2010 SDRA Standings
Bareback Riding
1. Travis Bechen, Rapid City $3,333.87
2. Joe Wilson, Kyle $2,560.78
3. Dustin Luper, Provo $2,257.73
4. Dru Wilking, Hartford $1,869.04
5. Ty Werdel, Chadron $522.24
6. Mark Kenyon, Hayti $380.16
7. Jake Smith, Whitewood $267.48
8. Travis Sharp, Interior $202.97
9. Lonny Lesmeister, Rapid City $138.24
10. Dillon Manderfeld, St. Lawrence $101.76
Barrel Racing
1. Lacy Cowan, Highmore $3,005.09
2. Nikki Steffes, Vale $2,914.42
3. Jessica Holmes, Rapid City $2,769.63
4. Hallie Fulton, Miller $2,754.56
5. Cally Thomas, Harrold $2,378.95
6. Michelle Alley, Whitewood $2,327.23
7. Carole Hollers, Sturgis $2,273.86
8. Taryn Sippel, Pierpont $1,915.46
9. Gabriel Gregg, Highmore $1,656.70
10. Jody Marone, Chamberlain $1,395.05
11. Jaymi Meeks, Belle Fourche $1,138.56
12. Jana Griemsman, Piedmont $1,031.76
13. Shanna Anderson, Eagle Butte $1,029.79
14. Melinda Mattson, Deadwood $1,002.24
15. Dori Hollenbeck, Winner $977.42
16. Kathleen Carlson, Kadoka $873.76
17. Samantha Flannery, Mission $789.89
18. Kristen Lawrence, Mobridge $631.44
19. Alyssa Krogman, White River $488.88
20. Tammy Watson, Garretson $464.15
Bull Riding
1. Travis Schroth, Buffalo Gap $2,230.47
2. Joey Koupal, Dante $2,081.60
3. Allen Auer, Whitewood $1,533.09
4. Jake Bode, Volga $1,447.04
5. Jared Schaefer, Leola $1,015.08
6. Derek Long, Timber Lake $982.85
7. Jeff Bertus, Avon $813.84
8. Lane Lindsay, Hot Springs $774.72
9. Dane Maher, Eagle Butte $759.17
10. Cole Stevenson, Buffalo $407.23
11. Thunder Boomer, Interior $351.63
12. Dustin Hohn, Beresford $334.08
13. Joe Bertus, Avon $168.48
14. Jobie Dryden, Oelrichs $105.60
Calf Roping
1. Justin Scofield, St. Lawrence $3,187.00
2. Dane Kissack, Spearfish $2,443.87
3. Owen Fagerhaug, Plankinton $2,383.71
4. Clint Kindred, Oral $1,721.98
5. Trey Young, Dupree $1,671.60
6. Dillon Kjerstad, Madison $1,621.82
7. Troy Wilcox, Red Owl $1,448.42
8. Tyler Thiel, Belle Fourche $1,383.74
9. Tyler Fagerhaug, Wessington Springs $1,260.28
10. Brent Belkham, Pierre $1,130.54
11. Scott White, Oelrichs $1,043.07
12. Rex Treeby, Hecla $1,033.68
13. Jeff Jones, Midland $995.63
14. Tom Hunt, Faith $986.72
15. Billy Boldon, Oglala $737.95
16. Mikey Loiseau, Egan $698.88
17. Rusty Parmley, Huron $670.56
18. Deon Dorsey, Isabel $638.08
19. Tel Schaack, Edgemont $613.63
20. Rick Grenier, Highmore $599.95
Goat Tying
1. Tabitha Sigman, Box Elder $2,093.09
2. Nikki Steffes, Vale $1,770.52
3. Marcie Locken, Isabel $1,251.79
4. Joey Painter, Buffalo $1,204.32
5. Rebecca Schroeder, Rapid City $943.04
6. Krystal Marone, Isabel $728.54
7. Renee Gropper, Interior $695.86
8. Leah Baltzer, Rapid City $677.38
9. Kristi Birkeland, Dupree $541.43
10. Michelle Alley, Whitewood $527.54
11. Lacey Tech, Fairfax $456.72
12. Sunnie Reeves, Owanka $306.45
13. Chelsey Kelly, Dupree $263.42
14. Abby Jo Eckstaine, Kennebec $94.08
15. Kelsey Arthur, North Sioux City $94.08
16. Sarah Nelson, Colman $63.05
Team Roping (Heading)
1. Tim Nelson, Midland $4,041.73
2. Scott White, Oelrichs $2,409.34
3. JB Lord, Belle Fourche $1,715.72
4. Dana Sippel, Pierpont $1,563.95
5. Brett Price, Faith $1,527.82
6. Travis Cowan, Highmore $1,212.77
7. Jeff Belkham, Flandreau $1,119.46
8. Jason Thorstenson, Rapid City $1,025.57
9. Tyrell Moody, Letcher $985.25
10. Darin Zuehlke, Britton $952.22
11. Don Bettelyoun, Eagle Butte $882.83
12. Jake Nelson, Quinn $849.81
13. Wade Nelson, Faith $736.80
14. Deon Dorsey, Isabel $681.41
15. Tucker Dale, Timber Lake $675.45
16. Jay Mattson, Deadwood $654.24
17. Lynn McNenny, Sturgis $646.85
18. Terry Moody, Letcher $615.17
19. Eli Lord, Fruitdale $585.79
20. Michael McPherson, Piedmont $546.72
Team Roping (Heeling)
1. Jade Nelson, Midland $4,041.73
2. Rory Brown, Edgemont $2,409.34
3. Travis Johnson, Sisseton $1,563.95
4. Paul Griemsman, Piedmont $1,527.82
5. Drew Cowan, Highmore $1,212.77
6. Jeremy Ferguson, Eagle Butte $1,052.65
7. Paul Tierney, Oral $1,025.57
8. Mikey Loiseau, Egan $952.22
9. Tom Hunt, Faith $862.08
10. Jeff Nelson, Philip $849.81
11. Shilo Knutson, Letcher $766.37
12. Melvin Arneson, Enning $736.80
13. Corey Cronin, Gettysburg $681.41
14. Jesse Dale, Timber Lake $675.45
15. Tommy Crane, Whitewood $654.24
16. Jhett Williams, Faith $585.79
17. Justin Day, Meadow $540.19
18. Tel Schaack, Edgemont $399.64
19. Brent Belkham, Pierre $372.48
20. Shaun Ruland, Wall $344.83
Ladies Breakaway Roping
1. Jessica Holmes, Rapid City $3,408.48
2. Laura Hunt, Ridgeview $3,118.37
3. Kaylee Nelson, Midland $2,643.69
4. Joey Painter, Buffalo $2,259.55
5. Kaycee Werdel, Ft. Pierre $1,914.71
6. Renee Gropper, Interior $1,809.12
7. Kayla Nelson, Dickinson $1,478.30
8. Kristen Lawrence, Mobridge $1,476.94
9. Shannon Fagerhaug, Plankinton $1,373.05
10. Sunnie Reeves, Owanka $1,340.66
11. Samantha Nelson, Creighton $1,258.95
12. Patty Jo Burress, Isabel $1,197.12
13. Carole Hollers, Sturgis $1,150.56
14. Kaycee Wilking, Hartford $886.56
15. Dori Hollenbeck, Winner $843.58
16. Jacque Murray, Isabel $835.20
17. Nikki Steffes, Vale $835.20
18. Jessica Hemphill, Eagle Butte $783.36
19. Michelle Alley, Whitewood $775.03
20. Taryn Sippel, Pierpont $743.02
Mixed Team Roping
1. ReAnn Crane, Whitewood $1,743.61
2. April Zilverberg, Holabird $1,567.71
3. Sunnie Reeves, Owanka $1,339.39
4. Lorita Nelson, Philip $1,044.78
5. Trina Arneson, Enning $988.03
6. Jody Marone, Chamberlain $774.23
7. Taylor Shoemaker, Faith $765.60
8. Samantha Nelson, Creighton $730.65
9. Denise Nelson, Midland $645.12
10. Lorna Shoemaker, Faith $623.81
11. Jewel Bettelyoun, Eagle Butte $542.88
12. Jennifer Gale, Parker $536.64
13. Laura Hunt, Ridgeview $501.60
14. Jenny Melvin, Pierre $449.28
15. Carole Hollers, Sturgis $418.08
16. Ashley Price, Faith $355.68
17. Dori Hollenbeck, Winner $320.16
18. Cassie Sigman, Sturgis $307.20
19. Melissa Wilcox, Red Owl $283.78
20. Kaylee Nelson, Midland $276.48
Saddle Bronc Riding
1. OJ Heidler, Opal $3,822.10
2. Cole Hindman, Belvidere $2,150.94
3. Travis Escott, Faith $1,623.55
4. Chance Anderson, Box Elder $1,328.21
5. Matthew Costello, Newell $1,247.33
6. Jay Longbrake, Dupree $1,199.83
7. Joe Wilson, Kyle $1,139.43
8. Billy Martin, Faith $860.32
9. Austin Carroll, Harrold $789.98
10. Kaden Deal, Dupree $732.73
11. Clayton Etzkorn, Pierre $523.77
12. Travis Nelson, Philip $363.26
13. Austin Scott, Pierre $363.26
14. Treg Caffee, Wessington Springs $249.60
15. Tate Longbrake, Dupree $190.80
16. Travis Schroth, Buffalo Gap $51.07
Senior Men’s Breakaway
1. Gary Zilverberg, Holabird $3,984.93
2. Steve Klein, Sioux Falls $3,276.24
3. JB Lord, Belle Fourche $3,188.10
4. Chuck Nelson, Hartford $2,819.82
5. Bryce Sigman, Sturgis $2,653.36
6. Terry Moody, Letcher $2,579.86
7. Dan Nelson, Creighton $1,840.31
8. Dave Marone, Chamberlain $1,401.02
9. John Dean, Platte $1,303.06
10. Bob Burke, Sundance $911.38
11. Marty Burress, Piedmont $835.12
12. Jerry Sharp, Long Valley $832.13
13. Delbert Cobb, Red Owl $829.33
14. Clifford Tibbs, Ft. Pierre $746.39
15. Paul Tierney, Oral $714.24
16. Terry McCutcheon, Brookings $682.56
17. Kirk Ford, Huron $585.12
18. Bart Ness, Kennebec $574.80
19. Lennis Fagerhaug, Wessington Springs $491.23
20. Myron Mann, Box Elder $465.41
Steer Wrestling
1. JB Lord, Belle Fourche $3,233.06
2. Brent Sutton, Onida $2,126.57
3. Brett Wilcox, Red Owl $2,038.59
4. Tom Hunt, Faith $1,533.70
5. Chason Floyd, Ludlow $1,484.93
6. Kody Woodward, Dupree $1,361.56
7. Jace Melvin, Ft. Pierre $1,295.97
8. J J Hunt, Ridgeview $1,227.56
9. Reed Petersek, Rapid City $1,205.42
10. Tee Hale, White Owl $1,080.36
11. Cole Fulton, Miller $921.60
12. Jerod Schwarting, White River $834.47
13. Clint Nelson, Philip $802.94
14. Rowdy Benson, Morristown $750.72
15. Dean Moncur, Belle Fourche $643.29
16. Casey Olson, Prairie City $632.07
17. Jake Kilburg, Highmore $598.63
18. Joe Gesinger, White River $469.96
19. Troy Wilcox, Red Owl $435.78
20. Charles Forell, Pierre $372.18
Team Penning
1. Jim Dunkelberger, Hartford $908.78
1. Terry Trower, Rutland $908.78
1. Chuck Nelson, Hartford $908.78
2. Gary Garbe, Alpena $756.20
2. Harold Fischer, Vermillion $756.20
2. Angie Andal, Volin $756.20
3. Tom Varilek, Geddes $681.31
3. Jeff Jones, Midland $681.31
4. Tamara Jurgens, Parker $626.80
4. Tom Jones, Viborg $626.80
4. Thomas Jurgens, Parker $626.80
5. Steve Klein, Sioux Falls $600.80
5. Mick Varilek, Geddes $600.80
5. John Dean, Platte $600.80
6. Lindsay Borgmann, White Lake $525.85
6. John Havranek, Wagner $525.85
6. Paul Borgmann, White Lake $525.85
7. Ryan Bear, Centerville $504.00
7. Jeff DeJong, Volin $504.00
7. Duaine Palu, Volin $504.00
8. Morris Jones, Midland $402.91
9. Robert Devitt, Harrisburg $400.00
9. Gerald Sorenson, Canton $400.00
9. James Kuiper, Canton $400.00
10. Kerry Horn, Tripp $366.40
10 .Lisa Horn, Piedmont $366.40
10. David Horn, Piedmont $366.40
11. Matthew Jones, Midland $278.40
12. Troy Hayden, Rapid City $192.79
12. Peggy Hayden, Rapid City $192.79
13. Chad Herrboldt, Tabor $172.80
13. Drew Palu, Brookings $172.80
13. Jason Kriz, Sisseton $172.80
14. Matt Zancanella, Aurora $128.52
15. Daryl Hammerstrom, Davis $91.20
15. Randall Olson, Harrisburg $91.20
15. Dennis Slack, Harrisburg $91.20
16. Mary Pat Fawcett, Colome $68.60
16. Lennie Steffen, Colome $68.60
16. Bart Blum, Reliance $68.60
17. Larry Fossum, Hartford $59.20
17. Wes Bingham, Gary $59.20
17. Steve Bruns, Hartford $59.20
Men’s All-Around
1. JB Lord, Belle Fourche $8,136.88
2. Jade Nelson, Midland $4,140.13
3. Steve Klein, Sioux Falls $4,040.82
4. Chuck Nelson, Hartford $3,801.18
5. Joe Wilson, Kyle $3,700.21
6. Scott White, Oelrichs $3,452.41
7. Tom Hunt, Faith $3,382.50
8. Terry Moody, Letcher $3,195.03
9. Travis Schroth, Buffalo Gap $2,281.54
10. Dan Nelson, Creighton $2,097.59
11. Troy Wilcox, Red Owl $2,045.00
12. Trey Young, Dupree $1,966.48
13. John Dean, Platte $1,903.86
14. Jace Melvin, Ft. Pierre $1,848.44
15. Paul Tierney, Oral $1,739.81
16. Travis Cowan, Highmore $1,713.22
17. Jeff Jones, Midland $1,676.94
18. Mikey Loiseau, Egan $1,651.10
19. Dana Sippel, Pierpont $1,616.75
20. Brent Belkham, Pierre $1,503.02
Ladies All-Around
1. Jessica Holmes, Rapid City $6,402.91
2. Nikki Steffes, Vale $5,520.14
3. Carole Hollers, Sturgis $3,842.50
4. Michelle Alley, Whitewood $3,629.80
5. Laura Hunt, Ridgeview $3,619.97
6. Joey Painter, Buffalo $3,463.87
7. Hallie Fulton, Miller $3,380.82
8. Lacy Cowan, Highmore $3,231.41
9. Sunnie Reeves, Owanka $2,986.50
10. Kaylee Nelson, Midland $2,920.17
11. Taryn Sippel, Pierpont $2,658.48
12. Renee Gropper, Interior $2,504.98
13. Tabitha Sigman, Box Elder $2,361.89
14. Gabriel Gregg, Highmore $2,324.55
15. Jody Marone, Chamberlain $2,169.28
16. Dori Hollenbeck, Winner $2,141.16
17. Kristen Lawrence, Mobridge $2,108.38
18. ReAnn Crane, Whitewood $2,007.13
19. Samantha Nelson, Creighton $1,989.60
20. Marcie Locken, Isabel $1,888.75
Male Rookie
1. Tom Hunt, Faith $3,382.50
2. Travis Schroth, Buffalo Gap $2,281.54
3. Trey Young, Dupree $1,966.48
4. Jake Bode, Volga $1,447.04
5. Matthew Costello, Newell $1,247.33
6. Tel Schaack, Edgemont $1,013.27
7. Clint Nelson, Philip $802.94
8. Tucker Dale, Timber Lake $675.45
9. Jesse Dale, Timber Lake $675.45
10. Jhett Williams, Faith $585.79
11. Eli Lord, Fruitdale $585.79
12. Cole Stevenson, Buffalo $407.23
13. Mark Kenyon, Hayti $380.16
14. Trevor Hupp, Huron $263.68
15. Joe Bertus, Avon $168.48
16. Dillon Manderfeld, St. Lawrence $101.76
17. Tyler Grussing, Chamberlain $52.80
Female Rooke
1. Gabriel Gregg, Highmore $2,324.55
2. Kaycee Werdel, Ft. Pierre $1,914.71
3. Lindsay Borgmann, White Lake $525.85
4. Alyssa Krogman, White River $488.88
5. Chelsey Kelly, Dupree $263.42
6. Halie Sundermann, Baltic $226.98
7. Cassie Foster, Meadow $168.48