Champions named at 2009 NILE Roll of Victory Angus Show | TSLN.com

Champions named at 2009 NILE Roll of Victory Angus Show

Photo by American Angus Association44 Hanna 9308 won grand champion female at the 2009 NILE Roll of Victory (ROV) Angus Show. Joseph Simpson of Benson, AZ owns the January 2009 daughter of Ankonian Werner Wild Fire 96. She earlier won junior calf champion.

Angus enthusiasts led 126 entries at the 2009 Northern International Livestock Exposition (NILE) Roll of Victory (ROV) Angus Show, Oct. 16 in Billings, MT. Tom Wells of Hamilton, TX evaluated the 91 females, 30 bulls and five cow-calf pairs.

JAF Hard Eight 3U claimed grand champion and junior champion bull honors. Barragree Cattle Co. of Absarokee, MT, K Bar D of Redmond, OR, and Pembrook Cattle Company of Fairview, OK, own the January 2008 son of SAV 8180 Traveler 004.

Cody Simpson of Bend, OR led the reserve grand champion bull. SCC Pilgrim 302W is a March 2009 son of BC 7022 Raven 7965 and first topped the junior calf division.

44 Hanna 9308 captured grand champion female honors for Joseph Simpson of Benson, AZ. The January 2009 daughter of Ankonian Werner Wild Fire 96 first won junior calf champion.

Auguste Curtis of Twin Falls, ID showed the reserve grand champion female. Salmon Tract Alta 832, a February 2008 daughter of BT Crossover 758N, first won junior champion.

Brad and Dawn Gohr of Madras, OR, and Larry Green and Savannah Green, both of Hardin, MT, own the grand champion cow-calf pair. Greens Princess 7718 is an April 2007 daughter of Boyd On Target 1083. A February 2009 heifer calf sired by EXAR Maximus 5771 completes the winning pair.

Recommended Stories For You

Greens Coco 4088 claimed reserve grand champion cow-calf pair for Jena Wagner of Billings, MT. The cow is an April 2004 daughter of O G L Battle Cry 427 128. An April 2009 heifer calf sired by H A Image Maker 0415 is at side.

A complete list of winners follows:

Junior Heifer Calf Champion: 44 Hanna 9308, exhibited by Joseph Simpson of Benson, AZ. Reserve Junior Heifer Calf Champion: G 13 Princess 9009, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Senior Heifer Calf Champion: Ayres 4U Lucy’s Upgrade 702, exhibited by Melissa McFadgen of Stevensville, MT. Reserve Senior Heifer Calf Champion: G 13 Erica 8182, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Intermediate Champion Heifer: McNeill Blackbird Talon, exhibited by Tyler Nansel of Billings, MT. Reserve Intermediate Champion Heifer: G 13 Blackcap 8099, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Junior Champion Heifer: Salmon Tract Alta 832, exhibited by Auguste Curtis of Twin Falls, ID. Reserve Junior Champion Heifer: Greens Miss Thunder 8988, exhibited by Ryan Green of Hardin, MT.

Senior Champion Female: Exar Winnie 7887, exhibited by Brad and Dawn Gohr of Madras, OR. Reserve Senior Champion Female: JF Peg T750, exhibited by Nicholas Lobato of Center, CO.

Grand Champion Female: 44 Hanna 9308, exhibited by Joseph Simpson of Benson, AZ. Reserve Grand Champion Female: Salmon Tract Alta 832, exhibited by Auguste Curtis of Twin Falls, ID.

Junior Bull Calf Champion: SCC Pilgrim 302W, exhibited by Cody Simpson of Bend, OR. Reserve Junior Bull Calf Champion: Lazy JB Top Shelf 9000, exhibited by Britney Creamer of Montrose, CO

Senior Bull Calf Champion: Gohr Livewire 8101, exhibited by Brad and Dawn Gohr of Madras, OR. Reserve Senior Bull Calf Champion: G 13 Entitle, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Intermediate Champion Bull: G 13 Enlist, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Junior Champion Bull: JAF Hard Eight 3U, exhibited by Barragree Cattle Co. of Absarokee, MT, K Bar D of Redmond, OR, and Pembrook Cattle Company of Fairview, OK. Reserve Junior Champion Bull: Lazy JB Bacardi 8000, exhibited by Britney Creamer of Montrose, CO.

Senior Champion Bull: G 13 Envy, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM, G 13 Angus Ranch Inc. of Lubbock, TX, and Stehr Land & Cattle of Willow, OK. Reserve Senior Champion Bull: Werner Street Sense 247, exhibited by Southland Angus of Shaunavon, Sask., Canada, and Werner Angus of Cordova, IL.

Grand Champion Bull: JAF Hard Eight 3U, exhibited by Barragree Cattle Co. of Absarokee, MT, K Bar D of Redmond, OR, and Pembrook Cattle Company of Fairview, OK. Reserve Grand Champion Bull: SCC Pilgrim 302W, exhibited by Cody Simpson of Bend, OR.

Grand Champion Cow-Calf: Greens Princess 7718, exhibited by Brad and Dawn Gohr of Madras, OR. Reserve Grand Champion Cow-Calf: Greens Coco 4088, exhibited by Jena Wagner of Billings, MT.

Angus enthusiasts led 126 entries at the 2009 Northern International Livestock Exposition (NILE) Roll of Victory (ROV) Angus Show, Oct. 16 in Billings, MT. Tom Wells of Hamilton, TX evaluated the 91 females, 30 bulls and five cow-calf pairs.

JAF Hard Eight 3U claimed grand champion and junior champion bull honors. Barragree Cattle Co. of Absarokee, MT, K Bar D of Redmond, OR, and Pembrook Cattle Company of Fairview, OK, own the January 2008 son of SAV 8180 Traveler 004.

Cody Simpson of Bend, OR led the reserve grand champion bull. SCC Pilgrim 302W is a March 2009 son of BC 7022 Raven 7965 and first topped the junior calf division.

44 Hanna 9308 captured grand champion female honors for Joseph Simpson of Benson, AZ. The January 2009 daughter of Ankonian Werner Wild Fire 96 first won junior calf champion.

Auguste Curtis of Twin Falls, ID showed the reserve grand champion female. Salmon Tract Alta 832, a February 2008 daughter of BT Crossover 758N, first won junior champion.

Brad and Dawn Gohr of Madras, OR, and Larry Green and Savannah Green, both of Hardin, MT, own the grand champion cow-calf pair. Greens Princess 7718 is an April 2007 daughter of Boyd On Target 1083. A February 2009 heifer calf sired by EXAR Maximus 5771 completes the winning pair.

Greens Coco 4088 claimed reserve grand champion cow-calf pair for Jena Wagner of Billings, MT. The cow is an April 2004 daughter of O G L Battle Cry 427 128. An April 2009 heifer calf sired by H A Image Maker 0415 is at side.

A complete list of winners follows:

Junior Heifer Calf Champion: 44 Hanna 9308, exhibited by Joseph Simpson of Benson, AZ. Reserve Junior Heifer Calf Champion: G 13 Princess 9009, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Senior Heifer Calf Champion: Ayres 4U Lucy’s Upgrade 702, exhibited by Melissa McFadgen of Stevensville, MT. Reserve Senior Heifer Calf Champion: G 13 Erica 8182, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Intermediate Champion Heifer: McNeill Blackbird Talon, exhibited by Tyler Nansel of Billings, MT. Reserve Intermediate Champion Heifer: G 13 Blackcap 8099, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Junior Champion Heifer: Salmon Tract Alta 832, exhibited by Auguste Curtis of Twin Falls, ID. Reserve Junior Champion Heifer: Greens Miss Thunder 8988, exhibited by Ryan Green of Hardin, MT.

Senior Champion Female: Exar Winnie 7887, exhibited by Brad and Dawn Gohr of Madras, OR. Reserve Senior Champion Female: JF Peg T750, exhibited by Nicholas Lobato of Center, CO.

Grand Champion Female: 44 Hanna 9308, exhibited by Joseph Simpson of Benson, AZ. Reserve Grand Champion Female: Salmon Tract Alta 832, exhibited by Auguste Curtis of Twin Falls, ID.

Junior Bull Calf Champion: SCC Pilgrim 302W, exhibited by Cody Simpson of Bend, OR. Reserve Junior Bull Calf Champion: Lazy JB Top Shelf 9000, exhibited by Britney Creamer of Montrose, CO

Senior Bull Calf Champion: Gohr Livewire 8101, exhibited by Brad and Dawn Gohr of Madras, OR. Reserve Senior Bull Calf Champion: G 13 Entitle, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Intermediate Champion Bull: G 13 Enlist, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Junior Champion Bull: JAF Hard Eight 3U, exhibited by Barragree Cattle Co. of Absarokee, MT, K Bar D of Redmond, OR, and Pembrook Cattle Company of Fairview, OK. Reserve Junior Champion Bull: Lazy JB Bacardi 8000, exhibited by Britney Creamer of Montrose, CO.

Senior Champion Bull: G 13 Envy, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM, G 13 Angus Ranch Inc. of Lubbock, TX, and Stehr Land & Cattle of Willow, OK. Reserve Senior Champion Bull: Werner Street Sense 247, exhibited by Southland Angus of Shaunavon, Sask., Canada, and Werner Angus of Cordova, IL.

Grand Champion Bull: JAF Hard Eight 3U, exhibited by Barragree Cattle Co. of Absarokee, MT, K Bar D of Redmond, OR, and Pembrook Cattle Company of Fairview, OK. Reserve Grand Champion Bull: SCC Pilgrim 302W, exhibited by Cody Simpson of Bend, OR.

Grand Champion Cow-Calf: Greens Princess 7718, exhibited by Brad and Dawn Gohr of Madras, OR. Reserve Grand Champion Cow-Calf: Greens Coco 4088, exhibited by Jena Wagner of Billings, MT.

Angus enthusiasts led 126 entries at the 2009 Northern International Livestock Exposition (NILE) Roll of Victory (ROV) Angus Show, Oct. 16 in Billings, MT. Tom Wells of Hamilton, TX evaluated the 91 females, 30 bulls and five cow-calf pairs.

JAF Hard Eight 3U claimed grand champion and junior champion bull honors. Barragree Cattle Co. of Absarokee, MT, K Bar D of Redmond, OR, and Pembrook Cattle Company of Fairview, OK, own the January 2008 son of SAV 8180 Traveler 004.

Cody Simpson of Bend, OR led the reserve grand champion bull. SCC Pilgrim 302W is a March 2009 son of BC 7022 Raven 7965 and first topped the junior calf division.

44 Hanna 9308 captured grand champion female honors for Joseph Simpson of Benson, AZ. The January 2009 daughter of Ankonian Werner Wild Fire 96 first won junior calf champion.

Auguste Curtis of Twin Falls, ID showed the reserve grand champion female. Salmon Tract Alta 832, a February 2008 daughter of BT Crossover 758N, first won junior champion.

Brad and Dawn Gohr of Madras, OR, and Larry Green and Savannah Green, both of Hardin, MT, own the grand champion cow-calf pair. Greens Princess 7718 is an April 2007 daughter of Boyd On Target 1083. A February 2009 heifer calf sired by EXAR Maximus 5771 completes the winning pair.

Greens Coco 4088 claimed reserve grand champion cow-calf pair for Jena Wagner of Billings, MT. The cow is an April 2004 daughter of O G L Battle Cry 427 128. An April 2009 heifer calf sired by H A Image Maker 0415 is at side.

A complete list of winners follows:

Junior Heifer Calf Champion: 44 Hanna 9308, exhibited by Joseph Simpson of Benson, AZ. Reserve Junior Heifer Calf Champion: G 13 Princess 9009, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Senior Heifer Calf Champion: Ayres 4U Lucy’s Upgrade 702, exhibited by Melissa McFadgen of Stevensville, MT. Reserve Senior Heifer Calf Champion: G 13 Erica 8182, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Intermediate Champion Heifer: McNeill Blackbird Talon, exhibited by Tyler Nansel of Billings, MT. Reserve Intermediate Champion Heifer: G 13 Blackcap 8099, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Junior Champion Heifer: Salmon Tract Alta 832, exhibited by Auguste Curtis of Twin Falls, ID. Reserve Junior Champion Heifer: Greens Miss Thunder 8988, exhibited by Ryan Green of Hardin, MT.

Senior Champion Female: Exar Winnie 7887, exhibited by Brad and Dawn Gohr of Madras, OR. Reserve Senior Champion Female: JF Peg T750, exhibited by Nicholas Lobato of Center, CO.

Grand Champion Female: 44 Hanna 9308, exhibited by Joseph Simpson of Benson, AZ. Reserve Grand Champion Female: Salmon Tract Alta 832, exhibited by Auguste Curtis of Twin Falls, ID.

Junior Bull Calf Champion: SCC Pilgrim 302W, exhibited by Cody Simpson of Bend, OR. Reserve Junior Bull Calf Champion: Lazy JB Top Shelf 9000, exhibited by Britney Creamer of Montrose, CO

Senior Bull Calf Champion: Gohr Livewire 8101, exhibited by Brad and Dawn Gohr of Madras, OR. Reserve Senior Bull Calf Champion: G 13 Entitle, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Intermediate Champion Bull: G 13 Enlist, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Junior Champion Bull: JAF Hard Eight 3U, exhibited by Barragree Cattle Co. of Absarokee, MT, K Bar D of Redmond, OR, and Pembrook Cattle Company of Fairview, OK. Reserve Junior Champion Bull: Lazy JB Bacardi 8000, exhibited by Britney Creamer of Montrose, CO.

Senior Champion Bull: G 13 Envy, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM, G 13 Angus Ranch Inc. of Lubbock, TX, and Stehr Land & Cattle of Willow, OK. Reserve Senior Champion Bull: Werner Street Sense 247, exhibited by Southland Angus of Shaunavon, Sask., Canada, and Werner Angus of Cordova, IL.

Grand Champion Bull: JAF Hard Eight 3U, exhibited by Barragree Cattle Co. of Absarokee, MT, K Bar D of Redmond, OR, and Pembrook Cattle Company of Fairview, OK. Reserve Grand Champion Bull: SCC Pilgrim 302W, exhibited by Cody Simpson of Bend, OR.

Grand Champion Cow-Calf: Greens Princess 7718, exhibited by Brad and Dawn Gohr of Madras, OR. Reserve Grand Champion Cow-Calf: Greens Coco 4088, exhibited by Jena Wagner of Billings, MT.

Angus enthusiasts led 126 entries at the 2009 Northern International Livestock Exposition (NILE) Roll of Victory (ROV) Angus Show, Oct. 16 in Billings, MT. Tom Wells of Hamilton, TX evaluated the 91 females, 30 bulls and five cow-calf pairs.

JAF Hard Eight 3U claimed grand champion and junior champion bull honors. Barragree Cattle Co. of Absarokee, MT, K Bar D of Redmond, OR, and Pembrook Cattle Company of Fairview, OK, own the January 2008 son of SAV 8180 Traveler 004.

Cody Simpson of Bend, OR led the reserve grand champion bull. SCC Pilgrim 302W is a March 2009 son of BC 7022 Raven 7965 and first topped the junior calf division.

44 Hanna 9308 captured grand champion female honors for Joseph Simpson of Benson, AZ. The January 2009 daughter of Ankonian Werner Wild Fire 96 first won junior calf champion.

Auguste Curtis of Twin Falls, ID showed the reserve grand champion female. Salmon Tract Alta 832, a February 2008 daughter of BT Crossover 758N, first won junior champion.

Brad and Dawn Gohr of Madras, OR, and Larry Green and Savannah Green, both of Hardin, MT, own the grand champion cow-calf pair. Greens Princess 7718 is an April 2007 daughter of Boyd On Target 1083. A February 2009 heifer calf sired by EXAR Maximus 5771 completes the winning pair.

Greens Coco 4088 claimed reserve grand champion cow-calf pair for Jena Wagner of Billings, MT. The cow is an April 2004 daughter of O G L Battle Cry 427 128. An April 2009 heifer calf sired by H A Image Maker 0415 is at side.

A complete list of winners follows:

Junior Heifer Calf Champion: 44 Hanna 9308, exhibited by Joseph Simpson of Benson, AZ. Reserve Junior Heifer Calf Champion: G 13 Princess 9009, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Senior Heifer Calf Champion: Ayres 4U Lucy’s Upgrade 702, exhibited by Melissa McFadgen of Stevensville, MT. Reserve Senior Heifer Calf Champion: G 13 Erica 8182, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Intermediate Champion Heifer: McNeill Blackbird Talon, exhibited by Tyler Nansel of Billings, MT. Reserve Intermediate Champion Heifer: G 13 Blackcap 8099, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Junior Champion Heifer: Salmon Tract Alta 832, exhibited by Auguste Curtis of Twin Falls, ID. Reserve Junior Champion Heifer: Greens Miss Thunder 8988, exhibited by Ryan Green of Hardin, MT.

Senior Champion Female: Exar Winnie 7887, exhibited by Brad and Dawn Gohr of Madras, OR. Reserve Senior Champion Female: JF Peg T750, exhibited by Nicholas Lobato of Center, CO.

Grand Champion Female: 44 Hanna 9308, exhibited by Joseph Simpson of Benson, AZ. Reserve Grand Champion Female: Salmon Tract Alta 832, exhibited by Auguste Curtis of Twin Falls, ID.

Junior Bull Calf Champion: SCC Pilgrim 302W, exhibited by Cody Simpson of Bend, OR. Reserve Junior Bull Calf Champion: Lazy JB Top Shelf 9000, exhibited by Britney Creamer of Montrose, CO

Senior Bull Calf Champion: Gohr Livewire 8101, exhibited by Brad and Dawn Gohr of Madras, OR. Reserve Senior Bull Calf Champion: G 13 Entitle, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Intermediate Champion Bull: G 13 Enlist, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Junior Champion Bull: JAF Hard Eight 3U, exhibited by Barragree Cattle Co. of Absarokee, MT, K Bar D of Redmond, OR, and Pembrook Cattle Company of Fairview, OK. Reserve Junior Champion Bull: Lazy JB Bacardi 8000, exhibited by Britney Creamer of Montrose, CO.

Senior Champion Bull: G 13 Envy, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM, G 13 Angus Ranch Inc. of Lubbock, TX, and Stehr Land & Cattle of Willow, OK. Reserve Senior Champion Bull: Werner Street Sense 247, exhibited by Southland Angus of Shaunavon, Sask., Canada, and Werner Angus of Cordova, IL.

Grand Champion Bull: JAF Hard Eight 3U, exhibited by Barragree Cattle Co. of Absarokee, MT, K Bar D of Redmond, OR, and Pembrook Cattle Company of Fairview, OK. Reserve Grand Champion Bull: SCC Pilgrim 302W, exhibited by Cody Simpson of Bend, OR.

Grand Champion Cow-Calf: Greens Princess 7718, exhibited by Brad and Dawn Gohr of Madras, OR. Reserve Grand Champion Cow-Calf: Greens Coco 4088, exhibited by Jena Wagner of Billings, MT.

Angus enthusiasts led 126 entries at the 2009 Northern International Livestock Exposition (NILE) Roll of Victory (ROV) Angus Show, Oct. 16 in Billings, MT. Tom Wells of Hamilton, TX evaluated the 91 females, 30 bulls and five cow-calf pairs.

JAF Hard Eight 3U claimed grand champion and junior champion bull honors. Barragree Cattle Co. of Absarokee, MT, K Bar D of Redmond, OR, and Pembrook Cattle Company of Fairview, OK, own the January 2008 son of SAV 8180 Traveler 004.

Cody Simpson of Bend, OR led the reserve grand champion bull. SCC Pilgrim 302W is a March 2009 son of BC 7022 Raven 7965 and first topped the junior calf division.

44 Hanna 9308 captured grand champion female honors for Joseph Simpson of Benson, AZ. The January 2009 daughter of Ankonian Werner Wild Fire 96 first won junior calf champion.

Auguste Curtis of Twin Falls, ID showed the reserve grand champion female. Salmon Tract Alta 832, a February 2008 daughter of BT Crossover 758N, first won junior champion.

Brad and Dawn Gohr of Madras, OR, and Larry Green and Savannah Green, both of Hardin, MT, own the grand champion cow-calf pair. Greens Princess 7718 is an April 2007 daughter of Boyd On Target 1083. A February 2009 heifer calf sired by EXAR Maximus 5771 completes the winning pair.

Greens Coco 4088 claimed reserve grand champion cow-calf pair for Jena Wagner of Billings, MT. The cow is an April 2004 daughter of O G L Battle Cry 427 128. An April 2009 heifer calf sired by H A Image Maker 0415 is at side.

A complete list of winners follows:

Junior Heifer Calf Champion: 44 Hanna 9308, exhibited by Joseph Simpson of Benson, AZ. Reserve Junior Heifer Calf Champion: G 13 Princess 9009, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Senior Heifer Calf Champion: Ayres 4U Lucy’s Upgrade 702, exhibited by Melissa McFadgen of Stevensville, MT. Reserve Senior Heifer Calf Champion: G 13 Erica 8182, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Intermediate Champion Heifer: McNeill Blackbird Talon, exhibited by Tyler Nansel of Billings, MT. Reserve Intermediate Champion Heifer: G 13 Blackcap 8099, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Junior Champion Heifer: Salmon Tract Alta 832, exhibited by Auguste Curtis of Twin Falls, ID. Reserve Junior Champion Heifer: Greens Miss Thunder 8988, exhibited by Ryan Green of Hardin, MT.

Senior Champion Female: Exar Winnie 7887, exhibited by Brad and Dawn Gohr of Madras, OR. Reserve Senior Champion Female: JF Peg T750, exhibited by Nicholas Lobato of Center, CO.

Grand Champion Female: 44 Hanna 9308, exhibited by Joseph Simpson of Benson, AZ. Reserve Grand Champion Female: Salmon Tract Alta 832, exhibited by Auguste Curtis of Twin Falls, ID.

Junior Bull Calf Champion: SCC Pilgrim 302W, exhibited by Cody Simpson of Bend, OR. Reserve Junior Bull Calf Champion: Lazy JB Top Shelf 9000, exhibited by Britney Creamer of Montrose, CO

Senior Bull Calf Champion: Gohr Livewire 8101, exhibited by Brad and Dawn Gohr of Madras, OR. Reserve Senior Bull Calf Champion: G 13 Entitle, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Intermediate Champion Bull: G 13 Enlist, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Junior Champion Bull: JAF Hard Eight 3U, exhibited by Barragree Cattle Co. of Absarokee, MT, K Bar D of Redmond, OR, and Pembrook Cattle Company of Fairview, OK. Reserve Junior Champion Bull: Lazy JB Bacardi 8000, exhibited by Britney Creamer of Montrose, CO.

Senior Champion Bull: G 13 Envy, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM, G 13 Angus Ranch Inc. of Lubbock, TX, and Stehr Land & Cattle of Willow, OK. Reserve Senior Champion Bull: Werner Street Sense 247, exhibited by Southland Angus of Shaunavon, Sask., Canada, and Werner Angus of Cordova, IL.

Grand Champion Bull: JAF Hard Eight 3U, exhibited by Barragree Cattle Co. of Absarokee, MT, K Bar D of Redmond, OR, and Pembrook Cattle Company of Fairview, OK. Reserve Grand Champion Bull: SCC Pilgrim 302W, exhibited by Cody Simpson of Bend, OR.

Grand Champion Cow-Calf: Greens Princess 7718, exhibited by Brad and Dawn Gohr of Madras, OR. Reserve Grand Champion Cow-Calf: Greens Coco 4088, exhibited by Jena Wagner of Billings, MT.

Angus enthusiasts led 126 entries at the 2009 Northern International Livestock Exposition (NILE) Roll of Victory (ROV) Angus Show, Oct. 16 in Billings, MT. Tom Wells of Hamilton, TX evaluated the 91 females, 30 bulls and five cow-calf pairs.

JAF Hard Eight 3U claimed grand champion and junior champion bull honors. Barragree Cattle Co. of Absarokee, MT, K Bar D of Redmond, OR, and Pembrook Cattle Company of Fairview, OK, own the January 2008 son of SAV 8180 Traveler 004.

Cody Simpson of Bend, OR led the reserve grand champion bull. SCC Pilgrim 302W is a March 2009 son of BC 7022 Raven 7965 and first topped the junior calf division.

44 Hanna 9308 captured grand champion female honors for Joseph Simpson of Benson, AZ. The January 2009 daughter of Ankonian Werner Wild Fire 96 first won junior calf champion.

Auguste Curtis of Twin Falls, ID showed the reserve grand champion female. Salmon Tract Alta 832, a February 2008 daughter of BT Crossover 758N, first won junior champion.

Brad and Dawn Gohr of Madras, OR, and Larry Green and Savannah Green, both of Hardin, MT, own the grand champion cow-calf pair. Greens Princess 7718 is an April 2007 daughter of Boyd On Target 1083. A February 2009 heifer calf sired by EXAR Maximus 5771 completes the winning pair.

Greens Coco 4088 claimed reserve grand champion cow-calf pair for Jena Wagner of Billings, MT. The cow is an April 2004 daughter of O G L Battle Cry 427 128. An April 2009 heifer calf sired by H A Image Maker 0415 is at side.

A complete list of winners follows:

Junior Heifer Calf Champion: 44 Hanna 9308, exhibited by Joseph Simpson of Benson, AZ. Reserve Junior Heifer Calf Champion: G 13 Princess 9009, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Senior Heifer Calf Champion: Ayres 4U Lucy’s Upgrade 702, exhibited by Melissa McFadgen of Stevensville, MT. Reserve Senior Heifer Calf Champion: G 13 Erica 8182, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Intermediate Champion Heifer: McNeill Blackbird Talon, exhibited by Tyler Nansel of Billings, MT. Reserve Intermediate Champion Heifer: G 13 Blackcap 8099, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Junior Champion Heifer: Salmon Tract Alta 832, exhibited by Auguste Curtis of Twin Falls, ID. Reserve Junior Champion Heifer: Greens Miss Thunder 8988, exhibited by Ryan Green of Hardin, MT.

Senior Champion Female: Exar Winnie 7887, exhibited by Brad and Dawn Gohr of Madras, OR. Reserve Senior Champion Female: JF Peg T750, exhibited by Nicholas Lobato of Center, CO.

Grand Champion Female: 44 Hanna 9308, exhibited by Joseph Simpson of Benson, AZ. Reserve Grand Champion Female: Salmon Tract Alta 832, exhibited by Auguste Curtis of Twin Falls, ID.

Junior Bull Calf Champion: SCC Pilgrim 302W, exhibited by Cody Simpson of Bend, OR. Reserve Junior Bull Calf Champion: Lazy JB Top Shelf 9000, exhibited by Britney Creamer of Montrose, CO

Senior Bull Calf Champion: Gohr Livewire 8101, exhibited by Brad and Dawn Gohr of Madras, OR. Reserve Senior Bull Calf Champion: G 13 Entitle, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Intermediate Champion Bull: G 13 Enlist, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Junior Champion Bull: JAF Hard Eight 3U, exhibited by Barragree Cattle Co. of Absarokee, MT, K Bar D of Redmond, OR, and Pembrook Cattle Company of Fairview, OK. Reserve Junior Champion Bull: Lazy JB Bacardi 8000, exhibited by Britney Creamer of Montrose, CO.

Senior Champion Bull: G 13 Envy, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM, G 13 Angus Ranch Inc. of Lubbock, TX, and Stehr Land & Cattle of Willow, OK. Reserve Senior Champion Bull: Werner Street Sense 247, exhibited by Southland Angus of Shaunavon, Sask., Canada, and Werner Angus of Cordova, IL.

Grand Champion Bull: JAF Hard Eight 3U, exhibited by Barragree Cattle Co. of Absarokee, MT, K Bar D of Redmond, OR, and Pembrook Cattle Company of Fairview, OK. Reserve Grand Champion Bull: SCC Pilgrim 302W, exhibited by Cody Simpson of Bend, OR.

Grand Champion Cow-Calf: Greens Princess 7718, exhibited by Brad and Dawn Gohr of Madras, OR. Reserve Grand Champion Cow-Calf: Greens Coco 4088, exhibited by Jena Wagner of Billings, MT.

Angus enthusiasts led 126 entries at the 2009 Northern International Livestock Exposition (NILE) Roll of Victory (ROV) Angus Show, Oct. 16 in Billings, MT. Tom Wells of Hamilton, TX evaluated the 91 females, 30 bulls and five cow-calf pairs.

JAF Hard Eight 3U claimed grand champion and junior champion bull honors. Barragree Cattle Co. of Absarokee, MT, K Bar D of Redmond, OR, and Pembrook Cattle Company of Fairview, OK, own the January 2008 son of SAV 8180 Traveler 004.

Cody Simpson of Bend, OR led the reserve grand champion bull. SCC Pilgrim 302W is a March 2009 son of BC 7022 Raven 7965 and first topped the junior calf division.

44 Hanna 9308 captured grand champion female honors for Joseph Simpson of Benson, AZ. The January 2009 daughter of Ankonian Werner Wild Fire 96 first won junior calf champion.

Auguste Curtis of Twin Falls, ID showed the reserve grand champion female. Salmon Tract Alta 832, a February 2008 daughter of BT Crossover 758N, first won junior champion.

Brad and Dawn Gohr of Madras, OR, and Larry Green and Savannah Green, both of Hardin, MT, own the grand champion cow-calf pair. Greens Princess 7718 is an April 2007 daughter of Boyd On Target 1083. A February 2009 heifer calf sired by EXAR Maximus 5771 completes the winning pair.

Greens Coco 4088 claimed reserve grand champion cow-calf pair for Jena Wagner of Billings, MT. The cow is an April 2004 daughter of O G L Battle Cry 427 128. An April 2009 heifer calf sired by H A Image Maker 0415 is at side.

A complete list of winners follows:

Junior Heifer Calf Champion: 44 Hanna 9308, exhibited by Joseph Simpson of Benson, AZ. Reserve Junior Heifer Calf Champion: G 13 Princess 9009, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Senior Heifer Calf Champion: Ayres 4U Lucy’s Upgrade 702, exhibited by Melissa McFadgen of Stevensville, MT. Reserve Senior Heifer Calf Champion: G 13 Erica 8182, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Intermediate Champion Heifer: McNeill Blackbird Talon, exhibited by Tyler Nansel of Billings, MT. Reserve Intermediate Champion Heifer: G 13 Blackcap 8099, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Junior Champion Heifer: Salmon Tract Alta 832, exhibited by Auguste Curtis of Twin Falls, ID. Reserve Junior Champion Heifer: Greens Miss Thunder 8988, exhibited by Ryan Green of Hardin, MT.

Senior Champion Female: Exar Winnie 7887, exhibited by Brad and Dawn Gohr of Madras, OR. Reserve Senior Champion Female: JF Peg T750, exhibited by Nicholas Lobato of Center, CO.

Grand Champion Female: 44 Hanna 9308, exhibited by Joseph Simpson of Benson, AZ. Reserve Grand Champion Female: Salmon Tract Alta 832, exhibited by Auguste Curtis of Twin Falls, ID.

Junior Bull Calf Champion: SCC Pilgrim 302W, exhibited by Cody Simpson of Bend, OR. Reserve Junior Bull Calf Champion: Lazy JB Top Shelf 9000, exhibited by Britney Creamer of Montrose, CO

Senior Bull Calf Champion: Gohr Livewire 8101, exhibited by Brad and Dawn Gohr of Madras, OR. Reserve Senior Bull Calf Champion: G 13 Entitle, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Intermediate Champion Bull: G 13 Enlist, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Junior Champion Bull: JAF Hard Eight 3U, exhibited by Barragree Cattle Co. of Absarokee, MT, K Bar D of Redmond, OR, and Pembrook Cattle Company of Fairview, OK. Reserve Junior Champion Bull: Lazy JB Bacardi 8000, exhibited by Britney Creamer of Montrose, CO.

Senior Champion Bull: G 13 Envy, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM, G 13 Angus Ranch Inc. of Lubbock, TX, and Stehr Land & Cattle of Willow, OK. Reserve Senior Champion Bull: Werner Street Sense 247, exhibited by Southland Angus of Shaunavon, Sask., Canada, and Werner Angus of Cordova, IL.

Grand Champion Bull: JAF Hard Eight 3U, exhibited by Barragree Cattle Co. of Absarokee, MT, K Bar D of Redmond, OR, and Pembrook Cattle Company of Fairview, OK. Reserve Grand Champion Bull: SCC Pilgrim 302W, exhibited by Cody Simpson of Bend, OR.

Grand Champion Cow-Calf: Greens Princess 7718, exhibited by Brad and Dawn Gohr of Madras, OR. Reserve Grand Champion Cow-Calf: Greens Coco 4088, exhibited by Jena Wagner of Billings, MT.

Angus enthusiasts led 126 entries at the 2009 Northern International Livestock Exposition (NILE) Roll of Victory (ROV) Angus Show, Oct. 16 in Billings, MT. Tom Wells of Hamilton, TX evaluated the 91 females, 30 bulls and five cow-calf pairs.

JAF Hard Eight 3U claimed grand champion and junior champion bull honors. Barragree Cattle Co. of Absarokee, MT, K Bar D of Redmond, OR, and Pembrook Cattle Company of Fairview, OK, own the January 2008 son of SAV 8180 Traveler 004.

Cody Simpson of Bend, OR led the reserve grand champion bull. SCC Pilgrim 302W is a March 2009 son of BC 7022 Raven 7965 and first topped the junior calf division.

44 Hanna 9308 captured grand champion female honors for Joseph Simpson of Benson, AZ. The January 2009 daughter of Ankonian Werner Wild Fire 96 first won junior calf champion.

Auguste Curtis of Twin Falls, ID showed the reserve grand champion female. Salmon Tract Alta 832, a February 2008 daughter of BT Crossover 758N, first won junior champion.

Brad and Dawn Gohr of Madras, OR, and Larry Green and Savannah Green, both of Hardin, MT, own the grand champion cow-calf pair. Greens Princess 7718 is an April 2007 daughter of Boyd On Target 1083. A February 2009 heifer calf sired by EXAR Maximus 5771 completes the winning pair.

Greens Coco 4088 claimed reserve grand champion cow-calf pair for Jena Wagner of Billings, MT. The cow is an April 2004 daughter of O G L Battle Cry 427 128. An April 2009 heifer calf sired by H A Image Maker 0415 is at side.

A complete list of winners follows:

Junior Heifer Calf Champion: 44 Hanna 9308, exhibited by Joseph Simpson of Benson, AZ. Reserve Junior Heifer Calf Champion: G 13 Princess 9009, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Senior Heifer Calf Champion: Ayres 4U Lucy’s Upgrade 702, exhibited by Melissa McFadgen of Stevensville, MT. Reserve Senior Heifer Calf Champion: G 13 Erica 8182, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Intermediate Champion Heifer: McNeill Blackbird Talon, exhibited by Tyler Nansel of Billings, MT. Reserve Intermediate Champion Heifer: G 13 Blackcap 8099, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Junior Champion Heifer: Salmon Tract Alta 832, exhibited by Auguste Curtis of Twin Falls, ID. Reserve Junior Champion Heifer: Greens Miss Thunder 8988, exhibited by Ryan Green of Hardin, MT.

Senior Champion Female: Exar Winnie 7887, exhibited by Brad and Dawn Gohr of Madras, OR. Reserve Senior Champion Female: JF Peg T750, exhibited by Nicholas Lobato of Center, CO.

Grand Champion Female: 44 Hanna 9308, exhibited by Joseph Simpson of Benson, AZ. Reserve Grand Champion Female: Salmon Tract Alta 832, exhibited by Auguste Curtis of Twin Falls, ID.

Junior Bull Calf Champion: SCC Pilgrim 302W, exhibited by Cody Simpson of Bend, OR. Reserve Junior Bull Calf Champion: Lazy JB Top Shelf 9000, exhibited by Britney Creamer of Montrose, CO

Senior Bull Calf Champion: Gohr Livewire 8101, exhibited by Brad and Dawn Gohr of Madras, OR. Reserve Senior Bull Calf Champion: G 13 Entitle, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Intermediate Champion Bull: G 13 Enlist, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Junior Champion Bull: JAF Hard Eight 3U, exhibited by Barragree Cattle Co. of Absarokee, MT, K Bar D of Redmond, OR, and Pembrook Cattle Company of Fairview, OK. Reserve Junior Champion Bull: Lazy JB Bacardi 8000, exhibited by Britney Creamer of Montrose, CO.

Senior Champion Bull: G 13 Envy, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM, G 13 Angus Ranch Inc. of Lubbock, TX, and Stehr Land & Cattle of Willow, OK. Reserve Senior Champion Bull: Werner Street Sense 247, exhibited by Southland Angus of Shaunavon, Sask., Canada, and Werner Angus of Cordova, IL.

Grand Champion Bull: JAF Hard Eight 3U, exhibited by Barragree Cattle Co. of Absarokee, MT, K Bar D of Redmond, OR, and Pembrook Cattle Company of Fairview, OK. Reserve Grand Champion Bull: SCC Pilgrim 302W, exhibited by Cody Simpson of Bend, OR.

Grand Champion Cow-Calf: Greens Princess 7718, exhibited by Brad and Dawn Gohr of Madras, OR. Reserve Grand Champion Cow-Calf: Greens Coco 4088, exhibited by Jena Wagner of Billings, MT.

Angus enthusiasts led 126 entries at the 2009 Northern International Livestock Exposition (NILE) Roll of Victory (ROV) Angus Show, Oct. 16 in Billings, MT. Tom Wells of Hamilton, TX evaluated the 91 females, 30 bulls and five cow-calf pairs.

JAF Hard Eight 3U claimed grand champion and junior champion bull honors. Barragree Cattle Co. of Absarokee, MT, K Bar D of Redmond, OR, and Pembrook Cattle Company of Fairview, OK, own the January 2008 son of SAV 8180 Traveler 004.

Cody Simpson of Bend, OR led the reserve grand champion bull. SCC Pilgrim 302W is a March 2009 son of BC 7022 Raven 7965 and first topped the junior calf division.

44 Hanna 9308 captured grand champion female honors for Joseph Simpson of Benson, AZ. The January 2009 daughter of Ankonian Werner Wild Fire 96 first won junior calf champion.

Auguste Curtis of Twin Falls, ID showed the reserve grand champion female. Salmon Tract Alta 832, a February 2008 daughter of BT Crossover 758N, first won junior champion.

Brad and Dawn Gohr of Madras, OR, and Larry Green and Savannah Green, both of Hardin, MT, own the grand champion cow-calf pair. Greens Princess 7718 is an April 2007 daughter of Boyd On Target 1083. A February 2009 heifer calf sired by EXAR Maximus 5771 completes the winning pair.

Greens Coco 4088 claimed reserve grand champion cow-calf pair for Jena Wagner of Billings, MT. The cow is an April 2004 daughter of O G L Battle Cry 427 128. An April 2009 heifer calf sired by H A Image Maker 0415 is at side.

A complete list of winners follows:

Junior Heifer Calf Champion: 44 Hanna 9308, exhibited by Joseph Simpson of Benson, AZ. Reserve Junior Heifer Calf Champion: G 13 Princess 9009, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Senior Heifer Calf Champion: Ayres 4U Lucy’s Upgrade 702, exhibited by Melissa McFadgen of Stevensville, MT. Reserve Senior Heifer Calf Champion: G 13 Erica 8182, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Intermediate Champion Heifer: McNeill Blackbird Talon, exhibited by Tyler Nansel of Billings, MT. Reserve Intermediate Champion Heifer: G 13 Blackcap 8099, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Junior Champion Heifer: Salmon Tract Alta 832, exhibited by Auguste Curtis of Twin Falls, ID. Reserve Junior Champion Heifer: Greens Miss Thunder 8988, exhibited by Ryan Green of Hardin, MT.

Senior Champion Female: Exar Winnie 7887, exhibited by Brad and Dawn Gohr of Madras, OR. Reserve Senior Champion Female: JF Peg T750, exhibited by Nicholas Lobato of Center, CO.

Grand Champion Female: 44 Hanna 9308, exhibited by Joseph Simpson of Benson, AZ. Reserve Grand Champion Female: Salmon Tract Alta 832, exhibited by Auguste Curtis of Twin Falls, ID.

Junior Bull Calf Champion: SCC Pilgrim 302W, exhibited by Cody Simpson of Bend, OR. Reserve Junior Bull Calf Champion: Lazy JB Top Shelf 9000, exhibited by Britney Creamer of Montrose, CO

Senior Bull Calf Champion: Gohr Livewire 8101, exhibited by Brad and Dawn Gohr of Madras, OR. Reserve Senior Bull Calf Champion: G 13 Entitle, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Intermediate Champion Bull: G 13 Enlist, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM.

Junior Champion Bull: JAF Hard Eight 3U, exhibited by Barragree Cattle Co. of Absarokee, MT, K Bar D of Redmond, OR, and Pembrook Cattle Company of Fairview, OK. Reserve Junior Champion Bull: Lazy JB Bacardi 8000, exhibited by Britney Creamer of Montrose, CO.

Senior Champion Bull: G 13 Envy, exhibited by Greg Smith of Elida, NM, G 13 Angus Ranch Inc. of Lubbock, TX, and Stehr Land & Cattle of Willow, OK. Reserve Senior Champion Bull: Werner Street Sense 247, exhibited by Southland Angus of Shaunavon, Sask., Canada, and Werner Angus of Cordova, IL.

Grand Champion Bull: JAF Hard Eight 3U, exhibited by Barragree Cattle Co. of Absarokee, MT, K Bar D of Redmond, OR, and Pembrook Cattle Company of Fairview, OK. Reserve Grand Champion Bull: SCC Pilgrim 302W, exhibited by Cody Simpson of Bend, OR.

Grand Champion Cow-Calf: Greens Princess 7718, exhibited by Brad and Dawn Gohr of Madras, OR. Reserve Grand Champion Cow-Calf: Greens Coco 4088, exhibited by Jena Wagner of Billings, MT.