Mont. High School Rodeo Finals results | TSLN.com

Mont. High School Rodeo Finals results

The top four in each event advance to the National High School Rodeo Finals.

Barrel Racing

1 Keslie Wolfe, Boulder

2 Shelby Rasmussen, Choteau

3 Danica Hoppman, Laurel

4 Meagan Harris, Florence

Recommended Stories For You

5 Tawnie Tribby, Vaughn

6 Paige Moore, Rosebud

7 Danni Nardinger, Joliet

8 Heidi Schmid, Kalispell

9 Latasha Wieferich, Sidney

10 Morgan Link, Billings

Breakaway

1 Kayla Schmiedeke, Stephensville

2 Madison Brenner, Gallatin Gateway

3 Brenna Krueger, Zortman

4 Mikayla Witter, Helena

5 Hallie Sohr, Ronan

6 Arena Plenty, Garvgowen

7 Shelby Rasmussen, Choteau

8 Elizabeth French, Pompeys Pillar

9 Ila Rankin, Forsyth

10 Latasha Wieferich, Sidney

Goat Tying

1 Ouana Harkins, Billings

2 Meghan Mcginley, Bozeman

3 Frankie Orahood, Malta

4 Danae Mcnamara, Stevensville

5 Jordyn Everson, East Helena

6 Caydee Johnson, Manhatten

7 Ashley Koenig, Belgrade

8 Latasha Wieferich, Sidney

9 Nichole Lake, Polson

10 Raychel Lien, Ronan

Pole Bending

1 Meagan Harris, Florence

2 Heidi Schmid, Kalispell

3 Shelby Rasmussen, Choteau

4 Molly Salmond, Choteau

5 Kaylin Wheeler, Baker

6 Danni Nardinger, Joliet

7 Morgan Link, Billings

8 Mikayla Fuller, Bozeman

9 Paige Rasmussen, Choteau

10 Shai Mcdonald, Gardiner

Steer Wrestling

1 Trevin Baumann, Hardin

2 Austin Anderson, Billings

3 Jaret Whitman, Belgrade

4 Ty Everson, East Helena

5 Kris Anderson, Hamilton

6 Haven Meged, Miles City

7 Brady Boyce, Lewistown

8 Kyle Anderson, Hamilton

9 Jhet Murphy, Helena

10 Beckett Patten, Bozeman

Team Roping

1 Garrett Welch, Silesia

2 Haven Meged, Miles City

3 James Ramirez, Manhatten

4 Lincoln May, Bozeman

5 Ashley Koenig, Belgrade

6 Albert Koenig, Belgrade

7 Caden Camp, Belgrade

8 Calab Guardipee, Cut Bank

9 Garrett Duncan, Belgrade

10 Kal Fuller, Bozeman

11 Ila Rankin, Forsyth

12 Nate Howell, Circle

13 Houston Brown, Miles City

14 Trevin Baumann, Hardin

15 Colten Fisher, Shepherd

16 Brody Grebe, Melstone

17 Charley Lenning, Worden

18 Jace Frerck, Belgrade

19 Tyler Robinson, Hardin

20 Lawson Mcgill, Powderville

Tie Down Roping

1 Haven Meged, Miles City

2 Trevin Baumann, Hardin

3 Albert Koenig, Belgrade

4 Kal Fuller, Bozeman

5 Brady Boyce, Lewistown

6 Caden Camp, Belgrade

7 Kaden Lappe, Dell

8 Clay Johnson, Manhattan

9 Tyler Robinson, Hardin

10 Dillon Hahnkamp, Melrose

Barebacks

1 Shawn Perkins, Roberts

2 Troy Kirkpatrick, Wise River

3 Koltin Kimmel, Forsyth

4 Tyler Adams, Arlee

5 Cole Boardman, Columbus

6 Kolby Kittson, Browning

Boys Cutting

1 Haven Meged, Miles City

2 Caden Camp, Belgrade

3 Quentin Wheeler, Baker

4 Rowen Tracy, Victor

Bull Riding

1 Tristan O'neal, Valier

2 Jess Lockwood, Volborg

3 Shawn Perkins, Roberts

4 Jordan Lindsay, Bozeman

5 Blaine Bauer, Charlo

6 Kreece Robinson, Hardin

7 Jake Lockwood, Volborg

8 Tyrell Toren, Kalispell

9 Alonzo Skunkcap, Browning

10 T'jay Allen, Harlem

Cowhorse

1 Quentin Wheeler, Baker

2 Haven Meged, Miles City

3 Faith Tarter, Ashland

4 Kaylin Wheeler, Baker

5 Opal Harkins, Billings

6 Abigail Brogger, Three Forks

7 Cheyanne Morrison, Polson

8 Rowen Tracy, Victor

9 Randi Klind, Glasgow

10 Amber Chevallier, Helena

Girls Cutting

1 Abigail Brogger, Three Forks

2 Greta Gustafson, Browning

3 Ouana Harkins, Billings

4 Amber Chevallier, Helena

5 Laney Vance, Forsyth

6 Caydee Johnson, Manhatten

7 Faith Tarter, Ashland

8 Cheyanne Morrison, Polson

9 Kaylin Wheeler, Baker

Saddle Bronc

1 Sage Newman, Melstone,

2 Trevor Clark, Brusett

3 Houston Brown, Miles City

4 Shane Bird Rattler, Browning

5 Brett Rides At The Door, Cut Bank

6 T'jay Allen, Harlem

7 Tyrell Toren, Kalispell

8 Dillon Lunderby, Sidney

9 Josh Monroe, Browning

10 Kolby Kittson, Browning

–Montana High School Rodeo Association