Bowman to host high school rodeo finals June 12-16 | TSLN.com

Bowman to host high school rodeo finals June 12-16

Contestant, Town, Back Number, Grade, Points Going Into The Finals

(The order of contestants is based on the draw, not on points or placing)

Bareback Riding

1 Chance Isaak Richardton 42 (9) 34

2 Ben Kramer Denbigh 88 (12) 118

3 Tanner Berger Mandan 33 (12) 57

4 Tanner Jarrett South Heart 131(10) 75

5 Seth Berg Mandan 38 (11) 24

Breakaway Roping

1 Brooklyn Berg Mandan 36 (10) 40.5

2 Cashae Mcgee Rhame 3 (12) 13

3 Kambree Kvamme Carrington 142 (10) 18

4 Kylie Hildre Velva 209 (12) 17.5

5 Karly Bang Killdeer 27 (12) 62.5

6 Mariah Topp Grace City 127 (11) 24

7 Breanne Benson West Fargo 30 (11) 24

8 Rebekah Nottestad Mandan 155 (12) 44

9 Madison Rotenberger Ludlow 168 (12) 13.5

10 Kiarra Reiss Dickinson 129 (9) 42

11 Morgan Schlosser Mandan 115 (11) 19.5

12 Tymber Boldt Carson 90 (10) 26

13 Aspen Hennessy Des Lacs 117 (10) 15

14 Carsen Balvitsch Mandan 23 (12) 17

15 Rylee Reis Bismarck 160 (9) 12

16 Trista Hovde Sidney, Mt 120 (10) 22

17 Kelly Bang Killdeer 60 (10) 21

18 Faith Fladeland Stanley 138 (9) 10

19 Haley Vollmer Wing 133 (11) 40.5

20 Abby Hepper Keene 2 (12) 36

21 Anna Jorgenson Watford City 85 (11) 48

22 Cassidy Davidson Mandan 91 (10) 21

23 Ashley Goldade Baldwin 80 (12) 13

24 Brooke Peterson Minot 162 (12) 17.5

Tie Down Roping

1 Tanner Kress Bismarck 98 (12) 38

2 Colter Soderholm Sheyenne 121 (11) 17

3 Logan Demontigny Rugby 62 (12) 25

4 Cael Hilzendeger Baldwin 104 (9) 10

5 Riley Reiss Manning 215 (12) 36

6 Chase Heim Bismarck 16 (9) 9

7 Zac Dunlop Rolla 65 (11) 13

8 Clayton Backhaus Bismarck 22 (12) 22

9 Clay Gerhardt Mandan 68 (11) 27

10 Justin Inglis Regan 78 (11) 25

11 Parker Sandstrom Ray 164 (10) 21

12 Tyler Hansen Killdeer 173 (9) 78

13 Logan Topp Grace City 61 (9) 14

14 Chance Mickelson Foxholm 26 (9) 10

15 Trey Bohlman Richardton 46 (10) 17

16 Cade Korslien Douglas 87 11 12

17 Shane Sorge Bismarck 122 (11) 40.5

18 Jory Boote Binford 44 (11) 40

19 Nevada Berquist Watford City 52 (12) 21

20 Chaysen Boldt Carson 1 (12) 51.5

21 Jesse Chase Mandaree 48 (12) 38

22 Chasyn Ystaas Dickinson 187 (10) 33

23 John Grann Sheyenne 132 (10) 8

24 Luke Mavity Dickinson 119 (9) 43

Barrel Racing

1 Gina Wald E Grand Forks 137 (12) 33

2 Claire Graner Huff 10 (12) 21

3 Elli Rettinger Amidon 161 (10) 41.5

4 Rylee Reis Bismarck 160 (9) 10

5 Eva Tastad Rolette 206 (9) 7

6 Cassidy Davidson Mandan 91 (10) 20.5

7 Anna Jorgenson Watford City 85 (11) 44

8 Karie Bauer Mandan 28 (10) 20

9 Abby Hepper Keene 2 (12) 102.5

10 Kelly Bang Killdeer 60 (10) 47

11 Trista Hovde Sidney, Mt 120 (10) 65

12 Sierra Schott Mclaughlin, Sd 177 (12) 14

13 Jayda Miller Bowman 103 (9) 17.5

14 Emmy Dockter Denhoff 63 (11) 15

15 Sydney Mosset Hazen 146 (10) 23

16 Cashae Mcgee Rhame 3 (12) 21

17 Karly Bang Killdeer 27 (12) 55

18 Rebekah Nottestad Mandan 155 (12) 20

19 Madison Rotenberger Ludlow 168 (12) 15

20 Allison Ness Thompson 211 (11) 27

21 Brooklyn Berg Mandan 36 (10) 7

22 Morgan Schlosser Mandan 115 (11) 36

23 Jalynn Nygaard Argusville 39 (9) 9

24 Mariah Topp Grace City 127 (11) 11

25 Mika Guty York 53 (9) 13

Steer Wrestling

1 Jory Boote Binford 44 (11) 36

2 Sage Kvien Valley City 109 (12) 16

3 Chaysen Boldt Carson 1 (12) 32

4 Caydon Roshau Bismarck 108 (11) 42

5 Logan Topp Grace City 61 (9) 22

6 Garret Arndorfer Mandan 228 (12) 42

7 Shane Sorge Bismarck 122 (11) 55

8 Clayton Backhaus Bismarck 22 (12) 28

9 Kaulder Kvamme Carrington 37 (9) 28

10 Parker Sandstrom Ray 164 (10) 3

11 Zac Dunlop Rolla 65 (11) 4

12 Tyler Hansen Killdeer 173 (9) 13

13 Riley Reiss Manning 215 (12) 89

14 Justin Inglis Regan 78 (11) 89

15 Cael Hilzendeger Baldwin 104 (9) 32

Saddle Bronc

1 Kain Stroh Dickinson 184 (10) 39

2 Sage Kvien Valley City 109 (12) 20

3 Clay Gerhardt Mandan 68 (11) 18

4 Seth Berg Mandan 38 (11) 9

5 Jake Leppell Keene 128 (12) 45

Goat Tying

1 Mariah Topp Grace City 127 (11) 10

2 Cashae Mcgee Rhame 3 (12) 77.5

3 Karly Bang Killdeer 27 (12) 21

4 Josi Schwab Linton 171 (10) 41.5

5 Cashlyn Krecklau Noonan 141 (10) 14

6 Madison Rotenberger Ludlow 168 (12) 80.5

7 Haley Vollmer Wing 133 (11) 16

8 Cayley Olson Max 156 (12) 13

9 Breanne Benson West Fargo 30 (11) 2

10 Kenzie Carlson Jamestown 50 (11) 28

11 Rebekah Nottestad Mandan 155 (12) 53.5

12 Jayda Miller Bowman 103 (9) 48.5

13 Maci Maher Mclaughlin, Sd 153 (9) 57

14 Molly Rotenberger Ludlow, Sd 179 (10) 59.5

15 Carly Diede Richardton 25 (10) 4

16 Kambree Kvamme Carrington 142 (10) 11

17 Karie Bauer Mandan 28 (10) 9

18 Chanci Kraft Carson 94 (12) 54

19 Cassidy Davidson Mandan 91 (10) 17

20 Trista Hovde Sidney, Mt 120 (10) 2

21 Abby Hepper Keene 2 (12) 31

22 Eva Tastad Rolette 206 (9) 2

23 Tymber Boldt Carson 90 (10) 13

24 Elli Rettinger Amidon 161 (10) 9

Team Roping (Points Are Reflected After the first roper)

1 Trey Bohlman Richardton 46 (10) 56 Zac Dunlop Rolla 65 (11)

2 Tyler Hansen Killdeer 173 (9) 84 Cayden Kling Killdeer 175 (9)

3 Carson Moore Beulah 73 (10) 22 Faith Fladeland Stanley 138 (9)

4 Anna Jorgenson Watford City 85 (11) 62 Chanci Kraft Carson 94 (12)

5 Clayton Backhaus Bismarck 22 (12) 112 Mason Bice Killdeer 35 (11)

6 Cael Hilzendeger Baldwin 104 (9) 80 Chasyn Ystaas Dickinson 187 (10)

7 Coy Peterson Des Lacs 105 (11) 20 Elli Rettinger Amidon 161 (10)

8 Zane Pittsley Killdeer 167 (12) 82 Riley Reiss Manning 215 (12)

9 Nevada Berquist Watford City 52 (12) 124 Jesse Chase Mandaree 48 (12)

10 Chance Mickelson Foxholm 26 (9) 20 Lathan Demontigny Rugby 14 (9)

11 Luke Mavity Dickinson 119 (9) 40 Teigen Marmon Bowman 55 (9)

12 Clay Schmalz Bowman 170 (10) 56 Quaid Lardy Bowman 93 (9)

13 Shane Sorge Bismarck 122 (11) 68 Tanner Kress Bismarck 98 (12)

14 Jory Boote Binford 44 (11) 24 Riley Staton Hickson 125 (11)

15 Braeden Farnsworth Grassy Butte 152 (9) 17 John Grann Sheyenne 132 (10)

16 Chaysen Boldt Carson 1 (12) 20 Abby Hepper Keene 2 (12)

17 Breanne Benson West Fargo 30 (11) 62 Sage Kvien Valley City 109 (12)

18 Kylie Hildre Velva 209 (12) 44 Logan Demontigny Rugby 62 (12)

19 Clay Gerhardt Mandan 68 (11) 58 Caydon Roshau Bismarck 108 (11)

20 Garret Arndorfer Mandan 228 (12) 36 Colter Soderholm Sheyenne 121 (11)

21 Laine Isaak Dodge 123 (10) 60 Chase Heim Bismarck 16 (9)

22 Kennady Myers Beach 148 (10) 18 Abby Sigvaldsen Springbrook 178 (10)

23 Rachel Schumacher Hazelton 172 (12) 46 Rebekah Nottestad Mandan 155 (12)

24 Callen Abrahamson Velva 18 (11) 24 Reagan Hildre Velva 118 (10)

Pole Bending

1 Gracie Dahl Keene 59 (12) 7

2 Austyn Schafer Wilton 95 (9) 41

3 Maci Maher Mclaughlin, Sd 153 (9) 16

4 Kelly Knoll Mandan 92 (12) 9

5 Sydney Mosset Hazen 146 (10) 64.5

6 Cassidy Davidson Mandan 91 (10) 53

7 Morgan Schlosser Mandan 115 (11) 50

8 Molly Rotenberger Ludlow, Sd 179 (10) 23

9 Eva Tastad Rolette 206 (9) 21 10 Allison Ness Thompson 211 (11) 25

11 Isabelle Northrop Golva 151 (10) 10

12 Abby Hepper Keene 2 (12) 79.5

13 Elli Rettinger Amidon 161 (10) 51

14 Kiarra Reiss Dickinson 129 (9) 19

15 Jasmine Pavlicek Dickinson 84 (9) 19

16 Chanci Kraft Carson 94 (12) 17

17 Anna Jorgenson Watford City 85 (11) 16

18 Jayda Miller Bowman 103 (9) 36

19 Sierra Schott Mclaughlin, Sd 177 (12) 7

20 Cambria Riehl Bismarck 106 (11) 8

21 Gina Wald E Grand Forks 137 (12) 18

22 Kelly Bang Killdeer 60 (10) 30

23 Claire Graner Huff 10 (12) 25

24 Mariah Topp Grace City 127 (11) 33

Bull Riding

1 DJ Martian Bowman 136 (12) 33

2 Jayden Hicks Dunn Center 213 (10) 18.5

3 Chance Isaak Richardton 42 (9) 13

4 Carson Houser Mcclusky 74 (12) 17

5 Dalton Praus Dickinson 66 (11) 24.5

6 Jake Leppell Keene 128 (12) 10

7 Wyatt Schaff New Salem 166 (11) 30

8 Dalton Defoe Watford City 222 (11) 17

9 Davis Bueligen New Salem 203 (11) 8.5

10 Karter Kuhn Glen Ullin 86 (9) 10

11 Kasen Johnson Mandaree 176 (10) 33

12 Lane Wilkins Bismarck 210 (11) 7

13 Matthew Schneider Hazen 218 (11) 5

14 Lathan Demontigny Rugby 14 (9) 27

15 Cayden Kling Killdeer 175 (9) 17

Girl’s Cow Cutting

1 Kylie Hildre Velva 209 (12) 67

2 Madison Rotenberger Ludlow 168 (12) 38.5

3 Karly Bang Killdeer 27 (12) 58.5

4 Bailey Smith Killdeer 201 (12) 18

5 Cambria Riehl Bismarck 106 (11) 43

6 Abby Hepper Keene 2 (12) 44.5

7 Kazanne Gjermundson Marshall 112 (10) 88

8 Kelly Bang Killdeer 60 (10) 34

9 Anna Jorgenson Watford City 85 (11) 110.5

10 Katelyn Eisenbeis Mandan 111 (11) 36.5

11 Trista Hovde Sidney, Mt 120 (10) 72

12 Isabelle Northrop Golva 151 (10) 58.5

13 Sierra Ellingson St Anthony 190 (12) 45

Boy’s Cow Cutting

1 Parker Sandstrom Ray 164 (10) 97.5

2 Jayden Morgan Bismarck 51 (9) 72

3 Shane Sorge Bismarck 122 (11) 91.5

4 Caydon Roshau Bismarck 108 (11) 122

5 Cody Tokach St Anthony 126 (11) 83.5

Reined Cow Horse

1 Abby Hepper Keene 2 (12) 20.5

2 Carsen Balvitsch Mandan 23 (12) 12

3 Katelyn Eisenbeis Mandan 111 (11) 18.5

4 Breanne Benson West Fargo 30 (11) 37.5

5 Madison Rotenberger Ludlow 168 (12) 20

6 Ashley Goldade Baldwin 80 (12) 2.5

7 Sydney Tastad Rolette 180 (12) 3.5

8 Trista Hovde Sidney, Mt 120 (10) 24.5

9 Anna Jorgenson Watford City 85 (11) 36

10 Mariah Topp Grace City 127 (11) 10.5

11 Sierra Ellingson St Anthony 190 (12) 22.5

12 Waylyn Davis Sheyenne 56 (11) 11

13 Haley Vollmer Wing 133 (11) 44.5

14 Parker Sandstrom Ray 164 (10) 11.5

–North Dakota High School Rodeo



News































































































































July 25, 2019

















See more