Buffalo Regional Rodeo results
Team
Belle Fourche 501
All Around Cowboy
Prestyn Novak
All Around Cowgirl
Rickie Engesser
Rookie Cowboy
Lane Schuelke
Rookie Cowgirl
Brianna Williams
High Point Buckle Harding Co -Charlie Brown
Brianna Williams
High Point Bull Ride- Forrest Paulsen
Treye LaPlante
Average
Barebacks
1. Trig Clark, Sunshine Bible, 50
Saddle Broncs
1. Reed Arneson, Bison, 122
2. Taylor Tupper, Belle Fourche, 90
3. Lane Schuelke, Newell, 63
4. Trig Clark, Sunshine Bible, 59
Bull Riding
1. Treye LaPlante, CEB, 142
2. Jade Nixon, Belle Fourche, 127
3. Chance Olson, Belle Fourche, 98
4. Jett Peterson, Timber Lake, 71
Calf Roping
1. Wylee Nelson, Faith, 30.91
2. Tyus Olson, Newell, 33.93
3. Prestyn Novak, Newell, 39.61
4. Cyler Dowling, Newell, 47.76
Steer Wrestling
1. Clay Bernsteiin, Faith, 10.08
2. Cyler Dowling, Newell, 26.07
3. Dalton Hurst, Harding County, 5.32
4. Prestyn Novak, Newell, 6.51
Boys’ Cutting
1. Tyen Palmer, Faith, 137
2. Chet Crago, Belle Fourche, 134
Barrels
1. Rickie Engesser, Spearfish, 36.167
2. Cassy Woodward, Dupree, 36.884
3. Brooke Howell, Belle Fourche, 36.904
4. Brianna Williams, Harding County, 37.012
Pole Bending
1. Kellsie Collins, Newell, 41.541
2. Keanna Ward, Belle Fourche, 42.604
3. Jana Hunt, Sunshine Bible, 42.982
4. Joeni Lueders, Spearfish, 43.082
Breakaway Roping
1. Rickie Engesser, Spearfish, 8.70
2. Brooke Howell, Belle Fourche, 8.89
3. Tanielle Arneson, Faith, 10.86
4. Madeline Teigen, Harding County, 10.87
Goat Tying
1. Rickie Engesser, Spearfish, 14.61
2. Tayle Brink, Harding County, 16.91
3. Tricia Wilken, Sunshine Bible, 17.94
4. Brianna Williams, Harding County, 19.38
Girls’ Cutting
1. Karisa Carmichael, Faith, 144
2. Keanna Ward, Belle Fourche, 140
3. Jessica Ryan, Belle Fourche, 139
4. Kaeli Carmichael, Faith, 135.5
Team Roping
1. Colby Hetzel/Prestyn Novak, Lemmon/Newell, 20.32
2. Bridget Howell/Brooke Howell, Belle Fourche, 27.61
3. Katy Miller/Wylee Nelson, Faith, 31.54
4. Jayci Lamphere/Tyen Palmer, Belle Fourche/Faith, 45.27