CNFR standings after 3rd performance | TSLN.com

CNFR standings after 3rd performance

CASPER, Wyo. – The following are leaders from the College National Finals Rodeo after the third performance, June 13, 2013, courtesy of the National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association. Complete results are available at http://www.cnfr.com.

Bareback Riding: (third round) 1, Kash Wilson, Blue Mountain Community College, 79.5 points. 2, Tyler Waltz, University of Tennessee – Martin, 78. 3, Orin Larsen, College of Southern Idaho, 77. 4, (tie) Justin Moldaschel, University of Wyoming, Kody Lamb, New Mexico Junior College, 75.5. 6, Wyatt Bloom, Montana State University, 74. 7, Casey Breuer, Gillette College, 72.5. 8, Casey Meroshnekoff, West Hills College, 72. (total on three) 1, Casey Meroshnekoff, West Hills College, 228. 2, Orin Larsen, College of Southern Idaho, 225.5. 3, Casey Breuer, Gillette College, 223.5. 4, Wyatt Bloom, Montana State University, 222. 5, Tyler Waltz, University of Tennessee – Martin, 219. 6, Kody Lamb, New Mexico Junior College, 216.5. 7, Deven Reilly, Gillette College, 211.5. 8, Jake Self, Tarleton State University, 211.

Tie-Down Roping: (third round) 1, (tie) Jordan Minor, Mesalands Community College, and Michael Pederson, Blue Mountain Community College, 8.1 seconds. 3, (tie) Ryan Domer, Northwestern Oklahoma State University, and Bo Simpson, New Mexico State University, 8.6. 5, (tie) Taylor Christensen, Weber State University, and Zac Wilson, University of West Alabama, 8.9. 7, Jeremy Kempker, Northeast Oklahoma A & M, 9.0. 8, Bryce Runyan, New Mexico State University, 9.2. (total on three) 1, Zac Wilson, University of West Alabama, 28.2. 2, Clayton Shaw, Tarleton State University, 28.7. 3, Taylor Christensen, Weber State University, 29.3. 4, Bryce Runyan, New Mexico State University, 29.4. 5, 3, Reese Riemer, Tarleton State University, 30.0. 6, Colton Redmond, Northwest College, 30.9. 7, Michael Pederson, Blue Mountain Community College, 31.5. 8, (tie) Jeremy Kempker, Northeastern Oklahoma State University and Austin Barstow, Montana State University, 31.9.

Breakaway Roping: (third round) 1, Kimberlyn Fehringer, Idaho State University, 2.3 seconds. 2, Tiada Gray, Eastern New Mexico University, 2.4. 3, (tie) Jamie Christensen, Utah Valley University; Kyla Foster, Northwestern Oklahoma State University; and Jessica Koppitz, Northwestern Oklahoma State University, 2.5. 6, (tie) Kaycee Nelson, University of Wyoming; Hanna Hundsdorfer, Feather River College; and Shelby Freed, Idaho State University, 2.6. (total on three) 1, Kimberlyn Fehrigner, Idaho State University, 7.2 seconds. 2, Tiada Gray, Eastern New Mexico University, 8.4. 3, (tie) Kaycee Nelson, University of Wyoming, and Chelsea Carroll, McNeese State University, 8.6. 5, Kyla Foster, McNeese State University, 8.9. 6, Katey Anthony, Tarleton State University, 10.1. 7, Chuck Povey, College of Southern Idaho, 19.0. 8, Shelby Rita, Mesalands Community College, 21.4.

Steer Wrestling: (third round) 1, Corey Rogers, University of Nevada – Las Vegas, 4.1 seconds. 2, (tie) Ty Willick, South Plains College, and Ryan Domer, Northwestern Oklahoma State University, 4.9. 4, (tie) Mike McGinn, Mesalands Community College, and Cody Metsker, Missouri Valley College, 5.1. 6, Jared Parke, Blue Mountain Community College, 5.3. 7, (tie) Christian Radabaugh, University of Nevada – Las Vegas, and Timmy Sparing, Tarleton State University, 5.4. (total on three) 1, Corey Rogers, University of Nevada – Las Vegas, 12.8. 2, Colton Mooney, Weber State University, 16.1. 3, Christian Radabaugh, University of Nevada – Las Vegas, 20.2. 4, Kody Lahaye, University of Montana Western, 21.2. 5, Blane Cox, Hill College, 21.8. 6, Stephen Culling, Western Oklahoma State University, 26.7. 7, Troy Wilcox, Eastern Wyoming College, 12.8. 8, Joshua Garner, Feather River College, 32.0.

Saddle Bronc Riding: (third round) 1, Joe Harper, Panhandle State University, 76. 2, Travis Nelson, Gillette College, 74. 3, Allen Boore, Panhandle State University, 73.5. 4, Tyler Baeza, Western Texas College, 72.0. 5, Spencer Wright, College of Southern Idaho, 71.5. 6, Cody Hamm, Fort Scott Community College, 71. 7, Colton Miller, Central Wyoming College, 69.5. 8, Garet Aldridge, Sam Houston State University, 67.5. (total on three) 1, Joe Harper, Panhandle State University, 223. 2, Tyler Baeza, Western Texas College, 221. 3, Spencer Wright, College of Southern Idaho, 220. 4, Garet Aldridge, Sam Houston State University, 213. 5, (tie) James Greeson, Sam Houston State University, and Travis Schroth, Miles City Community College, 190. 7, Charlie Kogianes, Cochise College, 186.5. 8, Zeke Thurston, Sheridan College, 177.

Recommended Stories For You

Team Roping: (third round) 1, Ethan McDowell and Chase Johnson, Northwestern Oklahoma State University, 5.1 seconds. 2, Tyler Schnaufer and Clayton VanAken, University of Wyoming, 5.2. 3, Cody Kohleffel and Austin Santikos, Wharton County Junior College, 5.9. 4, Clay James and Sterling Twisselman, Cuesta College, 6.2. 5, (tie) Collin Domer and Dustin Searcy, Northwestern Oklahoma State University; and Billy Bob Brown, Tarleton State University and Logan Medlin, Eastern New Mexico University; 6.8. 7, John alley and Clark Adcock, University of Tennessee – Martin, 7.1. 8, Bailey Corkill, University of Nevada – Las Vegas, and Trevor Carrasco, University of Nevada – Reno, 7.2. (total on three) 1, (tie) Cody Kohleffel and Austin Santikos, Wharton County Junior College; and Billy Bob Brown, Tarleton State University and Logan Medlin, Eastern New Mexico State University; 19.6 each. 3, John Alley and Clark Adcock, University of Tennessee – Martin, 23.5. 4, Cadee Tew, Tarleton State University and Michael Trujillo, Eastern New Mexico University, 30.7. 5, Taylor McKay, Utah Valley University, and Conner Atkin, Dixie State University, 35.2. 6, Clay Mitchell and Lane Mitchell, Univeristy of Tennessee – Martin, 35.4. 7, Riley Grisham, East Mississippi Community College, and Ben Runyon, Missouri Valley College, 37.8. 8, Trey and Braden Haramon, Western Oklahoma State University, 38.5.

Goat Tying: (third round) 1, (tie) Jordan Thurston-Miller, Gillette College and Hayden Northeastern Junior college, 6.2 seconds. 3, Rachel Richards, Walla Walla Community College, 6.3. 4, (tie) Shaylee Hance, Central Wyoming College; Coralee Spratt, Northeastern Junior College; and Amy Tierney, Chadron State College, 6.4 each. 7, (tie) Sadie Johnson, Northeast Texas Community College; Victoria Cooper, Sam Houston State University and Dana Spitzke, Western Oklahoma State University, 6.5. (total on three) 1, Jordan Thurston-Miller, Gillette College, 18.7. 2, Hayden Segelke, Northeastern Junior College, 19.1. 3, Amy Tierney, Chadron State College, 4, (tie) Dana Spitzke, Western Oklahoma State University; Victoria Cooper, Sam Houston State University; and Shaylee Hance, Central Wyoming College, 20.1, 7, Katelyn Lide, Eastern New Mexico University, and Hallie Fulton, Black Hills State University, 20.9.

Barrel Racing: (third round) 1, (tie) Emmalee Chase, New Mexico Highlands University, and Jade Crossley, Blue Mountain Community College, 14.0 seconds each. 3, Cacee Taulman, Sam Houston State University, 14.03. 4, Timmi Ward, College of Southern Idaho, 14.07. 5, Kristi Steffes, Gillette College, 14.09. 6, Callie Whitney, Cal Poly State University – San Luis Obipso, 14.18. 7, Kimberlyn Fehringer, Idaho State University, 14.22. 8, Michaela Kathrein, Dickinson State University, 14.23. (total on three) 1, Timmi Ward, College of Southern Idaho, 42.33. 2, Jade Crossley, Blue Mountain Community College, 42.62. 3, Hayden Segelke, Northeastern Junior College, 42.71. 4, Jaime Barrow, Western Texas College, 42.87. 5, Morgann McDonald, Southwest Texas Junior College, 42.88. 6, Lauren Reiser, Montana State University, 42.88. 7, Cacee Taulman, Sam Houston State University, 42.97. 8, Kimberlyn Fehringer, Idaho State University, 42.99.

Bull Riding: (third round – six rides) 1, Ty Wallace, Odessa College, 86 points. 2, Sage Kimzey, Southwestern Oklahoma State University, 85.5. 3, Timothy Bingham, Hill College, 79.5. 4, Steven Campbell, Panola Junior College, 79.0. 5, Trent Jacobson, College of Southern Idaho, 76. 6, Joe Frost, Panhandle State University, 73.5. (total on two) 1, Sage Kimzey, Southwestern Oklahoma State University, 166. 2, Ty Wallace, Odessa College, 165. 3, Timothy Bingham, Hill College, 163. 4, Trent Jacobsen, College of Southern Idaho, 154.5. 5, Joe Frost, Panhandle State University, 146.5. 6, Steven Campbell, Panola Junior College, 141.5. (on one) 7, Trey Benton, Sam Houston State University, 85. 8, Dalton McMurtrie, Lassen College, 81.5.

Men's All-Around: 1, Ryan Domer, Northwestern Oklahoma State University, 120. 2, Dane Kissack, Gillette College, 80. 3, Ty Erickson, Montan State University, 65. 4, Jordan Thrasher, University of Tennessee – Martin, 25.

Women's All-Around: 1, Kimberlyn Fehringer, Idaho State University, 295. 2, Hayden Segelke, Northeastern Junior College, 255. 3, Macey Fuller, Mesalands Community College, 160. 4, Kelsey Lutjen, Central Arizona College, 150.

Men's Team: 1, College of Southern Idaho, 365. 2, (tie) Northwestern Oklahoma State University and Panhandle State University, 355. 4, Tarleton State University, 350.

Women's Team: 1, Idaho State University, 370 points. 2, Northeastern Junior College, 295. 3, Gillette College, 243.33. 4, College of Southern Idaho, 180.