5
5. (UT) Porter Hales, Morgan, Utah, 428
6. (CA) Kerry Duvall, Farmington, Calif., 427
6. (TX) Jake Shelton, Krum, Texas, 427
8. (AZ) Cashton James Weidenbener, Payson, Ariz., 423.5
9. (ID) Joe ZeBarth, Kimberly, Idaho, 419
10. (HI) Daniel Miranda, Kula, Hawaii, 418
10. (MT) Ryatt Fraser, Fromberg, Mont., 418
12. (ID) Jett Brower, St. Anthony, Idaho, 417
12. (NE) Cody Miller, Broken Bow, Neb., 417
14. (NV) Daunte Ceresola, Fernley, Nev., 413
15. (ND) Colter Martin, Beulah, N.D., 410.5
16. (NM) Sterlin Mitchell, Lamy, N.M., 409.5
17. (IA) Will Hinck, Lime Springs, Iowa, 408.5
18. (CO) Jason Simmons, Parker, Colo., 403
19. (MS) Hunter Beason, Philadelphia, Miss., 347.5
20. (OH) Jeffrey Carver, Chardon, Ohio, 341.5

Breakaway Roping Average

1. (AB) Kendal Pierson, Wardlow, Alberta, Can., 7.04
2. (LA) Claire Vincent, Sulphur, La., 7.3
3. (UT) Mecarti Martin, Evanston, Wyo., 7.88
4. (TX) Tylie McDonald, Bryan, Texas, 8.04
5. (MS) Molli Rae Kinchen, Tickfaw, La., 8.49
6. (IA) Cheyenne VandeStouwe, Inwood, Iowa, 8.63
7. (AR) Kenlie Raby, Mt. Vernon, Ark., 9.58
8. (AZ) Rayna Billingsley, Phoenix, Ariz., 10.09
9. (KY) Addey Lawson, Lancaster, Ky., 10.95
10. (UT) Braylee Shepherd, Nephi, Utah, 18.57
11. (GA) Sarah Toole, Rydal, Ga., 4.57
12. (NC) Emme Colvard, Crumpler, N.C., 5.19
13. (TX) Emilee Charlesworth, Marathon, Texas, 5.21
14. (FL) Leyton Watford, Okeechobee, Fla., 5.55
15. (NE) Jace Hurlburt, Arcadia, Neb., 5.69
16. (CA) Londyn Brazil, Turlock, Calif., 5.79
17. (SK) Cassidy Weber, Carlyle, Saskatchewan, Can., 5.9
18. (OK) Sage Griswold, Geary, Okla., 5.97
19. (ND) Kiarra Reiss, Dickinson, N.D., 6.08
20. (OR) Natalie Thompson, Yoncalla, Ore., 6.35

Bull Riding Average

1. (TX) John Crimber, Decatur, Texas, 173.5
2. (NC) Clay Guiton, Cherryville, N.C., 167
3. (WY) Brody Hasenack, Jackson, Wyo., 166.5
4. (ID) Rawley Johnson, Ririe, Idaho, 164
5. (OK) Ty Parnell, Edmond, Okla., 154.5
6. (NM) Marco Juarez, Anthony, N.M., 153
7. (OK) Wacey Schalla, Arapaho, Okla., 151
8. (MX) Edgar Garcia, Ensenada, Baja California, Mex., 89
9. (ID) Cooper Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 85
10. (AZ) Brady Turgeon, New River, Ariz., 80
10. (CA) Andy Guzman, Oakdale, Calif., 80
12. (HI) Kahiwa Augustiro, Hoolehua, Hawaii, 78.5
13. (WA) Kelleigh Purdy, Zillah, Wash., 76
13. (ND) Brody Nelson, Minot, N.D., 76
13. (AZ) Brad Moreno, Casa Grande, Ariz., 76
13. (MT) Caden Fitzpatrick, Polson, Mont., 76
17. (KS) Tate Pollmeier, Fort Scott, Kan., 75
17. (WA) Blake Masden, Goldendale, Wash., 75
17. (UT) Kade Madsen, Honeyville, Utah, 75
20. (LA) Trevor Hebert, Prairieville, La., 74

Girls Cutting Average

1. (TX) Faith Farris, Midway, Texas, 443
2. (TX) AnnaMarie Schreck, Murphy, Texas, 439
3. (UT) Taylor Porter, Morgan, Utah, 437
4. (KS) Tylor Todd, Rexford, Kan., 435
5. (MS) Karrigan Cagley, Kentwood, La., 434
6. (OK) Shayla Boyce, Marietta, Okla., 432
6. (TX) Jade Mitchell, Weatherford, Texas, 432
8. (NM) Abby Morris, Farmington, N.M., 431.5
9. (TX) Hannah King, Cisco, Texas, 429.5
10. (NV) Ali Norcutt, Fallon, Nev., 429
10. (CA) Gracie-Beth Sutton, Cherry Valley, Calif., 429
12. (ID) Claire Sterling, Parma, Idaho, 428
13. (HI) Emily Coflin, Pukalani, Hawaii, 427.5
14. (UT) Kate Fitzgerald, Heber City, Utah, 427
15. (OK) Sadie Mendenhall, Edmond, Okla., 426.5
15. (AZ) Tayler Kent, Casa Grande, Ariz., 426.5
17. (ID) Brenna Brown, Melba, Idaho, 424.5
18. (OR) Kylie Siddoway, Durkee, Ore., 421
19. (BC) Ryley Wilson, Chilliwack, British Columbia, Can., 418
20. (CA) Maddie Biglow, Clements, Calif., 417

Goat Tying Average

Haiden Thompson from Torrington, Wyoming, is the 2021 high school goat tying world champion. Photo by Acentric Rodeo.
Haiden Thompson

1. (WY) Haiden Thompson, Yoder, Wyo., 23.67
2. (OR) Kennedy Buckner, Powell Butte, Ore., 23.68
3. (ID) Hailey Gibbs, Riverside, Utah, 23.87
4. (NE) Jessica Stevens, Creighton, Neb., 24.04
5. (LA) Meadow Raymond, Oak Grove, La., 24.84
6. (CO) Mackinzee Dermody, Eagle, Colo., 24.89
7. (MO) Karsyn Fuchs, Marshall, Mo., 25.49
8. (AB) Kyla Kelly, Red Deer County, Alberta, Can., 25.76
9. (NE) Wacey Day, Fleming, Colo., 25.78
10. (TX) Brooklyn Balch, Buckholts, Texas, 25.86
11. (CO) Makaylee Fischer, Eagle, Colo., 26.1
12. (WY) Tavy Leno, Sheridan, Wyo., 26.61
13. (MT) Murphy Gaasch, Dillon, Mont., 26.63
14. (OK) Hattie Haynes, Hydro, Okla., 26.84
15. (IN) Presley Haworth, Floyd Knobs, Ind., 27.25
16. (KS) Tally Wikum, Great Bend, Kan., 28.18
17. (NE) Kaci Wickersham, Verdigre, Neb., 34.76
18. (ND) Elli Rettinger, New England, N.D., 40.32
19. (NM) Rylee Grace Abel, Hobbs, N.M., 17.71
20. (ID) Laynee Gregersen, Malta, Idaho, 18.19

Pole Bending Average

1. (TX) Kiley Hargrave-Batten, Groveton, Texas, 60.718
2. (ND) Megan Larson, Hoople, N.D., 61.178
3. (TX) Katy Webb, Buffalo, Texas, 61.2
4. (TX) Rylee Hardin, Newcastle, Texas, 61.207
5. (WY) Ashlyn Goven, Rozet, Wyo., 61.275
6. (MT) Lexi Murer, Bigfork, Mont., 62.338
7. (FL) Ryla Bryant, Lakeland, Fla., 62.787
8. (OK) Camree Slavin, Canadian, Texas, 62.906
9. (PA) Alex Little, New Oxford, Pa., 63.149
10. (CO) Harley Ann Baas, Hudson, Colo., 63.253
11. (ND) Carlee Roshau, Bismarck, N.D., 63.348
12. (WA) Macy Brown, Kennewick, Wash., 63.904
13. (LA) Kylie Cliburn, Prairieville, La., 65.197
14. (KS) Marlee Quarles, Pampa, Texas, 67.868
15. (IA) Carli Stuva, Fontanelle, Iowa, 67.952
16. (UT) Kate Torgerson, Torrey, Utah, 68.08
17. (WV) Taylor Eastridge, Beckley, W.V., 68.412
18. (OK) Jaylee Young, Hugo, Okla., 83.307
19. (OK) Dessa Hext, Canadian, Texas, 41.34
20. (OK) Chaley Hext, Canadian, Texas, 42.075

Reined Cow Horse Average

1. (TX) Trevor Hale, Perryton, Texas, 890
2. (ID) Sierra Telford, Caldwell, Idaho, 874.5
3. (KS) Tylor Todd, Rexford, Kan., 869
4. (WY) Maddie Fantaskey, Worland, Wyo., 868.5
5. (CA) Pierce Wold, Wilton, Calif., 868
6. (NE) Tatum Olson, Bloomfield, Neb., 866
7. (IA) Will Jones, Allerton, Iowa, 865.5
7. (TX) Trail Townsend, Earth, Texas, 865.5
9. (NV) Ali Norcutt, Fallon, Nev., 864
10. (NV) Tylie Norcutt, Fallon, Nev., 863
10. (BC) Ryley Wilson, Chilliwack, British Columbia, Can., 863
12. (OK) Gage Gardiner, Whitesboro, Texas, 861.5
13. (TX) Emily Kent, Jacksboro, Texas, 860.5
14. (FL) Caroline Fletcher, Jupiter, Fla., 858
15. (NV) Isaac Mori, Paradise Valley, Nev., 856
16. (MT) Walker Story, Dillon, Mont., 855.5
17. (ID) Elizabeth Frisbee, Filer, Idaho, 855
18. (UT) Porter Hales, Morgan, Utah, 853
19. (AB) Jett Smith, Minburn, Alberta, Can., 851
20. (CO) Regan Wheatley, Calhan, Colo., 850.5

Saddle Bronc Average

1. (TX) TW Flowers, Old Glory, Texas, 227
2. (SD) Talon Elshere, Hereford, S.D., 225.5
3. (AZ) Slade Keith, Stanfield, Ariz., 224
4. (LA) Coy Hebert, Welsh, La., 212
5. (NE) Brody McAbee, Ansley, Neb., 204
6. (MT) Garrett Cunningham, Broadus, Mont., 193
7. (ID) Cooper Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 187
8. (UT) Byron Christiansen, Emery, Utah, 186
9. (CO) Coleman Shallbetter, Gunnison, Colo., 185
9. (ND) Colter Martin, Beulah, N.D., 185
11. (UT) Statler Wright, Beaver, Utah, 155
12. (MO) Larry Bennett, Lowndes, Mo., 142
13. (AB) Briley Scott, Sundre, Alberta, Can., 137
14. (MO) John Allen, Auxvasse, Mo., 131
15. (OK) Heston Harrison, Carnegie, Okla., 123
16. (MN) Cody Owens, Truman, Minn., 113
17. (OK) Dahlyn Thomas, Woodward, Okla., 110
18. (TX) Gus Gaillard, Morse, Texas, 78
19. (IA) Cauy Masters, Leon, Iowa, 75.5
20. (UT) Hayz Madsen, Morgan, Utah, 74

Steer Wrestling Average

1. (OK) Traden Anderson, Hanna, Okla., 15.16
2. (MT) Sam Petersen, Helena, Mont., 15.93
3. (ND) Parker Sandstrom, Ray, N.D., 17.21
4. (SD) Grey Gilbert, Buffalo, S.D., 17.27
5. (CO) Sam Gallagher, Brighton, Colo., 17.4
6. (MO) Clay Clayman, Highlandville, Mo., 17.6
7. (WA) Brier Selvidge, Omak, Wash., 18.07
8. (ID) Hunter Roche, Inkom, Idaho, 18.1
9. (AB) Chase Tkach, Coronation, Alberta, Can., 19.12
10. (MT) Cole Detton, Great Falls, Mont., 19.24
11. (HI) Cameron Haumea, Ewa Beach, Hawaii, 19.57
12. (KS) Kent Berkenmeier, Maple Hill, Kan., 23.37
13. (IN) Lucas Peterson, Lawrenceburg, Ky., 26.49
14. (IL) Garrett Leatherman, Newark, Ill., 29.28
15. (ID) Wes Shaw, Dietrich, Idaho, 33.67
16. (NE) Dane Pokorny, Stapleton, Neb., 40.88
17. (WA) Trav Johnson, Eltopia, Wash., 10.81
18. (SD) Denton Good, Long Valley, S.D., 10.86
19. (ND) Cael Hilzendeger, Baldwin, N.D., 11.26
20. (MI) Jered Howell, Osseo, Mich., 12.43

Team Roping Average

1. (MO) Clay Clayman, Highlandville, Mo., Cooper Freeman, Carthage, Mo., 19.2
2. (NM) Weslynn Reno, Las Cruces, N.M., Luis Mendiaz, Santa Fe, N.M., 22.34
3. (WY) Mason Trollinger, Casper, Wyo., Teagan Bentley, Casper, Wyo., 25
4. (IA) Trey Frank, Sioux City, Iowa, Houston Stephens, Pacific Junction, Iowa, 25.51
5. (AL) Colton Allen, Dadeville, Ala., Wyatt Allen, Dadeville, Ala., 26.49
6. (AZ) Kenzie Kelton, Mayer, Ariz., Ketch Kelton, Mayer, Ariz., 27
7. (GA) Joey Denney, Carrollton, Ga., Luke Denney, Carrollton, Ga., 28.04
8. (SD) Tegan Fite, Hermosa, S.D., Rio Nutter, Rapid City, S.D., 28.25
9. (CO) Colby Runner, Wellington, Colo., Joe Autry, Branson, Colo., 29.57
10. (KY) Addey Lawson, Lancaster, Ky., Trevor Thomas, Morganfield, Ky., 31.09
11. (FL) Brock McKendree, Dade City, Fla., Clayton Culligan, Okeechobee, Fla., 36.84
12. (NE) Cooper Bass, Brewster, Neb., Dane Pokorny, Stapleton, Neb., 37.08
13. (LA) Luke Dubois, Church Point, La., Corey Reid, Liberty, Miss., 48.24
14. (MS) Tanner Brown, Florence, Miss., Brody Smith, Hazlehurst, Miss., 57.3
15. (LA) Bray Aymond, Pine Prairie, La., Ty Aymond, Pine Prairie, La., 14.28
16. (KS) Brandt Walton, Trinidad, Colo., Cale Morris, Balko, Okla., 15.07
17. (WY) Jade Espenscheid, Big Piney, Wyo., Coy Johnson, Buffalo, Wyo., 19.13
18. (GA) Riley Green, Roanoke, Ala., Sarah Toole, Rydal, Ga., 21.06
19. (WY) Jase Longwell, Thermopolis, Wyo., McCoy Longwell, Thermopolis, Wyo., 21.34
20. (FL) Courtney Carbajal, New Smyrna Beach, Fla., Samuel Mack, Christmas, Fla., 22.74

Tie-Down Roping Average

1. (FL) Cole Clemons, Okeechobee, Fla., 29.35
2. (FL) Travis Staley, Nashville, Ga., 29.75
3. (TX) Tyler Calhoun, Anderson, Texas, 31.98
4. (MS) Justin Plaisance, Cut Off, La., 32.02
5. (OK) Levi Sechrist, Mountain View, Okla., 34.65
6. (OR) Justin Reno, Springfield, Ore., 34.72
7. (LA) Jayden Broussard, Broussard, La., 35.03
8. (SD) Linkyn Petersek, Colome, S.D., 35.16
9. (OH) Evan Corzatt, Leesburg, Ohio, 36.96
10. (NE) Trace Travnicek, Minatare, Neb., 37.17
11. (NE) Matthew Miller, Callaway, Neb., 38.36
12. (LA) Dom Broussard, New Iberia, La., 39.55
13. (TX) Koby Douch, Huntsville, Texas, 44.71
14. (NM) Dontae Pacheco, Bloomfield, N.M., 21.07
15. (WY) Will Albrecht, Sheridan, Wyo., 23.61
16. (OK) Blake Tatham, Pryor, Okla., 24.26
17. (TN) Lane Webb, Byrdstown, Tenn., 25.26
18. (HI) Daniel Miranda, Kula, Hawaii, 25.65
19. (MS) Mason Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., 25.85
20. (MS) Tanner Brown, Florence, Miss., 26.6

National High School Rodeo Finals Short-Go Qualifiers

Top 20 qualifiers going into the short-go on Saturday, July 24, 2021

Barrel Racing

  1. (FL) Ava Grayce Sanders, Vero Beach, Fla., 35.026
  2. (NM) Hadley Tidwell, La Luz, N.M., 35.137
  3. (MT) Lacey Lawrence, Jordan, Mont., 35.194
  4. (AZ) Karsen Jackson, Cornville, Ariz., 35.263
  5. (MT) Alexis McDonald, Gardiner, Mont., 35.265
  6. (ND) Trista Hovde, Sidney, Mont., 35.288
  7. (NV) Wylee Mitchell, Pioche, Nev., 35.377
  8. (OK) Chaley Hext, Canadian, Texas, 35.419
  9. (MO) Merrin Frost, Baldwin City, Kan., 35.437
  10. (TX) Alissa Flores, Laredo, Texas, 35.482
  11. (WY) Jordan Morman, Gillette, Wyo., 35.498
  12. (CA) Ashlyn Muto, Tustin, Calif., 35.682
  13. (ND) Kiarra Reiss, Dickinson, N.D., 35.76
  14. (NM) Weslynn Reno, Las Cruces, N.M., 35.78
  15. (WY) Maddie Fantaskey, Worland, Wyo., 35.799
  16. (SC) Keely Orr, Chester, S.C., 35.835
  17. (OK) Grace Gardiner, Whitesboro, Texas, 35.869
  18. (SK) Ember Schira, Weyburn, Saskatchewan, Can., 35.908
  19. (LA) Kylie Conner, Welsh, La., 35.916
  20. (AB) Sabrina Glazier, Cayley, Alberta, Can., 35.926

Bareback Riding

  1. (MT) Kaleb Norstrom, East Helena, Mont., 154
  2. (MT) Sam Petersen, Helena, Mont., 153
  3. (ID) Kelby Schneiter, Rexburg, Idaho, 152.5
  4. (SD) Devon Moore, Clear Lake, S.D., 149
  5. (AZ) Kooper Heimburg, San Tan Valley, Ariz., 148
  6. (TX) Kade Berry, Poolville, Texas, 147
  7. (OR) Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 146.5
  8. (SD) Kashton Ford, Sturgis, S.D., 146
  9. (WY) Roedy Farrell, Thermopolis, Wyo., 144
  10. (CA) Erik Bettencourt, Modesto, Calif., 144
  11. (MT) Spur Owens, Helena, Mont., 142.5
  12. (TX) Kash Martin, Lufkin, Texas, 142
  13. (CA) Jacek Frost, Browns Valley, Calif., 141
  14. (TX) Bradlee Miller, Huntsville, Texas, 141
  15. (ID) Cooper Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 139
  16. (OR) Clint Rutherford, Fossil, Ore., 138
  17. (MS) Gavin Lee, Poplarville, Miss., 137
  18. (MO) Quintonn Lunsford, McCune, Kan., 136
  19. (OR) Wyatt Wood, Prineville, Ore., 135
  20. (MX) Edgar Garcia, Ensenada, Baja California, Mex., 133

Boys Cutting Average

1. (TX) Jake Starns, Lovelady, Texas, 292
2. (ID) Joe ZeBarth, Kimberly, Idaho, 289
3. (UT) Cade Denton, Sterling, Utah, 288.5
4. (HI) Daniel Miranda, Kula, Hawaii, 288
4. (TX) Jake Shelton, Krum, Texas, 288
6. (MS) Hunter Beason, Philadelphia, Miss., 286.5
6. (AZ) Cashton James Weidenbener, Payson, Ariz., 286.5
8. (UT) Porter Hales, Morgan, Utah, 286
9. (TX) Payden Rust, Gordon, Texas, 285.5
10. (NE) Cody Miller, Broken Bow, Neb., 284
11. (TX) Russell Bushaw, Weatherford, Texas, 283
12. (CA) Kerry Duvall, Farmington, Calif., 282
13. (NM) Sterlin Mitchell, Lamy, N.M., 281.5
13. (IA) Will Hinck, Lime Springs, Iowa, 281.5
15. (MT) Ryatt Fraser, Fromberg, Mont., 280
15. (ID) Jett Brower, St. Anthony, Idaho, 280
17. (NV) Daunte Ceresola, Fernley, Nev., 279
17. (CO) Jason Simmons, Parker, Colo., 279
19. (OH) Jeffrey Carver, Chardon, Ohio, 278.5
19. (ND) Colter Martin, Beulah, N.D., 278.5

Breakaway Roping Average

1. (GA) Sarah Toole, Rydal, Ga., 4.57
2. (LA) Claire Vincent, Sulphur, La., 4.69
3. (AB) Kendal Pierson, Wardlow, Alberta, Can., 4.91
4. (NC) Emme Colvard, Crumpler, N.C., 5.19
5. (TX) Emilee Charlesworth, Marathon, Texas, 5.21
6. (UT) Mecarti Martin, Evanston, Wyo., 5.44
7. (TX) Tylie McDonald, Bryan, Texas, 5.53
8. (FL) Leyton Watford, Okeechobee, Fla., 5.55
9. (NE) Jace Hurlburt, Arcadia, Neb., 5.69
10. (CA) Londyn Brazil, Turlock, Calif., 5.79
11. (MS) Molli Rae Kinchen, Tickfaw, La., 5.87
12. (SK) Cassidy Weber, Carlyle, Saskatchewan, Can., 5.9
13. (OK) Sage Griswold, Geary, Okla., 5.97
14. (AZ) Rayna Billingsley, Phoenix, Ariz., 6.03
15. (ND) Kiarra Reiss, Dickinson, N.D., 6.08
16. (UT) Braylee Shepherd, Nephi, Utah, 6.21
17. (IA) Cheyenne VandeStouwe, Inwood, Iowa, 6.25
18. (OR) Natalie Thompson, Yoncalla, Ore., 6.35
19. (KY) Addey Lawson, Lancaster, Ky., 6.5
20. (AR) Kenlie Raby, Mt. Vernon, Ark., 6.62

Bull Riding Average

1. (MX) Edgar Garcia, Ensenada, Baja California, Mex., 89
2. (NC) Clay Guiton, Cherryville, N.C., 87
3. (TX) John Crimber, Decatur, Texas, 85.5
4. (ID) Cooper Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 85
5. (WY) Brody Hasenack, Jackson, Wyo., 83
5. (ID) Rawley Johnson, Ririe, Idaho, 83
7. (CA) Andy Guzman, Oakdale, Calif., 80
8. (NM) Marco Juarez, Anthony, N.M., 76
8. (WA) Kelleigh Purdy, Zillah, Wash., 76
8. (ND) Brody Nelson, Minot, N.D., 76
8. (AZ) Brad Moreno, Casa Grande, Ariz., 76
8. (MT) Caden Fitzpatrick, Polson, Mont., 76
13. (KS) Tate Pollmeier, Fort Scott, Kan., 75
13. (WA) Blake Masden, Goldendale, Wash., 75
15. (LA) Trevor Hebert, Prairieville, La., 74
15. (OK) Ty Parnell, Edmond, Okla., 74
17. (MI) Lane Nelson, Chase, Mich., 73
17. (TX) Canyon Bass, Wimberley, Texas, 73
17. (SD) Thayne Elshere, Hereford, S.D., 73

Girls’ Cutting Average

1. (TX) Faith Farris, Midway, Texas, 303
2. (UT) Taylor Porter, Morgan, Utah, 296
3. (KS) Tylor Todd, Rexford, Kan., 291
3. (BC) Ryley Wilson, Chilliwack, British Columbia, Can., 291
5. (OK) Sadie Mendenhall, Edmond, Okla., 290.5
6. (NM) Abby Morris, Farmington, N.M., 289
6. (ID) Claire Sterling, Parma, Idaho, 289
6. (TX) AnnaMarie Schreck, Murphy, Texas, 289
9. (HI) Emily Coflin, Pukalani, Hawaii, 288.5
9. (ID) Brenna Brown, Melba, Idaho, 288.5
11. (NV) Ali Norcutt, Fallon, Nev., 288
11. (CA) Maddie Biglow, Clements, Calif., 288
11. (TX) Hannah King, Cisco, Texas, 288
14. (AZ) Tayler Kent, Casa Grande, Ariz., 287.5
14. (TX) Jade Mitchell, Weatherford, Texas, 287.5
16. (MS) Karrigan Cagley, Kentwood, La., 287
16. (OK) Shayla Boyce, Marietta, Okla., 287
16. (UT) Kate Fitzgerald, Heber City, Utah, 287
19. (CA) Gracie-Beth Sutton, Cherry Valley, Calif., 286
20. (OR) Kylie Siddoway, Durkee, Ore., 285

Goat Tying Average

1. (TX) Brooklyn Balch, Buckholts, Texas, 14.81
2. (WY) Haiden Thompson, Yoder, Wyo., 15.76
3. (ID) Hailey Gibbs, Riverside, Utah, 16.2
4. (OR) Kennedy Buckner, Powell Butte, Ore., 16.29
5. (MO) Karsyn Fuchs, Marshall, Mo., 16.44
6. (OK) Hattie Haynes, Hydro, Okla., 16.45
7. (LA) Meadow Raymond, Oak Grove, La., 16.73
8. (NE) Jessica Stevens, Creighton, Neb., 16.79
9. (CO) Mackinzee Dermody, Eagle, Colo., 17.19
10. (WY) Tavy Leno, Sheridan, Wyo., 17.34
11. (NM) Rylee Grace Abel, Hobbs, N.M., 17.71
12. (NE) Wacey Day, Fleming, Colo., 17.72
13. (CO) Makaylee Fischer, Eagle, Colo., 17.76
14. (AB) Kyla Kelly, Red Deer County, Alberta, Can., 18.08
15. (NE) Kaci Wickersham, Verdigre, Neb., 18.09
16. (KS) Tally Wikum, Great Bend, Kan., 18.14
17. (ND) Elli Rettinger, New England, N.D., 18.15
18. (ID) Laynee Gregersen, Malta, Idaho, 18.19
19. (IN) Presley Haworth, Floyd Knobs, Ind., 18.25
20. (MT) Murphy Gaasch, Dillon, Mont., 18.29

Pole Bending Average

1. (LA) Kylie Cliburn, Prairieville, La., 40.201
2. (TX) Kiley Hargrave-Batten, Groveton, Texas, 40.215
3. (WY) Ashlyn Goven, Rozet, Wyo., 40.611
4. (TX) Katy Webb, Buffalo, Texas, 40.991
5. (ND) Megan Larson, Hoople, N.D., 41.066
6. (TX) Rylee Hardin, Newcastle, Texas, 41.07
7. (MT) Lexi Murer, Bigfork, Mont., 41.197
8. (OK) Dessa Hext, Canadian, Texas, 41.34
9. (KS) Marlee Quarles, Pampa, Texas, 41.407
10. (OK) Jaylee Young, Hugo, Okla., 41.663
11. (IA) Carli Stuva, Fontanelle, Iowa, 41.836
12. (OK) Camree Slavin, Canadian, Texas, 41.965
13. (FL) Ryla Bryant, Lakeland, Fla., 42.022
14. (ND) Carlee Roshau, Bismarck, N.D., 42.028
14. (UT) Kate Torgerson, Torrey, Utah, 42.028
16. (WA) Macy Brown, Kennewick, Wash., 42.055
17. (OK) Chaley Hext, Canadian, Texas, 42.075
18. (PA) Alex Little, New Oxford, Pa., 42.114
19. (CO) Harley Ann Baas, Hudson, Colo., 42.124
20. (WV) Taylor Eastridge, Beckley, W.V., 42.161

Reined Cow Horse Average

1. (TX) Trevor Hale, Perryton, Texas, 890
2. (ID) Sierra Telford, Caldwell, Idaho, 874.5
3. (KS) Tylor Todd, Rexford, Kan., 869
4. (WY) Maddie Fantaskey, Worland, Wyo., 868.5
5. (CA) Pierce Wold, Wilton, Calif., 868
6. (NE) Tatum Olson, Bloomfield, Neb., 866
7. (IA) Will Jones, Allerton, Iowa, 865.5
7. (TX) Trail Townsend, Earth, Texas, 865.5
9. (NV) Ali Norcutt, Fallon, Nev., 864
10. (NV) Tylie Norcutt, Fallon, Nev., 863
10. (BC) Ryley Wilson, Chilliwack, British Columbia, Can., 863
12. (OK) Gage Gardiner, Whitesboro, Texas, 861.5
13. (TX) Emily Kent, Jacksboro, Texas, 860.5
14. (FL) Caroline Fletcher, Jupiter, Fla., 858
15. (NV) Isaac Mori, Paradise Valley, Nev., 856
16. (MT) Walker Story, Dillon, Mont., 855.5
17. (ID) Elizabeth Frisbee, Filer, Idaho, 855
18. (UT) Porter Hales, Morgan, Utah, 853
19. (AB) Jett Smith, Minburn, Alberta, Can., 851
20. (CO) Regan Wheatley, Calhan, Colo., 850.5

Saddle Bronc Riding Average

1. (AZ) Slade Keith, Stanfield, Ariz., 152.5
2. (SD) Talon Elshere, Hereford, S.D., 150.5
3. (TX) TW Flowers, Old Glory, Texas, 147.5
4. (MO) Larry Bennett, Lowndes, Mo., 142
5. (NE) Brody McAbee, Ansley, Neb., 138
6. (LA) Coy Hebert, Welsh, La., 137
7. (ID) Cooper Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 133
8. (MO) John Allen, Auxvasse, Mo., 131
9. (MT) Garrett Cunningham, Broadus, Mont., 124
10. (OK) Heston Harrison, Carnegie, Okla., 123
10. (UT) Byron Christiansen, Emery, Utah, 123
12. (CO) Coleman Shallbetter, Gunnison, Colo., 122
13. (ND) Colter Martin, Beulah, N.D., 116
14. (MN) Cody Owens, Truman, Minn., 113
15. (OK) Dahlyn Thomas, Woodward, Okla., 110
16. (TX) Gus Gaillard, Morse, Texas, 78
17. (UT) Statler Wright, Beaver, Utah, 77
18. (IA) Cauy Masters, Leon, Iowa, 75.5
19. (UT) Hayz Madsen, Morgan, Utah, 74
20. (AB) Briley Scott, Sundre, Alberta, Can., 69
20. (TX) Landon Cook, Alto, Texas, 69

Steer Wrestling Average

1. (AB) Chase Tkach, Coronation, Alberta, Can., 10.14
2. (ID) Hunter Roche, Inkom, Idaho, 10.56
3. (WA) Trav Johnson, Eltopia, Wash., 10.81
4. (SD) Denton Good, Long Valley, S.D., 10.86
5. (OK) Traden Anderson, Hanna, Okla., 10.89
6. (MO) Clay Clayman, Highlandville, Mo., 10.95
7. (MT) Sam Petersen, Helena, Mont., 11.08
8. (HI) Cameron Haumea, Ewa Beach, Hawaii, 11.14
9. (ND) Cael Hilzendeger, Baldwin, N.D., 11.26
10. (WA) Brier Selvidge, Omak, Wash., 11.53
11. (SD) Grey Gilbert, Buffalo, S.D., 11.6
12. (IN) Lucas Peterson, Lawrenceburg, Ky., 12.02
13. (NE) Dane Pokorny, Stapleton, Neb., 12.41
14. (CO) Sam Gallagher, Brighton, Colo., 12.42
15. (MI) Jered Howell, Osseo, Mich., 12.43
16. (ND) Parker Sandstrom, Ray, N.D., 12.71
17. (KS) Kent Berkenmeier, Maple Hill, Kan., 12.84
18. (MT) Cole Detton, Great Falls, Mont., 13.19
19. (ID) Wes Shaw, Dietrich, Idaho, 13.3
20. (IL) Garrett Leatherman, Newark, Ill., 13.94

Team Roping Average

1. (MO) Clay Clayman, Highlandville, Mo., Cooper Freeman, Carthage, Mo., 13.53
2. (LA) Bray Aymond, Pine Prairie, La., Ty Aymond, Pine Prairie, La., 14.28
3. (KS) Brandt Walton, Trinidad, Colo., Cale Morris, Balko, Okla., 15.07
4. (NM) Weslynn Reno, Las Cruces, N.M., Luis Mendiaz, Santa Fe, N.M., 15.15
5. (GA) Joey Denney, Carrollton, Ga., Luke Denney, Carrollton, Ga., 15.92
6. (KY) Addey Lawson, Lancaster, Ky., Trevor Thomas, Morganfield, Ky., 17.14
6. (IA) Trey Frank, Sioux City, Iowa, Houston Stephens, Pacific Junction, Iowa, 17.14
8. (CO) Colby Runner, Wellington, Colo., Joe Autry, Branson, Colo., 17.32
9. (LA) Luke Dubois, Church Point, La., Corey Reid, Liberty, Miss., 18.3
10. (WY) Mason Trollinger, Casper, Wyo., Teagan Bentley, Casper, Wyo., 19.39
11. (MS) Tanner Brown, Florence, Miss., Brody Smith, Hazlehurst, Miss., 19.55
12. (FL) Brock McKendree, Dade City, Fla., Clayton Culligan, Okeechobee, Fla., 21.21
13. (WY) Jase Longwell, Thermopolis, Wyo., McCoy Longwell, Thermopolis, Wyo., 21.34
14. (AZ) Kenzie Kelton, Mayer, Ariz., Ketch Kelton, Mayer, Ariz., 21.42
15. (AL) Colton Allen, Dadeville, Ala., Wyatt Allen, Dadeville, Ala., 22.25
16. (SD) Tegan Fite, Hermosa, S.D., Rio Nutter, Rapid City, S.D., 22.53
17. (FL) Courtney Carbajal, New Smyrna Beach, Fla., Samuel Mack, Christmas, Fla., 22.74
18. (CA) Blake VanStavern, Lincoln, Calif., Noah Williams, Schurz, Nev., 23.9
19. (OK) Brodee Snow, Bentonville, Ark., Jordan Lovins, Canadian, Texas, 23.94
20. (IL) Kade Foster, Sherrard, Ill., Preston Fox, Thompsonville, Ill., 5.93

Tie-Down Roping Average

1. (FL) Travis Staley, Nashville, Ga., 18.63
2. (MS) Justin Plaisance, Cut Off, La., 20.37
3. (FL) Cole Clemons, Okeechobee, Fla., 20.5
4. (NM) Dontae Pacheco, Bloomfield, N.M., 21.07
5. (NE) Matthew Miller, Callaway, Neb., 21.19
6. (OR) Justin Reno, Springfield, Ore., 22.18
7. (TX) Tyler Calhoun, Anderson, Texas, 22.79
8. (WY) Will Albrecht, Sheridan, Wyo., 23.61
9. (OK) Blake Tatham, Pryor, Okla., 24.26
10. (TX) Koby Douch, Huntsville, Texas, 25
11. (TN) Lane Webb, Byrdstown, Tenn., 25.26
12. (SD) Linkyn Petersek, Colome, S.D., 25.48
13. (HI) Daniel Miranda, Kula, Hawaii, 25.65
14. (LA) Dom Broussard, New Iberia, La., 25.77
15. (MS) Mason Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., 25.85
16. (OH) Evan Corzatt, Leesburg, Ohio, 26.22
17. (LA) Jayden Broussard, Broussard, La., 26.33
18. (OK) Levi Sechrist, Mountain View, Okla., 26.57
19. (MS) Tanner Brown, Florence, Miss., 26.6
20. (NE) Trace Travnicek, Minatare, Neb., 27.34

PRCA Standings for the week of March 29, 2021

All Around

1 Stetson Wright $70,993.86 Milford, UT

2 Tuf Cooper $42,409.40 Decatur, TX

3 Zack Jongbloed $19,164.32 iowa, LA

4 Marcus Theriot $18,314.16 Lumberton, MS

Barebacks

1 Tilden Hooper $57,416.27 Carthage, TX

2 Tim O’Connell $41,575.65 Zwingle, IA

3 Clayton Biglow $25,315.45 Clements, CA

4 Shane O’Connell $20,898.69 Rapid City, SD

5 Cole Reiner $20,828.38 Kaycee, WY

6 Kaycee Feild $17,684.50 Genola, UT

7 Garrett Shadbolt $16,597.32 Merriman, NE

8 Jess Pope $16,336.71 Waverly, KS

9 Richmond Champion $15,391.94 Stevensville, MT

10 Taylor Broussard $12,094.57 Estherwood, LA

11 Logan Patterson $11,352.43 Kim, CO

12 Chad Rutherford $11,216.09 Hillsboro, TX

13 Will Lowe $10,828.50 Amarillo, TX

14 Tanner Aus $10,309.98 Granite Falls, MN

15 Jamie Howlett $9,027.56 Roma, QL

16 Wyatt Denny $8,743.30 Minden, NV

17 Trenten Montero $8,409.56 Winnemucca, NV

18 Caleb Bennett $7,746.08 Corvallis, MT

19 Wyatt Bloom $7,667.33 Belgrade, MT

20 Tanner Phipps $7,638.34 Dalton, GA

 

Steer Wrestling

1 Jacob Talley $57,810.97 keatchie, LA

2 Tyler Pearson $33,802.54 Louisville, MS

3 Will Lummus $20,684.24 Byhalia, MS

4 Tyler Waguespack $18,961.97 Gonzales, LA

5 Jacob Edler $17,155.22 Alva, OK

6 Ty Erickson $13,686.86 Helena, MT

7 Cody Devers $13,426.61 Balko, OK

8 Stockton Graves $12,642.54 Alva, OK

9 Luke Branquinho $12,431.38 Los Alamos, CA

10 Marc Joiner $11,123.18 Loranger, LA

11 Scott Guenthner $11,008.86 Provost, AB

12 Gary Gilbert $8,662.71 Springtown, TX

13 Dalton Massey $7,798.33 Hermiston, OR

14 Dakota Eldridge $7,759.20 Elko, NV

15 Jesse Brown $7,591.84 Baker City, OR

16 Bridger Anderson $7,446.43 Carrington, ND

17 Jake Kraupie $7,338.70 Bridgeport, NE

18 Eli Lord $6,916.10 Sturgis, SD

19 Zack Jongbloed $6,710.62 iowa, LA

20 Talon Roseland $6,634.26 Marshalltown, IA

Saddle Bronc

1 Ryder Wright $67,828.06 Milford, UT

2 Stetson Wright $43,419.30 Milford, UT

3 Chase Brooks $26,785.02 Deer Lodge, MT

4 Cody DeMoss $26,287.84 Heflin, LA

5 Wyatt Casper $21,193.81 Miami, TX

6 Brody Cress $20,722.98 Hillsdale, WY

7 Kolby Wanchuk $16,213.33 Sherwood Park, AB

8 Tegan Smith $14,365.21 Winterset, IA

9 Zeke Thurston $10,600.00 Big Valley, AB

10 Logan Cook $8,717.13 Alto, TX

11 Jake Watson $8,604.49 Hudsons Hope, BC

12 Treyson Antonick $8,092.92 Overton, TX

13 Joe Harper $7,675.66 Paradise Valley, NV

14 Rusty Wright $7,657.41 Milford, UT

15 Jacob Kammerer $7,540.44 Philip, SD

16 Mitch Pollock $7,171.70 Winnemucca, NV

17 Chet Johnson $6,736.25 Douglas, WY

18 Jacobs Crawley $6,725.70 Stephenville, TX

19 Cole Elshere $6,563.77 Faith, SD

20 Jake Finlay $6,253.10 Goondiwindi, QL

Team Roping headers

1 Erich Rogers $60,282.38 Round Rock, AZ

2 Dustin Egusquiza $26,308.70 Marianna, FL

3 Luke Brown $26,000.00 Rock hill, SC

4 Clay Smith $22,700.75 Broken Bow, OK

5 Hayes Smith $15,558.04 Central Point, OR

6 Tyler Wade $15,043.92 Terrell, TX

7 Brenten Hall $14,433.93 Jay, OK

8 Clint Summers $12,499.73 Lake City, FL

9 Riley Minor $11,751.39 Ellensburg, WA

10 Marcus Theriot $11,373.50 Lumberton, MS

11 Aaron Tsinigine $11,001.59 Tuba City, AZ

12 Justin Yost $10,571.70 Citra, FL

13 Jake Orman $10,251.49 Prairie, MS

14 Garrett Rogers $10,068.76 Baker City, OR

15 Derrick Begay $10,000.00 Seba Dalkai, AZ

16 Tate Kirchenschlager $9,503.63 Yuma, CO

17 Kaleb Driggers $9,384.12 Hoboken, GA

18 Nelson Wyatt $8,275.00 Clanton, AL

19 Cody Snow $7,011.93 Los Olivos, CA

20 Jake Clay $6,955.73 Sapulpa, OK

Team Roping heelers

1 Paden Bray $60,282.38 Stephenville, TX

2 Wesley Thorp $36,081.90 Throckmorton, TX

3 Travis Graves $26,308.70 Jay, OK

4 Jade Corkill $22,700.75 Fallon, NV

5 Brye Crites $15,307.22 Welch, OK

6 Chase Tryan $13,777.10 Helena, MT

7 Brady Minor $11,751.39 Ellensburg, WA

8 Joseph Harrison $10,821.99 Marietta, OK

9 Jake Minor $10,068.76 Ellensburg, WA

10 Matt Sherwood $10,000.00 Pima, AZ

11 Justin Davis $9,652.85 Cottonwood, CA

12 Ross Ashford $9,557.51 Lott, TX

13 Cole Davison $9,503.63 Stephenville, TX

14 Lane Mitchell $9,230.50 Bolivar, TN

15 Reno Gonzales $8,953.53 Scott, LA

16 Ryan Motes $8,546.50 Weatherford, TX

17 Levi Lord $8,275.00 Sturgis, SD

18 Trevor Nowlin $7,623.16 Casa Grande, AZ

19 Cole Curry $7,465.80 St. Francisville, LA

20 Trey Yates $6,680.41 Pueblo, CO

Tie Down Ropers

1 Shane Hanchey $65,971.18 Sulphur, LA

2 Tuf Cooper $38,626.75 Decatur, TX

3 Shad Mayfield $28,491.86 Clovis, NM

4 Kyle Lucas $21,610.50 Carstairs, AB

5 Adam Gray $21,605.12 Seymour, TX

6 Caleb Smidt $21,230.32 Bellville, TX

7 Marty Yates $20,486.51 Stephenville, TX

8 Haven Meged $19,158.52 Miles City, MT

9 Kincade Henry $16,037.30 Mount Pleasant, TX

10 Clint Robinson $13,831.09 Spanish Fork, UT

11 Cooper Martin $13,608.34 Alma, KS

12 Riley Pruitt $13,456.24 Gering, NE

13 Marcos Costa $13,423.00 Menard, TX

14 Cody Craig $13,072.51 Wendell, ID

15 Justin Smith $12,883.78 Leesville, LA

16 Zack Jongbloed $12,453.70 iowa, LA

17 Westyn Hughes $12,159.52 Caldwell, TX

18 Ryan Jarrett $10,839.55 Comanche, OK

19 Bo Pickett $10,665.62 Caldwell, ID

20 Catfish Brown $10,375.06 Collinsville, TX

Steer Roping

1 Cole Patterson $20,662.10 Pratt, KS

2 Garrett Hale $18,927.44 Snyder, TX

3 Vin Fisher $15,959.17 Andrews, TX

4 Jess Tierney $13,787.26 Hermosa, SD

5 Tony Reina $13,196.98 wharton, TX

6 Scott Snedecor $11,392.97 Fredericksburg, TX

7 Shay Good $11,090.21 Abilene, TX

8 Jim Locke $10,373.85 Miami, TX

9 Taylor Santos $9,242.77 Creston, CA

10 John E. Bland $9,048.26 Turkey, TX

11 Chet Herren $8,890.87 Pawhuska, OK

12 Jason Stockton $8,125.36 Stigler, OK

13 Cody Lee $6,692.22 Gatesville, TX

14 Corey Ross $6,609.57 Liberty Hill, TX

15 Cash Myers $6,252.11 Athens, TX

16 Martin Poindexter $6,214.48 Comanche, TX

17 J. Tom Fisher $5,965.46 Andrews, TX

18 Tuff Hardman $5,616.83 Atoka, OK

19 Mike Chase $5,383.50 McAlester, OK

20 Roger Branch $5,307.63 Wellston, OK

Bull Riding

1 Colten Fritzlan $56,260.11 Rifle, CO

2 Sage Kimzey $39,714.49 Salado, TX

3 Josh Frost $34,108.09 Randlett, UT

4 Dustin Boquet $33,626.27 Bourg, LA

5 Stetson Wright $32,143.72 Milford, UT

6 Ruger Piva $23,937.47 Challis, ID

7 Creek Young $22,580.74 Fort Scott, KS

8 Ky Hamilton $18,997.96 Mackay, QL

9 Clayton Sellars $17,361.60 Fruitland Park, FL

10 Nathan Hatchel $15,818.03 Hennessey, OK

11 Trey Benton $14,873.69 Richards, TX

12 Trevor Kastner $14,467.17 Roff, OK

13 Matt Palmer $14,104.49 Claremore, OK

14 Laramie Mosley $14,012.85 Palestine, TX

15 Chance Schott $13,716.49 MCLAUGHLIN, SD

16 Shane Proctor $13,334.33 Grand Coulee, WA

17 Roscoe Jarboe $12,684.25 New Plymouth, ID

18 Parker Breding $11,598.31 Edgar, MT

19 Brady Portenier $11,487.93 Caldwell, ID

20 Maverick Potter $10,336.29 Waxahachie, TX

Barrel Racing

1 Tiany Schuster $22,119.05 Krum, TX

2 Amanda Welsh $21,032.16 Gillette, WY

3 Ivy Saebens $20,790.29 Nowata, OK

4 Stephanie Fryar $17,849.13 Waco, TX

5 Kassie Mowry $15,807.17 Dublin, TX

6 Kathy Grimes $14,860.50 Medical Lake, WA

7 Carly Taylor $13,625.93 Andersonville, TN

8 Randee Prindle $12,039.52 Gilman City, MO

9 Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi $11,763.74 Lampasas, TX

10 Paige Jones $11,472.15 Wayne, OK

11 Kelley Carrington-French (G) $11,059.55 Boston, GA

12 Jimmie Smith $9,298.97 McDade, TX

13 Shelley Morgan $9,190.82 Eustace, TX

14 Emily Miller $9,160.06 Weatherford, OK

15 Victoria Williams $8,609.13 Kiln, MS

16 Michelle Alley $8,505.83 Madisonville, TX

17 Margo Crowther $7,718.59 North Fort Myers, FL

18 Christina Mulford $7,695.09 Franklinville, NJ

19 Lori Todd $7,619.22 Willcox, AZ

20 Jessica Routier $7,369.04 Buffalo, SD

Breakaway Roping

1 Samantha Fulton $5,664.38 Miller, SD

2 Rylie Smith $4,180.89 Whitsett, TX

3 Erin Johnson $3,999.11 Fowler, CO

4 Nicole Baggarley $3,700.50 Las Cruces, NM

5 Jackie Crawford $3,322.63 Stephenville, TX

6 Kelsie Chace $2,900.98 Dublin, TX

7 Rickie Engesser $2,763.02 Spearfish, SD

8 Katie Mundorf $2,645.94 Mullen, NE

9 Martha Angelone $2,587.75 Stephenville, TX

10 Lari Dee Guy $2,228.15 Abilene, TX

11 Jordan Fabrizio $2,157.56 Canyon, TX

12 Jordan Minor $1,581.08 Hermiston, OR

13 Hope Luttrell $1,563.29 Goodwell, OK

14 Willow Nicholas $1,563.29 Baggs, WY

15 Megan Steiger $1,495.54 Rapid City, SD

16 Kirby Eppert $1,415.89 Seneca, NE

17 Randi Holliday $1,321.38 Chouteau, OK

18 Megan Burbidge $1,230.41 Tremonton, UT

19 Sarah Morrissey $1,182.52 Thedford, NE

20 Haley Kiehne $1,132.13 Magdalena, NM

UPDATED DAILY: Wrangler NFR 2020 Round Results and Average

Looking for the 2021 Results? Click here


Bareback Riding

Average Winner: Jess Pope

World Standings Winner: Kaycee Field, $277,648.01

Round 10 Winner: Kaycee Field

Bareback Riding Averages – FINAL

  1. Jess Pope, 853 / 10, $67,269 
  2. Kaycee Feild, 849.5 / 10, $54,577 
  3. Tim O’Connell, 847.5 / 10, $43,154 
  4. Tanner Aus, 829 / 10, $31,731 
  5. Mason Clements, 810.5 / 10, $22,846 
  6. Cole Reiner, 764 / 9, $16,500 
  7. Leighton Berry, 748.5 / 9, $11,423 
  8. Orin Larsen, 741.5 / 9, $6,346 

Bareback Riding World Standings – FINAL

  • 1 KAYCEE FEILD WORLD CHAMPION $277,648.01 Genola, UT
  • 2 Tim O’Connell $270,991.33 Zwingle, IA
  • 3 Jess Pope $220,028.51 Waverly, KS
  • 4 Tanner Aus $174,533.19 Granite Falls, MN
  • 5 Cole Reiner $154,325.02 Kaycee, WY
  • 6 Orin Larsen $152,526.02 Inglis, MB
  • 7 Clayton Biglow $151,415.36 Clements, CA
  • 8 Richmond Champion $142,123.44 Stevensville, MT
  • 9 Leighton Berry $132,065.15 Weatherford, TX
  • 10 Mason Clements $124,770.53 Spanish Fork, UT
  • 11 Tilden Hooper $116,529.54 Carthage, TX
  • 12 Jamie Howlett $80,813.39 Rapid City, SD
  • 13 Chad Rutherford $77,873.75 Hillsboro, TX
  • 14 Winn Ratliff $77,243.04 Leesville, LA
  • 15 Jake Brown $59,547.05 Cleveland, TX
  • 16 Ty Breuer $49,333.76 Mandan, ND
  • 17 Taylor Broussard $31,607.27 Estherwood, LA
  • 18 Wyatt Bloom $30,631.93 Belgrade, MT
  • 19 Logan Patterson $30,164.87 Kim, CO
  • 20 Shane O’Connell $28,843.25 Rapid City, SD

Bareback Riding Round Leaders

  • First round leaders: 1. Richmond Champion, 87.5 points on J Bar J’s Blessed Assurance; 2. (tie) Mason Clements and Jess Pope, 87 each; 4. (tie) Cole Reiner and Clayton Biglow, 85 each; 6. Chad Rutherford, 84.5.
  • Second Round: 1. Tanner Aus, 87 points on Hi Lo Pro Rodeo’s Wilson Sanchez, $26,231; 2. (tie) Leighton Berry, Tim O’Connell and Kaycee Feild, 86.5, $15,795 each; 5. Cole Reiner, 86, $6,769; 6. Winn Ratliff, 84.5, $4,231.
  • Third round: 1. Kaycee Feild, 91.5 points on Calgary Stampede’s Xplosive Skies, $26,231; 2. Leighton Berry, 88, $20,731; 3. Richmond Champion, 87.5, $15,654; 4. Jess Pope, 86, $11,000; 5. Cole Reiner, 84.5, $6,769; 6. Mason Clements, 83, $4,231.
  • Fourth round: 1. Tim O’Connell, 90.5 points on Fettig Pro Rodeo’s Pop A Top, $26,231; 2. Leighton Berry, 88.5, $20,731; 3. (tie) Clayton Biglow and Tilden Hooper, 86.5, $13,327 each; 5. (tie) Cole Reiner, Jess Pope and Richmond Champion, 85, $3,667 each.
  • Fifth round: 1. Clayton Biglow, 89 points on Pickett Pro Rodeo Co’s Top Flight, $26,231; 2. Chad Rutherford, 88, $20,731; 3. Tilden Hooper, 87.5, $15,654; 4. Tim O’Connell, 87, $11,000; 5. Kaycee Feild, 86.5, $6,769; 6. Jamie Howlett, 86, $4,231.
  • Sixth round: 1. Cole Reiner, 87 points on Flying U Rodeo’s Lil Red Hawk, $26,231; 2. (tie) Tanner Aus and Kaycee Feild, 86.5, $18,192 each; 4. Orin Larsen, 86, $11,000; 5. (tie) Tim O’Connell and Chad Rutherford, 85.5, $5,500 each.
  • Seventh round: 1. Orin Larsen, 90 points on Calgary Stampede’s Yippee Kibitz, $26,231; 2. Winn Ratliff, 85.5, $20,731; 3. (tie) Tanner Aus and Jess Pope, 83.5, $13,327 each; 5. Richmond Champion, 81.5, $6,769; 6. (tie) Kaycee Feild and Mason Clements, 80.5, $2,115 each.
  • Eight round: 1. Jess Pope, 89 points on Calgary Stampede’s Xplosive Skies, $26,231; 2. Tim O’Connell, 85.5, $20,731; 3. (tie) Orin Larsen and Tanner Aus, 85, $13,327 each; 5. Winn Ratliff, 80.5, $6,769; 6. (tie) Kaycee Feild and Mason Clements, 77, $2,115 each.
  • Ninth round: 1. Cole Reiner, 89.5 points on Calgary Stampede’s Arbitrator Joe, $26,231; 2. Kaycee Feild, 87.5, $20,731; 3. Richmond Champion, 86.5, $15,654; 4. Clayton Biglow, 85.5, $11,000; 5. Mason Clements, 84, $6,769; 6. Orin Larsen, 83.5, $4,231.
  • Tenth round leaders: 1. Jess Pope, 89.5 points on Pickett Pro Rodeo Co’s Uncapped; 2. Tim O’Connell, 89; 3. Clayton Biglow, 88; 4. Jake Brown, 87; 5. Cole Reiner, 85.5; 6. Mason Clements, 84.

Steer Wrestling

Average Winner: Jacob Edler

World Standings Winner: Jacob Edler, $200,510.48

Round 10 Winner(s): Will Lummus and Tyler Waguespack

Steer Wrestling Average – FINAL

  1. Jacob Edler, 43.4 s / 10, $67,269 
  2. Stetson Jorgensen, 43.7 s / 10, $54,577 
  3. Tyler Waguespack, 51.4 s / 10, $43,154 
  4. Will Lummus, 52.3 s / 10, $31,731 
  5. Dakota Eldridge, 54.4 s / 10, $22,846 
  6. Bridger Anderson, 56.2 s / 10, $16,500 
  7. Jace Melvin, 85.1 s / 10, $11,423 
  8. Jule Hazen, 85.8 s / 10, $6,346 

Steer Wrestling World Standings – FINAL

  • 1 JACOB EDLER, WORLD CHAMPION $200,510.48 Cross Plains, TX
  • 2 Stetson Jorgensen $198,830.37 Blackfoot, ID
  • 3 Tyler Waguespack $192,844.54 Gonzales, LA
  • 4 Matt Reeves $164,566.01 Cross Plains, TX
  • 5 Will Lummus $155,837.09 Byhalia, MS
  • 6 Dakota Eldridge $148,648.85 Elko, NV
  • 7 Jacob Talley $138,328.56 keatchie, LA
  • 8 Blake Knowles $132,303.81 Heppner, OR
  • 9 Bridger Anderson $120,934.32 Carrington, ND
  • 10 Jace Melvin $111,013.63 Fort Pierre, SD
  • 11 Clayton Hass $93,301.88 Weatherford, TX
  • 12 Tanner Brunner $93,269.92 Ramona, KS
  • 13 Jesse Brown $88,558.70 Baker City, OR
  • 14 Jule Hazen $75,961.26 Ashland, KS
  • 15 Curtis Cassidy $68,931.82 Donalda, AB
  • 16 Dirk Tavenner $37,934.86 Rigby, ID
  • 17 Shayde Tree Etherton $36,956.89 Borden, IN
  • 18 Cody Devers $33,552.07 Balko, OK
  • 19 Ty Erickson $29,785.77 Helena, MT
  • 20 Eli Lord $29,384.06 Sturgis, SD

Steer Wrestling Round Leaders

  • First round leaders: 1. (tie) Jesse Brown, Dakota Eldridge and Blake Knowles, 3.9 seconds each; 4. (tie) Stetson Jorgensen and Jacob Edler, 4.0 each; 6. Jace Melvin, 4.1.
  • Second round: 1. (tie) Bridger Anderson and Tyler Waguespack, 3.8 seconds, $23,481 each; 3. Will Lummus, 4.2, $15,654; 4. (tie) Dakota Eldridge and Curtis Cassidy, 4.3, $8,885 each; 6. Clayton Hass, 4.4, $4,231.
  • Third round: 1. Will Lummus, 3.5 seconds, $26,231; 2. (tie) Bridger Anderson and Jacob Talley, 3.6, $18,192 each; 4. Stetson Jorgensen, 3.7, $11,000; 5. (tie) Jacob Edler and Matt Reeves, 3.8, $5,500 each.
  • Fourth round: 1. Jacob Talley, 3.4 seconds, $26,231; 2. (tie) Jesse Brown and Stetson Jorgensen, 3.9, $18,192 each; 4. Tyler Waguespack, 4.1, $11,000; 5. Dakota Eldridge, 4.4, $6,769; 6. Jule Hazen, 4.5, $4,231.
  • Fifth round: 1. (tie) Matt Reeves and Jace Melvin, 3.9 seconds, $23,481 each; 3. Blake Knowles, 4.0, $15,654; 4. Jacob Edler, 4.1, $11,000; 5. Tyler Waguespack, 4.5, $6,769; 6. Will Lummus, 4.6, $4,231.
  • Sixth round: 1. (tie) Stetson Jorgensen and Jacob Edler, 3.3 seconds, $23,481 each; 3. Jule Hazen, 3.6, $15,654; 4. (tie) Jace Melvin and Bridger Anderson, 3.7, $8,885 each; 6. Dakota Eldridge, 3.8, $4,231.
  • Seventh round leaders: 1. Clayton Hass, 3.4 seconds; 2. (tie) Matt Reeves and Jacob Edler, 3.9 each; 4. (tie) Tyler Waguespack, Blake Knowles and Jacob Talley, 4.0 each.
  • Eight round: 1. Blake Knowles, 3.6 seconds, $26,231; 2. Tanner Brunner, 3.7, $20,731; 3. Stetson Jorgensen, 3.8, $15,654; 4. Jacob Edler, 4.0, $11,000; 5. Clayton Hass, 4.4, $6,769; 6. Will Lummus, 4.5, $4,231.
  • Ninth round: 1. (tie) Matt Reeves, Tyler Waguespack and Jacob Talley, 3.5 seconds, $20,872 each; 4. Stetson Jorgensen, 3.6, $11,000; 5. Jace Melvin, 3.7, $6,769; 6. Dakota Eldridge, 3.8, $4,231.
  • Tenth round: 1. (tie) Will Lummus and Tyler Waguespack, 3.7 seconds, $23,481 each; 3. Blake Knowles, 3.8, $15,654; 4. (tie) Matt Reeves and Jacob Edler, 3.9, $8,885 each; 6. Clayton Hass, 4.3, $4,231.

Team Roping

Average Winners: Erich Rogers & Paden Bray

World Standings Winners: Colby Lovell, $187,835.57 & Paul Eaves, $178,485.97

Round 10 Winners: Colby Lovell & Paul Eaves

Team Roping Average Leaders – FINAL

  1. Erich Rogers / Paden Bray, 80.2 s / 10, $67,269 
  2. Jeff Flenniken / Tyler Worley, 54.0 s / 9, $54,577 
  3. Nelson Wyatt / Levi Lord, 55.9 s / 9, $43,154 
  4. Luke Brown / Joseph Harrison, 62.3 s / 9, $31,731 
  5. Chad Masters / Wesley Thorp, 68.6 s / 9, $22,846 
  6. Charly Crawford / Logan Medlin, 83.6 s / 9, $16,500 
  7. Andrew Ward / Buddy Hawkins, 41.4 s / 7, $11,423 
  8. Clay Smith / Jade Corkill, 48.0 s / 7, $6,346 

Team Roping Headers World Standings – FINAL

  • 1 COLBY LOVELL, WORLD CHAMPION $187,835.57 Madisonville, TX
  • 2 Luke Brown $187,382.92 Rock hill, SC
  • 3 Erich Rogers $175,503.11 Round Rock, AZ
  • 4 Nelson Wyatt $166,390.26 Clanton, AL
  • 5 Andrew Ward $160,180.00 Edmond, OK
  • 6 Clay Smith $155,011.24 Broken Bow, OK
  • 7 Dustin Egusquiza $151,176.04 Marianna, FL
  • 8 Jeff Flenniken $149,083.64 Caldwell, ID
  • 9 Clay Tryan $140,539.55 Billings, MT
  • 10 Chad Masters $139,047.87 Cedar Hill, TN
  • 11 Charly Crawford $132,921.58 Stephenville, TX
  • 12 Cody Snow $125,343.45 Los Olivos, CA
  • 13 Levi Simpson $101,647.65 Ponoka, AB
  • 14 Brenten Hall $90,144.92 Jay, OK
  • 15 Kolton Schmidt $76,675.70 Barrhead, AB
  • 16 Matt Sherwood $46,557.13 Pima, AZ
  • 17 Clay Ullery $40,426.23 Valleyview, AB
  • 18 Tyler Wade $39,713.25 Terrell, TX
  • 19 Coleman Proctor $39,197.10 Pryor, OK
  • 20 Cory Kidd $38,389.48 Statesville, NC

Team Roping Heelers World Standings – FI
NAL

  • 1 PAUL EAVES, WORLD CHAMPION $178,485.97 Lonedell, MO
  • 2 Paden Bray $175,503.11 Stephenville, TX
  • 3 Joseph Harrison $168,016.95 Marietta, OK
  • 4 Levi Lord $167,588.76 Sturgis, SD
  • 5 Buddy Hawkins $160,180.00 Columbus, KS
  • 6 Jade Corkill $155,011.24 Fallon, NV
  • 7 Tyler Worley $150,829.98 Berryville, AR
  • 8 Jake Long $146,137.41 Coffeyville, KS
  • 9 Travis Graves $143,514.01 Jay, OK
  • 10 Wesley Thorp $139,047.87 Throckmorton, TX
  • 11 Logan Medlin $132,313.15 Tatum, NM
  • 12 Junior Nogueira $114,199.36 Presidente Prudente, SP
  • 13 Shay Dixon Carroll $107,517.31 La junta, CO
  • 14 Chase Tryan $90,144.92 Helena, MT
  • 15 Hunter Koch $76,675.70 Vernon, TX
  • 16 Kyle Lockett $44,233.42 Visalia, CA
  • 17 Trey Yates $43,783.84 Pueblo, CO
  • 18 Ryan Motes $39,197.10 Weatherford, TX
  • 19 Billie Jack Saebens $38,916.40 Nowata, OK
  • 20 Jake Edwards $38,146.94 Ocala, FL

Team Roping Round Leaders

  • First round: 1. Erich Rogers/Paden Bray, 4.8 seconds, $26,231 each; 2. (tie) Luke Brown/Joseph Harrison and Dustin Egusquiza/Travis Graves, 4.9, $18,192 each; 4. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 5.1, $11,000; 5. Brenten Hall/Chase Tryan, 5.2, $6,769; 6. Cody Snow/Junior Nogueira, 5.7, $4,231. 
  • Second round: 1. Dustin Egusquiza/Travis Graves, 3.8 seconds, $26,231 each; 2. Colby Lovell/Paul Eaves, 4.4, $20,731; 3. Nelson Wyatt/Levi Lord, 4.5, $15,654; 4. Chad Masters/Wesley Thorp, 4.7, $11,000; 5. Andrew Ward/Buddy Hawkins II, 4.9, $6,769; 6. Charly Crawford/Logan Medlin, 5.0, $4,231. 
  • Third round leaders: 1. Dustin Egusquiza/Travis Graves, 4.2 seconds; 2. Andrew Ward/Buddy Hawkins II, 4.3; 3. Levi Simpson/Shay Dixon Carroll, 4.4; 4. Luke Brown/Joseph Harrison, 4.5; 5. Chad Masters/Wesley Thorp, 5.0; 6. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 9.4. 
  • Fourth round: 1. Brenten Hall/Chase Tryan, 4.2 seconds, $26,231 each; 2. (tie) Nelson Wyatt/Levi Lord, Clay Tryan/Jake Long and Luke Brown/Joseph Harrison, 4.8, $15,795 each; 5. (tie) Chad Masters/Wesley Thorp and Levi Simpson/Shay Dixon Carroll, 4.9, $5,500 each.
  • Fifth round: 1. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 3.6 seconds, $26,231 each; 2. Clay Tryan/Jake Long, 3.7, $20,731; 3. Cody Snow/Junior Nogueira, 4.0, $15,654; 4. Andrew Ward/Buddy Hawkins II, 4.1, $11,000; 5. Levi Simpson/Shay Dixon Carroll, 4.7, $6,769; 6. Erich Rogers/Paden Bray, 5.0, $4,231.
  • Sixth round leaders: 1. Cody Snow/Junior Nogueira, 3.9 seconds; 2. Colby Lovell/Paul Eaves, 4.1; 3. Luke Brown/Joseph Harrison, 4.2; 4. (tie) Dustin Egusquiza/Travis Graves and Jeff Flenniken/Tyler Worley, 4.5 each; 6. Nelson Wyatt/Levi Lord, 4.6.
  • Seventh round: 1. Charly Crawford/Logan Medlin, 3.8 seconds, $26,231 each; 2. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 4.3, $20,731; 3. Kolton Schmidt/Hunter Koch, 4.4, $15,654; 4. Jeff Flenniken/Tyler Worley, 4.7, $11,000; 5. Nelson Wyatt/Levi Lord, 4.8, $6,769; 6. Erich Rogers/Paden Bray, 5.3, $4,231.
  • Eight round: 1. Colby Lovell/Paul Eaves, 4.3 seconds, $26,231 each; 2. Andrew Ward/Buddy Hawkins II, 4.6, $20,731; 3. (tie) Nelson Wyatt/Levi Lord and Levi Simpson/Shay Dixon Carroll, 4.7, $13,327 each; 5. Jeff Flenniken/Tyler Worley, 5.7, $6,769; 6. Dustin Egusquiza/Travis Graves, 8.9, $4,231.
  • Ninth round: 1. (tie) Chad Masters/Wesley Thorp and Colby Lovell/Paul Eaves, 3.8 seconds, $23,481 each; 3. Clay Tryan/Jake Long, 4.1, $15,654; 4. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 4.4, $11,000; 5. Jeff Flenniken/Tyler Worley, 4.6, $6,769; 6. Erich Rogers/Paden Bray, 4.9, $4,231.
  • Tenth round leaders: 1. Charly Crawford/Logan Medlin, 4.7 seconds; 2. Andrew Ward/Buddy Hawkins II, 4.8; 3. Nelson Wyatt/Levi Lord, 5.2; 4. Erich Rogers/Paden Bray, 5.6; 5. Jeff Flenniken/Tyler Worley, 6.5; 6. Chad Masters/Wesley Thorp, 11.2.

Saddle Bronc Riding

Average Winner(s): Ryder Wright

World Standings Winner: Ryder Wright, $358,470.65

Round 10 Winner(s): Stetson Wright, Ryder Wright

Saddle Bronc Average Leaders – FINAL

  1. Ryder Wright, 876.5 / 10, $67,269 
  2. Wyatt Casper, 774 / 9, $54,577 
  3. Chase Brooks, 742.5 / 9, $43,154 
  4. Zeke Thurston, 741 / 9, $31,731 
  5. Rusty Wright, 683 / 8, $22,846 
  6. Lefty Holman, 681 / 8, $16,500 
  7. Sterling Crawley, 670.5 / 8, $11,423 
  8. Shorty Garrett, 660 / 8, $6,346 

Saddle Bronc World Standings Leader – FINAL

  • 1 RYDER WRIGHT, WORLD CHAMPION $358,470.65 Milford, UT
  • 2 Wyatt Casper $320,984.16 Miami, TX
  • 3 Brody Cress $173,846.67 Hillsdale, WY
  • 4 Rusty Wright $164,586.64 Milford, UT
  • 5 Allen Boore $163,653.50 Axtell, UT
  • 6 Lefty Holman $160,997.04 Visalia, CA
  • 7 Stetson Wright $154,100.61 Milford, UT
  • 8 Chase Brooks $150,034.36 Deer Lodge, MT
  • 9 Zeke Thurston $141,260.66 Big Valley, AB
  • 10 Shorty Garrett $118,620.84 Eagle Butte, SD
  • 11 Sterling Crawley $90,377.61 Huntsville, TX
  • 12 Isaac Diaz $81,062.80 Desdemona, TX
  • 13 Cole Elshere $64,351.14 Faith, SD
  • 14 Jacobs Crawley $60,930.05 Stephenville, TX
  • 15 Taos Muncy $59,072.53 Corona, NM
  • 16 Cody DeMoss $40,976.19 Heflin, LA
  • 17 Spencer Wright $40,467.04 Milford, UT
  • 18 Dawson Hay $38,314.96 Wildwood, AB
  • 19 Kolby Wanchuk $37,558.78 Sherwood Park, AB
  • 20 Jake Finlay $34,255.01 Goondiwindi, QL

Saddle Bronc Round Leaders:

  • First-round leaders: 1. Rusty Wright, 86 points on Bailey Pro Rodeo’s Rip Cord; 2. Chase Brooks, 84.5; 3. Stetson Dell Wright, 84; 4. Sterling Crawley, 83.5; 5. Jacobs Crawley, 82; 6. Isaac Diaz, 81.
  • Second Round: 1. Ryder Wright, 90 points on Korkow Rodeos’, Feather Fluffer; 2. Wyatt Casper, 89, Miss Valley; 3. Chase Brooks, Hell On Hooves, J Bar J, 87; 3. Rusty Wright, Hitman, The Cervi Brothers, 87; 5. Sterling Crawley, Shadow Warrior, Calgary Stampede, 86; 6. Isaac Diaz, Stacked Deck, J Bar J, 85
  • Third round: 1. Allen Boore, 90.5 points on Calgary Stampede’s Yesterdays Delivery, $26,231; 2. Wyatt Casper, 87.5, $20,731; 3. Chase Brooks, 86.5, $15,654; 4. Isaac Diaz, 85.5, $11,000; 5. (tie) Ryder Wright and Shorty Garrett, 84.5, $5,500 each.
  • Fourth round: 1. Ryder Wright, 89.5 points on Vold Rodeo’s Sun Glow, $26,231; 2. Lefty Holman, 87.5, $20,731; 3. Stetson Dell Wright, 85, $15,654; 4. Chase Brooks, 84, $11,000; 5. Allen Boore, 83, $6,769; 6. Rusty Wright, 82.5, $4,231.
  • Fifth round: 1. Wyatt Casper, 90.5 points on Korkow Rodeos’ Onion Ring, $26,231; 2. (tie) Allen Boore and Brody Cress, 89, $18,192 each; 4. Lefty Holman, 88.5, $11,000; 5. Stetson Dell Wright, 88, $6,769; 6. Sterling Crawley, 86.5, $4,231.
  • Sixth round: 1. Ryder Wright, 90.5 points on Hi Lo Pro Rodeo’s Billie, $26,231; 2. Lefty Holman, 86, $20,731; 3. (tie) Stetson Dell Wright, Zeke Thurston and Rusty Wright, 85.5, $11,141 each; 6. Brody Cress, 85, $4,231.
  • Seventh round: 1. Stetson Dell Wright, 90.5 points on Hi Lo Pro Rodeo’s Larry Culpepper, $26,231; 2. Brody Cress, 88.5, $20,731; 3. Zeke Thurston, 88, $15,654; 4. Allen Boore, 87, $11,000; 5. Rusty Wright, 86, $6,769; 6. (tie) Wyatt Casper and Ryder Wright, 85.5, $2,115 each.
  • Eight round: 1. Ryder Wright, 88 points on Andrews Rodeo’s American Hat’s Positive Times, $26,231; 2. Rusty Wright, 86.5, $20,731; 3. (tie) Zeke Thurston and Stetson Dell Wright, 86, $13,327 each; 5. Shorty Garrett, 84.5, $6,769; 6. Wyatt Casper, 82.5, $4,231.
  • Ninth round: 1. Wyatt Casper, 88 points on Calgary Stampede’s Xena Warrior, $26,231; 2. (tie) Ryder Wright and Allen Boore, 87, $18,192 each; 4. Isaac Diaz, 84, $11,000; 5. Taos Muncy, 82.5, $6,769; 6. Sterling Crawley, 82, $4,231.

Tie-Down Roping

Average Winner: Shane Hanchey

World Standings Winner: Shad Mayfield, $198,399.13

Round 10 Winner: Haven Meged

Tie Down Roping Average Leaders – FINAL

  1. Shane Hanchey, 83.1 s / 10, $67,269 
  2. Marty Yates, 90.4 s / 10, $54,577 
  3. Cory Solomon, 95.2 s / 10, $43,154 
  4. Caddo Lewallen, 97.3 s / 10, $31,731 
  5. Ryan Jarrett, 105.0 s / 10, $22,846 
  6. Ty Harris, 108.5 s / 10, $16,500 
  7. Adam Gray, 119.0 s / 10, $11,423 
  8. Tyler Milligan, 143.4 s / 10, $6,346 

Tie Down Roping World Standings – FINAL

  • 1 SHAD MAYFIELD, WORLD CHAMPION $198,399.13 Clovis, NM
  • 2 Marty Yates $198,168.47 Stephenville, TX
  • 3 Shane Hanchey $195,991.39 Sulphur, LA
  • 4 Hunter Herrin $188,895.45 Apache, OK
  • 5 Cory Solomon $170,527.36 Prairie View, TX
  • 6 Westyn Hughes $146,967.68 Caldwell, TX
  • 7 Haven Meged $141,478.72 Miles City, MT
  • 8 Tuf Cooper $135,150.58 Decatur, TX
  • 9 Ty Harris $129,548.52 San Angelo, TX
  • 10 Ryan Jarrett $127,233.55 Comanche, OK
  • 11 Tyson Durfey $120,119.76 Brock, TX
  • 12 Adam Gray $116,505.26 Seymour, TX
  • 13 Caddo Lewallen $108,333.00 Morrison, OK
  • 14 Tyler Milligan $106,033.89 Pawhuska, OK
  • 15 Timber Moore $83,898.40 Aubrey, TX
  • 16 Caleb Smidt $64,594.88 Bellville, TX
  • 17 Riley Pruitt $43,372.74 Gering, NE
  • 18 Justin Smith $41,847.02 Leesville, LA
  • 19 Blane Cox $40,157.77 Cameron, TX
  • 20 Ike Fontenot $39,096.27 Ville Platte, LA

Tie Down Roping Round Leaders:

  • First round: 1. Marty Yates, 7.1 seconds, $26,231; 2. Shad Mayfield, 7.5, $20,731; 3. Ty Harris, 7.8, $15,654; 4. Caddo Lewallen, 8.1, $11,000; 5. (tie) Westyn Hughes and Cory Solomon, 8.3, $5,500 each.
  • Second round: 1. Marty Yates, 7.2 seconds, $26,231; 2. Timber Moore, 7.7, $20,731; 3. Tyson Durfey, 8.0, $15,654; 4. (tie) Shane Hanchey and Westyn Hughes, 8.1, $8,885 each; 6. Tyler Milligan, 8.2, $4,231.
  • Third round: 1. Cory Solomon, 7.0 seconds, $26,231; 2. (tie) Hunter Herrin and Tyson Durfey, 7.3, $18,192 each; 4. Shane Hanchey, 7.4, $11,000; 5. Adam Gray, 7.8, $6,769; 6. Westyn Hughes, 8.1, $4,231.
  • Fourth round: 1. Adam Gray, 7.8 seconds, $26,231; 2. Westyn Hughes, 7.9, $20,731; 3. Tyson Durfey, 8.0, $15,654; 4. Tuf Cooper, 8.2, $11,000; 5. (tie) Haven Meged and Ryan Jarrett, 8.4, $5,500 each.
  • Fifth round: 1. Hunter Herrin, 7.4 seconds, $26,231; 2. Shane Hanchey, 7.5, $20,731; 3. Ryan Jarrett, 8.2, $15,654; 4. Westyn Hughes, 8.3, $11,000; 5. Haven Meged, 8.4, $6,769; 6. Cory Solomon, 8.7, $4,231.
  • Sixth round: 1. Haven Meged, 6.8 seconds, $26,231; 2. Hunter Herrin, 6.9, $20,731; 3. Tyler Milligan, 7.5, $15,654; 4. Cory Solomon, 7.8, $11,000; 5. Shane Hanchey, 7.9, $6,769; 6. Caddo Lewallen, 8.1, $4,231.
  • Seventh round: 1. Hunter Herrin, 6.8 seconds, $26,231; 2. Tuf Cooper, 7.0, $20,731; 3. Cory Solomon, 7.5, $15,654; 4. Shad Mayfield, 7.8, $11,000; 5. Shane Hanchey, 7.9, $6,769; 6. Caddo Lewallen, 8.2, $4,231.
  • Eight round: 1. Westyn Hughes, 7.4 seconds, $26,231; 2. Hunter Herrin, 7.5, $20,731; 3. Ryan Jarrett, 7.8, $15,654; 4. (tie) Cory Solomon and Tyler Milligan, 7.9, $8,885 each; 6. Adam Gray, 8.1, $4,231.
  • Ninth round: 1. Tuf Cooper, 6.9 seconds, $26,231; 2. Marty Yates, 7.0, $20,731; 3. Ty Harris, 7.3, $15,654; 4. Adam Gray, 7.6, $11,000; 5. (tie) Shane Hanchey and Ryan Jarrett, 8.4, $5,500 each.

Barrel Racing

Average Winner: Hailey Kinsel

World Standings Winner: Hailey Kinsel, $224,845.48

Round 10 Winner: Stevie Hillman

Barrel Racing Average Leaders – FINAL

  1. Hailey Kinsel, 170.95 s / 10, $67,269 
  2. Jill Wilson, 174.10 s / 10, $54,577 
  3. Jessica Routier, 174.59 s / 10, $43,154 
  4. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 175.23 s / 10, $31,731 
  5. Emily Miller-Beisel, 177.72 s / 10, $22,846 
  6. Ryann Pedone, 177.78 s / 10, $16,500 
  7. Jimmie Smith, 180.00 s / 10, $11,423 
  8. Wenda Johnson, 184.92 s / 10, $6,346 

Barrel Racing World Standing Leaders – FINAL

  • 1 HAILEY KINSEL, WORLD CHAMPION Cotulla, TX $224,845.48
  • 2 Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi Lampasas, TX $159,494.07
  • 3 Jimmie Smith McDade, TX $120,868.21
  • 4 Emily Miller Weatherford, OK $115,580.50
  • 5 Lisa Lockhart Oelrichs, SD $109,865.68
  • 6 Shelley Morgan Eustace, TX $106,382.65
  • 7 Stevi Hillman Weatherford, TX $101,042.54
  • 8 Tiany Schuster Krum, TX $91,021.92
  • 9 Jill Wilson Snyder, TX $85,524.82
  • 10 Jessica Routier Buffalo, SD $73,794.01
  • 11 Cheyenne Wimberley (G) Stephenville, TX $69,039.30
  • 12 Dona Kay Rule Minco, OK $67,453.54
  • 13 Brittney Barnett Stephenville, TX $60,296.10
  • 14 Wenda Johnson Pawhuska, OK $53,491.60
  • 15 Jessica Telford Caldwell, ID $49,477.20
  • 16 Ryann Pedone Sunset, TX $42,580.60
  • 17 Ivy Hurst Springer, OK $36,001.56
  • 18 Ashley Castleberry Montgomery, TX $31,336.80
  • 19 Michelle Alley Madisonville, TX $29,510.95
  • 20 Kathy Grimes Medical Lake, WA $25,618.38

Barrel Racing Round Leaders

  • First round: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 17.18 seconds, $26,231; 2. Tiany Schuster, 17.25, $20,731; 3. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 17.32, $15,654; 4. Cheyenne Wimberley, 17.37, $11,000; 5. Stevi Hillman, 17.50, $6,769; 6. Shelley Morgan, 17.56, $4,231.
  • Second round: 1. Jimmie Smith, 17.04 seconds, $26,231; 2. Hailey Kinsel, 17.09, $20,731; 3. Shelley Morgan, 17.20, $15,654; 4. Tiany Schuster, 17.28, $11,000; 5. Lisa Lockhart, 17.34, $6,769; 6. Stevi Hillman, 17.40, $4,231. 
  • Third round: 1. Lisa Lockhart, 17.09 seconds, $26,231; 2. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 17.21, $20,731; 3. Shelley Morgan, 17.22, $15,654; 4. Cheyenne Wimberley, 17.24, $11,000; 5. Stevi Hillman, 17.26, $6,769; 6. Brittney Barnett, 17.33, $4,231.
  • Fourth round: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 17.09 seconds, $26,231; 2. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 17.13, $20,731; 3. Jessica Routier, 17.24, $15,654; 4. Stevi Hillman, 17.30, $11,000; 5. Jimmie Smith, 17.32, $6,769; 6. Lisa Lockhart, 17.33, $4,231.
  • Fifth round: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 16.92 seconds, $26,231; 2. Jimmie Smith, 17.30, $20,731; 3. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 17.35, $15,654; 4. Jessie Telford, 17.38, $11,000; 5. (tie) Jill Wilson and Brittney Barnett, 17.44, $5,500 each.
  • Sixth round: 1. Emily Miller, 17.01 seconds, $26,231; 2. Lisa Lockhart, 17.07, $20,731; 3. Stevi Hillman, 17.11, $15,654; 4. Jill Wilson, 17.19, $
  • Seventh round: 1. Emily Miller, 16.85 seconds, $26,231; 2. Hailey Kinsel, 16.90, $20,731; 3. Shelley Morgan, 17.06, $15,654; 4. Brittney Barnett, 17.16, $11,000; 5. Wenda Johnson, 17.21, $6,769; 6. Stevi Hillman, 17.30, $4,231. 
  • Eight round: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 16.56 seconds, $26,231; 2. Emily Miller, 16.75, $20,731; 3. Jill Wilson, 17.10, $15,654; 4. Lisa Lockhart, 17.15, $11,000; 5. Jessica Routier, 17.22, $6,769; 6. (tie) Shelley Morgan and Jimmie Smith, 17.36, $2,115 each.
  • Ninth round: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 16.81 seconds, $26,231; 2. Wenda Johnson, 17.18, $20,731; 3. Cheyenne Wimberley, 17.21, $15,654; 4. Emily Miller, 17.22, $11,000; 5. Ryann Pedone, 17.28, $6,769; 6. Tiany Schuster, 17.33, $4,231.

Bull Riding

Average Winner: Colten Fritzlan

World Standings Winner: Stetson Wright, $267,940.53

Round 10 Winner: Roscoe Jarboe, Sage Kimzey

Bull Riding Averages – FINAL

  • 1, Colten Fritzlan,  605 / 7, $67,269 
  • 2, Stetson Wright,  539 / 6, $54,577 
  • 3, Ty Wallace,  533.5 / 6, $43,154 
  • 4, Ky Hamilton,  430.5 / 5, $31,731 
  • 5, Jeff Askey,  428.5 / 5, $22,846 
  • 6, Sage Kimzey,  423 / 5, $16,500 
  • 7, Roscoe Jarboe,  353.5 / 4, $11,423 
  • 8, Clayton Sellars,  256 / 3, $6,346 

Bull Riding World Standings – FINAL

  • 1 STETSON WRIGHT, WORLD CHAMPION $267,940.53 Milford, UT
  • 2 Ty Wallace $256,599.21 Collbran, CO
  • 3 Colten Fritzlan $241,446.89 Rifle, CO
  • 4 Ky Hamilton $201,831.17 Mackay, QL
  • 5 Sage Kimzey $184,763.91 Salado, TX
  • 6 Roscoe Jarboe $177,609.43 New Plymouth, ID
  • 7 Jeff Askey $168,387.00 Athens, TX
  • 8 Dustin Boquet $124,777.96 Bourg, LA
  • 9 Brady Portenier $114,413.17 Caldwell, ID
  • 10 Boudreaux Campbell $106,745.79 Crockett, TX
  • 11 Parker McCown $98,138.15 Montgomery, TX
  • 12 Clayton Sellars $83,279.12 Fruitland Park, FL
  • 13 Tyler Bingham $82,057.55 Howell, UT
  • 14 Trevor Kastner $80,934.74 Roff, OK
  • 15 Denton Fugate $62,236.09 Niangua, MO
  • 16 Levi Gray $50,274.69 Dairy, OR
  • 17 Ruger Piva $48,274.17 Challis, ID
  • 18 Josh Frost $46,571.87 Randlett, UT
  • 19 Dallee Mason $46,398.11 Weiser, ID
  • 20 Brody Yeary $45,457.43 Morgan Mill, TX

Bull Riding Round Leaders

  • First round: 1. Stetson Dell Wright, 90.5 points on Stockyards ProRodeo’s Silver Lining, $26,231; 2. Ky Hamilton, 90, $20,731; 3. Trevor Kastner, 87, $15,654; 4. Colten Fritzlan, 86.5, $11,000; 5. Clayton Sellars, 86, $6,769; 6. Sage Kimzey, 80.5, $4,231. 
  • Second round: 1. Stetson Dell Wright, 88.5 points on Powder River Rodeo’s Axel, $27,077; 2. Roscoe Jarboe, 84, $21,577; 3. Tyler Bingham, 82, $16,500; 4. Ky Hamilton, 81.5, $11,846; 5. Parker McCown, 73.5, $7,615.
  • Third round: 1. Colten Fritzlan, 89 points on Bar T Rodeo’s Angel’s Landing, $45,058; 2. Ty Wallace, 88.5, $39,558. 
  • Fourth round: 1. Ty Wallace, 89.5 points on Hi Lo Pro Rodeo’s Lipps, $26,231; 2. Parker McCown, 88.5, $20,731; 3. Ky Hamilton, 87.5, $15,654; 4. Colten Fritzlan, 85.5, $11,000; 5. Jeff Askey, 84, $6,769; 6. Sage Kimzey, 81.5, $4,231. 
  • Fifth round: 1. Ty Wallace, 91.5 points on Rafter G Rodeo’s Freddy Fender, $26,231; 2. Stetson Dell Wright, 90, $20,731; 3. Ky Hamilton, 88, $15,654; 4. Boudreaux Campbell, 87.5, $11,000; 5. Clayton Sellars, 87, $6,769; 6. Parker McCown, 84, $4,231.
  • Sixth round: 1. Dustin Boquet, 89.5 points on Pickett Pro Rodeo Co’s Lonesome You, $28,981; 2. Roscoe Jarboe, 88, $23,481; 3. (tie) Colten Fritzlan and Ty Wallace, 85.5, $16,077 each.
  • Seventh round: 1. Stetson Dell Wright, 89 points on Universal Pro Rodeos’ Slinger, $40,897; 2. Jeff Askey, 87, $35,397; 3. Sage Kimzey, 82, $30,321; no other qualified rides.
  • Eight round: 1. (tie) Roscoe Jarboe, on Frontier Rodeo’s Magic Poison, and Ty Wallace, on Stockyards ProRodeo’s Soy El Fuego, 89.5 points, $26,231 each; 3. Colten Fritzlan, 89, $18,404; 4. Jeff Askey, 87.5, $13,750.
  • Ninth round: 1. Stetson Dell Wright, 92 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s Record Rack’s Smoke Stack, $26,231; 2. Jeff Askey, 89.5, $20,731; 3. Brady Portenier, 87.5, $15,654; 4. Sage Kimzey, 87, $11,000; 5. Ky Hamilton, 83.5, $6,769; 6. Dustin Boquet, 80, $4,231.

2020 National Finals Rodeo FAQ

Where can I watch the 2020 NFR?

All performances will be covered by The Cowboy Channel live and simulcast on RFD-TV. The performances will also be streamed on the PRCA on Cowboy Channel Plus app.

Visit cowboychannelplus.com for more info.