Highmore Regional High School Rodeo Average Results | TSLN.com

Highmore Regional High School Rodeo Average Results

06/04/2016

BAREBACK RIDING

1. COLT HOKANA COLUMBIA, SD 129.0

BARREL RACING

1. SLOAN ANDERSON WHITE HORSE, SD 35.701; 2. SYDNEY MAHER TIMBER LAKE, SD 35.792; 3. MAKAYLA KROEPLIN HIGHMORE, SD 35.851; 4. MADISON RAU MOBRIDGE, SD 36.002; 5. TAYLOR BOTHWELL PIERRE, SD 36.218; 6. TATUM WARD WHITEHORSE, SD 36.461; 7. JOSEY AASBY HIGHMORE, SD 36.519; 8. KELSEY LENSEGRAV INTERIOR, SD 36.551; 9. NATALIE LEISINGER HIGHMORE, SD 36.748; 10. HALLE KROEPLIN HIGHMORE, SD 37.081

BULL RIDING

Recommended Stories For You

1. PEDRO DENNIS PHILIP, SD 113.0; 2. ZANE WHITNEY IONA, SD 72.0; 3. OLATHE SCHMIDT WHITE RIVER, SD 71.0; 4. HUNTER JOHNSON KADOKA, SD 70.0; 5. BRADY HILL ONIDA, SD 41.0

BOY'S CUTTING

1. MYLES KENZY IONA, SD 139.0; 2. DYLAN FULTON ST. LAWRENCE, SD 137.0; 3. ZANE ZILVERBERG HOLABIRD, SD 135.0; 4. REIS BRULEY WILLOW LAKE, SD 134.0; 5. WILEY HEATH COLOME, SD 133.0; 6. CAIN BIRKELAND BELLE FOURCHE, SD 133.0; 7. BLASIUS STEFFEN GREGORY, SD 128.5; 8. TRAYER SCHMIDT WHITE RIVER, SD 127.0; 9. OLATHE SCHMIDT WHITE RIVER, SD 64.0

GOAT TYING

1. KELSEY LENSEGRAV INTERIOR, SD 17.130; 2. TESSA MENZEL QUINN, SD 19.750; 3. TAYLOR BOTHWELL PIERRE, SD 20.270; 4. NATALIE LEISINGER HIGHMORE, SD 21.960; 5. SHEA HUSTED HARROLD, SD 22.080; 6. RILEY ANN SMITH RAPID CITY, SD 25.580; 7. RACQUEL WIENTJES ONIDA, SD 28.180; 8. MACKAYLN FULTON ST. LAWRENCE, SD 29.350; 9. CIARA STODDARD NORRIS, SD 107.93; 10. TANEGAI ZILVERBERG HOLABIRD, SD 109.56

GIRLS' CUTTING

1. TANEGAI ZILVERBERG HOLABIRD, SD 140.0; 2. CIARA STODDARD NORRIS, SD 136.0; 3. RILEY ANN SMITH RAPID CITY, SD 133.5; 4. TAYLOR BOTHWELL PIERRE, SD 133.0; 5. KATY JADE O'DANIEL KADOKA, SD 125.0; 6. EMMA COWAN FT. PIERRE, SD 68.0; 7. KARISSA ODENBACH HAMILL, SD 63.0; 8. PAYSON BIRKELAND BELLE FOURCHE, SD 62.0

REINED COW HORSE

1. MYLES KENZY IONA, SD 295.5; 2. NATALIE LEISINGER HIGHMORE, SD 286.5; 3. WILEY HEATH COLOME, SD 284.5; 4. BLASIUS STEFFEN GREGORY, SD 277.0; 5. ZANE ZILVERBERG HOLABIRD, SD 258.0; 6. OLATHE SCHMIDT WHITE RIVER, SD 206.5; 7. TANEGAI ZILVERBERG HOLABIRD, SD 66.0

SADDLE BRONC

1. JACOB KAMMERER PHILIP, SD 137.0; 2. DYLAN SCHOFIELD PHILIP, SD 130.0; 3. BRADY HILL ONIDA, SD 129.0; 4. PEDRO DENNIS PHILIP, SD 117.0

STEER WRESTLING

1. JACOB KAMMERER PHILIP, SD 114.48; 2. DYLAN FULTON ST. LAWRENCE, SD 207.40; 3. LUKE HENINGER FT. PIERRE, SD 212.56; 4. JARED FULTON VALENTINE, NE 219.03; 5. HUNTER JOHNSON KADOKA, SD 222.23

TEAM ROPING

1. BLASIUS STEFFEN GREGORY, SD/BEAU DEAN GREGORY, SD 27.090 2. JACOB KAMMERER PHILIP, SD/RANCE JOHNSON PHILIP, SD 41.130 3. GARRETT SALONEN GREGORY, SD/KOLTON SALONEN GREGORY, SD 46.340 4. ETHAN FERNAU FAIRFAX, SD/DAWSON MUNGER FAIRFAX, SD 71.650 5. LUCAS KESSLER PIERRE, SD/LUKE HENINGER PIERRE, SD 107.75 6. SLOAN ANDERSON WHITE HORSE, SD/REIS BRULEY WHITE HORSE, SD 118.60 7. WILEY HEATH COLOME, SD/MYLES KENZY COLOME, SD 120.64 8. LAYNA TIBBS FT. PIERRE, SD/EMMA COWAN FT. PIERRE, SD 121.96 9. J.R. BELFORD GETTYSBURG, SD/LANDON SIVERTSEN GETTYSBURG, SD 124.91 10. TANEGAI ZILVERBERG HOLABIRD, SD/ZANE ZILVERBERG HOLABIRD, SD 129

TIEDOWN

1. MYLES KENZY IONA, SD 23.740; 2. ETHAN FERNAU FAIRFAX, SD 26.620; 3. BLASIUS STEFFEN GREGORY, SD 28.380; 4. REIS BRULEY WILLOW LAKE, SD 33.270; 5. BEAU DEAN PLATTE, SD 34.160; 6. JACOB KAMMERER PHILIP, SD 36.470; 7. LUCAS KESSLER PIERRE, SD 36.550; 8. ZANE ZILVERBERG HOLABIRD, SD 40.250; 9. DYLAN FULTON ST. LAWRENCE, SD 43.350; 10. COLT HOKANA COLUMBIA, SD 112.62

–Sara Grim