National High School Rodeo Association Finals Qualifiers | TSLN.com
YOUR AD HERE »

National High School Rodeo Association Finals Qualifiers

Last week, TSLN shared the South Dakota qualifiers for the National High School Rodeo Finals. Please find here the qualfiers from Montana, North Dakota, Nebraska and Wyoming.

MONTANA

Barrel Racing



1 LACEY LAWRENCE JORDAN, MT 143.50

2 LEXI MURER BIGFORK, MT 123.50



3 RACHEL WARD PHILIPSBURG, MT 116.00

4 JOSIE ROBBINS MELSTONE, MT 110.00

Bareback riding

1 WILL NORSTROM EAST HELENA, MT 145.00

2 LEIGHTON LAFROMBOISE HELENA, MT 137.00

3 TY OWENS HELENA, MT 128.50

4 WESTON TIMBERMAN COLUMBUS, MT 113.00

Boys Cutting

1 CHASE YOUNG BIG TIMBER, MT 140.00

2 RYATT FRASER HYSHAM, MT 129.50

3 CASH TREXLER CORVALLIS, MT 127.00

4 KASEY FORUM NASHUA, MT 124.00

Breakaway

1 MYLEE WELCH JOLIET, MT 106.00

2 PAYTON LEVINE WOLF CREEK, MT 104.00

3 RACHEL WARD PHILIPSBURG, MT 101.00

4 HAILEY BURGER HELENA, MT 100.00

Bull Riding

1 DEVYN HUNDLEY DARBY, MT 121.50

2 ETHAN MARCEAU BROWNING, MT 120.00

3 GAVIN KNUTSON POLSON, MT 106.00

4 CADEN FITZPATRICK POLSON, MT 81.00

Cowhorse

1 WALKER STORY MARTINSDALE, MT 150.00

2 RAYNA WARNEKE GREAT FALLS, MT 128.00

3 CHALEE HARMS MILES CITY, MT 124.00

4 MOLLIE MAE RUTH BIG TIMBER, MT 122.00

Girls Cutting

1 MOLLIE MAE RUTH BIG TIMBER, MT 147.00

2 CHALEE HARMS MILES CITY, MT 134.00

3 MESA RADUE BELGRADE, MT 128.00

4 KIERSTEN BROCKETT THREE FORKS, MT 127.00

Goat Tying

1 MARY GIBSON HAVRE, MT 136.00

2 KASSIDY DUNAGAN WHITEHALL, MT 126.00

3 HAILEY BURGER HELENA, MT 115.00

4 KYLIE LUND COHAGEN, MT 109.00

Pole Bending

1 ELLA BEGGER TOWNSEND, MT 141.00

2 RACHEL WARD PHILIPSBURG, MT 114.00

3 LEXI MURER BIGFORK, MT 107.00

4 MOLLY GILBERT BILLINGS, MT 104.00

Saddle Bronc

1 CARDELL LAUGHERY EKALAKA, MT 148.00

2 PAYTON KUNTZ MILES CITY, MT 126.00

3 QUANAH GLADE MILES CITY, MT 99.00

4 CAIDEN GRAY MILES CITY, MT 76.00

Steer Wrestling

1 COLE DETTON GREAT FALLS, MT 130.00

2 MITCH DETTON GREAT FALLS, MT 129.00

3 TATEN ERICKSON HOBSON, MT 126.00

4 JADEN WHITMAN BELGRADE, MT 120.00

Team Roping

1 CLAY HELM MILES CITY, MT 133.00

1 TREY FLEMING WORDEN, MT 133.00

3 HOLDEN MEGED MILES CITY, MT 125.00

4 ROAN BURROWS MILES CITY, MT 124.00

5 COLE DETTON GREAT FALLS, MT 120.00

5 TATEN ERICKSON HOBSON, MT 120.00

7 BRILEY ANDERSON BELGRADE, MT 100.00

8 RYLEY KNUTSON POLSON, MT 99.00

Tie Down

1 GAVIN KNUTSON POLSON, MT 115.00

2 TATEN ERICKSON HOBSON, MT 106.00

2 RYLEY MAPSTON BELT, MT 106.00

4 ZANE SCHROEDER ROSCOE, MT 102.00

WYOMING

Barebacks

1. ROEDY FARRELL THERMOPOLIS, WY 238.50

2. TUKER CARRICATO SARATOGA, WY 227.00

3. JASPUR BROWER BIG PINEY, WY 210.50

4. GRADY EDWARDS GILLETTE, WY 122.50

Barrel Racing

1. ASHLYN GOVEN ROZET, WY 164.50

2. RAYNE GRANT WHEATLAND, WY 163.00

3. JORDAN MORMAN GILLETTE, WY 131.00

4. SYDNEY OEDEKOVEN GILLETTE, WY 111.50

Boys Cutting

1. CODY BOLLER WESTON, WY 232.00

2. KEYTON HAYDEN GILLETTE, WY 220.50

3. JOSEPH HAYDEN GILLLETE, WY 206.00

4. BROC SCHWARTZKOPF DOUGLAS, WY 181.50

Breakaway Roping

1. TAVY LENO SHERIDAN, WY 201.00

2. HAIDEN THOMPSON YODER, WY 175.00

3. HADLEY FURNIVAL CASPER, WY 163.50

4. KAELEY HUTCHISON ROZET, WY 152.50

Bull Riding

1. BRENSON BARTLETT CHEYENNE, WY 201.50

2. HAYDEN WELSH GILLETTE, WY 190.50

3. KYLE CHENEY POWELL, WY 167.00

4. JASPUR BROWER BIG PINEY, WY 133.00

Girls Cutting

1. SARA MONTGOMERY WHEATLAND, WY 244.50

2. ADELINE NORSTEGAARD GILLETTE, WY 229.00

3. TEANNA JOLOVICH GILLETTE, WY 210.50

4. BALIEGH LANE HUNTLEY, WY 190.50

Goat Tying

1. HAIDEN THOMPSON YODER, WY 244.00

2. RAELEE CALDWELL GILLETTE, WY 224.50

3. TAVY LENO SHERIDAN, WY 208.00

4. RAYNE GRANT WHEATLAND, WY 165.00

Light Rifle

1. TIPTON WILSON JACKSON, WY 73.00

2. SHARIANNE BROWER BIG PINEY, WY 73.00

3. PEITYN MANOR GILLETTE, WY 59.00

4. JESSIE GRAVES WHEATLAND, WY 50.50

Pole Bending

1. RAYNE GRANT WHEATLAND, WY 250.00

2. ASHLYN GOVEN ROZET, WY 230.00

3. CAITLIN MOORE WRIGHT, WY 183.50

4. TALLI ENGEL ROZET, WY 161.00

Reined Cow Horse

1. BROC SCHWARTZKOPF DOUGLAS, WY 250.00

2. COOPER JUSTUS PARKMAN, WY 198.75

3. SYDNEE ROADY WORLAND, WY 172.80

4. HAIDEN THOMPSON YODER, WY 162.75

Saddle Bronc

1. JASE LONGWELL THERMOPOLIS, WY 240.50

2. JAKE SCHLATTMANN GREYBULL, WY 225.00

3. NORRIS GRAVES CLEARMONT, WY 151.00

4. ROADY MARSH MINATARE, NE 133.00

Steer Wrestling

1. BOHDI COOMBS WELLINGTON, CO 225.50

2. KARSON EWING DOUGLAS, WY 199.50

3. CHANCE SORENSON ARVADA, WY 191.50

4. JACE MAYFIELD MIDWEST, WY 190.50

Team roping

1. CORD HERRING VETERAN, WY 202.00

2. JADE ESPENSCHEID BIG PINEY, WY 199.00

3. CAEL ESPENSCHEID BIG PINEY, WY 176.00

4. CAM JOHNSON BUFFALO, WY 176.00

5. JACE MAYFIELD MIDWEST, WY 163.00

6. HAIDEN THOMPSON YODER, WY 163.00

7. KYLER CLARK YODER, WY 154.00

8. SID PETERSEN TORRINGTON, WY 154.00

Tie Down Calf Roping

1. KOLTON MILLER GILLETTE, WY 213.50

2. CORYJAMES BOMHOFF CHEYENNE, WY 196.00

3. COY THAR ROZET, WY 186.00

4. CORD HERRING VETERAN, WY 170.50

Trap Shooting

1. KOLTON MILLER GILLETTE, WY 78.50

2. RYAN NUNN LOVELL, WY 64.50

3. ISAAC FRANDSEN ROCK SPRINGS, WY 63.50

4. JESSIE GRAVES WHEATLAND, WY 62.00

NEBRASKA

BARREL RACING

1 Anna Clark 181.00

2 Hailey Witte 164.00

3 Taci Flinn 144.00

4 Camryn Kocian 124.00

ALT 5 Mekenna Fisher 117.00

BAREBACK RIDING

1 Spencer DeNaeyer 213.50

2 Tate Miller 198.40

3 Koltdyn Heath 124.50

4 Tanner Drueke 116.50

4 Cinch Kiger 116.50

‘BREAKAWAY

1 Makayla Wray 152.00

2 Reagan McIntyre 150.50

3 Whitney Jennings 111.50

4 Shayda Vaughn 111.00

ALT 5 Kieley Walz 110.00

BOYS CUTTING

1 Bo Bushhousen 211.50

2 Cooper Bass 211.25

3 Trey Vance 174.00

4 Devin Konicek 173.75

ALT 5 Dakota Storer 167.00

GIRLS CUTTING

1 Whitney Jennings 205

2 Mekenna Fisher 198.00

3 Brooke Forre 196

4 Emma Pearson 188.00

ALT 5 Peyton Fisher 160.5

BULL RIDING

1 Cooper Kursave 121.50

2 Jason Ducker-Kursave 85.50

3 Tanner Drueke 74.00

4 Brady Painter 71.50

ALT 5 Dalton Garey 64.50

POLE BENDING

1 Makayla Wray 147.50

2-3 Gracey Taylor 145.50

2-3 Reagan McIntyre 145.50

4 Raina Swanson 141.00

ALT 5 Emma Pearson 113.50

GOAT TYING

1 Libby Hegemann 192.00

2 Reagan McIntyre 182.50

3 Ashlyn Hederson 169.50

4 Emma Warren 167.50

ALT 5 Laney Hoier 167.00

STEER WRESTLING

1 Coy Johnston 190.00

2 Dane Pokorny 189.50

3 Wyatt Reichenberg 119.00

4sp Taydon Gorsuch 117.00

4sp Beau Wiebelhaus 117.00

SADDLE BRONCS

1 Monte Bailey 219.00

2 Leif Meidell 184.00

3 Augustus Painter 63.00

4 Carson Jones 61.00

ALT 5 Everett Blackburn 17.00

TIE DOWN ROPING

1 Sid Miller 169.00

2 Jate Saults 168.75

3 Cooper Phillips 157.50

4 Carter Anderson 157.00

ALT 5 Seth Glass 120.50

TEAM ROPING

1 Brent Charlton, Jate Saults 303.00

2 Cooper Bass, Zack Bradley 293.00

3 Makayla Wray, Brady Renner 290.00

4 Carter Anderson, Sage Schrunk

ALT 5 Zane Druery, Sid Miller 202.00

REINED COW HORSE

1 Tatum Olson 63

2 Charlie Bortner 58.5

3 Tate Talkington 49

4 Tucker Gillespie 47

ALT 5 Jayda Meyring 41

TRAP SHOOTING

1 Tanner Ellis 81

2 Cale Buss 77

3 Ty Growcock 75

4 Ashton Higgins 73

ALT 5 Shealynn Rasmussen 66

LIGHT RIFLE SHOOTING

1 Cale Buss 284

2 Jate Saults 255

3 Cooper Phillipps 243

4 Everett Blackburn 172

ALT 5 Ashton Higgins 160

NORTH DAKOTA

Tie Down Roping

1. TYLER HANSEN KILLDEER 88.00

2. LUKE MAVITY DICKISNON 86.50

3. WESTON LAPIERRE KILLDEER 67.00

4. TEL SORENSON WATFORD CITY 52.00

Team Roping

1. TREVOR SORGE GARRISON 101.00

2. TEL SORENSON WATFORD CITY 101.00

3. SAM ANDREWS BOWMAN 65.00

4. WESTON KLATT DICKINSON 65.00

5. HAYDEN HUTCHISON WATFORD CITY 60.00

6. TREY BOHMBACH STANLEY 60.00

7. RYLEE REIS BISMARCK 56.00

8. BRODY REIS BISMARCK 56.00

Steer Wrestling

1. TREY BOHMBACH STANLEY 110.00

2. TYLER HANSEN KILLDEER 96.00

3. KENNETH HAGEN MANDAN 85.00

4. HADLY ERICKSON ALMONT 76.00

Saddle Bronc

1. TY BRENNA KEENE 91.00

2. ASHTON FREI HALLIDAY 76.00

3. COLTER MARTIN BEULAH 68.00

Reined Cow Horse

1. COLTER MARTIN BEULAH 73.50

2. FAITH HEIM BISMARCK 62.50

3. RAYNA MORTENSON SOURIS 59.00

4. SIDNEY SANDSTROM RAY 55.00

Pole Bending

1. KENZIE HOMELVIG RHAME 118.00

2. CARLEE ROSHAU BISMARCK 104.00

3. MEGAN LARSON HOOPLE 96.00

4. JAYDA MILLER BOWMAN 73.00

Goat Tying

1. MACI MAHER MCLAUGHLIN 116.50

2. KENZIE HOMELVIG RHAME 81.00

3. KIERA MAVITY DICKINSON 79.00

4. JAYDA MILLER BOWMAN 75.50

Girls Cow Cutting

1. CARLEE ROSHAU BISMARCK 131.00

2. CHESNEY GJERMUNDSON MARSHALL 116.00

3. JOSELYN FROELICH SELFRIDGE 99.00

4. MEDORA ELLINGSON ST. ANTHONY 86.50

Bull Riding

1. LATHAN DEMONTIGNY RUGBY 92.00

2. TREVEN COONRADT DICKINSON 73.50

3. TYLER VILLARREAL MINOT 66.00

4. BRODY NELSON MINOT 55.00

Breakaway Roping

1. KIARRA REISS DICKINSON 73.50

2. JEZIMAY WATSON CAVALIER 62.00

3. MACI MAHER MCLAUGHLIN 47.50

4. KENZIE HOMELVIG RHAME 45.00

Boys Cow Cutting

1. COLTER MARTIN BEULAH 146.00

2. COLE GERHARDT MANDAN 132.50

3. JAYDEN MORGAN BALDWIN 131.00

4. STRAN SORENSON WATFORD CITY 112.00

Barrel Racing

1. KENZIE HOMELVIG RHAME 112.00

2. KIARRA REISS DICKINSON 110.00

3. MIKA GUTY YORK 85.00

4. FAITH HEIM BISMARCK 84.50

Bareback Riding

1. COLE GERHARDT MANDAN 134.00

2. CARSON HILDRE VELVA 126.50

3. CAYDEN KLING BELFIELD 108.00

4. CHANCE ISAAK RICHARDTON 93.50

 

 

 

 

 


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User


Comments

0 Comments
Loading comments...