SDHS Rodeo Finals results | TSLN.com

SDHS Rodeo Finals results

The South Dakota High School Rodeo finals were held in Belle Fourche, June 14-18.

The top four in each event advance to the National High School Rodeo Finals in Gillette, Wyoming, July 17-23. The top 10 in the average follow.

Bareback Riding

1. Hokana, Colt, Columbia

2. Rice, Seth, Spearfish

3. Edoff, Trae, Fairfax

Recommended Stories For You

Barrel Racing

1. Lockhart, Alyssa, Oelrichs

2. Rau, Madison, Mobridge

3. Anderson, Sloan, White Horse

4. Johnson, Siarra, Castlewood

5. Kroeplin, Makayla, Highmore

6. Maher, Sydney, Timber Lake

7. Carey, Kallie, Huron

8. Donnelly, Jill, Elk Point

9. Hanson, Taylor, Belle Fourche

10. Brown, Wacey, Piedmont

Breakaway

1. Bothwell, Taylor, Pierre

2. Johnston, Savana, Elm Springs

3. Donnelly, Payton, Elk Point

4. Zilverberg, Tanegai, Holabird

5. Brink, Tayle, Newell

6. Munger, Dawson, Pukwana

7. Maier, Rieley, Bowdle

8. Donnelly, Kylee, Elk Point

9. Howell, Shayla, Belle Fourche

10. Schnose, Mykelsi, Oelrichs

Bull Riding

1. Gray, Teigan, Ridgeview

2. Easton, Tucker, Wessington Springs

3. Rice, Dylan, Flandreau

4. Foster, Jake, Meadow

5. Whitney, Zane, Iona

6. Schmidt, Olathe, White River

7. Johnson, Hunter, Kadoka

8. Brewer, Cole, Dupree

9. Dennis, Pedro, Philip

10. Schmidt, Tj, Belle Fourche

Boy's Cutting

1. Crago, Chet, Belle Fourche

2. Kenzy, Myles, Iona

3. Fox, Rhett, Redig

4. Strand, Sawyer, Harrisburg

5. Zilverberg, Zane, Holabird

6. Bruley, Reis, Willow Lake

7. Monnens, Wade, Belle Fourche

8. Peterson, Jon, Belle Fourche

9. Crago, Cooper, Belle Fourche

10. Fulton, Dylan, St. Lawrence

Goat Tying

1. Engesser, Rickie, Spearfish

2. Risse, Mary, Martin

3. Ward, Keanna, Fruitdale

4. Pauley, Emilee, Wall

5. Donnelly, Jill, Elk Point

6. Arneson, Tanielle, Enning

7. Smith, Riley Ann, Rapid City

8. Brink, Tayle, Newell

9. Lensegrav, Kelsey, Interior

10. Johnson, Siarra, Castlewood

Girls' Cutting

1. Ryan, Jessica, Belle Fourche

2. Davidson, Sydney, Parkston

3. Zilverberg, Tanegai, Holabird

4. Groves, Kailyn, Faith

5. Stoddard, Ciara, Norris

6. Goetz, Cassity, New Underwood

7. Robertson, Karlie, Caputa

8. Bothwell, Taylor, Pierre

9. Lutter, Skyler, Zell

10. Pauley, Emilee, Wall

Pole Bending

1. Ward, Keanna, Fruitdale

2. Aasby, Josey, Highmore

3. Lockhart, Alyssa, Oelrichs

4. Moody, Bailey, Letcher

5. Engesser, Rickie, Spearfish

6. Fuerst, Sydney, Belle Fourche

7. Donnelly, Payton, Elk Point

8. Howell, Shayla, Belle Fourche

9. Clark, Cassidy, Meadow

10. Ward, Sierra, Fruitdale

Reined Cow Horse

1. Kenzy, Myles, Iona

2. Palmer, Collin, Bison

3. Leisinger, Natalie, Highmore

4. Ullerich, Reece, Humboldt

5. Pauley, Emilee, Wall

6. Steffen, Blasius, Gregory

7. Hunt, Jeb, Faith

8. Heath, Wiley, Colome

9. Ward, Keanna, Fruitdale

10. Blaha, Rachel, Avon

Saddle Bronc

1. Kammerer, Jacob, Philip

2. Wilson, Cash, Wall

3. Elshere, Carter, Elm Springs

4. Schuelke, Wyatt, Opal

5. Schuelke, Lane, Newell

6. Fanning, Rhett, Martin

7. Schofield, Dylan, Philip

8. Arneson, Reed, Meadow

9. Fox, Rhett, Redig

10. Dennis, Pedro, Philip

Steer Wrestling

1. Good, Carson, Long Valley

2. Kammerer, Jacob, Philip

3. Dowling, Cyler, Newell

4. Woodward, Brent, Dupree

5. Belkham, Brock, Flandreau

6. Strand, Sawyer, Harrisburg

7. Schuelke, Wyatt, Opal

8. Byrne, Tyler, Martin

9. Halverson, Scott, Fairview

10. Petrak, Tate, Martin

Team Roping

1. Johnson, Rance, Philip

2. Kammerer, Jacob, Philip

3. Marone, Rich, Chamberlain

4. Lammers, Blair, Hartford

5. Pirrung, Braden, Hartford

6. Kirwan, James Jd, Spearfish

7. Arneson, Tanielle, Enning

8. Schuelke, Wyatt, Opal

9. Peterson, Jon, Belle Fourche

10. Engesser, Jace, Spearfish

11. Belkham, Brock, Flandreau

12. Latham, Kole, Flandreau

13. Steffen, Blasius, Gregory

14. Dean, Beau, Platte

15. Thompson, Tate, Ethan

16. Dees, Jr, Aurora

17. Schaack, Wynn, Wall

18. Fite, Tanner, Hermosa

19. Olson, Trevor, Mud Butte

20. Mcpherson, Marty, Piedmont

Tie Down Roping

1. Kenzy, Myles, Iona

2. Peterson, Jon, Belle Fourche

3. Brown, Winston, Piedmont

4. Petrak, Tate, Martin

5. Dees, Jr, Aurora

6. Olson, Trevor, Mud Butte

7. Halverson, Scott, Fairview

8. Fanning, Rhett, Martin

9. Woodward, Brent, Dupree

10. Belkham, Brock, Flandreau F

–South Dakota

High School Rodeo