Dupree Regional Rodeo, June 12, 2021 | TSLN.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Dupree Regional Rodeo, June 12, 2021

BAREBACK RIDING: 1. COLTON SHELLEY NISLAND, SD 69.0; 2. CAYDEN WOLFE BELLE FOURCHE, SD 68.0; 3. REECE REDER FRUITDALE, SD 60.0

BARREL RACING: 1. SHYANNE HOWELL BELLE FOURCHE, SD 17.822; 2. JAYSEE JONES HOWES, SD 17.885; 3. SHAINE WEISHAAR BELLE FOURCHE, SD 18.246; 4. TAYLOR GAER NEWELL, SD 18.368; 5. JASMYN JENSEN BELLE FOURCHE, SD 18.381; 6. KENLEY DAY MEADOW, SD 18.468; 7. SHADA SELBY RIDGEVIEW, SD 18.502; 8. KARLIN TEIGEN CAMP CROOK, SD 18.559; 9. KENNEDY MCLELLAN DUPREE, SD 18.595; 10. CLAIRE VERHULST REVA, SD 18.670

BREAKAWAY ROPING: 1. HADLEY PIHL BUFFALO, SD 2.380; 2. CHLOE CRAGO BELLE FOURCHE, SD 2.570; 3. CASSIDY SCHUELKE OPAL, SD 2.830; 4. BRYLEE GRUBB SPEARFISH, SD 3.100; 5. MATAYA WARD FRUITDALE, SD 4.330; 6. CHARLIE HENWOOD BELLE FOURCHE, SD 11.960; 7. ABBY FOX REDIG, SD 13.430; 8. TRISTAN KENNEDY FAITH, SD 13.530; 9. SHADA SELBY RIDGEVIEW, SD 15.580; 10. SHAINE WEISHAAR BELLE FOURCHE, SD 15.600



Boy’s Cutting: 1. TREY FULLER FAITH, SD 71.0; 2. BRADEN ROUTIER BUFFALO, SD 68.0

GOAT TYING: 1. BRYLEE GRUBB SPEARFISH, SD 7.170; 2. MATAYA WARD FRUITDALE, SD 7.370; 3. JAYSEE JONES HOWES, SD 8.010; 4. MACY SCHILEY MEADOW, SD 9.370; 5. MACKENZIE LONGBRAKE DUPREE, SD 9.560; 6. CLAIRE VERHULST REVA, SD 10.060; 7. ANIKA MAIN BELLE FOURCHE, SD 10.140; 8. KYLEE CRAGO BELLE FOURCHE, SD 10.670; 9. KENNEDY MCLELLAN DUPREE, SD 11.220; 10. PRESLEY FISCHER PARADE, SD 14.660



Girl’s Cutting: 1. JAYSEE JONES HOWES, SD 73.0; 2. CHLOE CRAGO BELLE FOURCHE, SD 72.0; 3. KYLEE CRAGO BELLE FOURCHE, SD 68.0; 4. KIMBERLY JOHNSON MUD BUTTE, SD 67.0; 5. MACY SCHILEY MEADOW, SD 66.0; 6. MATAYA WARD FRUITDALE, SD 65.0; 7. SKYLER NATION BUFFALO, SD 65.0; 8. SHAINE WEISHAAR BELLE FOURCHE, SD 62.0; 9. DRYEANN SCHUELKE MUD BUTTE, SD 60.0

POLE BENDING: 1. SHAYLIE HOLBEN SPEARFISH, SD 21.281; 2. CHLOE CRAGO BELLE FOURCHE, SD 21.580; 3. BRYLEE GRUBB SPEARFISH, SD 21.690; 4. KENLEY DAY MEADOW, SD 22.060; 5. SHYANNE HOWELL BELLE FOURCHE, SD 22.150; 6. SKYLAR VIG FAITH, SD 22.571; 7. SHADA SELBY RIDGEVIEW, SD 22.658; 8. KARLIN TEIGEN CAMP CROOK, SD 22.671; 9. KENNEDY MCLELLAN DUPREE, SD 22.687; 10. RAELYNN VINES EAGLE BUTTE, SD 22.724

Reined Cow Horse: 1. DAWSON KAUTZMAN CAPITOL, MT 145.0; 2. RANCE BOWDEN BELLE FOURCHE, SD 140.0; 3. KIMBERLY JOHNSON MUD BUTTE, SD 139.0; 4. MATAYA WARD FRUITDALE, SD 135.0; 5. TREY FULLER FAITH, SD 129.0; 6. SKYLER NATION BUFFALO, SD 124.0; 7. ABBY FOX REDIG, SD 123.0

SADDLE BRONC: 1. TAYSON JONES HOWES, SD 59.0

STEER WRESTLING: 1. GREY GILBERT BUFFALO, SD 5.910; 2. CAYDEN FLOYD BUFFALO, SD 6.080; 3. GAGE GILBERT CAMP CROOK, SD 9.170; 4. CODY BARNETT BUFFALO, SD 11.640

TEAM ROPING: 1. JADON JENSEN/JESS HARPER BELLE FOURCHE, SD 6.330 2. BRADEN ROUTIER/SHAINE WEISHAAR BUFFALO, SD 8.510 3. SHYANNE HOWELL/GREY GILBERT BELLE FOURCHE, SD 12.700 4. BOBBY BREWER/SHADA SELBY DUPREE, SD 14.030 5. ANIKA MAIN/BUDDY HOWIE BELLE FOURCHE, SD 20.

TIEDOWN: 1. RANCE BOWDEN BELLE FOURCHE, SD 12.590; 2. LAYNE PALMER KADOKA, SD 12.830; 3. BILLY LARSON PRAIRIE CITY, SD 13.990; 4. GREY GILBERT BUFFALO, SD 15.360; 5. ROPE ROGHAIR ISABEL, SD 16.590; 6. CAYDEN FLOYD BUFFALO, SD 16.630; 7. DAWSON KAUTZMAN CAPITOL, MT 17.740; 8. CADE COSTELLO NEWELL, SD 18.860; 9. BRIGG PRICE RED OWL, SD 19.760; 10. BRADEN ROUTIER BUFFALO, SD 22.250

2nd Go

BAREBACK RIDING: 1. COLTON SHELLEY NISLAND, SD 75.0; 2. CAYDEN WOLFE BELLE FOURCHE, SD 67.0

BARREL RACING: 1. SHYANNE HOWELL BELLE FOURCHE, SD 17.788; 2. JAYSEE JONES HOWES, SD 17.943; 3. JASMYN JENSEN BELLE FOURCHE, SD 18.074; 4. SHAINE WEISHAAR BELLE FOURCHE, SD 18.220; 5. KENLEY DAY MEADOW, SD 18.306; 6. JAELYN WENDT NEWELL, SD 18.332; 7. BRYLEE GRUBB SPEARFISH, SD 18.422; 8. SHAYLIE HOLBEN SPEARFISH, SD 18.638; 9. CASSIDY SCHUELKE OPAL, SD 18.652; 10. KYLIE STALDER SPEARFISH, SD 18.800

BREAKAWAY ROPING: 1. CHARLIE HENWOOD BELLE FOURCHE, SD 1.700; 2. KENLEY DAY MEADOW, SD 2.800; 3. MATAYA WARD FRUITDALE, SD 2.800; 4. SHAINE WEISHAAR BELLE FOURCHE, SD 3.770; 5. ABBY FOX REDIG, SD 3.950; 6. BRYLEE GRUBB SPEARFISH, SD 4.360; 7. MADISON BROOKS FAITH, SD 4.630; 8. SKYLAR VIG FAITH, SD 5.340; 9. JAYSEE JONES HOWES, SD 5.770; 10. DESIRAE COATES EAGLE BUTTE, SD 7.600

BULL RIDING: 1. REECE REDER FRUITDALE, SD 66.0; 2. D ANGELO GARDUNA BELLE FOURCHE, SD 56.0

Boy’s Cutting: 1. TREY FULLER FAITH, SD 72.0

GOAT TYING: 1. BRYLEE GRUBB SPEARFISH, SD 7.400; 2. KAYDEN STEELE NEWELL, SD 7.670; 3. JAYSEE JONES HOWES, SD 10.060; 4. KYLEE CRAGO BELLE FOURCHE, SD 10.210; 5. CLAIRE VERHULST REVA, SD 10.420; 6. KENNEDY MCLELLAN DUPREE, SD 10.920; 7. MATAYA WARD FRUITDALE, SD 11.450; 8. MACKENZIE LONGBRAKE DUPREE, SD 12.320; 9. ANIKA MAIN BELLE FOURCHE, SD 12.330; 10. PRESLEY FISCHER PARADE, SD 12.790

Girl’s Cutting: 1. CHLOE CRAGO BELLE FOURCHE, SD 74.0; 2. KYLEE CRAGO BELLE FOURCHE, SD 72.0; 3. MACY SCHILEY MEADOW, SD 71.0; 4. JAYSEE JONES HOWES, SD 70.0; 5. SKYLER NATION BUFFALO, SD 70.0; 6. KIMBERLY JOHNSON MUD BUTTE, SD 66.0; 7. MATAYA WARD FRUITDALE, SD 65.0; 8. SHAINE WEISHAAR BELLE FOURCHE, SD 65.0; 9. DRYEANN SCHUELKE MUD BUTTE, SD 65.0

POLE BENDING: 1. SHYANNE HOWELL BELLE FOURCHE, SD 21.530; 2. BRYLEE GRUBB SPEARFISH, SD 21.631; 3. KENLEY DAY MEADOW, SD 22.365; 4. SHADA SELBY RIDGEVIEW, SD 22.508; 5. JAYSEE JONES HOWES, SD 22.799; 6. SHAYLIE HOLBEN SPEARFISH, SD 22.930; 7. ALEXIS JOHNSON LEMMON, SD 22.952; 8. SKYLAR VIG FAITH, SD 23.024; 9. SHAINE WEISHAAR BELLE FOURCHE, SD 23.102; 10. NATALIE MCCOY BELLE FOURCHE, SD 25.342

Reined Cow Horse: 1. DAWSON KAUTZMAN CAPITOL, MT 146.0; 2. ABBY FOX REDIG, SD 144.0; 3. KIMBERLY JOHNSON MUD BUTTE, SD 143.0; 4. MATAYA WARD FRUITDALE, SD 138.0; 5. TREY FULLER FAITH, SD 135.0; 6. RANCE BOWDEN BELLE FOURCHE, SD 133.0; 7. SKYLER NATION BUFFALO, SD 128.0

SADDLE BRONC: 1. TAYSON JONES HOWES, SD 65.0; 2. CADE COSTELLO NEWELL, SD 61.0; 3. IAN ARNESON MEADOW, SD 60.0; 4. LANNY BROOKS FAITH, SD 59.0

STEER WRESTLING: 1. GREY GILBERT BUFFALO, SD 7.280; 2. TAYSON JONES HOWES, SD 7.970; 3. GAGE GILBERT CAMP CROOK, SD 9.960; 4. CODY BARNETT BUFFALO, SD 18.090

TEAM ROPING: 1. BRYLEE GRUBB/JOSH WOMACK SPEARFISH, SD 7.740 2. BRAYDEN PRICE/CASSIDY SCHUELKE RED OWL, SD 9.120 3. TOARIN HUMBLE/MADISON BROOKS FAITH, SD 18.310 4. BRIGG PRICE/TYSON SELBY RED OWL, SD 24.970 5. KENLEY DAY/TREY FULLER MEADOW, SD 25.220 6. LAYNE PALMER/TREG THORSTENSON KADOKA, SD 27.080 7. SHYANNE HOWELL/GREY GILBERT BELLE FOURCHE, SD 28.

TIEDOWN: 1. BRAYDEN PRICE RED OWL, SD 10.690; 2. TREG THORSTENSON LANTRY, SD 10.970; 3. RANCE BOWDEN BELLE FOURCHE, SD 11.720; 4. GREY GILBERT BUFFALO, SD 12.510; 5. LAN FUHRER BELLE FOURCHE, SD 12.890; 6. LAYNE PALMER KADOKA, SD 14.550; 7. JESS HARPER FAITH, SD 16.570; 8. JADON JENSEN BELLE FOURCHE, SD 19.650; 9. TREY FULLER FAITH, SD 20.250; 10. BRADEN ROUTIER BUFFALO, SD 20.940

 


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User


Horse & Rodeo

NILE Radiant Rodeo: Lighting up the barn with smiles

|

The NILE’s Radiant Rodeo is for youth with special needs in the Yellowstone Valley Region. Radiant, by definition is: emitting rays of light, shining, bright; bright with joy, hope etc. This event’s goal is to…



See more