S.D. 4-H Rodeo Finals average results | TSLN.com

S.D. 4-H Rodeo Finals average results

Teya Moody, Woonsocket, won the Junior Girls Barrel Racing saddle.

Competitor, Hometown, Total Time/Score On 2

Jr Boys Breakaway

1. Reis, Swade, Reliance, 6.63

2. Heathershaw, Matthew, Quinn, 7.33

3. Cordes, Kipp, Wall, 9.61

4. Grill, Cade, Edgemont, 10.44

Jr Boys Cattle Riding

1. Shippy, Riley, Colome, 119

2. Elshere, Thayne, Hereford, 117

3. Mertens, Tucker, Veblen, 108

4. Montague, Kade, New Underwood, 106

Jr Boys Flag Race

1. Waln, Bodey, Martin, 16.83

2. Blasius, Blair, Wall, 16.894

3. Hartshorn, Trevor, Hermosa, 17.024

4. Aasby, Coby, , 17.044

Jr Boys Goats

1. Chase Alone, Haden, Martin, 18.59

2. Blasius, Burk, Wall, 19.31

3. Stoddard, Caden, Norris, 19.4

4. Porch, Dalton, Kadoka, 19.5

Jr Girls Barrels

1. Moody, Teya, Woonsocket, 34.991

2. Maxwell, Mariah, Parkston, 35.237

3. Wheelhouse, Makenzee, Pierre, 35.26

4. Merrill, T, Wall, 35.507

Jr Girls Breakaway

1. Cordes, Piper, Wall, 10.13

2. Merrill, T, Wall, 23.87

3. Pihl, Hadley, Buffalo, 25.28

4. Caspers, Jessica, New Underwood, 26.26

Jr Girls Goats

1. Merrill, T, Wall, 16.36

2. Mousel, Josie, Colman, 16.44

3. Gates, Tyra, Miller, 17.26

4. Jones, Jaysee, Howes, 17.8

Jr Girls Poles

1. Skiles, Taya, Inwood, Ia, 42. 148

2. Cordes, Piper, Wall, 42. 437

3. Maxwell, Mariah, Parkston, 42. 611

4. Marone, Megan, Pukwana, 42. 622

Sr Boys Bareback Riding

1. Yellow Hawk, Chase, Blunt, 117

2. Clark, Kaden, Black Hawk, 115

3. Gill, Gabe, Selby, 67

4. Hemmingson, Cash, Akron, Ia, 55

Sr Boys Saddle Bronc

1. Wilson, Cash, Wall, 129

2. Thompson, Rowdy, New Underwood, 109

3. Elshere, Talon, Hereford, 66

4. Elshere, Trey, Quinn, 62

Sr Boys Steer Wrestling

1. Bergeson, Alex, Mitchell, 9.62

2. Tibbitts, Wyatt, Hot Springs, 10.66

3. Cahoy, Wyatt, Colome, 11. 86

4. Hanson, Finn, Burke, 12. 24

Sr Boys Tie Down

1. Kenzy, Myles, Iona, 21. 24

2. Fite, Tanner, Hermosa, 22. 39

3. Ullerich, Reece, Humboldt, 23.77

4. Steffen, Blasius, Gregory 24.63

Sr Bull Riding

1. Brewer, Cole, Dupree, 127

2. Shippy, Riggin, Colome, 69

3. Johnson, Hunter, Kadoka, 63

4. Moody, Mason, Letcher, 60

Sr Girls Barrels

1. Hanson, Brooklyn, Faith, 34.627

2. Stevens, Josi, St Lawrence, 34.664

3. Brown, Wacey, Piedmont, 35.011

4. Vanliere, Megan, Pierre, 35.337

Sr Girls Breakaway

1. Donnelly, Riley, Elk Point, 5.83

2. Reinert, Trista, Wall, 7.38

3. Stevens, Josi, St Lawrence, 7.84

4. Risse, Isabel, Martin, 8.23

Sr Girls Goats

1. Ferguson, Sidni, Dupree, 15.38

2. Verhulst, Karli, Reva, 15.59

3. Miller, Mikenzy, Faith, 16.18

4. Groves, Kaycee, Faith, 16.31

Sr Girls Poles

1. Stroschein, Hannah, Dell Rapids, 42.03

2. Kroeplin, Halle, Highmore, 42.281

3. Brown, Wacey, Piedmont, 42.578

4. Reinert, Trista, Wall, 42. 739

Sr. Ribbon Roping

1. Christensen, Kaysee, Beresford, 16.89

2. Schuyler, Saige, Hamill, 17.85

3. Brewer, Shantell, Dupree, 23.05

4. Kessler, Kylie, Pierre, 39.57

Sr. Team Roping

1. Groves, Hugh, Faith, 31. 96

1. Groves, Harland, Faith

2. Kessler, Lucas, Pierre, 32. 21

2. Kenzy, Myles, Iona

3. Moody, Mason, Letcher, 35.2

3. Johnson, Tate, Sisseton

4. Mattson, Bodie, Sturgis, 36.26

4. Nutter, Rio, Rapid City

–South Dakota 4-H Rodeo