2015 PRCA Rodeo at the Black Hills Stock Show | TSLN.com

2015 PRCA Rodeo at the Black Hills Stock Show

Bareback Riding

1/2. George R Gillespie IV, 82

1/2. Zachariah Phillips, Casper, WY, 82

3. Bobby Mote, Stephenville, TX, 81

4. Taylor Broussard, Estherwood, LA, 80

5/6/7/8. Kash Wilson, Gooding, ID, 79

Recommended Stories For You

5/6/7/8. Kody Lamb, Sherwood Park, AB, 79

5/6/7/8. Seth Hardwick, Laramie, WY, 79

5/6/7/8. Grant Denny, Minden, NV, 79

5/6/7/8. Tyler Scales, Severance, CO, 79

Steer Wrestling

1. Ryan Jarrett, Comanche, OK

2. Clayton Moore, Pouce Coupe, BC, 4.5

3. Chason Floyd, Buffalo, SD, 4.6

4/5. Cole Fulton, Miller, SD, 4.8

4/5. Nick Guy, Sparta, WI 4.8

6. Morgan Grant, Granton, ON, 4.9

7. Trevor Haake, Grand Island, NE, 5.0

8. Cameron Morman, Glenullin, ND, 5.1

9/10. Logan McDonald, Alliance, NE, 5.2

9/10. Jake Rinehart, Highmore, SD, 5.2

Team Roping

1. Charly Crawford, Prineville, OR/Shay Carroll, La Junta, CO, 4.2

2. Clay Tryan, Billings, MT/Jade Corkill, Fallon, NV, 4.5

3. Doyle Hoskins, Chualar, CA/Wyatt Cox, Arroyo Grande, CA, 4.6

4. Cale Markham, Vinita, OK/Buddy Hawkins II, Columbus, KS, 4.8

5. Travis Bounds, Grand Junction, CO/Joe Roderick, Loma, CO, 4.9

6/7/8. Zayne Dishion, Bishop, CA/Caleb Twisselman, Santa Margarita, CA. 5.0

6/7/8. Logan Olson, Flandreau, SD/Travis Woodard, Stockton, CA, 5.0

6/7/8. Jake Barnes, Scottsdale, AZ/Junior Nogueira, Scottsdale, AZ, 5.0

9. Wade Kreutzer, La Veta, CO/Kyon Kruetzer, La Veta, CO, 5.1

10. Scott White, Oelrichs, SD/Sloan Hendley, Abilene, TX, 5.3

Saddle Bronc Riding

1. Cody DeMoss, Heflin, LA, 84.0

2. Jesse Bail, Camp Crook, SD, 83.0

3/4. Heith Allan DeMoss, Heflin, LA, 82.0

3/4. Jeremy Meeks, Scenic, SD, 82.0

5. Jesse Wright, Milford, UT, 81.0

6. Jeff Willert, Belvidere, SD, 79.0

7. Zeke Thurston, Big Valley, AB

8. Jacobs Crawley, Stephenville, TX, 77.0

8. Chuck Schmidt, Keldron, SD, 77.0

8. Spencer Wright, Milford, UT, 77.0

8. Taos Muncy, Corona, NM, 77.0

8. Isaac Diaz, Desdemona, TX, 77.0

8. Ryan Elshere, Elm Springs, SD, 77.0

Tie-Down Roping

1. Boe Brown, Valentine, NE

2/3. Cory Solomon, Prairie View, TX, 8.8

2/3. Monty Lewis, Hereford, TX, 8.8

4. Paul David Tierney, Oral, SD, 8.9

5. Stran Smith, Childress, TX, 9.1

6/7. Tyler Thiel, Greeley, CO, 9.3

6/7. Trevor Thiel, Greeley, CO 9.3

8/9. Jake Hamilton, Casper, WY, 9.7

8/9. Trey Young, Dupree, SD, 9.7

10. Josh Graff, Ainsworth, NE, 10.2

Bull Riding

1. Jacob O'Mara, Baton Rouge, LA, 86.0

2. Kanin Asay, Powell, WY, 83.0

3. Dylan Vick, Escalon, CA, 82.0

4. John Mincey, West Plains, MO, 81.0

5. Riley Blankenship, Killdeer, ND, 80.0

6/7. Cody Campbell, Summerville, OR, 78.0

6/7. Sage Kimzey, Strong City, OK, 78.0

8. Taygen Schuelke, Newell, SD, 76.0

Barrel Racing

1. Carmel Wright, Roy, MT, 12 .65

2. Cassidy Kruse, Gillette,12.68

3. Sierra Dawn Thomas, Roy, UT, 12.71

4. Sammi Bessert, Grand Junction, CO, 12.75

5/6. Shali Lord, Lamar, CO, 12.77

5/6. Callie DuPerier, Boerne, TX

7. Ashley Day, Volborg, MT, 12.79

8. Britany Diaz, Solen, ND, 12.82

9/10. Kaylee Gallino, Wasta, SD, 12.84

9/10. Brittany Kelly, Paso Robles, CA, 12.84

11. Lynn Kohr, Gillette, WY, 12.86

12. Megan Swint, Lithia, FL 12.90

–Sutton Rodeo