Dupree Regional Rodeo results | TSLN.com

Dupree Regional Rodeo results

Wade Monnens and Cooper Crago of Belle Fourche took first in the first round in Dupree. Photo by Loretta Monnens

First Go

June 10

Barrel Racing: 1. Sidni Ferguson, Dupree 17.913; 2. Tayle Brink, Newell 18.042; 3. Coven Kautzman Capitol, Mt 18.227; 4. Brooklyn Hanson, Faith 18.361; 5. Marlene Woodward, Dupree 18.423; 6. Kaeli Carmichael, Faith 18.475; 7. Jada Rokke, Camp Crook 18.479; 8. Heaven Lane Nisland 18.515; 9. Brianna Williams, Buffalo 18.536; 10. Meza Ham Shadehill 18.660

Breakaway Roping: 1. Cassidy Clark, Meadow 2.990; 2. Krista Schopp, Meadow 3.170; 3. Madison Smith Spearfish 3.200; 4. Taylor Hanson, Belle Fourche 3.210; 5. Tayle Brink, Newell 3.610; 6. Shantell Brewer, Dupree 3.700; 7. Tori Gaer, Newell 3.790; 8. Brooklyn Williams, Buffalo 4.300; 9. Aubree Stevens, Dupree 4.440; 10. Sierra Ward, Fruitdale 4.590

Bull Riding: 1. TJ Schmidt, Belle Fourche 62.0; 2. Jaren Beckman Prairie City 62.0; 3. Jacob Schalesky, Faith 44.0

Boy’s Cutting: 1. Cooper Crago, Belle Fourche 71.5; 2. Cain Birkeland, Belle Fourche 71.0; 3. Jon Peterson, Belle Fourche 68.0; 4. Wade Monnens, Belle Fourche 67.0; 5. Kyler Carmichael, Faith 65.0

Goat Tying: 1. Jada Rokke, Camp Crook 7.230; 2. Brianna Williams, Buffalo 7.320; 3. Mikenzy Miller, Faith 7.450; 4. Taylor Hanson, Belle Fourche 7.670; 5. Tayla Thorstenson Eagle Butte 7.700; 6. Cassidy Clark, Meadow 8.070; 7. Tayle Brink, Newell 8.460; 8. Brooklyn Williams, Buffalo 8.490; 9. Shantell Brewer, Dupree 8.650; 10. Kailyn Groves, Faith 8.940

Girl’s Cutting: 1. Kailyn Groves, Faith 73.0; 2. Sierra Ward, Fruitdale 66.0; 3. Taylor Hanson, Belle Fourche 65.0; 4. Madison Smith Spearfish 65.0; 5. Jessica Lopez, Keldron 64.5; 6. Kaeli Carmichael, Faith 63.0; 7. Lexi Lopez, Keldron 63.0; 8. Molly Ryan, Belle Fourche 62.0

Pole Bending: 1. Shayla Howell, Belle Fourche 21.795; 2. Tristin Laplante, Dupree 21.978; 3. Sydney Fuerst, Belle Fourche 22.209; 4. Cassidy Clark, Meadow 22.508; 5. Trinity Weyer, Howes 22.665; 6. Heaven Lane, Nisland 22.925; 7. Natalie Veit, Dupree 23.054; 8. Coven Kautzman Capitol, Mt 23.129; 9. Gracy Gilbert, Camp Crook 23.218; 10. Tayle Brink, Newell 23.335

Reined Cow Horse: 1. Sierra Ward, Fruitdale 142.5; 2. Kailyn Groves, Faith 133.5; 3. Hugh Groves, Faith 133.0

Saddle Bronc: 1. Jake Foster, Meadow 71.0; 2. Cooper Crago, Belle Fourche 66.0; 3. Lane Schuelke, Newell 66.0

Steer Wrestling: 1. Trig Olson Prairie City 4.900; 2. Brent Woodward, Dupree 5.130; 3. Cole Trainor, Faith 7.070; 4. Sterling Lee Rhame, ND 7.360; 5. Coy Giannonatti, Buffalo 7.810; 6. Jeno (Jt) Hunt, Dupree 18.320

Team Roping: 1. Wade Monnens/Cooper Crago, Belle Fourche 7.000 2. Trig Olson/Sterling Lee Prairie City 9.850 3. Teigan Clark/Cassidy Clark Meadow 10.320 4. Jace Engesser/Jon Peterson, Spearfish 10.780 5. Coy Giannonatti/Samuel Podzimek, Buffalo 11.880 6. Tayle Brink/Brooklyn Hanson, Newell 17.360 7. Will Vanlishout/Britt Oliver, Keldron 24.020 8. Chantel Kolb/Sadie Podzimek, Belle Fourche 26.390 9. Sierra Ward/Heaven Lane, Fruitdale 27.090 10. Marlene Woodward/Shantell Brewer, Dupree 28.

Tiedown: 1. Brent Woodward, Dupree 11.140; 2. Sterling Lee, Rhame, ND 11.460; 3. Sam Huffman, Belle Fourche 11.660; 4. Cooper Crago, Belle Fourche 12.030; 5. Will Vanlishout, Keldron 15.770; 6. Samuel Podzimek, Ludlow 15.790; 7. Cole Brewer, Dupree 16.980

Second Go

June 11

Barrel Racing: 1. Shantell Brewer, Dupree 17.996; 2. Sidni Ferguson, Dupree 18.016; 3. Sydney Fuerst, Belle Fourche 18.019; 4. Tayle Brink, Newell 18.072; 5. Brooklyn Hanson, Faith 18.193; 6. Brianna Williams, Buffalo 18.264; 7. Coven Kautzman Capitol, Mt 18.324; 8. Shayla Howell, Belle Fourche 18.355; 9. Tori Gaer, Newell 18.382; 10. Kaeli Carmichael, Faith 18.412

Breakaway Roping: 1. Kailyn Groves, Faith 1.940; 2. Krista Schopp, Meadow 3.050; 3. Shantell Brewer, Dupree 3.180; 4. Shianne Price Mud Butte 3.250; 5. Jada Rokke, Camp Crook 3.810; 6. Phannette Gray, Ridgeview 4.040; 7. Meza Ham, Shadehill 4.360; 8. Whitley Reder, Fruitdale 4.510; 9. Brooklyn Hanson, Faith 4.910; 10. Madison Smith, Spearfish 5.240

Bull Riding: 1. TJ Schmidt, Belle Fourche 73.0; 2. Christopher Fisher, Faith 66.0

Boy’s Cutting: 1. Wade Monnens, Belle Fourche 72.5; 2. Cooper Crago, Belle Fourche 72.0; 3. Jon Peterson, Belle Fourche 71.0; 4. Cain Birkeland, Belle Fourche 70.5; 5. Kyler Carmichael, Faith 66.0

Goat Tying: 1. Tayle Brink, Newell 7.150; 2. Mikenzy Miller, Faith 7.310; 3. Tori Gaer, Newell 7.640; 4. Karli Verhulst Reva 7.690; 5. Jada Rokke, Camp Crook 8.040; 6. Cassidy Clark, Meadow 8.480; 7. Shianne Price, Mud Butte 8.780; 8. Taylor Hanson, Belle Fourche 8.810; 9. Sidni Ferguson, Dupree 8.950; 10. Kasey Teigen, Camp Crook 9.060

Girl’s Cutting: 1. Kailyn Groves, Faith 72.5; 2. Kaeli Carmichael, Faith 71.5; 3. Taylor Hanson, Belle Fourche 71.0; 4. Jessica Lopez, Keldron 70.5; 5. Sierra Ward, Fruitdale 70.5; 6. Lexi Lopez, Keldron 68.0; 7. Madison Smith Spearfish 66.5; 8. Molly Ryan, Belle Fourche 65.0

Pole Bending: 1. Kelci Bends Cherry Creek 20.946; 2. Sydney Fuerst, Belle Fourche 21.492; 3. Sierra Ward, Fruitdale 21.600; 4. Molly Ryan, Belle Fourche 21.817; 5. Coven Kautzman Capitol, Mt 21.909; 6. Natalie Veit, Dupree 21.922; 7. Mikenzy Miller, Faith 22.019; 8. Shayla Howell, Belle Fourche 22.020; 9. Aubree Stevens, Dupree 22.029; 10. Cassidy Clark, Meadow 22.281

Reined Cow Horse: 1. Sierra Ward, Fruitdale 141.0; 2. Kailyn Groves, Faith 137.5; 3. Hugh Groves, Faith 131.0

Saddle Bronc: 1. Jake Foster, Meadow 73.0; 2. Lane Schuelke, Newell 65.0

Steer Wrestling: 1. Brent Woodward, Dupree 4.580; 2. Jake Foster, Meadow 4.780; 3. Samuel Podzimek, Ludlow 10.230; 4. Sterling Lee Rhame, ND 24.720

Team Roping: 1. Chantel Kolb/Sadie Podzimek, Belle Fourche 10.690 2. Will Vanlishout/Britt Oliver, Keldron 12.610 3. Jayden Shoemaker/Kailyn Groves, Faith 13.060 4. Sam Larson/Kasey Larson Prairie City 13.990 5. Mikenzy Miller/Cole Trainor Faith 14.620 6. Teigan Clark/Cassidy Clark Meadow 14.640 7. Jace Engesser/Jon Peterson Spearfish 23.500 8. Wade Monnens/Cooper Crago Belle Fourche 32.260 9. Jesse Thybo/Bradey Labrier Belle Fourche 33.170 10. Hugh Groves/Harland Groves Faith 33.

Tiedown: 1. Sterling Lee Rhame, ND 12.870; 2. Jace Engesser Spearfish 13.140; 3. Brent Woodward Dupree 14.270; 4. Cooper Crago Belle Fourche 14.850; 5. Cole Brewer Dupree 18.510; 6. Wade Monnens Belle Fourche 18.540; 7. Harland Groves Faith 18.960; 8. Jon Peterson Belle Fourche 23.290

–South Dakota High School Rodeo