Northwest Ranch Cowboys Association finals | TSLN.com

Northwest Ranch Cowboys Association finals

Joe Wilson of Long Valley, S.D. won the buckle and the saddle in the bareback event. Photo by Melody Schmidt

Bareback

1. Joe Wilson, Long Valley, SD $2,413

2. Trig Clark, Meadow, SD $2,006.89

3. Lonny Lesmeister, Rapid City, SD $1,762

4. Ryan Burkinshaw, Hermosa, SD $1,520

5. Erik Wolford, Belle Fourche, SD $1,503

6. Dustin Luper, Chadron, NE $1,380

7. Travis Sharp Philip, SD $694

8. Cheyenne Seymour, Rozet, WY $384

9. Steven DeWolfe, Cuny Table, SD $345

Saddle bronc

1. Travis Schroth, Buffalo Gap, SD $5,353

2. Cole Hindman, Belvidere, SD $5,159

3. Eric Gewecke, Red Owl, SD $4,720

4. Britt Luger, Ft. Yates, ND $4,098

5. Jesse Wilson, Kyle, SD $3,195

6. Dillon Schroth, Buffalo Gap, SD $2,6711

7. Sutton Sandquist, Trail City, SD $2,097

8. Wyatt Kammerer, Philip, SD $1,686

9. Kash Deal, Dupree, SD $1,488

10. Kaden Deal, Dupree, SD $1,316

11. Erik Wolford, Belle Fourche, SD $1,234

12. Jake Moreland, Spearfish, SD $1,187

Bull riding

1. Allen Auer Whitewood, SD $4,1612

2. Neil Muscat Sundance, WY $3,4311

3. Dayton Spiel Parade, SD $1,893

4. Dakota Seymour Buffalo, WY $1,755

5. Lane Gambill Johnstown, NE $1,384

6. John Jacobs Alexandria, SD $737

7. Ian Jacobs Buffalo, SD $675

8. Nolan Hall Timber Lake, SD $534.78

9. Dillon Anderson Sturgis, SD $398.09

10. Taylor Miller Faith, SD $291.84

11. Jacob Kopp Mandan, ND $282.75

Calf roping

1. Trey Young, Dupree, SD $5,638.71

2. Matt Peters, Hot Springs, SD $5,025

3. Dallas Louden, Martin, SD $3,362

4. Troy Wilcox, Red Owl, SD $3,178

5. Jace Melvin, Ft. Pierre, SD $2,769

6. Jon Peek, Williston, ND $2,583

7. Blake Eggl, Minot, ND $2,488

8. Jess Woodward, Dupree, SD $2,115

9. Newt Bruley, Willow Lake, SD $1,740

10. Chase Lako, Arthur, ND $1,693

11. Deon Dorsey, Isabel, SD $1,5311

12. Jason Lawrence, Washburn, ND $1,401

Steer wrestling

1. Eli Lord Sturgis, SD $4,368

2. Jace Melvin, Ft. Pierre, SD $4,171

3. J.D. Struxness, Oral, SD $3,225

4. Casey Olson, Prairie City, SD $3,101

5. Tee Hale, White Owl, SD $2,803

6. Jeremy Stadheim, Reeder, ND $2,783

7. Simon Quackenbush, Circle, MT $2,194

8. Brett Wilcox, Red Owl, SD $1,985

9. Tom Hunt, Eagle Butte, SD $1,918

10. Clint Nelson, Philip, SD $1,852

11. Jerod Schwarting, White River, SD $1,707

12. J.J. Hunt, Ridgeview, SD $1,323

Men’s breakaway

1. Scott Lammers, Hermosa, SD $7,700

2. J.B. Lord, Sturgis, SD $5,6811

3. Billy Gallino, Wasta, SD $3,974

4. Mike Nelson, Philip, SD $3,627

5. Steve Klein, Sioux Falls, SD $2,722

6. Bryce Sigman, Sturgis, SD $2,474

7. Mark Schumacher, Wolsey, SD $2,395

8. Kelly Eggl, Minot, ND $2,348

9. Lyle Wilcox, Red Owl, SD $2,342

10. John Dean, Platte, SD $2,122

11. John Hoven, McLaughlin, SD $1,627

12. Chuck Nelson, Hartford, SD $1,574

Barrel racing

1. Lexus Kelsch, McLaughlin, SD $6,422

2. Wanda Brown, Edgemont, SD $5,989

3. Kailee Webb, Isabel, SD $5,819

4. Hallie Fulton, Miller, SD $5,219

5. Amy Deichert, Howes, SD $4,961

6. Jill Moody Pierre, SD $4,961

7. Jana Griemsman, Piedmont, SD $4,346

8. D’Ann Gehlsen, Mission, SD $3,747

9. Brandee Wardell, Buffalo ,SD $3,506

10. Presley Hamann, Dickinson, ND $3,152

11. Dori Hollenbeck, Winner, SD $2,152

12. MaKayla Kroeplin, Highmore, SD $2,102

Ladies breakaway

1. Cati Stanko, Gordon, NE $9,650

2. Carole Hollers, Sturgis $5,228

3. Kayla Nelson, Bowman, ND $4,857

4. Hanna Brown, Faith, SD $4,278

5. Taylor Engesser, Spearfish, SD $3,625

6. Syerra Christensen, Kennebec, SD $3,381

7. Jana Jasper, Colome, SD $3,369

8. Jacque Peterson, Isabel, SD $3,3411

9. Toree Gunn, Wasta, SD $3,327

10. Colbee Mohr, Timber Lake, SD $3,295

11. Kelly Vetter, Flasher, ND $2,882

12. Bailey Peterson, Parade, SD $2,562

Goat tying

1. Lacey Tech, Fairfax, SD $7,147

2. Stacy Doll, Dickinson, ND $2,947

3. Amy Tierney, Oral, SD $2,715

4. Shayna Miller, Faith, SD $2,454

5. Tawny Barry, Carter, SD $2,064

6. Krystal Marone, Isabel, SD $1,882

7. Katy Miller, Faith, SD $1,640

8. Katie Lensegrav, Interior, SD $1,522

9. Sadie Gjermundson, Halliday, ND $1,321

10. Hallie Fulton, Miller, SD $1,119

11. Chelsey Kelly, Dupree, SD $1,067

12. Tarin Hupp, Huron, SD $787

Team roping header

1. J.B. Lord, Sturgis, SD $6,078

2. Eli Lord, Sturgis, SD $5,125

3. Tucker Dale, Timber Lake,SD $4,415

4. Tyrell Moody, Edgemont, SD $4,251

5. Drew Gartner, Killdeer, ND $4,076

6. Tucker McDaniel, Midland, SD $3,452

7. Brett Wilcox, Red Owl, SD $3,423

8. Tim Nelson, Midland, SD $3,117

9. Reece Weber, Valentine, NE $2,397

10. Jesse Clement, Ridgeview, SD $2,085

11. Troy Wilcox, Red Owl, SD $1,9710

12. Guy Howell, Belle Fourche, SD $1,910

Team roping heeler

1. Levi Lord, Sturgis, SD $6,068

2. Paul Griemsman, Piedmont, SD $5,352

3. Jesse Dale, Timber Lake, SD $4,664

4. **Sloan Hendley, Abilene, TX $4,450

5. Rory Brown, Edgemont, SD $4,422

6. Jade Nelson, Midland, SD $4,066

7. Clint Cobb, Red Owl, SD $3,423

8. Melvin Arneson, Enning, SD $1,9710

9. Steve Klein, Sioux Falls, SD $1,568

10. Carson Musick, Pierre, SD $1,491

11. Jade Schmidt, Box Elder, SD $1,358

12. Larry Steele, Sundance, WY $1,122

Mixed team roping

1. Cati Stanko, Gordon, NE $5,637

2. Syerra Christensen, Kennebec, SD $4,305

3. Hanna Brown, Faith, SD $3,210

4. Amy Tierney, Oral, SD $2,528

5. Ashly Price, Faith, SD $1,896

6. Brooke Nelson, Philip, SD $1,848

7. Trina Arneson, Enning, SD $1,784

8. Brooke Howell, Belle Fourche, SD $1,456

9. Jana Jasper, Colome, SD $1,4211

10. Denise Nelson, Midland, SD $1,284

11. Shayla Howell, Belle Fourche, SD $1,017

12. Jamie Britton, Nisland, SD $752

–NRCA