2010 NILE ProRodeo results | TSLN.com
YOUR AD HERE »

2010 NILE ProRodeo results

Four rodeo performances were held during the 2010 NILE, beginning Wednesday, Oct. 13, 2010, concluding Saturday, Oct. 16. For first performance results, see the Oct. 16, 2010 edition of Tri-State Livestock News.

Second performance results

The second performance of the NILE ProRodeo was held Thursday, Oct. 14, 2010 at 7 p.m. in the Expo Center Arena at Metra Park.

The NILE ProRodeo scores for the second performance are as follows:

Bareback riding: 1. Joe Gunderson, Agar, SD, 87; 2. Jake Vold, Ponoka, AB, 79; 3. Matt Lait, Stavely, AB, 78; 4. Justin Miller, Billings, MT, 77.

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Jake Costello, Great Falls, MT, 80; 2. Adam Gilchrist, Maple Creek, SD, 79; 3. Shane Moran, Great Falls, MT, 78; 4. Bryan Martinat, Marsing, ID, 76.

Bull riding: 1. Allen Helmuth, Ellensburg, WA, 83; 2. Tylee Lanham, Caldwell, ID, 75; 3. Colten Jensen, Bozeman, MT, 70.

Tie-down roping: 1. (tie) Jeff Chapman, Athens, TX and Paul David Tierney, Piedmont, SD, 7.5; 3. (tie) Johnny Salvo, Datil, NM and Jody Wacker, Melstone, MT, 8.0.

Team roping: 1. Ryan Siemsen & Ross Carson, Billings, MT & Shepherd, MT, 4.8; 2. Cody Odell & York Gill, Como, TX & Stephenville, TX, 4.9; 3. Britt Williams & Bobby Harris, Hammond, MT & Gillette, WY, 5.0; 4. Derick Fleming & Jake Howe, Pingree, ID & Blackfoot, ID, 5.3.

Barrel racing: 1. Nikki Steffes, Vale, SD, 13.53; 2. Bailey Tuck, San Luis Obispo, CA, 13.7; 3. Rhonda Kontz, Bozeman, MT, 13.71; 4. Melissa Thiessen, Stettler, AB, 13.79.

Four rodeo performances were held during the 2010 NILE, beginning Wednesday, Oct. 13, 2010, concluding Saturday, Oct. 16. For first performance results, see the Oct. 16, 2010 edition of Tri-State Livestock News.

Second performance results

The second performance of the NILE ProRodeo was held Thursday, Oct. 14, 2010 at 7 p.m. in the Expo Center Arena at Metra Park.

The NILE ProRodeo scores for the second performance are as follows:

Bareback riding: 1. Joe Gunderson, Agar, SD, 87; 2. Jake Vold, Ponoka, AB, 79; 3. Matt Lait, Stavely, AB, 78; 4. Justin Miller, Billings, MT, 77.

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Jake Costello, Great Falls, MT, 80; 2. Adam Gilchrist, Maple Creek, SD, 79; 3. Shane Moran, Great Falls, MT, 78; 4. Bryan Martinat, Marsing, ID, 76.

Bull riding: 1. Allen Helmuth, Ellensburg, WA, 83; 2. Tylee Lanham, Caldwell, ID, 75; 3. Colten Jensen, Bozeman, MT, 70.

Tie-down roping: 1. (tie) Jeff Chapman, Athens, TX and Paul David Tierney, Piedmont, SD, 7.5; 3. (tie) Johnny Salvo, Datil, NM and Jody Wacker, Melstone, MT, 8.0.

Team roping: 1. Ryan Siemsen & Ross Carson, Billings, MT & Shepherd, MT, 4.8; 2. Cody Odell & York Gill, Como, TX & Stephenville, TX, 4.9; 3. Britt Williams & Bobby Harris, Hammond, MT & Gillette, WY, 5.0; 4. Derick Fleming & Jake Howe, Pingree, ID & Blackfoot, ID, 5.3.

Barrel racing: 1. Nikki Steffes, Vale, SD, 13.53; 2. Bailey Tuck, San Luis Obispo, CA, 13.7; 3. Rhonda Kontz, Bozeman, MT, 13.71; 4. Melissa Thiessen, Stettler, AB, 13.79.

Four rodeo performances were held during the 2010 NILE, beginning Wednesday, Oct. 13, 2010, concluding Saturday, Oct. 16. For first performance results, see the Oct. 16, 2010 edition of Tri-State Livestock News.

Second performance results

The second performance of the NILE ProRodeo was held Thursday, Oct. 14, 2010 at 7 p.m. in the Expo Center Arena at Metra Park.

The NILE ProRodeo scores for the second performance are as follows:

Bareback riding: 1. Joe Gunderson, Agar, SD, 87; 2. Jake Vold, Ponoka, AB, 79; 3. Matt Lait, Stavely, AB, 78; 4. Justin Miller, Billings, MT, 77.

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Jake Costello, Great Falls, MT, 80; 2. Adam Gilchrist, Maple Creek, SD, 79; 3. Shane Moran, Great Falls, MT, 78; 4. Bryan Martinat, Marsing, ID, 76.

Bull riding: 1. Allen Helmuth, Ellensburg, WA, 83; 2. Tylee Lanham, Caldwell, ID, 75; 3. Colten Jensen, Bozeman, MT, 70.

Tie-down roping: 1. (tie) Jeff Chapman, Athens, TX and Paul David Tierney, Piedmont, SD, 7.5; 3. (tie) Johnny Salvo, Datil, NM and Jody Wacker, Melstone, MT, 8.0.

Team roping: 1. Ryan Siemsen & Ross Carson, Billings, MT & Shepherd, MT, 4.8; 2. Cody Odell & York Gill, Como, TX & Stephenville, TX, 4.9; 3. Britt Williams & Bobby Harris, Hammond, MT & Gillette, WY, 5.0; 4. Derick Fleming & Jake Howe, Pingree, ID & Blackfoot, ID, 5.3.

Barrel racing: 1. Nikki Steffes, Vale, SD, 13.53; 2. Bailey Tuck, San Luis Obispo, CA, 13.7; 3. Rhonda Kontz, Bozeman, MT, 13.71; 4. Melissa Thiessen, Stettler, AB, 13.79.


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User


News

TSLN named top livestock paper in the nation

|

The Livestock Publications Council once again chose Tri-State Livestock News as the top livestock newspaper in the nation. Freelance writer Tamara Choat’s “Never enough: Valley Oaks closes doors after harrassment, lawsuits abound” story was selected…



See more