Buffalo Regional Rodeo Average Results | TSLN.com

Buffalo Regional Rodeo Average Results

June 4, 2016

Buffalo, South Dakota

All Around Cowboy – Wyatt Schuelke

All Around Cowgirl – KeAnna Ward

Rookie Cowboy – Chris Fisher

Rookie Cowgirl – Mikenzy Miller

Recommended Stories For You

High Point Harding County Member-Charlie Brown Memorial – Brianna Williams

Team Trophy – Belle Fourche 692.60 points

BAREBACK RIDING

1. SETH RICE SPEARFISH, SD 51.0

BARREL RACING

1. COVEN KAUTZMAN CAPITOL, MT 36.100; 2. BRIANNA WILLIAMS BUFFALO, SD 36.258; 3. SHAYLA HOWELL BELLE FOURCHE, SD 36.350; 4. DYLAN LEMMON EAGLE BUTTE, SD 36.551; 5. SYDNEY FUERST BELLE FOURCHE, SD 36.578; 6. MOLLY RYAN BELLE FOURCHE, SD 36.927; 7. KEANNA WARD FRUITDALE, SD 37.014; 8. CASSIDY CLARK MEADOW, SD 37.174; 9. MADELINE TEIGEN CAMP CROOK, SD 37.219; 10. GRACY GILBERT CAMP CROOK, SD 37.224

BREAKAWAY ROPING

1. SHAYLA HOWELL BELLE FOURCHE, SD 5.800; 2. JESSICA RYAN BELLE FOURCHE, SD 6.950; 3. TERA WILLIAMSON NEWELL, SD 15.600; 4. TAYLA THORSTENSON EAGLE BUTTE, SD 17.280; 5. BRIANNA WILLIAMS BUFFALO, SD 20.490; 6. KAILYN GROVES FAITH, SD 21.170; 7. KEANNA WARD FRUITDALE, SD 102.45; 8. JADA ROKKE CAMP CREEK, SD 103.27; 9. MIKENZY MILLER FAITH, SD 103.52; 10. RICKIE ENGESSER SPEARFISH, SD 103.84

BULL RIDING

1. COLE BREWER DUPREE, SD 112.0; 2. TEIGAN GRAY RIDGEVIEW, SD 107.0; 3. CHRISTOPHER FISHER FAITH, SD 70.0; 4. JAKE FOSTER MEADOW, SD 54.0

BOYS' CUTTING

1. COOPER CRAGO BELLE FOURCHE, SD 143.0; 2. JON PETERSON BELLE FOURCHE, SD 142.0; 3. RHETT FOX REDIG, SD 140.5; 4. KYLER CARMICHAEL FAITH, SD 134.5; 5. COLLIN PALMER BISON, SD 134.5; 6. CHET CRAGO BELLE FOURCHE, SD 134.0; 7. JAMES JD KIRWAN SPEARFISH, SD 128.5

GOAT TYING

1. TANIELLE ARNESON ENNING, SD 14.950; 2. MIKENZY MILLER FAITH, SD 15.690; 3. SIERRA PRICE MUD BUTTE, SD 16.390; 4. RICKIE ENGESSER SPEARFISH, SD 16.480; 5. KEANNA WARD FRUITDALE, SD 17.420; 6. SHIANNE PRICE MUD BUTTE, SD 17.550; 7. SIERRA WARD FRUITDALE, SD 18.160; 8. BRIANNA WILLIAMS BUFFALO, SD 18.160; 9. KAILYN GROVES FAITH, SD 18.790; 10. KASEY TEIGEN CAMP CROOK, SD 19.550

GIRLS' CUTTING

1. KAILYN GROVES FAITH, SD 141.0; 2. KAELI CARMICHAEL FAITH, SD 137.0; 3. SIERRA WARD FRUITDALE, SD 135.5; 4. RICKIE ENGESSER SPEARFISH, SD 135.0; 5. JESSICA RYAN BELLE FOURCHE, SD 132.5; 6. KEANNA WARD FRUITDALE, SD 132.5; 7. MOLLY RYAN BELLE FOURCHE, SD 128.0; 8. JESSICA LOPEZ KELDRON, SD 62.0

POLE BENDING

1. RICKIE ENGESSER SPEARFISH, SD 42.823; 2. KEANNA WARD FRUITDALE, SD 43.614; 3. SIERRA WARD FRUITDALE, SD 44.206; 4. HEAVEN LANE NISLAND, SD 44.225; 5. CASSIDY CLARK MEADOW, SD 44.241; 6. MIKENZY MILLER FAITH, SD 44.262; 7. SHAYLA HOWELL BELLE FOURCHE, SD 44.394; 8. COVEN KAUTZMAN CAPITOL, MT 45.052; 9. MOLLY RYAN BELLE FOURCHE, SD 45.999; 10. BAILEY OLIVER LEMMON, SD 46.211

REINED COW HORSE

1. COLLIN PALMER BISON, SD 281.0; 2. KEANNA WARD FRUITDALE, SD 271.5; 3. SIERRA WARD FRUITDALE, SD 266.0; 4. DYLAN LEMMON EAGLE BUTTE, SD 251.0

SADDLE BRONC

1. RHETT FOX REDIG, SD 140.0; 2. WYATT SCHUELKE OPAL, SD 112.0; 3. CODY TUPPER ST. ONGE, SD 55.0; 4. JAKE FOSTER MEADOW, SD 49.0; 5. COOPER CRAGO BELLE FOURCHE, SD 26.0

STEER WRESTLING

1. CYLER DOWLING NEWELL, SD 15.060; 2. TUCKER CHYTKA BELLE FOURCHE, SD 23.850; 3. BRENT WOODWARD DUPREE, SD 25.300; 4. WYATT SCHUELKE OPAL, SD 106.90; 5. JAKE FOSTER MEADOW, SD 109.41; 6. COY GIANNONATTI BUFFALO, SD 121.85; 7. TRIG OLSON PRAIRIE CITY, SD 127.05; 8. SAMUEL PODZIMEK LUDLOW, SD 200.00; 9. JESSE THYBO BELLE FOURCHE, SD 200.00; 10. COLE TRAINOR FAITH, SD 200.00; 11. PADEN SEXTON BISON, SD 200.00; 12. DAYCEN HUNT EAGLE BUTTE, SD 200.00

TIEDOWN

1. JON PETERSON BELLE FOURCHE, SD 22.080; 2. BRENT WOODWARD DUPREE, SD 22.940; 3. WYATT SCHUELKE OPAL, SD 33.080; 4. COLE TRAINOR FAITH, SD 38.530; 5. JAMES JD KIRWAN SPEARFISH, SD 43.240; 6. TRIG OLSON PRAIRIE CITY, SD 45.850; 7. COLLIN PALMER BISON, SD 49.970; 8. CYLER DOWLING NEWELL, SD 112.10; 9. JACE ENGESSER SPEARFISH, SD 115.01; 10. SAM HUFFMAN BELLE FOURCHE, SD 117.22

–Karen Stevenson