Sturgis Regional High School Rodeo results
Boys All-Around Rhett Fanning – 73.5 pts
Girls All-Around Emilee Pauley – 126 pts
Boys Rookie Award – Tanner Fite – 41 pts
Girls Rookie Award – Wacey Brown – 47 pts
Hard Luck Cowboy – Dyson Schofield Hard Luck Cowgirl – Jayton McKay
Queen – Jayton McKay
Team -Wall – 515 pts
Bareback Riding
no rides
Barrel Racing
1 Savana Johnston, Wall
2 Karissa Rayhill, Bennett Co
3 Emilee Pauley, Wall
4 Wacey Brown, Sturgis
5 Taylor Christensen, Little Wound
6 Jessica Peterson, St Thomas More
7 Kade Bettelyoun, Red Cloud
8 Josie Blasius, Wall
9 Courtney McDonnell, Bennett Co
10 Meghan Corr, RC Christian
Breakaway Roping
1 Tatum Lauing, Hot Springs
2 Mykelsi Schnose, Hot Springs
3 Josie Blasius, Wall
4 Taylor Christensen, Little Wound
5 Savana Johnston, Wall
6 Ashlee Kritenbrink, Custer
7 Kade Bettelyoun, Red Cloud
8 Carissa Louden, Bennett Co
9 Emilee Pauley, Wall
10 Mary Risse, Bennett Co
Bull Riding
no rides
Boy’s Cutting
1 Wade Monnens, Belle Fourche
2 Cord Roberts, RC Central
3 Jeb Hunt, RC Christian
Goat Tying
1 Tatum Lauing, Hot Springs
2 Mary Risse, Bennett Co
3 Karissa Rayhill, Bennett Co
4 Courtney McDonnell, Bennett Co
5 Emilee Pauley, Wall
6 Keisha Rayhill, Bennett Co
7 Meghan Corr, RC Christian
8 Wacey Brown, Sturgis
9 Alyssa Lockhar,t Hot Springs
10 Kaylee Clark, New Underwood
Girl’s Cutting
1 Karlie Robertson, New Underwood
2 Emilee Pauley, Wall
3 Cassidy March, Hot Springs
4 Savana Johnston, Wall
5 Ta’Te Fortune, Philip
Pole Bending
1 Katlynn Wolf, Sturgis
2 Emilee Pauley, Wall
3 Alyssa Lockhart, Hot Springs
4 Taylor Christensen, Little Wound
5 Arielle Clifford Little Wound
6 Savana Johnston, Wall
7 Ta’Te Fortune, Philip
8 Keisha Rayhill, Bennett Co
9 Jeryn Robinson, Bennett Co
10 Destiny Wesner, Sturgis
Saddle Bronc
1 Carter Elshere, Wall
2 Trey Elshere, Wall
3 Rhett Fanning, Bennett Co
4 Cash Wilson, Wall
Steer Wrestling
1 Cass Lytle, Wall
2 Tyler Byrne, Bennett Co
3 Seth Shorb, RC Central
4 Rowdy Hughson, Hot Springs
Team Roping
1 Tate Petrak, Bennett Co
1 Rhett Fanning, Bennett Co
2 Emma Michael, Wall
2 Taylor Richter, Wall
3 Nolan Smith, RC Central
3 Ashlee Kritenbrink, Custer
4 Savana Johnston, Wall
4 Carter Elshere, Wall
5 Wade Monnens, Belle Fourche
5 Riley Fortune, Wall
6 Cameron Richter, Wall
6 Riley Ruland, Wall
7 Wynn Schaack, Philip
7 Tanner Fite, RC Christian
8 Mykelsi Schnose ,Hot Springs
8 Lathen Stevens, Edgemont
9 Trista Reinert, Wall
9 Jake Kammerer, RC Central
10 Tyler Byrne, Bennett Co
10 Cord Roberts, RC Central
Tie Down Roping
1 Rhett Fanning, Bennett Co
2 Lathen Stevens, Edgemont
3 Nolan Smith, RC Central
4 Winston Brown, Sturgis
5 Wade Monnens, Belle Fourche
6 Baxter Boldon, Hot Springs
7 Carter Elshere, Wall
8 Tanner Fite, RC Christian
9 Tyler Byrne, Bennett Co
10 Riley Ruland, Wall
Reined Cow Horse
1 Emilee Pauley, Wall
2 Jeb Hunt, RC Christian
3 Cassidy March, Hot Springs
4 Savana Johnston, Wall
5 Ta’Te Fortune, Philip
–Sturgis High School Rodeo