Huron High School Rodeo results | TSLN.com

Huron High School Rodeo results

Place, Member Name, City, 1st Go score

Barrel Racing

1. Donnelly, Jill, Elk Point 17.030

2. Carey, Tatum Huron 17.117

3. Richie, Abby Bristol 17.270

4. Anderson, Morgan Brookings 17.317

Recommended Stories For You

5. Donnelly, Riley Elk Point 17.371

6. Nelson, Shaw Hartford 17.289

7. Sandland, Kaitlyn Letcher 17.734

8. Harrington, Tyra Dell Rapids 17.349

9. Lang, Shelby Chancellor 17.657

10. Knippling, Kazney Chamberlain 17.360

Breakaway Roping

1. Adams, Cheyenne Dell Rapids 4.190

2. Nelson, Shaw Hartford 4.270

3. Nagel, Cheylee Springfield 5.810

4. Donnelly, Riley Elk Point 100.000

5. Parker, Summer Clear Lake 4.580

6. Donnelly, Jill Elk Point 100.000

7. Schlechter, Trixie Jo Bruce 5.080

8. Henkel, Taylor Mtchell 100.000

9. Hemmingson, Sara Bradley 12.830

10. Moody, Madi Letcher 100.000

Bull Riding

1. Ellis, Hayden Centerville 0.0

2. Forman, Blade Ree Heights 0.0

3. Walters, Jack Centerville 0.0

Boy's Cutting

1. Ullerich, Reece Humboldt 69.0

2. Ullerich, Jace Humboldt 67.0

Goat Tying

1. Donnelly, Jill Elk Point 8.980

2. Sandland, Kaitlyn Letcher 8.270

3. Lang, Shelby Chancellor 8.740

4. Moody, Madi Letcher 100.000

5. Sheridan, Tatum Brookings 10.590

6. Knippling, Kazney Chamberlain 9.120

7. Richie, Abby Bristol 10.480

8. Carey, Tatum Huron 9.150

9. Henkel, Taylor Mtchell 9.850

10. Herren, Chloe Crooks 10.870

Pole Bending

1. Donnelly, Riley Elk Point 21.594

2. Harrington, Tyra Dell Rapids 21.816

3. Knoll, Katlyn Avon 21.858

4. Ross, Kennedy Aberdeen 22.223

5. Herren, Chloe Crooks 26.112

6. Wittnebel, Brittany Castlewood 21.931

7. Lang, Shelby Chancellor 22.078

8. Reinders, Tory Huron 26.863

9. Carey, Tatum Huron 22.095

10. Mccord, Sidney White Lake 22.620

Reined Cow Horse

1. Ullerich, Reece Humboldt 146.0

2. Donnelly, Jill Elk Point 143.5

3. Bach, Sage Florence 142.5

Saddle Bronc

1. Suhr, Dylan Canton 0.0

2. Smith, Cooper Utica 0.0

3. Lockwood, Traden Mitchell 0.0

Steer Wrestling

1. Bergeson, Alex Mitchell 13.550

2. Kontz, Blake Flandreau 100.000

3. Kennedy, Carter Beresford 100.000

4. Andersen, Shane Hurley 100.000

5. Smith, Cooper Utica 100.000

6. Suhr, Dylan Canton 100.000

7. Bergeson, Ryan Mitchell 100.000

Team Roping

1. Sackett, Dillon Alcester 30.650

2. Tekrony, Justin Clear Lake 30.650

3. Bergeson, Alex Mitchell 14.440

4. Bergeson, Ryan Mitchell 14.440

5. Kennedy, Carter Beresford 100.000

6. Mckenney, Chayse Parker 100.000

7. Ullerich, Reece Humboldt 15.500

8. Ullerich, Jace Humboldt 15.500

9. Adams, Cheyenne Dell Rapids 18.330

10. Nagel, Cheylee Springfield 18.330

Tiedown

1. Ullerich, Reece Humboldt 12.990

2. Sackett, Dillon Alcester 100.000

3. Bowes, Logan Brookings 17.710

4. Moser, Ty Wolsey 100.000

5. Bergeson, Alex Mitchell 20.590

6. Bergeson, Ryan Mitchell 100.000

7. Schoenfeld, Lane Astonia 24.080

8. Pulscher, Colton Flandreau 100.000

9. Andersen, Shane Hurley 24.710

10. Mckenney, Chayse Parker 25.360

–Huron High School Rodeo