CNFR leaders after second performance | TSLN.com

CNFR leaders after second performance

CASPER, Wyo. – The following are leaders from the College National Finals Rodeo after the second performance, June 12, 2013, courtesy of the National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association. Complete results are available at http://www.cnfr.com.

Bareback Riding: (third round) 1, Tyler Waltz, University of Tennessee – Martin, 78 points. 2, Justin Moldaschel, University of Wyoming, 75.5. 3, Kody Lamb, New Mexico Junior College, 75.5. 4, Wyatt Bloom, Montana State University, 74. 5, Casey Breuer, Gillette College, 72.5. 6, Casey Meroshnekoff, West Hills College, 72. (total on three) 1, Casey Meroshnekoff, West Hills College, 228. 2, Casey Breuer, Gillette College, 223.5. 3, Wyatt Bloom, Montana State University, 222. 4, Tyler Waltz, University of Tennessee – Martin, 219. 5, Kody Lamb, New Mexico Junior College, 216.5. 6, Deven Reilly, Gillette College, 211.5.

Tie-Down Roping: (third round) 1, (tie) Jordan Minor, Mesalands Community College, and Michael Pederson, Blue Mountain Community College, 8.1 seconds. 3, Taylor Christensen, Weber State University, and Zac Wilson, University of West Alabama, 8.9. 5, Jeremy Kempker, Northeast Oklahoma A & M, 9.0. 6, Jared Sharp, Oregon State University, 9.7. (total on three) 1, Zac Wilson, University of West Alabama, 28.2. 2, Taylor Christensen, Weber State University, 29.3. 3, Reese Riemer, Tarleton State University, 30.0. 4, Michael Pederson, Blue Mountain Community College, 31.5. 5, Jeremy Kempker, Northeastern Oklahoma State University,

Breakaway Roping: (third round) 1, Kimberlyn Fehringer, Idaho State University, 2.3 seconds. 2, (tie) Jamie Christensen, Utah Valley University, and Jessica Koppitz, Northwestern Oklahoma State University, 2.5. 4, (tie) Kaycee Nelson, University of Wyoming; Hanna Hundsdorfer, Feather River College; and Shelby Freed, Idaho State University, 2.6. (total on three) 1, Kimberlyn Fehrigner, Idaho State University, 7.2 seconds. 2, (tie) Kaycee Nelson, University of Wyoming, and Chelsea Carroll, McNeese State University, 8.6 each. 4, Katey Anthony, Tarleton State University, 10.1. 5, (on two) Macy Fuller, Msalands Community College, 5.5.

Steer Wrestling: (third round) 1, Ty Willick, South Plains College, 4.9 seconds. 2, Cody Metsker, Missouri Valley College, 5.1. 3, Jared Parke, Blue Mountain Community College, 5.3. 4, (tie) Christian Radabaugh, University of Nevada – Las Vegas, and Timmy Sparing, Tarleton State University, 5.4. 6, Blane Cox, Hill College, 5.7. (total on three) 1, Colton Mooney, Weber State University, 16.1. 2, Christian Radabaugh, University of Nevada – Las Vegas, 20.2. 3, Blane cox, Hill College, 21.8. 4, Stephen Culling, Western Oklahoma State University, 26.7. 5, Corey Rogers, University of Nevada – Las Vegas, 8.7. 6, Timmy Sparing, Tarleton State Uniersity, 9.6.

Saddle Bronc Riding: (third round) 1, Allen Boore, Panhandle State University, 73.5. 2, Tyler Baeza, Western Texas College, 72.0. 3, Garet Aldridge, Sam Houston State University, 67.5. 4, Christian Stremler, Mesalands Community College, 66.5. 5, Travis Schroth, Miles City Community College, 63. 6, Zeke Thurston, Sheridan College, 61.5. (total on three) 1, Tyler Baeza, Western Texas College, 221. 2, Garet Aldridge, Sam Houston State University, 213. 3, (tie) James Greeson, Sam Houston State University, and Travis Schroth, Miles City Community College, 190. 5, Charlie kogianes, Cochise College, 186.5. 6, Zeke Thurston, Sheridan College, 177.

Recommended Stories For You

Team Roping: (third round) 1, Ethan McDowell and Chase Johnson, Northwestern Oklahoma State University, 5.1 seconds. 2, Cody Kohleffel and Austin Santikos, Wharton County Junior College, 5.9. 3, Billy Bob Brown, Tarleton State University and Logan Medlin, Eastern New Mexico University, 6.8. 4, Bailey Corkill, University of Nevada – Las Vegas, and Trevor Carrasco, University of Nevada – Reno, 7.2. 5, Joe Norrell, Hill College and Jonathan Torres, McNeese State University, 9.6. 6, Riley Grisham, East Missippi Community College, and Ben Runyon, Missouri Valley College, 12.1. (total on three) 1, (tie) Cody Kohleffel and Austin Santikos, Wharton County Junior College; and Billy bob Brown, Tarleton State University and Logan medlin, Eastern New Mexico State University; 19.6 each. 3, Cadee Tew, Tarleton State University and Michael Trujillo, Eastern New Mexico University, 30.7. 4, Taylor McKay, Utah Valley University, and Conner Atkin, Dixie State University, 35.2. 5, Clay Mitchell and Lane Mitchell, Univeristy of Tennessee – Martin, 35.4. 6, Riley Grisham, East Mississippi Community College, and Ben Runyon, Missouri Valley College, 37.8.

Goat Tying: (third round) 1, (tie) Shaylee Hance, Central Wyoming College, and Coralee Spratt, Northeastern Junior College, 6.4 seconds. 3, (tie) Sadie Johnson, Northeast Texas Community College; Victoria Cooper, Sam Houston State University and Dana Spitzke, Western Oklahoma State University, 6.5. 6, (tie) Katelyn Lide, Eastern New Mexico State University, and Jessica Wood, Sul ross State University, 6.6. (total on three) 1, (tie) Dana Spitzke, Western Oklahoma State University; Victoria Cooper, Sam Houston State University; and Shaylee Hance, Central Wyoming College, 20.1, 4, Katelyn Lide, Eastern New Mexico University, and Hallie Fulton, Black Hills State University, 20.9. 6, Katey Anthony, Tarleton State University, 21.0.

Barrel Racing: (third round) 1, (tie) Emmalee Chase, New Mexico Highlands University, and Jade Crossley, Blue Mountain Community College, 14.0 seconds ea ch. 3, Cacee Taulman, Sam Houston State University, 14.03. 4, Callie Whitney, Cal Poly State University – San Luis Obipso, 14.18. 5, Kimberlyn Fehringer, Idaho State University, 14.22. 6, Michaela Kathrein, Dickinson State University, 14.23. (total on three) 1, Jade Crossley, Blue Mountain Community College, 42.62. 2, Hayden Segelke, Northeastern Junior College, 42.71. 3, Morgann McDonald, Southwest Texas Junior College, 42.88. 4, Cacee Taulman, Sam Houston State University, 42.97. 5, Kimberlyn Fehringer, Idaho State University, 42.99. 6, Emalee Chase, New Mexico Highlands University, 43.06.

Bull Riding: (third round – four scores) 1, Sage Kimzey, Southwestern Oklahoma State University, 85.5. 2, Timothy Bingham, Hill College, 79.5. 3, Steven Campbell, Panola Junior College, 79.0. 4, Trent Jacobson, College of Southern Idaho, 76. (total on two) 1, Sage Kimzey, Southwestern Oklahoma State University, 166. 2, Timothy Bingham, Hill College, 163. 3, Trent Jacobsen, College of Southern Idaho, 154.5. 4, Steven Campbell, Panola Junior college, 141.5. (on one) 5, Trey Benton, Sam Houston State University, 85. 6, Dalton McMurtrie, Lassen College, 81.5.

Men's All-Around: 1, Colton Mooney, Weber State University, 140. 2, Dane Kissack, Gillette College, 80. 3, Ty Erickson, Montana State University, 65. 4, Jordan Thrasher, University of Tennessee-Martin, 25.

Women's All-Around: 1, Kimberlyn Fehringer, Idaho State University, 315. 2, Hayden Segelke, Northeastern Junior College, 180. 3, Macey Fuller, mesalands Community College, 160. 4, Kelsey Lutjen, Central Arizona College, 150.

Men's Team: 1, Tarleton State University, 415. 2, Hill College, 375. 3, Sam Houston State University, 305. 4, Wharton County Junior College, 300.

Women's Team: 1, Idaho State University, 410 points. 2, Northeastern Junior College, 255. 3, (tie) Blue Mountain Community College and Mesalands Community College, 160 each