N.D. High School Rodeo Finals results | TSLN.com

N.D. High School Rodeo Finals results

Short Go

Bareback:

1. Berg, Logan, Mandan

2. Jorgenson, Clay, Watford City, N.D.

3. Hartman, Weston, Mandan,

4. Olson, Jayden, Taylor

Recommended Stories For You

5. Berger, Jerald, Mandan

6. Brown, Cody, Keene

Barrel racing:

1. Clark, Chyanne, Carrington

2. Kelsch, Lexus, Mclaughlin, S.D.

3. Hilzendeger, Cara Jo, Baldwin

4. Bice, Lakken, Killdeer

5. Fettig, Chantel, Kintyre

6. Peterson, Cydney, Minot

7. Ell, Keaton, Williston

8. Grann, Lacey, Sheyenne

9. Vollmer, Brooklyn, Wing

10. Schaffner, Katelyn, Bismarck

Boys cow cutting:

1. Kvamme, Keenan, Carrington

2. Morgan, Culley, Billings, Mont.

3. Butterfield, Brendan, Richardton, N.D.

4. Sandstrom, Hunter, Ray

5. Vangsness, Levi, Walcott

6. Sagvold, Daniel, Mcleod

Breakaway roping: 1. Kautzman, Kassie, Walcott

2. Hilzendeger, Cara Jo, Baldwin

3. Ell, Keaton, Williston

4. Alvarez, Arianna, Kindred

Bull riding: 1. Hartman, Weston, Mandan

Girls cow cutting:

1. Kautzman, Kassie, Walcott

2. Miller, Mikaela, Bismarck

3. Peterson, Cydney, Minot

4. Kautzman, Kennedi, Mandan

5. Praus, Annie, Dickinson

6. Hanson, Calby, Jamestown

7. Deckert, Kaitlin, Wing

8. Kvamme, Kylie, Carrington

9. Sandstrom, Makenna, Ray

10. Schulte, Kaden, Hensler

Goat tying:

1. Fettig, Chantel, Kintyre

2. Wiest, Mckenzie, Menoken

3. Grann, Lacey, Sheyenne

4. Fladeland, Nicole, Minot

5. Hilzendeger, Cara Jo, Baldwin

6. Clark, Chyanne, Carrington

7. Kautzman, Kennedi, Mandan

8. Maher, Jada, Selfridge

9. Kvamme, Kylie, Carrington

10. Brew, Ashley, Manning

Pole bending:

1. Peterson, Cydney, Minot

2. Voigt, Leah, Beulah

3. Kelsch, Lexus, Mclaughlin, S.D.

4. Kautzman, Kennedi, Mandan

5. Hulm, Rachel, Bismarck

6. Kautzman, Kassie, Walcott

7. Fladeland, Nicole, Minot

8. Dworshak, Matteah, Dickinson

9. Fettig, Chantel, Kintyre

10. Ell, Keaton, Williston

Saddle bronc: 1. Stroh, Boyd, Dickinson

2. Stroh, Qwint, Dickinson

Steer wrestling:

1. Peterson, Seth, Minot

2. Vangsness, Levi, Walcott

3. Asheim, Jess, Mohall

4. Sailer, Logan, Hazen

Team roping:

1. Benson, Tate, Scobey, Mont.

1. Bohlman, Layton, Richardton

2. Peterson, Cole, Des Lacs, N.D.

2. Irwin, Rory, Alexander

3. Kahl, Cortney, Mandan

3. Hanson, Calby, Jamestown

–N.D. High School Rodeo Association