Wyo. High School Rodeo Finals results | TSLN.com

Wyo. High School Rodeo Finals results

The Wyoming High School Rodeo Finals were in Douglas, June 6-11, 2016. The top 10 in the average follow.

Pole Bending

1. Bradley, Karson, Big Piney

2. Eckhardt, Lacy, Lander

3. Hough, Shay, Gillette

4. Deveraux, Abi, Newcastle

Recommended Stories For You

5. Campbell, Elsie, Riverton

6. Bard, Ellie, Sheridan

7. Koltiska, Kade, Big Horn

8. Thompson, Jacey, Lusk

9. Meisinger, Tavee, Evansville

10. Leach, Kiersten, Douglas

Barebacks

1. Brown, Brian, Labarge

2. Carlson, Hunter, Douglas

3. Davis, Thomas, Osage

4. Leinonen, Chase, Casper

Goat Tying

1. Worman, Brooke, Laramie

2. Deveraux, Abi, Newcastle

3. Balkenbush, Makenna, Sheridan

4. Campbell, Elsie, Riverton

5. Cunningham, Cricket, Banner

6. Pollard, Saije, Wyarno

7. Ilgen, Emmy, Sheridan

8. Hoar (Beck), Reata, Albin

9. Kelly, Timber, Cheyenne

10. Thompson, Jacey, Lusk

Saddle Broncs

1. Erickson, Tyler, Wheatland

Barrel Racing

1. Pollard, Saije, Wyarno

2. Bradley, Karson, Big Piney

3. Thompson, Jacey, Lusk

4. Addington, Riley, Gillette

5. Balkenbush, Makenna, Sheridan

6. Jacobson, Sheyenne, Gillette

7. Eckhardt, Lacy, Lander

8. Hough, Shay, Gillette

9. Russell, Shyann, Gillette

10. Kohr, Sage, Gillette

Steer Wrestling

1. Mcinerney, Tanner, Alzada, Montana

2. Thompson, Zane, Cheyenne

3. Mcgraw, Winsten, Greeley, Colorado

4. Dickinson, Ira Rock, Springs

5. Jordan, Coleter, Riverton

6. Anderson, Chance, Mckinnon

7. Davis, Thomas, Osage

8. Davidson, Taylor, Douglas

9. Utter, Landon, Wheatland

10. Reynolds, Weston, Gillette

Breakaway

1. Anderson, Ellie Kay, Meeker, Colorado

2. Dickinson, Kate, Rocksprings

3. Segelke, Quincy, Snyder

4. Thompson, Jacey, Lusk

5. Klinglesmith, Lori Ann, Meeker, Colorado

6. Taylor, Tymber, Buffalo

7. Balkenbush, Makenna, Sheridan

8. Knotwell, Konnar, Encampment

9. Peterson, Aften, Ten Sleep

10. Wilkerson, Madison, Big Horn

Tie Down Calf Roping

1. Wise, Colter, Riverton

2. Mcinerney, Tanner, Alzada, Montana

3. Marchant, Teigen, Newcastle

4. Afdahl, Canton, Torrington

5. Thompson, Zane, Cheyenne

6. Thompson, Zane, Cheyenne

7. Davidson, Taylor, Douglas

8. Hadley, Tc, Wheatland

9. Johnson, Kellan, Casper

10. Simmons, Riley, Sheridan

Bull Riding

1. Butterfield, James "Buck," Worland

2. Noseep, Jared, Fort Washakie

3. Winer, Zackary, Pinedale

4. Walker, Todd, Torrington

5. Lane, Ryley, Torrington

6. Fenton, Matthew, Ten Sleep

7/8. Moss, Kolten, Laramie

7/8. Mccaslin, Dalton, Grover

Team Roping

1. Williams, Wheaton, Big Horn And Johnson, Jerren, Casper

2. Johnson, Kellan, Casper And Johnson, Carson, Casper

3. Thompson, Zane, Cheyenne And Wise, Colter, Riverton

4. Tarver, Wyatt, Gillette And Mcinerney, Tanner, Alzada

5. Lewis, Zane, Wright And Sonesen, Jaymis, Douglas

6. Lane, Cole, Torrington And Lane, Chance, Torrington

7. Hadley, Tc, Wheatland And Hl, Canton, Torrington

8. Anderson, Chance, Mckinnon And Anderrson, Carter, Mckinnon

9. Wilkerson, Madison, Big Horn And Chapman, Kody Rock, Springs

10. Chapman, Chase, Kaycee And Peterson, Brody, Sheridan

Girls' Cutting

1. Whitman, Rylee, Big Piney

2. Winsor, Ayanah, Kaycee

3. Ilgen, Emmy, Sheridan

4. Winsor, Dakotah, Kaycee

5. Bray, Shae, Casper

Boys' Cutting

1. Lipps, Johnathon, Casper

2. Jones, Neale, Farson

3. Bray, Wes, Casper

4. Butterfield, Trae, Worland

Reined Cow Horse

1. Hoar (Beck), Reata, Albin

2. Reynolds, Courtney, Gillette

3. Kinnison, Clay Groover, Colorado

4. Sturman, Sadie, Lusk

5. Campbell, Elsie, Riverton

Boys' All Around

1. Mcinerney, Tanner, Alzada Montana

2. Thompson, Zane, Cheyenne

Girls' All Around

1. Bradley, Karson, Big Piney

2. Pollard, Saije, Wyarno F

–Wyoming High School Rodeo Association