2010 NRCA Championship Finals Rodeo results | TSLN.com
YOUR AD HERE »

2010 NRCA Championship Finals Rodeo results

Bareback riding: 1. Jet Price, Buffalo, SD, 80, $500; 2. Dustin Luper, Hermosa, SD, 77, $375; 3. Ty Werdel, Chadron, NE, 74, $250; 4. (tie) Travis Bechen, Rapid City, SD and Casey Breuer, Mandan, ND, 72, $62.50 each.

Barrel racing: 1. Michelle Alley, Whitewood, SD, 14.970, $540; 2. Nikki Steffes, Vale, SD, 15.030, $405; 3. Jessica Holmes, Rapid City, SD, 15.470, $270; 4. Wanda Brown, Edgemont, SD, 15.480, $135.

Bull riding: 1. (tie) Travis Schroth, Buffalo Gap, SD and Ben Longhofer, Newcastle, WY, 78, $472.50 each; 3. Jason Hunsaker, Hermosa, SD, 73, $270.



Calf roping: 1. Justin Scofield, St. Lawrence, SD, 9.1, $540; 2. (tie) Will LaDuke, Gillette, WY and Cole Robinson, Moorcroft, WY, 11.0, $337.50 each; 4. Tyler Thiel, Belle Fourche, SD, 11.6, $135.

Goat tying: 1. Lacey Hewitt, Sheridan, WY, 6.9, $540; 2. Marcie Locken, Isabel, SD, 7.1, $405; 3. Michelle Alley, Whitewood, SD, 7.2, $270; 4. (tie) Jordan Thurston, Gillette, WY and Renee Gropper, Interior,SD, 7.3, $67.50 each.



Ladies breakaway: 1. Brandi Guttormson, Sawyer, ND, 2.0, $540; 2. Laura Hunt, Ridgeview, SD, 2.4, $405; 3. (tie) Joey Painter, Buffalo, SD and Sunnie Reeves, Owanka, SD, 2.6, $202.50 each.

Saddle bronc: 1. Jay Longbrake, Dupree, SD, 76, $540; 2. (tie) Billy Martin, Faith,SD; Clay Schaeffer, Dickinson, ND; and Andy Clarys, Reva, SD, 75, $270 each.

Senior men’s breakaway: 1. Steve Klein, Sioux Falls, SD, 2.1, $540; 2. Bob Burke, Sundance, WY, 2.6, $405; 3. Gary Zilverberg, Holabird, SD, 3.1, $270; 4. Marty Burress, Piedmont, SD, 3.4, $135.

Steer wrestling: (tie) 1. Forest Sainsbury, Camp Crook, SD and Kody Woodward, Dupree, SD, 4.8, $472.50 each; 3. Dillon Evenson, Humboldt, SD, 5.3, $270; 4. Tom Hunt, Faith, SD, 6.1, $135.

Team roping: 1. Cole Johnson & Clay Johnson, Gillette, WY, 5.2, $540; 2. Brett Price, Faith, SD & Paul Griemsman, Piedmont, SD, 6.1, $405; 3. J.B. Lord, Piedmont, SD & Ryan Zurcher, Torrington, WY, 6.5, $270; 4. Chris Cover & Monte Jamison, Ashby, NE, 11.5, $135.

Bareback riding: 1. Jet Price, Buffalo, SD, 80, $500; 2. Dustin Luper, Hermosa, SD, 77, $375; 3. Ty Werdel, Chadron, NE, 74, $250; 4. (tie) Travis Bechen, Rapid City, SD and Casey Breuer, Mandan, ND, 72, $62.50 each.

Barrel racing: 1. Michelle Alley, Whitewood, SD, 14.970, $540; 2. Nikki Steffes, Vale, SD, 15.030, $405; 3. Jessica Holmes, Rapid City, SD, 15.470, $270; 4. Wanda Brown, Edgemont, SD, 15.480, $135.

Bull riding: 1. (tie) Travis Schroth, Buffalo Gap, SD and Ben Longhofer, Newcastle, WY, 78, $472.50 each; 3. Jason Hunsaker, Hermosa, SD, 73, $270.

Calf roping: 1. Justin Scofield, St. Lawrence, SD, 9.1, $540; 2. (tie) Will LaDuke, Gillette, WY and Cole Robinson, Moorcroft, WY, 11.0, $337.50 each; 4. Tyler Thiel, Belle Fourche, SD, 11.6, $135.

Goat tying: 1. Lacey Hewitt, Sheridan, WY, 6.9, $540; 2. Marcie Locken, Isabel, SD, 7.1, $405; 3. Michelle Alley, Whitewood, SD, 7.2, $270; 4. (tie) Jordan Thurston, Gillette, WY and Renee Gropper, Interior,SD, 7.3, $67.50 each.

Ladies breakaway: 1. Brandi Guttormson, Sawyer, ND, 2.0, $540; 2. Laura Hunt, Ridgeview, SD, 2.4, $405; 3. (tie) Joey Painter, Buffalo, SD and Sunnie Reeves, Owanka, SD, 2.6, $202.50 each.

Saddle bronc: 1. Jay Longbrake, Dupree, SD, 76, $540; 2. (tie) Billy Martin, Faith,SD; Clay Schaeffer, Dickinson, ND; and Andy Clarys, Reva, SD, 75, $270 each.

Senior men’s breakaway: 1. Steve Klein, Sioux Falls, SD, 2.1, $540; 2. Bob Burke, Sundance, WY, 2.6, $405; 3. Gary Zilverberg, Holabird, SD, 3.1, $270; 4. Marty Burress, Piedmont, SD, 3.4, $135.

Steer wrestling: (tie) 1. Forest Sainsbury, Camp Crook, SD and Kody Woodward, Dupree, SD, 4.8, $472.50 each; 3. Dillon Evenson, Humboldt, SD, 5.3, $270; 4. Tom Hunt, Faith, SD, 6.1, $135.

Team roping: 1. Cole Johnson & Clay Johnson, Gillette, WY, 5.2, $540; 2. Brett Price, Faith, SD & Paul Griemsman, Piedmont, SD, 6.1, $405; 3. J.B. Lord, Piedmont, SD & Ryan Zurcher, Torrington, WY, 6.5, $270; 4. Chris Cover & Monte Jamison, Ashby, NE, 11.5, $135.

Bareback riding: 1. Jet Price, Buffalo, SD, 80, $500; 2. Dustin Luper, Hermosa, SD, 77, $375; 3. Ty Werdel, Chadron, NE, 74, $250; 4. (tie) Travis Bechen, Rapid City, SD and Casey Breuer, Mandan, ND, 72, $62.50 each.

Barrel racing: 1. Michelle Alley, Whitewood, SD, 14.970, $540; 2. Nikki Steffes, Vale, SD, 15.030, $405; 3. Jessica Holmes, Rapid City, SD, 15.470, $270; 4. Wanda Brown, Edgemont, SD, 15.480, $135.

Bull riding: 1. (tie) Travis Schroth, Buffalo Gap, SD and Ben Longhofer, Newcastle, WY, 78, $472.50 each; 3. Jason Hunsaker, Hermosa, SD, 73, $270.

Calf roping: 1. Justin Scofield, St. Lawrence, SD, 9.1, $540; 2. (tie) Will LaDuke, Gillette, WY and Cole Robinson, Moorcroft, WY, 11.0, $337.50 each; 4. Tyler Thiel, Belle Fourche, SD, 11.6, $135.

Goat tying: 1. Lacey Hewitt, Sheridan, WY, 6.9, $540; 2. Marcie Locken, Isabel, SD, 7.1, $405; 3. Michelle Alley, Whitewood, SD, 7.2, $270; 4. (tie) Jordan Thurston, Gillette, WY and Renee Gropper, Interior,SD, 7.3, $67.50 each.

Ladies breakaway: 1. Brandi Guttormson, Sawyer, ND, 2.0, $540; 2. Laura Hunt, Ridgeview, SD, 2.4, $405; 3. (tie) Joey Painter, Buffalo, SD and Sunnie Reeves, Owanka, SD, 2.6, $202.50 each.

Saddle bronc: 1. Jay Longbrake, Dupree, SD, 76, $540; 2. (tie) Billy Martin, Faith,SD; Clay Schaeffer, Dickinson, ND; and Andy Clarys, Reva, SD, 75, $270 each.

Senior men’s breakaway: 1. Steve Klein, Sioux Falls, SD, 2.1, $540; 2. Bob Burke, Sundance, WY, 2.6, $405; 3. Gary Zilverberg, Holabird, SD, 3.1, $270; 4. Marty Burress, Piedmont, SD, 3.4, $135.

Steer wrestling: (tie) 1. Forest Sainsbury, Camp Crook, SD and Kody Woodward, Dupree, SD, 4.8, $472.50 each; 3. Dillon Evenson, Humboldt, SD, 5.3, $270; 4. Tom Hunt, Faith, SD, 6.1, $135.

Team roping: 1. Cole Johnson & Clay Johnson, Gillette, WY, 5.2, $540; 2. Brett Price, Faith, SD & Paul Griemsman, Piedmont, SD, 6.1, $405; 3. J.B. Lord, Piedmont, SD & Ryan Zurcher, Torrington, WY, 6.5, $270; 4. Chris Cover & Monte Jamison, Ashby, NE, 11.5, $135.

Bareback riding: 1. Jet Price, Buffalo, SD, 80, $500; 2. Dustin Luper, Hermosa, SD, 77, $375; 3. Ty Werdel, Chadron, NE, 74, $250; 4. (tie) Travis Bechen, Rapid City, SD and Casey Breuer, Mandan, ND, 72, $62.50 each.

Barrel racing: 1. Michelle Alley, Whitewood, SD, 14.970, $540; 2. Nikki Steffes, Vale, SD, 15.030, $405; 3. Jessica Holmes, Rapid City, SD, 15.470, $270; 4. Wanda Brown, Edgemont, SD, 15.480, $135.

Bull riding: 1. (tie) Travis Schroth, Buffalo Gap, SD and Ben Longhofer, Newcastle, WY, 78, $472.50 each; 3. Jason Hunsaker, Hermosa, SD, 73, $270.

Calf roping: 1. Justin Scofield, St. Lawrence, SD, 9.1, $540; 2. (tie) Will LaDuke, Gillette, WY and Cole Robinson, Moorcroft, WY, 11.0, $337.50 each; 4. Tyler Thiel, Belle Fourche, SD, 11.6, $135.

Goat tying: 1. Lacey Hewitt, Sheridan, WY, 6.9, $540; 2. Marcie Locken, Isabel, SD, 7.1, $405; 3. Michelle Alley, Whitewood, SD, 7.2, $270; 4. (tie) Jordan Thurston, Gillette, WY and Renee Gropper, Interior,SD, 7.3, $67.50 each.

Ladies breakaway: 1. Brandi Guttormson, Sawyer, ND, 2.0, $540; 2. Laura Hunt, Ridgeview, SD, 2.4, $405; 3. (tie) Joey Painter, Buffalo, SD and Sunnie Reeves, Owanka, SD, 2.6, $202.50 each.

Saddle bronc: 1. Jay Longbrake, Dupree, SD, 76, $540; 2. (tie) Billy Martin, Faith,SD; Clay Schaeffer, Dickinson, ND; and Andy Clarys, Reva, SD, 75, $270 each.

Senior men’s breakaway: 1. Steve Klein, Sioux Falls, SD, 2.1, $540; 2. Bob Burke, Sundance, WY, 2.6, $405; 3. Gary Zilverberg, Holabird, SD, 3.1, $270; 4. Marty Burress, Piedmont, SD, 3.4, $135.

Steer wrestling: (tie) 1. Forest Sainsbury, Camp Crook, SD and Kody Woodward, Dupree, SD, 4.8, $472.50 each; 3. Dillon Evenson, Humboldt, SD, 5.3, $270; 4. Tom Hunt, Faith, SD, 6.1, $135.

Team roping: 1. Cole Johnson & Clay Johnson, Gillette, WY, 5.2, $540; 2. Brett Price, Faith, SD & Paul Griemsman, Piedmont, SD, 6.1, $405; 3. J.B. Lord, Piedmont, SD & Ryan Zurcher, Torrington, WY, 6.5, $270; 4. Chris Cover & Monte Jamison, Ashby, NE, 11.5, $135.


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User


News

FSIS to address cultured meat, but not plant-based products

|

Responding to a 2018 petition from the U.S. Cattlemen’s Association, the Agriculture Department’s Food Safety and Inspection Service said last week it will address the issues surrounding meat cultivated from animal cells, but not plant-based…



See more