NHSFR Average results | TSLN.com

NHSFR Average results

Queens Contest

1. Chloe' Costello, Kaufman, Texas, 680.5

2. Riley Smith, Rapid City, S.D., 636.5

3. Baylee LaFleur, Plain City, Utah, 635.5

4. Alli McKibbin, Tucson, Ariz., 633.75

5. Allesha Arehart, Lewiston, Utah, 609.75

Recommended Stories For You

6. Maggie Richardson, Bogata, Texas, 594.25

7. Isabelle Ritz, Comstock, Neb., 593.5

8. Summer Weldon, Martin, Tenn., 590

9. Taylor Harty-Moffatt, Radium Springs, N.M., 577.25

10. Lexi Hicks, Mortlach, Saskatchewan, Can., 566

11. Kenzie Jones, Rolla, Kan., 565.5

12. Rylee Dressler, Dodgeville, Wisc., 564.75

13. Kayla Boelsterli, Arvada, Colo., 561.5

14. Kristine Stewart, Yorkville, Ill., 553.25

15. Cadlyn Smith, Sayre, Okla., 552.75

16. Shelby Wright, Greenfield, Ind., 551

17. Mollee Gray, Liberty Lake, Wash., 549

18. Ashley Hawkins, Silver Creek, Ga., 547.5

19. Gracie Pachie, Middletown, Calif., 543.25

20. Lizzy Sexton, Wilsonville, Ala., 538.5

Bareback Riding

1. Rowdy Moon, Sargent, Neb., 75

2. Zachary Hibler, Wheeler, Texas, 74

3. Brian Brown, La Barge, Wyo., 73

4. Rio Lee, Benson, Ariz., 72

5. Talon Schneiter, Rexburg, Idaho, 71

6. Dustin Shaver, Crooked Creek, Alberta, Can., 66

7. Paden Hurst, Navasota, Texas, 65

8. Tim Murphy, Simpsonville, S.C., 63

9. Rylie Clemens, Blackfoot, Idaho, 60

10. Hunter Carlson, Douglas, Wyo., 57

11. Dylan Riggins, Kadoka, S.D., 56

12. Zach Hanko, Oakdale, Calif., 55

Bareback Riding AVG

1. Brian Brown, La Barge, Wyo., 215

1. Rio Lee, Benson, Ariz., 215

3. Rowdy Moon, Sargent, Neb., 213

4. Zachary Hibler, Wheeler, Texas, 205

5. Tim Murphy, Simpsonville, S.C., 203

6. Hunter Carlson, Douglas, Wyo., 201

6. Dustin Shaver, Crooked Creek, Alberta, Can., 201

8. Talon Schneiter, Rexburg, Idaho, 198

9. Rylie Clemens, Blackfoot, Idaho, 190

10. Dylan Riggins, Kadoka, S.D., 185

11. Paden Hurst, Navasota, Texas, 183

12. Zach Hanko, Oakdale, Calif., 173

13. Chance Ames, Big Piney, Wyo., 146

14. Lane McGehee, Victoria, Texas, 139

15. Jess Pope, Garnett, Kan., 136

16. Daylon Swearingen, Piffard, N.Y., 135

16. Hunter Green, Bastrop, La., 135

18. Wyatt Ortega, Groveland, Fla., 124

19. Morgan Thompson, Braxton, Miss., 121

20. Klancy Krenka, Harlowton, Mt., 118

Breakaway

1. Kaytlyn Miller, Dammeron Valley, Utah, 2.01

2. Bracie Beene, Solgohachia, Ark., 2.61

3. Blythe Beshears, Gilbert, Ariz., 2.82

4. Josey Shannon, Ellensburg, Wash., 3.07

5. Paige Wiseman, Paola, Kan., 3.08

6. Sarah Angelone, Cross Junction, Va., 3.39

7. Abbie Ferguson, Tenino, Wash., 3.53

8. Cassidy Clark, Thorsby, Alberta, Can., 4.41

9. Karlie Pearson, Veyo, Utah, 5.51

10. Kate Grover, Cresco, Iowa, 13.28

11. Kelly Valdez, La Junta, Colo., 15.74

Breakaway Roping AVG

1. Kaytlyn Miller, Dammeron Valley, Utah, 7.87

2. Bracie Beene, Solgohachia, Ark., 8.65

3. Paige Wiseman, Paola, Kan., 9.16

4. Josey Shannon, Ellensburg, Wash., 9.61

5. Blythe Beshears, Gilbert, Ariz., 9.72

6. Sarah Angelone, Cross Junction, Va., 9.83

7. Abbie Ferguson, Tenino, Wash., 10.51

8. Cassidy Clark, Thorsby, Alberta, Can., 10.95

9. Karlie Pearson, Veyo, Utah, 11.43

10. Kate Grover, Cresco, Iowa, 20.26

11. Kelly Valdez, La Junta, Colo., 21.05

12. Abby Medlin, Tatum, N.M., 5.72

13. Julia Johnson, Adairsville, Ga., 6.13

14. Katy Armstrong, Mason, Texas, 6.27

15. Kassie Cattoor, St George, Utah, 6.36

16. Brittney Stein, Cassville, Wisc., 6.42

17. Carrie Hill, Eskridge, Kan., 6.67

18. Jaylee Stimpson, Paul, Idaho, 6.88

19. Taylor Lagasse, Concordia, Kan., 6.95

20. Fallon Watson, Wisner, La., 7.04

Goat Tying 1. Libby Winchell, Scottsbluff, Neb., 6.85 2. Sierra Jo Keith, Stanfield, Ariz., 7.33 3. Mia Manzanares, Opelousas, La., 7.58 4. Avery Gonzales, Peralta, N.M., 7.62 5. Tommi Swannack, Sprague, Wash., 8.02 6. Mary Risse, Martin, S.D., 8.21 7. Kayli Meaux, Lake Arthur, La., 8.32 8. Dalli Bean, Eagle, Idaho, 8.47 9. Kaytlyn Miller, Dammeron Valley, Utah, 8.82 10. Sage Keener, McEwen, Tenn., 8.88 11. Simone Park, Creston, British Columbia, Can., 9.46 12. Tayle Brink, Newell, S.D., 9.72 13. Aldyn Ashton, Lorida, Fla., 9.75 14. Jacie Sullivan, Mt. Vernon, Ark., 9.76 14. Quincy Segelke, Snyder, Colo., 9.76 16. Rachel Lay, Liberty, Mo., 13.01 17. Winter Williams, Copan, Okla., 13.78

Goat Tying AVG

1. Mia Manzanares, Opelousas, La., 21.34

2. Libby Winchell, Scottsbluff, Neb., 22.45

3. Avery Gonzales, Peralta, N.M., 23.06

4. Sierra Jo Keith, Stanfield, Ariz., 23.69

5. Tommi Swannack, Sprague, Wash., 24.04

6. Mary Risse, Martin, S.D., 24.19

7. Kayli Meaux, Lake Arthur, La., 24.42

8. Kaytlyn Miller, Dammeron Valley, Utah, 24.73

9. Jacie Sullivan, Mt. Vernon, Ark., 24.82

10. Dalli Bean, Eagle, Idaho, 25.19

11. Tayle Brink, Newell, S.D., 25.36

12. Sage Keener, McEwen, Tenn., 25.59

13. Simone Park, Creston, British Columbia, Can., 25.7

14. Quincy Segelke, Snyder, Colo., 25.95

15. Aldyn Ashton, Lorida, Fla., 26.16

16. Rachel Lay, Liberty, Mo., 28.6

17. Winter Williams, Copan, Okla., 29.52

18. Hayley Dalton-Estes, Las Vegas, Nev., 15.97

19. Jacey Hupp, Huron, S.D., 16.19

20. Jacey Thompson, Lusk, Wyo., 16.22

Tie-Down Roping

1. Colton Kofoed, Bear River, Wyo., 7.92

2. Brady Norman, Springer, Okla., 9

3. Jordan Taylor, Logandale, Nev., 9.46

4. Ladd King, Kaysville, Utah, 9.48

5. Ryder Ladner, Kiln, Miss., 10.13

6. J.T. Payne, Fairland, Okla., 11.85

7. Zach Henry IV, Tomah, Wisc., 11.99

8. Chadron Coffield, Yuma, Colo., 12.26

9. Dillon Hahnkamp, Melrose, Mt., 12.87

10. Payden Dawson, Maryville, Mo., 13.5

11. Monty James, Payson, Ariz., 15.99

12. Koby Ziemmer, Mayerthorpe, Alberta, Can., 19.97

Tie-Down AVG

1. Colton Kofoed, Bear River, Wyo., 26.81

2. Brady Norman, Springer, Okla., 28.37

3. Ladd King, Kaysville, Utah, 29.87

4. Ryder Ladner, Kiln, Miss., 32.58

5. Jordan Taylor, Logandale, Nev., 33.72

6. Zach Henry IV, Tomah, Wisc., 33.74

7. Payden Dawson, Maryville, Mo., 35.47

8. Dillon Hahnkamp, Melrose, Mt., 36.35

9. J.T. Payne, Fairland, Okla., 36.52

10. Chadron Coffield, Yuma, Colo., 36.71

11. Monty James, Payson, Ariz., 39.72

12. Koby Ziemmer, Mayerthorpe, Alberta, Can., 43.91

13. Ryley Fontenot, Pine Prairie, La., 19.54

14. A.C. Martin, Evanston, Wyo., 20.3

15. Shane Smith, Wimborne, Alberta, Can., 23.04

16. Coltin Rauch, Herrick, Ill., 24.1

17. Zach Oestmann, Auburn, Neb., 24.42

18. Jobe Johns, Lake Placid, Fla., 24.64

19. Pat Carlton, Wauchula, Fla., 24.71

20. Trevor Howton, Princeton, Ky., 24.8

Saddle Bronc

1. Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah, 75

2. Blaise Freeman, Snyder, Texas, 74

2. Tegan Smith, Winterset, Iowa, 74

4. Dylan Schofield, Philip, S.D., 70

5. Brody Yeary, Brock, Texas, 69

5. Briar Dittmer, Runnells, Iowa, 69

7. Ross Griffin, Tularosa, N.M., 68

8. Colin Dibbern, Riverdale, Neb., 64

9. Briggs Madsen, Honeyville, Utah, 62

10. Tristan Braden, Clermont, , 61

11. Shaun Mentaberry, Winnemucca, Nev., 52

12. Cody Moody, Exeter, Calif., 39

Saddle Bronc AVG

1. Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah, 232

2. Dylan Schofield, Philip, S.D., 205

3. Brody Yeary, Brock, Texas, 197

3. Colin Dibbern, Riverdale, Neb., 197

5. Tegan Smith, Winterset, Iowa, 195

6. Briggs Madsen, Honeyville, Utah, 193

7. Tristan Braden, Clermont, , 191

8. Ross Griffin, Tularosa, N.M., 190

9. Shaun Mentaberry, Winnemucca, Nev., 147

10. Cody Moody, Exeter, Calif., 135

11. Blaise Freeman, Snyder, Texas, 145

12. Briar Dittmer, Runnells, Iowa, 144

13. Mathew Ellender, Sulphur, La., 131

14. J.D. Reed, Spearman, Texas, 128

15. Garrett Uptain, Hayden, Colo., 111

16. Wrye Williams, Broadus, Mt., 89

17. Jake Kesl, Tendoy, Idaho, 86

18. Brady Thurston, Lance Creek, Wyo., 85

19. Will Centoni, Hollister, Calif., 75

20. Cody Ruby, Grantsville, Utah, 73

Steer Wrestling

1. Ethan Price, Leedey, Okla., 6.97

2. Ryley Gibb, Charters Towers, , 7.29

3. Sawyer Strand, Harrisburg, S.D., 7.66

4. Gabe Soileau, Bunkie, La., 7.93

5. Jacob Bairos, Modesto, Calif., 8.01

6. Zack Jongbloed, Iowa, La., 8.2

7. Kyle Eike, Glenarm, Ill., 8.79

8. Garett Casterton, Queen Creek, Ariz., 12.73

9. Connor Rexin, Pasco, Wash., 16.14

10. Logan Dibbern, Riverdale, Neb., 21.46

11. Bubba Boots, St. Anthony, Idaho, 27.11

Steer Wrestling AVG

1. Gabe Soileau, Bunkie, La., 21.03

2. Jacob Bairos, Modesto, Calif., 21.8

3. Ethan Price, Leedey, Okla., 26.48

4. Zack Jongbloed, Iowa, La., 27.82

5. Kyle Eike, Glenarm, Ill., 34.28

6. Sawyer Strand, Harrisburg, S.D., 38.31

7. Ryley Gibb, Charters Towers, , 39.46

8. Garett Casterton, Queen Creek, Ariz., 41.36

9. Connor Rexin, Pasco, Wash., 43.67

10. Logan Dibbern, Riverdale, Neb., 48.99

11. Bubba Boots, St. Anthony, Idaho, 50.56

12. Brandon McBride, Poplarville, Miss., 12.4

13. Austin Anderson, Billings, Mt., 15.13

14. Brushton Minton, Witter Springs, Calif., 15.37

15. Riley Wakefield, O'Neill, Neb., 15.63

16. Marcus Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., 16.26

17. Daley Tilse, Mareeba, , 20.74

18. Lane Berg, Chaffee, N.D., 25.12

19. Kanoa Awai-Dickson, Kula, Hawaii, 25.28

20. Preston Chamberlain, San Tan Valley, Ariz., 25.79

Pole Bending

1. Shayla Currin, Dayton, Wash., 20.009

2. Sadie Fomby, Boswell, Okla., 20.013

3. Morgan Matte, Carencro, La., 20.075

4. Shelby Spielman, Dalhart, Texas, 20.207

5. Kenzie Hull, New Oxford, Pa., 20.273

5. Abi Deveraux, Newcastle, Wyo., 20.273

7. Allison Burgau, Black River Falls, Wisc., 20.31

8. Alyssa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D., 20.367

9. Saige Bell, Corona, N.M., 20.391

10. Karson Bradley, Big Piney, Wyo., 20.43

11. Avery Weatherman, Balmorhea, Texas, 20.453

12. Jordan Williams, Norwood, Colo., 20.465

13. Bailey Gough, Gooding, Idaho, 20.466

14. Kathryn Varian, Parkfield, Calif., 20.564

15. Riley Schofield, Idaho Falls, Idaho, 20.64

16. Keylie Kemple, Hesperus, Colo., 20.661

17. Haydn Morsa, Grants Pass, Ore., 25.314

18. Kassidy Boyd, Sioux Falls, S.D., 25.523

19. Lindsey Kraus, Pacific, Mo., 35.657

Pole Bending AVG

1. Avery Weatherman, Balmorhea, Texas, 59.882

2. Kenzie Hull, New Oxford, Pa., 60.516

3. Sadie Fomby, Boswell, Okla., 60.605

4. Morgan Matte, Carencro, La., 60.616

5. Allison Burgau, Black River Falls, Wisc., 61.022

6. Keylie Kemple, Hesperus, Colo., 61.309

7. Abi Deveraux, Newcastle, Wyo., 61.364

8. Shayla Currin, Dayton, Wash., 61.432

9. Alyssa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D., 61.526

10. Kathryn Varian, Parkfield, Calif., 61.601

11. Jordan Williams, Norwood, Colo., 61.724

12. Shelby Spielman, Dalhart, Texas, 61.747

13. Bailey Gough, Gooding, Idaho, 61.784

14. Saige Bell, Corona, N.M., 61.83

15. Karson Bradley, Big Piney, Wyo., 61.876

16. Riley Schofield, Idaho Falls, Idaho, 62.123

17. Haydn Morsa, Grants Pass, Ore., 65.749

18. Kassidy Boyd, Sioux Falls, S.D., 66.532

19. Lindsey Kraus, Pacific, Mo., 76.851

20. Betsi Bishop, Westby, Wisc., 41.576

Team Roping

1. Garrett McDonald, DeFuniak Springs, Fla., Luke Taylor, Kinston, Ala., 5.49

2. Quentin Branden, Barrhead, Alberta, Can., Walker Galloway, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., 6.14

3. Jhett Trenary, Salida, Colo., Jase Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., 6.4

4. Hayden Cloward, Castle Dale, Utah, Hadley Cloward, Castle Dale, Utah, 7.19

5. Slade Townsend, Fredonia, Texas, McCray Profili, Anderson, Texas, 8.06

6. Ethan Awa, Holualoa, Hawaii, Chase Onaka, Holualoa, Hawaii, 8.86

7. Seth Peterson, Minot, N.D., Layton Bohlman, Richardton, N.D., 13.09

8. Cooper Martin, Alma, Kan., Bo Yaussi, Udall, Kan., 13.77

9. Caleb Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., Cord Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 14.37

10. Atlee Miller, Maquoketa, Iowa, Dixon Hestetune, Cashton, Wisc., 14.88

11. Tanner Green, Cotulla, Texas, Coleby Payne, Seagoville, Texas, 20

12. Kellan Johnson, Casper, Wyo., Jayden Johnson, Casper, Wyo., 22.81

13. Kaden Lappe, Dell, Mt., Coby King, Dillon, Mt., 29.37

Team Roping AVG

1. Garrett McDonald, DeFuniak Springs, Fla., Luke Taylor, Kinston, Ala., 21.21

2. Jhett Trenary, Salida, Colo., Jase Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., 22.97

3. Hayden Cloward, Castle Dale, Utah, Hadley Cloward, Castle Dale, Utah, 24.04

4. Quentin Branden, Barrhead, Alberta, Can., Walker Galloway, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., 24.69

5. Ethan Awa, Holualoa, Hawaii, Chase Onaka, Holualoa, Hawaii, 26.71

6. Cooper Martin, Alma, Kan., Bo Yaussi, Udall, Kan., 28.76

7. Seth Peterson, Minot, N.D., Layton Bohlman, Richardton, N.D., 36.32

8. Slade Townsend, Fredonia, Texas, McCray Profili, Anderson, Texas, 37.34

9. Caleb Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., Cord Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 37.35

10. Tanner Green, Cotulla, Texas, Coleby Payne, Seagoville, Texas, 37.51

11. Kellan Johnson, Casper, Wyo., Jayden Johnson, Casper, Wyo., 37.85

12. Atlee Miller, Maquoketa, Iowa, Dixon Hestetune, Cashton, Wisc., 41.23

13. Kaden Lappe, Dell, Mt., Coby King, Dillon, Mt., 47.35

14. Caleb Guardipee, Cut Bank, Mt., Will Powell, St. Ignatius, Mt., 13.33

15. Dalton Prevatt, Alva, Fla., Colton Matthews, Lakeland, Fla., 17.44

16. Jacob Lopez, Tucson, Ariz., Austin Sanders, Tucson, Ariz., 19.04

17. Cooper Mills, St. John, Wash., Caleb Berquist, LaCrosse, Wash., 20.65

18. Tee McLeod, Waldeck, Saskatchewan, Can., Tyce McLeod, Waldeck, Saskatchewan, Can., 26.09

19. Tucker Whitten, Franklin, Ind., Trevor Colby, Seymour, Ind., 30.42

20. Travis Kent, Oakdale, Calif., Rylie Amarant, Atwater, Calif., 32.8

Barrel Racing

1. Kambria McDougal, Weatherford, Texas, 17.189

2. Ali Armstrong, Lexington, Okla., 17.269

3. Anna Dietrich, Greenville, Ind., 17.27

4. Rainy Robinson, Caldwell, Idaho, 17.34

5. Tara Hansen, Manhattan, Mt., 17.413

6. Sage O'Loughlin, Yamhill, Ore., 17.45

7. Alex Odle, Brush, Colo., 17.494

8. Mclayne Pearson, Veyo, Utah, 17.513

9. Kelly Valdez, La Junta, Colo., 17.515

10. Makayla Boisjoli, Calgary, Alberta, Can., 17.58

11. Sierra Spratt, Lysite, Wyo., 17.654

12. Kaytlyn Miller, Dammeron Valley, Utah, 17.66

13. Kassidy Williams, Pinedale, Wyo., 17.701

14. Maria Millard, White City, Ore., 17.784

15. Leandra Millard, Eagle Point, Ore., 17.798

16. Karson Bradley, Big Piney, Wyo., 22.31

17. Kayla Inderbieten, Bishop, Calif., 22.424

18. Lake Mehalic, Oro Valley, Ariz., 22.669

19. Calonna Slade, Lestock, Saskatchewan, Can., 22.746

20. Ava Antolik, Georgetown, Texas, 22.952

Barrel Racing AVG 1. Ali Armstrong, Lexington, Okla., 52.054 2. Rainy Robinson, Caldwell, Idaho, 52.154 3. Kambria McDougal, Weatherford, Texas, 52.181 4. Mclayne Pearson, Veyo, Utah, 52.329 5. Kaytlyn Miller, Dammeron Valley, Utah, 52.466 6. Sierra Spratt, Lysite, Wyo., 52.492 7. Tara Hansen, Manhattan, Mt., 52.729 8. Anna Dietrich, Greenville, Ind., 52.786

9. Sage O'Loughlin, Yamhill, Ore., 52.927 10. Kelly Valdez, La Junta, Colo., 52.95 11. Makayla Boisjoli, Calgary, Alberta, Can., 52.959 12. Alex Odle, Brush, Colo., 53.089 13. Kassidy Williams, Pinedale, Wyo., 53.189 14. Maria Millard, White City, Ore., 53.264 15. Leandra Millard, Eagle Point, Ore., 53.386 16. Karson Bradley, Big Piney, Wyo., 57.703 17. Kayla Inderbieten, Bishop, Calif., 57.838 18. Lake Mehalic, Oro Valley, Ariz., 58.248 19. Calonna Slade, Lestock, Saskatchewan, Can., 58.338 20. Ava Antolik, Georgetown, Texas, 58.55 Bull Riding 1. Keyshawn Whitehorse, The Woodlands, Texas, 86 2. Cannon Cravens, Tahlequah, Okla., 81 3. Ramon Curley, St. Michaels, Ariz., 77 4. Wyatt Covington, Omak, Wash., 72 5. Blake Bentley, Sandy Valley, Nev., 68 Bull Riding AVG 1. Wyatt Covington, Omak, Wash., 214 2. Ramon Curley, St. Michaels, Ariz., 207 3. Blake Bentley, Sandy Valley, Nev., 185 4. Keyshawn Whitehorse, The Woodlands, Texas, 160 5. Jess Lockwood, Volborg, Mt., 157 6. Cannon Cravens, Tahlequah, Okla., 152 7. River Stephenson, Blackfoot, Idaho, 151 8. Michael Shreeve, Salamonia, Ind., 137 9. Tristan Mize, Bryan, Texas, 85 10. Daylon Swearingen, Piffard, N.Y., 82 11. Dillon Micheel, Brewster, Neb., 77 12. McCoy Moody, Delta, Utah, 76 12. Judd Hebert, Egan, La., 76 14. Jake Drews, Paola, Kan., 75 15. Dustin Martinez, Guymon, Okla., 74 15. Cord Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 74 17. Lucas McKenzie, Blackwater, , 73 18. DT Hoffman, Cool Ridge, W.V., 72 18. Coy Thorson, Fergus Falls, Minn., 72 20. Blaise Milligan, Artesia, N.M., 71 20. Lucas Manning, Myakka City, Fla., 71 Boys Cutting 1. Lefty Holman, Visalia, Calif., 150 2. Jack Jaros, St. Charles, Iowa, 149 3. Jaco Messenger, Woodward, Okla., 146.5 4. Judd Grover, Cresco, Iowa, 146

5. Trevor Granlees, Lodi, Calif., 143 6. Gage Meik, Rigby, Idaho, 141 6. J.D. Reed, Spearman, Texas, 141 6. Ladd King, Kaysville, Utah, 141 9. Myles Kenzy, Iona, S.D., 139 9. Cole Harmon, Auburn, Ala., 139 9. Ty Fogleman, Lake Charles, La., 139 12. John Penner, Claresholm, Alberta, Can., 138 13. Colt Carpenter, Jonesville, La., 137 14. Hunter Sandstrom, Ray, N.D., 135 15. Austin Christensen, Laverne, Okla., 134 15. Justus Penrod, Santaquin, Utah, 134 17. Samray Hooper, Andrews, Texas, 65 18. Derek Holder, Lucedale, Miss., 62 Boys Cutting AVG 1. Jack Jaros, St. Charles, Iowa, 439 2. Ty Fogleman, Lake Charles, La., 436 3. Judd Grover, Cresco, Iowa, 435 4. Jaco Messenger, Woodward, Okla., 432.5 5. Justus Penrod, Santaquin, Utah, 431 5. Lefty Holman, Visalia, Calif., 431 7. J.D. Reed, Spearman, Texas, 430 8. Ladd King, Kaysville, Utah, 428 9. John Penner, Claresholm, Alberta, Can., 427 10. Cole Harmon, Auburn, Ala., 424 11. Trevor Granlees, Lodi, Calif., 422 12. Gage Meik, Rigby, Idaho, 420 13. Hunter Sandstrom, Ray, N.D., 419 13. Myles Kenzy, Iona, S.D., 419 15. Colt Carpenter, Jonesville, La., 416 15. Austin Christensen, Laverne, Okla., 416 17. Samray Hooper, Andrews, Texas, 359 18. Derek Holder, Lucedale, Miss., 343 19. Caleb Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 289 20. Justin Hollingworth, Valleyview, Alberta, Can., 284 Girls Cutting 1. Sidney Amos, Loma, Colo., 152 2. Brailie Allred, Fountain Green, Utah, 149 3. Kadee Belle Hall, Comanche, Okla., 148 3. Kate Grover, Cresco, Iowa, 148 5. Cassie Eaton, Arcola, Saskatchewan, Can., 145 6. Patricia Rincon, Honoka'a, Hawaii, 144 6. Kelly O'Neal, Choudrant, La., 144 8. Liz Crenshaw, Hernando, Miss., 143 8. Raelene Paradis, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 143 8. Madelynn Rucker, Cat Springs, Texas, 143

8. Kate Jaros, St. Charles, Iowa, 143 12. Resa Stoltzfus, Merritt, British Columbia, Can., 142 13. Rylee Whitman, Big Piney, Wyo., 140 14. Ceely Davis, Lapoint, Utah, 138 15. Olivia Thaggard, Meridian, Miss., 136 16. Sara Hubbard, Wilsonville, Ala., 135 17. Ashly Rice, Lovington, N.M., 133 17. Shalee King, Kaysville, Utah, 133 19. Kaelyn Marchand, Omak, Wash., 132 20. Kaden Schulte, Hensler, N.D., 130 21. Kiley Ramer, Sulphur, Okla., 128 21. McKenna Hales, Morgan, Utah, 128 23. Sierra Gleason, Paauilo, Hawaii, 127 Girls Cutting AVG 1. Sidney Amos, Loma, Colo., 452 2. Kadee Belle Hall, Comanche, Okla., 442 3. Cassie Eaton, Arcola, Saskatchewan, Can., 441 4. Brailie Allred, Fountain Green, Utah, 439 5. Madelynn Rucker, Cat Springs, Texas, 436 5. Patricia Rincon, Honoka'a, Hawaii, 436 7. Kate Grover, Cresco, Iowa, 435 8. Kelly O'Neal, Choudrant, La., 433.5 9. Kate Jaros, St. Charles, Iowa, 432 10. Raelene Paradis, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 429 11. Liz Crenshaw, Hernando, Miss., 428 12. Rylee Whitman, Big Piney, Wyo., 427 13. Resa Stoltzfus, Merritt, British Columbia, Can., 425 14. Ceely Davis, Lapoint, Utah, 422 15. Olivia Thaggard, Meridian, Miss., 421 16. McKenna Hales, Morgan, Utah, 419 17. Sara Hubbard, Wilsonville, Ala., 418 18. Kaelyn Marchand, Omak, Wash., 416 18. Shalee King, Kaysville, Utah, 416 18. Ashly Rice, Lovington, N.M., 416 TEAM STANDINGS 1. UTAH, 10,526.66 2. TEXAS, 8,585.00 3. LOUISIANA, 6,634.28 4. OKLAHOMA, 5,974.28 5. ARIZONA, 5,770.00 6. IDAHO, 5,730.00 7. CALIFORNIA, 5,165.23 8. IOWA, 4,720.00 9. ALBERTA, 3,865.00 10. NEBRASKA, 3,860.00 11. SOUTH DAKOTA, 3,630.00

12. WASHINGTON, 3,131.66 13. WYOMING, 3,115.00 14. KANSAS, 2,966.66 15. NEVADA, 2,849.28 16. NEW MEXICO, 2,620.00 17. MONTANA, 2,130.00 18. COLORADO, 2,110.00 19. MISSISSIPPI, 2,050.95 20. WISCONSIN, 1,720.00 21. NORTH DAKOTA, 1,631.66 22. ARKANSAS, 1,235.00 23. ALABAMA, 1,190.00 24. HAWAII, 1,175.00 25. OREGON, 1,160.00 26. MISSOURI, 1,140.00 27. SASKATCHEWAN, 1,125.00 28. AUSTRALIA, 1,085.00 29. FLORIDA, 880.00 30. TENNESSEE, 725.00 31. MINNESOTA, 704.28 32. INDIANA, 700.00 33. NEW YORK, 695.00 34. PENNSYLVANIA, 675.00 35. ILLINOIS, 625.00 36. SOUTH CAROLINA, 555.00 37. GEORGIA, 515.00 38. VIRGINIA, 370.00 38. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 370.00 40. NORTH CAROLINA, 320.00 41. WEST VIRGINIA, 150.00 42. OHIO, 50.00 43. MANITOBA, 45.00 44. ONTARIO, 30.00 45. KENTUCKY, 10.00 BOYS TEAM STANDINGS 1. UTAH, 5,215.00 2. TEXAS, 4,815.00 3. CALIFORNIA, 3,948.57 4. OKLAHOMA, 3,854.28 5. IDAHO, 3,720.00 6. LOUISIANA, 3,639.28 7. ARIZONA, 3,255.00 8. IOWA, 2,610.00 9. NEBRASKA, 2,210.00 10. ALBERTA, 2,125.00 11. NEVADA, 2,089.28 12. WYOMING, 2,075.00 13. SOUTH DAKOTA, 1,910.00

14. MISSISSIPPI, 1,794.28 15. MONTANA, 1,540.00 16. KANSAS, 1,390.00 17. NORTH DAKOTA, 1,350.00 18. WASHINGTON, 1,145.00 19. ALABAMA, 1,090.00 20. AUSTRALIA, 1,085.00 21. WISCONSIN, 1,060.00 22. NEW MEXICO, 945.00 23. COLORADO, 785.00 24. NEW YORK, 695.00 25. SOUTH CAROLINA, 555.00 26. ILLINOIS, 515.00 27. FLORIDA, 480.00 28. HAWAII, 460.00 29. MISSOURI, 320.00 30. INDIANA, 300.00 31. MINNESOTA, 219.28 32. WEST VIRGINIA, 150.00 33. NORTH CAROLINA, 130.00 34. SASKATCHEWAN, 120.00 35. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 110.00 36. GEORGIA, 105.00 37. OHIO, 50.00 38. MANITOBA, 45.00 39. OREGON, 40.00 40. ONTARIO, 30.00 41. PENNSYLVANIA, 10.00 41. KENTUCKY, 10.00 43. ARKANSAS, 5.00 GIRLS TEAM STANDINGS 1. UTAH, 5,311.66 2. TEXAS, 3,770.00 3. LOUISIANA, 2,995.00 4. ARIZONA, 2,515.00 5. OKLAHOMA, 2,120.00 6. IOWA, 2,110.00 7. IDAHO, 2,010.00 8. WASHINGTON, 1,986.66 9. ALBERTA, 1,740.00 10. SOUTH DAKOTA, 1,720.00 11. KANSAS, 1,676.66 12. NEW MEXICO, 1,675.00 13. NEBRASKA, 1,650.00 14. COLORADO, 1,325.00 15. ARKANSAS, 1,230.00 16. CALIFORNIA, 1,216.66 17. OREGON, 1,120.00

18. WYOMING, 1,040.00 19. SASKATCHEWAN, 1,005.00 20. MISSOURI, 820.00 21. NEVADA, 760.00 22. TENNESSEE, 725.00 23. HAWAII, 715.00 24. PENNSYLVANIA, 665.00 25. WISCONSIN, 660.00 26. MONTANA, 590.00 27. MINNESOTA, 485.00 28. GEORGIA, 410.00 29. INDIANA, 400.00 29. FLORIDA, 400.00 31. VIRGINIA, 370.00 32. NORTH DAKOTA, 281.66 33. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 260.00 34. MISSISSIPPI, 256.66 35. NORTH CAROLINA, 190.00 36. ILLINOIS, 110.00 37. ALABAMA, 100.00 ALL AROUND COWBOY 1. Ladd King, Kaysville, Utah, 960 2. J.D. Reed, Spearman, Texas, 800 3. Ethan Price, Leedey, Okla., 710 4. Garrett McDonald, DeFuniak Springs, Fla., 690 5. Wyatt Hershberger, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 635 6-7. Marcus Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., 530 6-7. Daylon Swearingen, Piffard, N.Y., 530 8. Cord Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 510 9. Caleb Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 500 10. Seth Peterson, Minot, N.D., 460 ALL AROUND COWGIRL 1. Kaytlyn Miller, Dammeron Valley, Utah, 1600 2. Kelly Valdez, La Junta, Colo., 1065 3. Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow, Neb., 795 4. Morgan Matte, Carencro, La., 775 5. Sierra Jo Keith, Stanfield, Ariz., 665 6. Kate Grover, Cresco, Iowa, 605 7. Kelly O'Neal, Choudrant, La., 585 8. Karson Bradley, Big Piney, Wyo., 550 9. Ceely Davis, Lapoint, Utah, 430 10. Emily Gravlin, Creston, Iowa, 420 ALL AROUND ROOKIE COWBOY 1. Daylon Swearingen, Piffard, N.Y., 530 2. Briggs Madsen, Honeyville, Utah, 500 3. Tristan Braden, Clermont, , 495 4. Cole Harmon, Auburn, Ala., 315 5. Yancie McCuistion, Sugar City, Colo., 180

6. Matt Schultz, Oconomowoc, Wisc., 165 7. Austin Christensen, Laverne, Okla., 150 8. Daley Tilse, Mareeba, , 100 9. Brett Guerrieri, Franktown, Colo., 60 10-11. Daniel Eary, Spring Creek, Nev., 50 10-11. Chance Barrass, Yellowhead County, Alberta, Can., 50 ALL AROUND ROOKIE COWGIRL 1. Kaytlyn Miller, Dammeron Valley, Utah, 1600 2. Katie Duncan, Ellensburg, Wash., 600 3. Dally Goemmer, Battle Mountain, Nev., 400 4. Cora Borman, Backus, Minn., 230 5. Elle Eagles, Center, Colo., 160 6. Beau Peterson, Council Grove, Kan., 150 7. Allie O'Brien, Pineville, Mo., 140 8. Peyton McKinley, Las Cruces, N.M., 130 9. Lacey Steele, Alamo, Nev., 120 10. Ikena Nakoa, Kamuela, Hawaii, 110

BOYS AQHA HORSE OF THE YEAR

1. Holy Moly Nic, Ladd King, Utah, 420

2. Rhinestone Mark, Sawyer Strand, S.D., 330

3. Starts Shiver, Austin Hurlburt, Neb., 90

GIRLS AQHA HORSE OF THE YEAR

1. Hollywood Heater, Maria Millard, Ore., 390

2. Miss N Cash Olena, Makayla Boisjoli, Alberta, Can., 320

3. Treasure Jay, Anna Dietrich, Ind., 310

4. Texas Fast Cash, Bailey Gough, Idaho, 260

5. KTS Cowgirl, Kate Grover, Iowa, 220

6. Justa Easy Ace, Jordan Williams, Colo., 200

7. The Sands Casino, Celie Salmond, Mt., 180

8. Little Geminy, Jamie Thompson, Wyo., 115

9. Haidas Streakin, Jayde Atkins, Neb., 100