Final results from the National High School Rodeo Finals for SD, ND, MT, NE and WY competitors
Final Average Standings for competitors from Montana, South Dakota, North Dakota, Nebraska and Wyoming. We will add the girls’ cutting results when the official results are available from NHSRA.
Barrel Racing
4. (MT) Lacey Lawrence, Jordan, Mont., 52.777
5. (MT) Alexis McDonald, Gardiner, Mont., 52.788
7. (WY) Jordan Morman, Gillette, Wyo., 53.137
8. (ND) Kiarra Reiss, Dickinson, N.D., 53.175
9. (ND) Trista Hovde, Sidney, Mont., 53.179
20. (WY) Maddie Fantaskey, Worland, Wyo., 59.435
44. (WY) Rayne Grant, Wheatland, Wyo., 36.451
55. (NE) Madison Mills, Eddyville, Neb., 36.594
78. (NE) Elle Ravenscroft, Nenzel, Neb., 37.175
79. (NE) Jenae Whitaker, Chambers, Neb., 37.243
98. (SD) Jaycie West, New Underwood, S.D., 37.686
107. (ND) Kenzie Homelvig, Rhame, N.D., 38.311
124. (WY) Ashlyn Goven, Rozet, Wyo., 40.264
128. (MT) Chalee Harms, Miles City, Mont., 40.678
131. (NE) Taci Flinn, Arcadia, Neb., 40.975
132. (MT) Laney Johnson, Havre, Mont., 41.151
145. (SD) Layni Stevens, St. Lawrence, S.D., 41.819
166. (SD) Piper Cordes, Wall, S.D., 45.49
174. (SD) Landry Haugen, Sturgis, S.D., 47.213
177. (ND) Kelly Bang, Killdeer, N.D., 49.814
Bareback Riding
2. (MT) Sam Petersen, Helena, Mont., 232.5
3. (MT) Kaleb Norstrom, East Helena, Mont., 231.5
12. (WY) Roedy Farrell, Thermopolis, Wyo., 213.5
15. (MT) Spur Owens, Helena, Mont., 211
18. (SD) Devon Moore, Clear Lake, S.D., 149
19. (SD) Kashton Ford, Sturgis, S.D., 146
22. (SD) Cooper Filipek, Rapid City, S.D., 134
24. (NE) Spencer DeNaeyer, Seneca, Neb., 132
25. (ND) Treven Coonradt, Dickinson, N.D., 128.5
28. (SD) Reece Reder, Fruitdale, S.D., 126
32. (WY) Jaspur Brower, Big Piney, Wyo., 121
36. (NE) Cole Kerner, Sutherland, Neb., 110
38. (MT) Will Norstrom, East Helena, Mont., 83
41. (WY) Tuker Carricato, Saratoga, Wyo., 67
50. (ND) Chance Isaak, Richardton, N.D., 58
53. (NE) Tate Miller, Springview, Neb., 56
56. (ND) Cayden Kling, Belfield, N.D., 53
Boys’ Cutting
10. (MT) Ryatt Fraser, Fromberg, Mont., 418
12. (NE) Cody Miller, Broken Bow, Neb., 417
15. (ND) Colter Martin, Beulah, N.D., 410.5
22. (NE) Cooper Bass, Brewster, Neb., 277
27. (SD) Trey Fuller, Faith, S.D., 276
38. (WY) Joseph Hayden, Gilllete, Wyo., 272
41. (MT) Walker Story, Dillon, Mont., 271
41. (WY) Tryce Jolovich, Gillette, Wyo., 271
46. (SD) Jace Ullerich, Humboldt, S.D., 269
47. (WY) Cody Boller, Weston, Wyo., 268
47. (NE) Hayden Jennings, Seneca, Neb., 268
47. (NE) Bo Bushhousen, St. Libory, Neb., 268
51. (MT) Colton Turbiville, Rhame, N.D., 267
55. (MT) Kasey Forum, Nashua, Mont., 264
55. (WY) Keyton Hayden, Gillette, Wyo., 264
55. (SD) Carter Fortune, Quinn, S.D., 264
65. (ND) Sean Christensen, Sidney, Mont., 259
66. (ND) Jayden Morgan, Baldwin, N.D., 256
67. (SD) Caden Stoddard, Norris, S.D., 254
69. (ND) Parker Sandstrom, Ray, N.D., 250
Breakaway Roping
15. (NE) Jace Hurlburt, Arcadia, Neb., 5.69
19. (ND) Kiarra Reiss, Dickinson, N.D., 6.08
34. (WY) Tavy Leno, Sheridan, Wyo., 8.38
41. (MT) Murphy Gaasch, Dillon, Mont., 15.57
59. (MT) Haven Wolstein, Helena, Mont., 2.53
62. (SD) T. Merrill, Wall, S.D., 2.61
64. (NE) Wacey Day, Fleming, Colo., 2.64
66. (SD) Chloe Herren, Crooks, S.D., 2.7
80. (NE) Tehya From, Crookston, Neb., 2.89
81. (MT) Erin McGinley, Bozeman, Mont., 2.91
87. (SD) Saydee Heath, Colome, S.D., 3.04
99. (NE) Jaya Nelson, Bassett, Neb., 3.42
114. (ND) Kelly Bang, Killdeer, N.D., 4.46
Bull Riding
3. (WY) Brody Hasenack, Jackson, Wyo., 166.5
13. (ND) Brody Nelson, Minot, N.D., 76
13. (MT) Caden Fitzpatrick, Polson, Mont., 76
21. (SD) Thayne Elshere, Hereford, S.D., 73
25. (NE) Hunter Boydston, Grover, Colo., 70.5
28. (SD) Mason Moody, Letcher, S.D., 69
31. (ND) Lathan DeMontigny, Rugby, N.D., 66
Goat Tying
1. (WY) Haiden Thompson, Yoder, Wyo., 23.67
4. (NE) Jessica Stevens, Creighton, Neb., 24.04
9. (NE) Wacey Day, Fleming, Colo., 25.78
12. (WY) Tavy Leno, Sheridan, Wyo., 26.61
13. (MT) Murphy Gaasch, Dillon, Mont., 26.63
17. (NE) Kaci Wickersham, Verdigre, Neb., 34.76
18. (ND) Elli Rettinger, New England, N.D., 40.32
21. (MT) Haven Wolstein, Helena, Mont., 18.36
22. (MT) Kassidy Dunagan, Whitehall, Mont., 18.44
40. (SD) Michaela McCormick, Salem, S.D., 19.47
43. (ND) Josi Schwab, Linton, N.D., 19.75
51. (SD) Devin Hunter, Huron, S.D., 20.35
53. (ND) Molly Rotenberger, Ludlow, S.D., 20.42
56. (NE) Emma Ohm, Hyannis, Neb., 20.74
66. (SD) Tricia Lammers, Orient, S.D., 21.57
123. (SD) Layni Stevens, St. Lawrence, S.D., 7.73
125. (WY) Rozlyn Herren, Gillette, Wyo., 7.94
129. (ND) Jayda Miller, Bowman, N.D., 8.6
131. (MT) Erin McGinley, Bozeman, Mont., 8.85
138. (MT) Mylee Welch, Joliet, Mont., 9.47
Pole Bending
2. (ND) Megan Larson, Hoople, N.D., 61.178
5. (WY) Ashlyn Goven, Rozet, Wyo., 61.275
6. (MT) Lexi Murer, Bigfork, Mont., 62.338
11. (ND) Carlee Roshau, Bismarck, N.D., 63.348
26. (NE) Clancy Brown, North Platte, Neb., 42.438
42. (MT) Chalee Harms, Miles City, Mont., 43.475
64. (NE) Madison Mills, Eddyville, Neb., 46.013
68. (ND) Cassidy Davidson, Mandan, N.D., 46.389
76. (NE) Abby Lawton, Overton, Neb., 47.378
84. (MT) Rachel Ward, Philipsburg, Mont., 47.751
105. (SD) Tricia Lammers, Orient, S.D., 49.491
118. (SD) Layni Stevens, St. Lawrence, S.D., 51.644
136. (NE) Jenae Whitaker, Chambers, Neb., 58.49
138. (SD) Kellyn Shearer, Wall, S.D., 58.784
141. (MT) Kate Wiening, Belgrade, Mont., 58.935
151. (WY) Maddie Eskew, Gillette, Wyo., 19.981
153. (SD) Landry Haugen, Sturgis, S.D., 20.162
154. (WY) Rayne Grant, Wheatland, Wyo., 20.457
170. (WY) Jordan Morman, Gillette, Wyo., 26.169
Reined Cow Horse
4. (WY) Maddie Fantaskey, Worland, Wyo., 868.5
6. (NE) Tatum Olson, Bloomfield, Neb., 866
16. (MT) Walker Story, Dillon, Mont., 855.5
23. (SD) Cadell Brunsch, Pine Ridge, S.D., 569
24. (MT) Chalee Harms, Miles City, Mont., 568.5
26. (MT) Rayna Warneke, Great Falls, Mont., 567
27. (SD) Jackson Grimes, Kadoka, S.D., 566.5
33. (SD) Landry Haugen, Sturgis, S.D., 562.5
42. (ND) Colter Martin, Beulah, N.D., 559.5
43. (SD) Linkyn Petersek, Colome, S.D., 559
45. (MT) Harley Meged, Miles City, Mont., 556.5
50. (NE) Tucker Gillespie, McCook, Neb., 553.5
51. (NE) Charlie Bortner, McCook, Neb., 552
59. (WY) Sydnee Roady, Worland, Wyo., 541
62. (ND) Tess Mortenson, Souris, N.D., 537
67. (ND) Parker Sandstrom, Ray, N.D., 527
80. (ND) Faith Heim, Bismarck, N.D., 495.5
95. (WY) Broc Schwartzkopf, Douglas, Wyo., 427
98. (NE) Tate Talkington, Scottsbluff, Neb., 419
99. (WY) Jymie Adamson, Buffalo, Wyo., 414.5
Saddle Broncs
2. (SD) Talon Elshere, Hereford, S.D., 225.5
5. (NE) Brody McAbee, Ansley, Neb., 204
6. (MT) Garrett Cunningham, Broadus, Mont., 193
9. (ND) Colter Martin, Beulah, N.D., 185
22. (SD) Ridge Ward, Martin, S.D., 68
25. (NE) Dean Schroder, Taylor, Neb., 65
29. (NE) Monte Bailey, Lakeside, Neb., 63
38. (ND) Kain Stroh, Dickinson, N.D., 55
40. (MT) Quanah Glade, Miles City, Mont., 52
45. (WY) Jake Schlattmann, Greybull, Wyo., 46
Steer Wrestling
2. (MT) Sam Petersen, Helena, Mont., 15.93
3. (ND) Parker Sandstrom, Ray, N.D., 17.21
4. (SD) Grey Gilbert, Buffalo, S.D., 17.27
10. (MT) Cole Detton, Great Falls, Mont., 19.24
16. (NE) Dane Pokorny, Stapleton, Neb., 40.88
18. (SD) Denton Good, Long Valley, S.D., 10.86
19. (ND) Cael Hilzendeger, Baldwin, N.D., 11.26
23. (SD) Dawson Kautzman, Capitol, Mont., 14.24
25. (MT) T.J. Sigman, Dillon, Mont., 15.13
28. (ND) Chasyn Ystaas, Dickinson, N.D., 15.95
29. (NE) Coy Johnston, Stapleton, Neb., 16.28
56. (WY) Chance Sorenson, Arvada, Wyo., 3.95
57. (MT) Chance Story, Martinsdale, Mont., 4.1
59. (NE) Rhett Witt, Valentine, Neb., 4.41
74. (WY) Bohdi Coombs, Wellington, Colo., 6.65
76. (SD) Linkyn Petersek, Colome, S.D., 6.67
112. (ND) Kenneth Hagen, Mandan, N.D., 14.87
Team Roping
3. (WY) Mason Trollinger, Casper, Wyo., Teagan Bentley, Casper, Wyo., 25
8. (SD) Tegan Fite, Hermosa, S.D., Rio Nutter, Rapid City, S.D., 28.25
12. (NE) Cooper Bass, Brewster, Neb., Dane Pokorny, Stapleton, Neb., 37.08
17. (WY) Jade Espenscheid, Big Piney, Wyo., Coy Johnson, Buffalo, Wyo., 19.13
19. (WY) Jase Longwell, Thermopolis, Wyo., McCoy Longwell, Thermopolis, Wyo., 21.34
29. (NE) Hayse Wetzel, Dannebrog, Neb., Ryan Shepherd, North Platte, Neb., 6.65
35. (SD) Bodey Waln, Martin, S.D., Tracer Olson, White River, S.D., 7.59
39. (ND) Zack Berger, Belfield, N.D., Arena Delorme, Dickinson, N.D., 8.2
45. (NE) Jace Hurlburt, Arcadia, Neb., Tate Talkington, Scottsbluff, Neb., 8.83
68. (ND) Dani Fladeland, Minot, N.D., Tel Sorenson, Watford City, N.D., 13.2
70. (MT) Holden Meged, Miles City, Mont., Trey Fleming, Worden, Mont., 13.64
80. (WY) Bodie Herring, Veteran, Wyo., Cort McBride, Meriden, Wyo., 16.6
Tie-Down Roping
8. (SD) Linkyn Petersek, Colome, S.D., 35.16
10. (NE) Trace Travnicek, Minatare, Neb., 37.17
11. (NE) Matthew Miller, Callaway, Neb., 38.36
15. (WY) Will Albrecht, Sheridan, Wyo., 23.61
26. (WY) Stratton Kohr, Gillete, Wyo., 29.21
27. (NE) Tate Talkington, Scottsbluff, Neb., 29.38
29. (SD) Denton Good, Long Valley, S.D., 30
30. (SD) Dawson Kautzman, Capitol, Mont., 30.58
31. (ND) Chasyn Ystaas, Dickinson, N.D., 30.64
49. (ND) Luke Mavity, Dickinson, N.D., 36.31
78. (WY) Cord Herring, Veteran, Wyo., 10.06
79. (WY) Coy Thar, Rozet, Wyo., 10.36
83. (ND) Tyler Hansen, Killdeer, N.D., 11
95. (MT) Zane Schroeder, Roscoe, Mont., 13.6
96. (ND) Cael Hilzendeger, Baldwin, N.D., 13.76
99. (NE) Layne Wallinger, Stuart, Neb., 14.15
104. (MT) Cole Helm, Miles City, Mont., 15.92
115. (SD) Tegan Fite, Hermosa, S.D., 20.41
124. (MT) Taten Erickson, Hobson, Mont., 25.6
132. (MT) Cash Trexler, Corvallis, Mont., 33.81
Queen Contest
4. (NE) Ashton Werth, 623.75 (Third Runner-up)
6. (SD) Tashina Red Hawk, 612
10. (MT) Paige Palin, 570.5
22. (ND) Bailey Grove, 524
31. (WY) Roberta Cordingly, 474.75
Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.
User Legend: Moderator Trusted User