South Dakota High School ‘Triple Crown’ rodeo results | TSLN.com
YOUR AD HERE »

South Dakota High School ‘Triple Crown’ rodeo results

White River

Boys Cattle Cutting

Place Name Town Score



1 Trayer Schmidt, White River 74

2 Myles Kenzy, Iona 73



3 Blase’ Steffen, Gregory 72

4 Zane Zilverberg, Holabird 71.5

Girls Cattle Cutting

1 Emma Cowan Pierre 67

2 Kailyn Groves Faith 66

3 Savannah Loesch Pierre 65

4 Madison Smith Spearfish 63

Reined Cow Horse

1 Myles Kenzy, Iona 77

2 Blase’ Steffen, Gregory 75

3 Reece Ullerich, Humbolt 73.5

4 Natalie Leisinger, Highmore 76

4 Wiley Heath, Colome 76

Pole Bending

1 Mackayln Fulton, St. Lawrence 21.890

2 Karissa Rayhill, Martin 22.181

3 Savannah Loesch, Pierre 22.447

4 Halle Kropelin, Highmore 22.503

Barebacks

1 Colt Hokana Columbia 73

Steer Wrestling

1 Kade Kinsella, Pierre 8.33

2 Carson Good, Long Valley 8.65

3 Luke Heninger, Ft. Pierre 9.97

4 Trey Wright, Houghton 12.25

Breakaway

1 Mikenzy Miller Faith 2.91

2 Sierra Brodkorb Virgil 3.10

3 Lainee Schonebaum Burke 3.43

4 Maysa Davidson Parkston 3.51

Goat Tying

1 Natalie Leisinger, Highmore 9.5

2 Kelsey Lensegrav, Interior 9.54

3 Tatum Lauing, Oral 9.58

4 Whitley Heitsch, Hermosa 10.38

Saddle Broncs

1 Kolton Salonen Gregory 66

Team Roping

1 Kade Starr Geddes 11.61

Dawson Phillips Winner

2 Lucas Kessler Pierre 14.75

Luke Heninger Ft. Pierre

3 Wiley Heath Colome 15.32

Beau Dean Platte

4 Blase’ Steffen Gregory 18.59

Myles Kenzy Iona

Tie Down Roping

1 Myles Kenzy, Iona 10.57

2 Brock Belkham, Flandreau 11.45

3 Wyatt Tibbitts, Hot Springs 12.35

4 Brant Rusche, Garretson 12.48

Barrels

1/2 Mikenzy Miller, Faith 18.309

1/2 Karissa Rayhill, Martin 18.309

3 Mackayln Fulton, St. Lawrence 18.484

4 Halle Kropelin, Highmore 18.517

Bull Riding

1 Lyle Dillon Allen 60

Triple Crown All Around

Boys: Myles Kenzy Iona 88

Girls: Mikenzy Miller Faith 69.5

Karissa Rayhill Martin 69.5

Winner Rodeo

Boys Cattle Cutting

1 Blase’ Steffen, Gregory 73

2 Myles Kenzy, Iona 72

3 Wiley Heath, Colome 71

4 Trayer Schmidt ,White River 70

Girls Cattle Cutting

1 Kailyn Groves, Faith 71

2 Savannah Loesch, Pierre 70

3 Madison Smith, Spearfish 67

4 Emma Cowan, Pierre 66

Reined Cow Horse

1 Myles Kenzy, Iona 144.5

2 Natalie Leisinger, Highmore 142

3 Blase’ Steffen, Gregory 138

4 Reece Ullerich, Humbolt 137

Pole Bending

1 Karissa Rayhill, Martin 22.306

2 Josi Stevens, St. Lawrence 22.442

3 Mikenzy Miller, Faith 22.724

4 Tory Reinders, Huron 23.019

Barebacks

1 Colt Hokana, Columbia 71

2 Trae Edoff, Philip 64

Steer Wrestling

1 Carson Good, Long Valley 8.26

2 Kade Kinsells, Pierre 10.87

3 Beau Dean, Platte 16.07

4 Rowdy Hughson, Hot Springs 17.03

Breakaway

1 Sawyer Gilbert, Buffalo 2.76

2 Layna Tibbs, Ft. Pierre 2.85

3 Kelsey Lensgrav, Interior 2.86

4 Tatum Lauing, Oral 2.86

Goat Tying

1 Karissa Rayhill, Martin 7.92

2 Kailyn Groves, Faith 8.10

3 Kelsey Lensgrav, Interior 8.17

4 Mikenzy Miller, Faith 8.27

Saddle Broncs

1 Kolton Salonen Gregory 65

Team Roping

1 Lucas Kessler, Pierre 7.35

Luke Heninger, Ft. Pierre

2 Wyatt Tibbitts, Hot Springs 9.12

Payton Pirrung, Hartford

3 Kade Starr, Geddes 11.45

Dawson Phillip, Winner

4 Wiley Heath, Colome 13.44

Beau Dean, Platte

Tie Down Roping

1 Brant Rusche, Garretson 10.38

2 Wiley Heath, Colome 10.58

3 Wyatt Tibbitts, Hot Springs 11.13

4 Myles Kenzy, Iona 11.53

Barrels

1 Karissa Rayhill, Martin 16.598

2 Kade Bettelyoun, Pine Ridge 16.719

3 Mikenzy Miller, Faith 16.747

4 Natalie Leisinger, Highmore 16.770

Bull Riding

1 Lyle Dillon, Allen 68

Winner All Around

1 Wiley Heath, Colome 30

2 Karissa Rayhill, Martin 32

Burke Rodeo

Boys Cattle Cutting

1 Myles Kenzy, Iona 73

2 Blase’ Steffen, Gregory 72

3 Zane Zilverberg, Holabird 71.5

4 Dillon Sackett, Alcester 67

Average Myles Kenzy 218

Girls Cattle Cutting

1 Kaily Groves, Faith 71

2 Madison Smith, Spearfish 64

3 Savannah Loesch, Pierre 61

Average Kailyn Groves 205

Reined Cow Horse

1 Natalie Lesinger, Highmore 147

2 Myles Kenzy, Iona 145.5

3 Blase’ Steffen, Gregory 142.5

4 Reece Ullerich, Humbolt 142

Average Myles Kenzy 445.5

Pole Bending

1 Lainee Schonebaum, Burke 21.83

2 Halle Kroeplin, Highmore 21.95

3 Keva Lindquist, Burke 23.26

4 Prairie Retzer, Long Lake 23.45

Average Karissa Rayhill 71.247

Barebacks

1 Colt Hokana, Columbia 64

2 Rowdy Hughson, Hot Springs 52

3 Brady Wolken, New Underwood 46

4 Ty Robertson, New Underwood 42

Average Colt Hokana 208

Steer Wrestling

1 Carson Good, Long Valley 4.28

2 Wyatt Cahoy, Colome 6.02

3 Rowdy Hughson, Hot Springs 6.91

4 Beau Dean, Platte 6.94

Average Carson Good 21.19

Breakaway

1 Kailyn Groves, Faith 2.74

2 Sawyer Gilbert, Buffalo 2.75

3 Kelsey Lensgrav, Interior 2.85

4 Sydney Theobald, Ft. Pierre 3.4

Average Kelsey Lensgrav 9.43

Goat Tying

1 Mikenzy Miller, Faith 9.27

2 Keisha Rayhill, Martin 9.45

3 Lainee Schonebaum, Burke 9.46

4 Laila King, Reliance 9.76

Average Natalie Leisinger 28.64

Saddle Broncs

No Qualified Rides

Average Kolton Salonen 131

Team Roping

1 Layna Tibbs 19.34

Emma Cowan White River

2 Will Cahoy 21.58

Wyatt Cahoy

3 Wyatt Tibbitts 24.71

Payton Pirrung

4 Lucas Kessler 31.28

Luke Heninger

Average Lucas Kessler 53.38

Luke Heninger

Tie Down Roping

1 Beau Dean, Platte 11.16

2 Dillon Sackett, Alcester 11.37

3 Luke Heninger, Ft. Pierre 11.63

4 Myles Kenzy, Iona 12.32

Average Myles Kenzy 34.42

Barrels

1 Karissa Rayhill, Martin 16.64

2 Bkade Bettelyoun, Pine Ridge 17.05

3 Natalie Lesinger, Highmore 17.07

4 Kelsey Lensgrav, Interior 17.07

Average Karissa Rayhill 51.547

Bull Riding

1 Riggin Shippy 68

2 Blade Forman 42

Average Lyle Dillon 28

Burke All Around

1 Myles Kenzy 26

2 Natalie Leisinger Highmore 23.5

–South Dakota High School Rodeo Secretary

Horse & Rodeo

No More Empty Saddles: Increasing Suicide Awareness

|

Wyoming and Montana have two of the three highest suicide rates per capita in the United States. Among those involved in agriculture, this rate is even higher. Fortunately, suicide awareness is on the rise, especially…



See more