Belle Jackpot Association: June 15 results | TSLN.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Belle Jackpot Association: June 15 results

Results from the Belle Jackpot Association (BJA) event held June 15 at the Belle Fourche Roundup Grounds in Belle Fourche, SD.

Name, horse, time, earnings

5D barrels:



1D: 1. Janessa Goebel, Sadies Uno Sunshine, 17.603, $158.4; 2. Joeni Lueders, Randy, 17.871, $118.80; 3. Ricki Engesser, Rowdy, 17.975, $79.20; and 4. Cami Bauer, Gunner, 18.023, $39.60.

2D: 1. Dee Haugen, Smores, 18.105, $132; 2. Kaitlin Peterson, Rocket, 18.106, $99; 3. Brittany Eymer, Shiner, 18.114, $66; and 4. Bunny Bothwell, Missy, 18.209, $33.



3D: 1. Karlee Peterson, Queen, 18.604, $105.60; 2. Bailee Mutchler, Ice Cube, 18.622, $9.20; 3. Samantha Fuller, Happy, 18.644, $52.80; and 4. Shannon Sabres, Iva Missin Cash, 18.664, $26.40.

4D: 1. Tylee Evans, Lucky, 19.170, $99; 2. Cheryl Cowan, Missy, 19.226, $59.40; and 3. Kay Kornemann, Ginger, 19.236, $39.60.

5D: 1. Linda Hunter, Gunner, 20.369, $66; 2. Rone Lamphere, Ringo, 20.441, $39.60; and 6. Shannon Sabres, Strip for Cash, 20.450, $26.40.

Youth Barrels

0-7: 1. Sidney Peterson, Porky, 20.533; 2. Brylee Grubb, Buddy, 21.745; 3. Charlie Henwood, Painter, 23.517; and 4. Sherry Nygaurd, Buck, 24.896.

8-10: 1. Sidney Fuerst, Betty, 18.405; 2. Sierra Ward, Melvin, 18.688; 3. Kayden Steele, 19.195; and 4. Shania Larive, Reno, 19.601.

11-14: 1. Ricki Engesser, Sunny, 18.080; 2. Brittany Eymer, Shiner, 18.114; 3. Matee Pauley, Chubby, 18.355; and 4. Emilee Pauley, Cruizer, 18.410.

15-18: 1. Kaitlin Peterson, Rocket, 17.805; 2. Kristi Steffes, Captain, 18.035; 3. Amy Deichert, J-Lo, 18.414; and 4. Alex Bush, Buzz, 18.192.

Youth Poles

0-7: 1. Sidney Peterson, Porky, 24.914; 2. Brylee Grubb, Buddy, 25.934; 3. Jake Fuerst, Midas, 28.921; and 4. Charlie Henwood, Painter, 32.582.

8-10: 1. Sidney Fuerst, Betty, 22.869; 2. Taylor Hanson, Jack, 24.444; 3. Molly Ryan, Willow, 27.689; and 4. Shawn Kolb, Garnet, 30.681.

11-14: 1. Ricki Engesser, Sunny, 20.794; 2. Bailee Mutchler, Ice Cube, 21.472; 3. Joeni Lueders, Randy, 22.123; and 4. Jayci Lamphere, Suzy, 23.536.

15-18: 1. Kristi Steffes, Doc, 21.013; 2. Amy Deichert, J-Lo, 21.222; 3. Alex Bush, Buzz, 21.291; and 4. Kelsie Collins, Doc, 21.967.

4D Poles

1D: 1. Ricki Engesser, Sunny, 20.794, $50.40; 2. Kristi Steffes, Doc, 21.013, $33.60; and 3. Joeni Lueders, Randy, 22.025.

2D: 1. Tanya Larive, Buck, 22.864, $43.20; and 2. Kaitlin Peterson, Rocket, 22.545, $28.80.

3D: 1. Cassidy Mutchler, Flicka, 22.901, $48.

4D: 1. Lorita Crofford, Rollie, 23.306, $36.

Goat Tying

0-7 Untying: 1. Jake Fuerst, 2.35; 2. Charlie Henwood, 2.75; 3. Sidney Peterson, 2.82; and 4. TJ Henwood, 2.91.

8-10: 1. Taylor Hanson, 6.28; 2. Sierra Ward, 7.69; 3. Sidney Fuerst, 9.04; 4. Molly Ryan, 9.81.

11-14: 1. Karlee Peterson, 8.54; 2. Brittany Eymer, 8.82; 3. Emilee Pauley, 9.87; and 4. Jessie Ryan, 10.22.

15-Open: 1. Kelsie Richter, 8.09; 2. Kaitlin Peterson, 8.94; 3. Amy Deichert, 9.56; and 4. Fehrin Ward, 10.50.

Calf Roping: 1. Colter Sellers, 9.53, $60; and 2. Colter Sellers, 10.25, $40.

0-15 Breakaway: 1. Brittany Eymer, 2.62, $36; 2. Alex Bush, 2.69, $24; 3. Karlee Peterson, 6.25; and 4. Matee Pauley, 11.13.

Open Breakaway: 1. Kaitlin Peterson, 2.32, $55; 2. Amy Deichert, 2.53, $33; and 3. Shannon Sabre, 2.75, $22.

Youth Team Roping: 1. Rickie Engesser & Jace Engesser, 8.03, $27.30; 2. Garrett Dockler & Bodie Mattson, 13.00, $18.20; and 3. Rickie Engesser & Michael Deichert, 26.72.

Open Team Roping (average on 2 head): 1. Larry Gabriel & Michael Deichert, 14.96, $133.80; 2. Mark Theil & Tel Schack, 15.99, $100.35; 3. Brandon Kudlock & Scott Dockler, 18.65, $66.90; and 4. Jade Crago & Bodie Mattson, 19.24, $33.45.


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User