Montana High School Rodeo Finals | TSLN.com

Montana High School Rodeo Finals

Barebacks

1. BRICE PATTERSON, BOZEMAN, MT

2. ETHAN FRASIER, ASHLAND, MT

3. SEBASTIAN HOTALEN, BELGRADE, MT

4. KALEB NORSTROM, EAST HELENA, MT

5. BO VOCU, ASHLAND, MT

Recommended Stories For You

Barrel Racing

1. HAILEY GARRISON, GLEN, MT, 15.680, 20.00, 20.00

2. SHAI MCDONALD, GARDINER, MT, 15.790, 18.00, 18.00

3. HARLEY MEGED, MILES CITY, MT, 15.920 16.00, 16.00

4. MAGGIE LUND, RONAN, MT, 15.930, 14.00, 14.00

5. LARISSA GETTEN, HARLEM, MT, 16.050, 11.00, 11.00

6. CHEYANNE CARL, BALLANTINE, MT, 16.050, 11.00, 11.00

7. HANNAH GRIFFIN, BELFRY, MT, 16.100, 8.00, 8.00

8. OLIVIA LEEANN GRIMSLEY, POWER, MT, 16.140, 6.00, 6.00

9. IRIEY ANDERSON, CONDON, MT, 16.210, 4.00, 4.00

10. ISABELLA PIERCE, BRUSETT, MT, 16.280, 2.00, 2.00

Boys Cutting

1. QUENTIN WHEELER, BAKER, MT, 141.00, 20.00, 20.00

2. OWEN GUSTAFSON, BROWNING, MT, 140.00, 18.00, 18.00

3. GAGE MURRAY, MILES CITY, MT, 137.50, 16.00, 16.00

4. NATHAN RUTH, BIG TIMBER, MT, 131.50, 14.00, 14.00

5. GARRETT CUNNINGHAM, BROADUS, MT, 62.50, 12.00, 12.00

Breakaway

1. JAYCIE RAU, CARTWRIGHT, ND, 2.720, 20.00, 20.00

2. KAYLA SCHMIEDEKE, STEVENSVILLE, MT, 2.970, 18.00, 18.00

3. HARLEY MEGED, MILES CITY, MT, 3.050, 16.00, 16.00

4. HALLIE SOHR, RONAN, MT, 3.440, 14.00, 14.00

5. BELLA FOSSUM, BILLINGS, MT, 3.590, 12.00, 12.00

6. KERSTIN SWEET, BRIDGER, MT, 3.670, 10.00, 10.00

7. JOCEE LOUIS, BROWNING, MT, 3.860, 8.00, 8.00

8. ALAINA GRIFFEL, COLUMBUS, MT, 4.000, 6.00, 6.00

9. ERIN MCGINLEY, BOZEMAN, MT, 4.150, 4.00, 4.00

10. BRIEZE SHEPARD, BELGRADE, MT, 4.680, 2.00, 2.00

Bull Riding

1. JAYDE MURPHY, CUTBANK, MT, 73.00, 20.00, 20.00

2. TUCKER JOHNSON, BELT, MT, 0.00

3. COLE HOULD, HAVRE, MT, 0.00

4. BO VOCU, ASHLAND, MT, 0.00

5. CLAYTON HAVERLAND, COLUMBUS, MT, 0.00

6. DEHLYN FRANKS, VALIER, MT, 0.00

7. KOBE WHITFORD, CUT BANK, MT, 0.00

8. JUDD APPLEGATE, DEER LODGE, MT, 0.00

Cowhorse

1. QUENTIN WHEELER, BAKER, MT, 283.00, 20.00, 20.00

2. GARRETT CUNNINGHAM, BROADUS, MT, 271.50 , 18.00, 18.00

3. RANDI KLIND, GLASGOW, MT, 266.50, 16.00, 16.00

4. MATTIE MASTEL, MARMARTH, ND, 261.50, 14.00, 14.00

5. ELLIE MEEKS, GERALDINE, MT, 245.00, 12.00, 12.00

6. GEORGIA ORAHOOD, MALTA, MT, 234.50 10.00, 10.00

Girls Cutting

1. DANICA HOPPMAN, LAUREL, MT, 136.00, 20.00, 20.00

2. BAILEY BENSON, LAUREL, MT, 133.00, 18.00, 18.00

3. MATTIE MASTEL, MARMARTH, ND, 132.00, 16.00, 16.00

Goat Tying

1. HAVEN WOLSTEIN, HELENA, MT, 7.850, 20.00, 20.00

2. GEORGIA ORAHOOD, MALTA, MT, 8.100, 18.00, 18.00

3. MEGHAN MCGINLEY, BOZEMAN, MT, 8.490, 16.00, 16.00

4. MANCHI NACE, LAUREL, MT, 8.510, 14.00, 14.00

5. BELLA FOSSUM, BILLINGS, MT, 8.830, 11.00, 11.00

6. AMANDA RUSSELL, MCALLISTER, MT, 8.830, 11.00, 11.00

7. HAILEY GARRISON, GLEN, MT, 8.950, 8.00, 8.00

8. KYLIE MIKUSKI, HAVRE, MT, 9.270, 6.00, 6.00

9. JAYCIE RAU, CARTWRIGHT, ND, 9.450, 3.00, 3.00

10. HUNTER ANDERSON, TERRY, MT, 9.450, 3.00, 3.00

Pole Bending

1. HARLEY MEGED, MILES CITY, MT, 20.980, 20.00, 20.00

2. MEGHAN MCGINLEY, BOZEMAN, MT, 21.060, 18.00, 18.00

3. HAILEY GARRISON, GLEN, MT, 21.070, 16.00, 16.00

4. DANICA HOPPMAN, LAUREL, MT, 21.130, 14.00, 14.00

5. SHAI MCDONALD, GARDINER, MT, 21.210, 12.00, 12.00

6. KRISSY VANDERVOORT, BILLINGS, MT, 21.260, 10.00, 10.00

7. BELLA FOSSUM, BILLINGS, MT, 21.440, 8.00, 8.00

8. BROOKE WILSON, BIGFORK, MT, 21.880, 6.00, 6.00

9. AMANDA RUSSELL, MCALLISTER, MT, 21.890, 4.00, 4.00

1. CHEYANNE CARL, BALLANTINE, MT, 21.900

Saddle Bronc

1. JUDD APPLEGATE, DEER LODGE, MT, 72.00, 20.00, 20.00

2. TATE HARMON, POWDERVILLE, MT, 64.00, 18.00, 18.00

3. GAVIN NELSON, WIBAUX, MT, 0.00

4. CALEB MEEKS, GERALDINE, MT, 0.00

5. DANNY HILDEBRAND, JOLIET, MT, 0.00

6. GRANT FINKBEINER, GRASS RANGE, MT, 0.00

7. BRAND MORGAN, MCALLISTER, MT, 0.00

8. DAUSON FRUIT, BROADUS, MT, 0.00

9. COLE TREXLER, CORVALLIS, MT, 0.00

10. BO VOCU, ASHLAND, MT, 0.00

Steer Wrestling

1. BRODY GREBE, MELSTONE, MT, 5.180, 20.00, 20.00

2. KYLE ANDERSON, HAMILTON, MT, 5.490, 18.00, 18.00

3. COLE PATTERSON, BOZEMAN, MT, 5.710 16.00, 16.00

4. BRADY BOYCE, LEWISTOWN, MT, 5.920, 14.00, 14.00

5. QUENTIN WHEELER, BAKER, MT, 6.170, 12.00, 12.00

6. KADEN LAPPE, DELL, MT, 8.210, 10.00, 10.00

7. BECKETT PATTEN, BOZEMAN, MT, 8.290, 8.00, 8.00

8. GARRETT YEAGER, CHOTEAU, MT, 8.330, 6.00, 6.00

9. GAGE MURRAY, MILES CITY, MT, 9.280, 4.00, 4.00

10. JACKSON STEPHENS, CORVALLIS, MT, 12.350, 2.00, 2.00

Team Roping

1. GARRETT DUNCAN, BELGRADE, MT, 8.920, 20.00, 20.00

2. CADEN CAMP, BELGRADE, MT, 8.920, 20.00, 20.00

3. KADEN LAPPE, DELL, MT, 11.870, 18.00, 18.00

4. COBY KING, DILLON, MT, 11.870, 18.00, 18.00

5. MATTIE MASTEL, MARMARTH, ND, 13.230, 16.00, 16.00

6. GEORGIA ORAHOOD, MALTA, MT, 13.230, 16.00, 16.00

7. JHET MURPHY, HELENA, MT, 14.690, 14.00, 14.00

8. LUKE MURPHY, HELENA, MT, 14.690, 14.00, 14.00

9. TRAPPER MCALLISTER, RONAN, MT, 17.230, 12.00, 12.00

10. HALLIE SOHR, RONAN, MT, 17.230, 12.00, 12.00

11. LARISSA GETTEN, HARLEM, MT, 17.330, 10.00, 10.00

12. COLE HELM, MILES CITY, MT, 17.330, 10.00, 10.00

13. BROCK BOWEN, WORDEN, MT, 21.800, 8.00, 8.00

14. GAGE DUNCAN, BELGRADE, MT, 21.800, 8.00, 8.00

15. OWEN GUSTAFSON, BROWNING, MT, 26.510, 6.00, 6.00

16. LEVI MCCLURE, RONAN, MT, 26.510, 6.00, 6.00

17. RACHEL CUTLER, BOZEMAN, MT, 27.730, 4.00, 4.00

18. JESSICA CUTLER, BOZEMAN, MT, 27.730, 4.00, 4.00

19. BRENNAN GRAHAM, BAKER, MT, 31.350, 2.00, 2.00

20. QUENTIN WHEELER, BAKER, MT, 31.350, 2.00, 2.00

Tie Down

1. CORBIN FISHER, ASHLAND, MT, 10.420, 20.00, 20.00

2. BRADY BOYCE, LEWISTOWN, MT, 10.800, 18.00, 18.00

3. KADEN LAPPE, DELL, MT, 10.900, 16.00, 16.00

4. MACLAIN CATHEY, HAMMOND, MT, 11.380, 14.00, 14.00

5. LUKE MURPHY, HELENA, MT, 12.030, 12.00, 12.00

6. JHET MURPHY, HELENA, MT, 12.420, 10.00, 10.00

7. LOGAN BEATTIE, HELENA, MT, 12.630, 8.00, 8.00

8. GARRIS ROBERTSON, WHITEHALL, MT, 13.980, 6.00, 6.00

9. BRODY GREBE, MELSTONE, MT, 14.040, 4.00, 4.00

10. CADEN CAMP, BELGRADE, MT, 16.000, 2.00, 2.00 F

— Montana High School Rodeo