National High School Rodeo Finals Round 2 results | TSLN.com

National High School Rodeo Finals Round 2 results

The competitors at the National High School Rodeo Finals have started on their second round. Here are the second-go results as of early morning, July 19.

We will post average standings starting tomorrow (July 20).

Go here for Round one results.

Barrel Racing Go-2

1. Merrill Mundy, Lakeland, Fla., 17.553
2. Kinlee Kellett, Plain City, Utah, 17.621
3. Callie Keaton, Anderson, Mo., 17.643
4. Cashen Turner, Edmond, Okla., 17.756
5. Shayla Howell, Belle Fourche, S.D., 17.919
6. Rayme Jones, Lamesa, Texas, 17.945
7. Sydney Adamson, Cody, Neb., 17.949
8. Lauren Booty, Osyka, Miss., 17.98
9. Jacie Steed, Plymouth, Utah, 18.006
10. Haley Jones, Greenville, Fla., 18.039
11. Kaitlyn Ricke, Lawton, Iowa, 18.059
12. Sage Thomas, Markle, Ind., 18.13
13. Kenzie Cook, Barnwell, S.C., 18.195
14. Aimee Getgen, Etters, Pa., 18.376
15. Baily Coombs, Wellington, Colo., 18.533
16. Bailey Kuntz, Johns Island, S.C., 18.741
17. Callie Helmeczi, Esterhazy, Saskatchewan, 18.899
18. Darby Conrad, Washington Boro, Pa., 19.082
19. Jenna Stapp, West Milford, N.J., 19.285
20. Kylie Conner, Welsh, La., 22.243
21. Hannah Cohoon, Sunderland, Ontario, 22.785
22. Hope Luttrell, Prineville, Ore., 22.87
23. Ella Hager, Snohomish, Wash., 22.937
24. Emma Rakes, Mocksville, N.C., 22.993
25. Shayne Vallone, Ballston Spa, N.Y., 22.996
26. Camela Haalilio, Kealakekua, Hawaii, 23.223
27. Brooke Haller, Effingham, Ill., 23.235
28. Josi Bishop, Westby, Wis., 23.271
29. Alyssa Kaycee Griffiths, Syracuse, Ind., 23.407
30. Lily Welden, Uniontown, Ky., 23.471
31. Cody Dowell, Olive Branch, Miss., 28.126

 

Bareback Riding Go-2

1. Kolt Dement, Rusk, Texas, 72
2. Tucker Depew, Pingree, N.D., 66
3. Trey Seevers, Cairo, Neb., 57
4. Sam Wigans, Goldfield, Iowa, 56
5. Tanner Berger, Mandan, N.D., 53
6. Riggen Myers, Baggs, Wyo., 46

 

Recommended Stories For You

Boys Cutting Go-2

1. Cooper Mendenhall, Edmond, Okla., 145.5
2. Carson Wetsel, Richmond, Texas, 145
3. Justin Schuette, Lincoln, Calif., 144
3. Dawson Zaharias, Bluffdale, Utah, 144
5. Quint Bell, Paradise Valley, Nev., 143
6. Cadon Remington, Hiawatha, Kan., 142.5
7. Gage Murray, Miles City, Mont., 141
8. Quaid Quisenberry, Roseburg, Ore., 139
8. Hunter Hayden, Gillette, Wyo., 139
10. Jacoby Dressler, Dodgeville, Wis., 138
11. Ty Bass, Brewster, Neb., 129
12. Parker Sandstrom, Ray, N.D., 128
13. Cauy Pennington, Kiowa, Colo., 120

 

Breakaway Roping Go-2

1. Kolbie Brashear, Lake Charles, La., 2.89
2. Kaycee Hollingback, Wilburton, Okla., 3.02
3. Brie Wells, LeMars, Iowa, 3.04
4. Mikayla Witter, Helena, Mont., 3.05
5. Gracie Apple, Denton, N.C., 3.14
6. Alexis Manley, Laramie, Wyo., 3.19
7. Maddy Deerman, Hope, N.M., 3.33
8. Aubrey Matheson, Winthrop, Ark., 3.6
9. Talia Powelson, Welling, Alb., 3.62
10. Krista Marchand, Omak, Wash., 3.84
11. Caitlyn Heath, Bowdon, Ga., 5.4
12. Lexy Petro, New Palestine, Ind., 6.16
13. Daniela Sandoval, Tecate, British Columbia, 8.41
14. Sawyer Gilbert, Buffalo, S.D., 12.01
15. Grace Nelson, Zimmerman, Minn., 12.77

Bull Riding Go-2

1. Austin Herrera, Soap Lake, Wash., 81
2. Dawson Gleaves, Amarillo, Texas, 70
3. Casey Roberts, Munford, Ala., 69
4. Patterson Starcher, Mc Louth, Kan., 67

 

Tie-Down Roping Go-2

1. Braydin Evans, Erda, Utah, 9.13
2. Cole Curry, Liberty, Miss., 9.14
3. Zaine Mikita, Byers, Colo., 10.19
4. Tom Crouse, Gallatin, Mo., 10.59
5. Colton Willson, Jonesville, La., 11.48
6. Trevor Boatwright, Marble, N.C., 12.66
7. Lane Howard, Earlville, Ill., 15.98
8. Garrett Elmore, Springer, Okla., 16.02
9. Daniel Eary, Spring Creek, Nev., 17.36
10. Judd Grover, Cresco, Iowa, 18.21
11. Lane Shemak, Cobb, Wis., 21.5
12. Jacob McGinn, Inman, S.C., 21.95
13. Caden Grisedale, Bakersfield, Calif., 23.64
14. Owen Perry, Kamloops, British Columbia, 26.69

 

Girls Cutting Go-2

1. Allison Spiers, Tomball, Texas, 146
2. Hailey Wilbur, Lodi, Calif., 144.5
3. Faith Miller, Allen, Kan., 143
4. Jayce Blake, Reno, Nev., 142.5
5. Kimberly Williams, North Powder, Ore., 142
6. Alexis Rutar, Springview, Neb., 141
7. Maggie Burke, Center Point, Iowa, 140
7. Millie Frey, Eunice, La., 140
9. Callie Thornton, Paris, Tenn., 139
10. Alexa Hogan, Meridian, Miss., 138
11. Shyanna Reeves, Boone, Colo., 137
12. Rachel Widener, Ft. Myers, Fla., 134
13. Aniya Teppo, Farson, Wyo., 132
14. Nakona Danley, Loco, Okla., 131
15. Jaylan Thomason, Bliss, Idaho, 128
16. Sage Gabriel, Quinn, S.D., 122

 

Goat Tying Go-2

1. Beau Peterson, Council Grove, Kan., 6.84
2. Jillian Kostrzewski, Zimmerman, Minn., 7.8
3. Gracie Raby, Mt. Vernon, Ark., 7.88
4. Lyndsey Orris, Bosque, N.M., 8.7
5. Sheyenne Anderson, Palmyra, Mo., 9.18
6. Kyla Matthews, Athens, Tenn., 9.3
7. Brooke Krolczyk, Cypress, Texas, 9.64
8. Jessie Jane Portenier, Caldwell, Idaho, 9.74
9. Tommi Little, Groundbirch, British Columbia, 11.39
10. Sam Vallone, Ballston Spa, N.Y., 12.1
11. Kennedy Buckner, Redmond, Ore., 14.34
12. Mir Iager, Woodbine, Md., 14.59
13. Sierra Bazley, Wainwright, Alb., 16.13
14. Staci Paskewitz, Springfield, Tenn., 16.25
15. Kathryn Todd, Tuttle, Okla., 17.41
16. Tara Bascom, Pennsylvania Furnace, Pa., 17.77
17. Emma Hodson, Hooper, Utah, 21.39

 

Pole Bending Go-2

1. Maci Zimmerman, New Ross, Ind., 20.054
2. Lauren DeVaney, Coolidge, Ariz., 20.086
3. Mikayla Joh Almond, Olin, N.C., 20.289
4. Grace Felton, Fernley, Nev., 20.579
5. Ellie Bard, Sheridan, Wyo., 20.584
6. McKenna Rud, Mondovi, Wis., 20.619
7. Kaitlyn Harwell, Artesia, N.M., 20.648
8. Bella Sauvage, Selden, Kan., 20.83
9. Chenoa VandeStouwe, Inwood, Iowa, 21.273
10. Kaitlyn Meek, Port Townsend, Wash., 21.274
11. Raquel Marchiel, Salmon Arm, British Columbia, 21.433
12. Laura Coflin, Pukalani, Hawaii, 21.617
13. Rachel Taylor, Circleville, Ohio, 22.484
14. Sid Ferguson, Dupree, S.D., 25.669
15. Madison Camozzi, Petaluma, Calif., 25.749
16. Autumn Snyder, Elk Ridge, Utah, 25.937
17. Danica Hoppman, Laurel, Mont., 26.278
18. Shana Froshaug, Minton, Saskatchewan, 27.106
19. Lauren Conkwright, Dunmor, Ky., 27.403
20. Lexie Hollingshead, Moosomin, Saskatchewan, 27.621
21. Rhiannon Snow, Dobson, N.C., 29.281
22. Tori Kitson, Sterling, Alaska, 30.548
23. Annie Grace McElhannon, Bethlehem, Ga., 31.122
24. Rachel Wilson, Southaven, Miss., 31.994
25. Felicia McKnew, Friendship, Md., 33.961

 

Saddle Bronc Go-2

1. Chance West, Chino Valley, Ariz., 66
2. Tate Harmon, Powderville, Mont., 60
3. Justin Slater, Goldendale, Wash., 53
4. Joe Scott III, Madras, Ore., 37

 

Steer Wrestling Go-2

1. Jace Logan, Yampa, Colo., 4.54
2. Will Watkins, Ringgold, Ga., 5.3
3. Gus Franzen, Kearney, Neb., 6.69
4. Kash Cattoor, Hurricane, Utah, 7.32
5. Colt Swearingen, Piffard, N.Y., 7.57
6. Chase Joyce, Drewsey, Ore., 8.41
7. Zakary Verneuil, Loranger, La., 11.03
8. Cobie Dodds, Sanger, Calif., 11.54
9. Zane White, Scotts Hill, Tenn., 16.19
10. Sterling Lee, Gotebo, Okla., 17.83
11. Keenan Pierce, Dickinson, N.D., 18.42

 

Team Roping Go-2

1. Daythan Summers, Shelbyville, Ill., Damon Thompson, Beecher City, Ill., 8.01
2. Wylee Squair, Clyde, Alb., Kyle Wanchuk, Sherwood Park, Alb., 8.98
3. Brandon Ben, Peridot, Ariz., Cody Lansing, Cortez, Colo., 9.81
4. Karter Kagel, Wildwood, Fla., Brady Barrentine, Enigma, Ga., 10.93
5. Levi Easley, Lowell, Ark., Seth Lee, Greenbrier, Ark., 13.32
6. Ty Newman, Greenville, Ky., Madalynn Newman, Greenville, Ky., 16.29
7. Ty Chasek, Mitchell, Neb., Clayton Symons, Mitchell, Neb., 16.47
8. Tanner McInerney, Alzada, Mont., Weston Mills, Gillette, Wyo., 16.59
9. Jalynn Fausnaugh, Stoutsville, Ohio, Coltin Cox, Monongahela, Pa., 25.62

 

Reined Cow Horse Go-2

1. Josh Briggs, Pilot Point, Texas, 297.5
2. Gage Gardiner, Ashland, Kan., 293
3. Ali Norcutt, Fallon, Nev., 291.5
4. Addie Coutts, Temecula, Calif., 291
5. LaRae Luis, Wynnewood, Okla., 290
5. Amanda Kanapilly, Tucumcari, N.M., 290
7. Regan Wheatley, Calhan, Colo., 289.5
8. Carson Wetsel, Richmond, Texas, 289
9. Natalie Leisinger, Highmore, S.D., 288.5
10. Katie Udell, Independence, Minn., 287
11. Brie Wells, LeMars, Iowa, 285.5
12. Cadon Remington, Hiawatha, Kan., 285
13. Dario Ceresola, Fernley, Nev., 284
14. Brooklyn Spencer, Ulen, Minn., 282
15. Texie Buttars, Snowville, Utah, 281.5
15. Georgia Orahood, Malta, Mont., 281.5
17. Jill Donnelly, Elk Point, S.D., 281
17. Jennie Martinez, Chandler Heights, Ariz., 281
17. Paige Scholin, Post Falls, Idaho, 281
20. Range Martin, Evanston, Wyo., 279.5
21. Jessie Jane Portenier, Caldwell, Idaho, 278
21. Garrett Hershberger, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 278
23. Sierra Ellingson, St. Anthony, N.D., 274
24. Danita Esmond, Eyebrow, Saskatchewan, 271
25. Ty Bass, Brewster, Neb., 270.5
25. Preston Schwartzkopf, Douglas, Wyo., 270.5
25. Braxton Morgan, Elbert, Colo., 270.5
28. Alexis Winchester, Six Mile, S.C., 270
28. Austin Leposa, Esterhazy, Saskatchewan, 270
30. Judd Grover, Cresco, Iowa, 268
31. Colten Storer, Sutherland, Neb., 265
32. Adeline Nevala, Sebeka, Minn., 263
33. Ali Lantz, Oliver, British Columbia, 262
34. Ruth Schwichtenberg, Kendall, Wis., 260.5
35. Anna Jorgenson, Watford City, N.D., 260
36. Aimee Davis, Central Point, Ore., 258.5
37. Fallyn Mills, Pink Mountain, British Columbia, 255.5
38. Brandi Chambers, Bellingham, Wash., 251.5
39. Jaelyn Thurman, Summers, Ark., 243.5

 

Reined Cow Horse Go-2

1. Josh Briggs, Pilot Point, Texas, 297.5
2. Gage Gardiner, Ashland, Kan., 293
3. Ali Norcutt, Fallon, Nev., 291.5
4. Addie Coutts, Temecula, Calif., 291
5. LaRae Luis, Wynnewood, Okla., 290
5. Amanda Kanapilly, Tucumcari, N.M., 290
7. Regan Wheatley, Calhan, Colo., 289.5
8. Carson Wetsel, Richmond, Texas, 289
9. Natalie Leisinger, Highmore, S.D., 288.5
10. Katie Udell, Independence, Minn., 287
11. Brie Wells, LeMars, Iowa, 285.5
12. Cadon Remington, Hiawatha, Kan., 285
13. Dario Ceresola, Fernley, Nev., 284
14. Brooklyn Spencer, Ulen, Minn., 282
15. Texie Buttars, Snowville, Utah, 281.5
15. Georgia Orahood, Malta, Mont., 281.5
17. Jill Donnelly, Elk Point, S.D., 281
17. Jennie Martinez, Chandler Heights, Ariz., 281
17. Paige Scholin, Post Falls, Idaho, 281
20. Range Martin, Evanston, Wyo., 279.5
21. Jessie Jane Portenier, Caldwell, Idaho, 278
21. Garrett Hershberger, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 278
23. Sierra Ellingson, St. Anthony, N.D., 274
24. Danita Esmond, Eyebrow, Saskatchewan, 271
25. Ty Bass, Brewster, Neb., 270.5
25. Preston Schwartzkopf, Douglas, Wyo., 270.5
25. Braxton Morgan, Elbert, Colo., 270.5
28. Alexis Winchester, Six Mile, S.C., 270
28. Austin Leposa, Esterhazy, Saskatchewan, 270
30. Judd Grover, Cresco, Iowa, 268
31. Colten Storer, Sutherland, Neb., 265
32. Adeline Nevala, Sebeka, Minn., 263
33. Ali Lantz, Oliver, British Columbia, 262
34. Ruth Schwichtenberg, Kendall, Wis., 260.5
35. Anna Jorgenson, Watford City, N.D., 260
36. Aimee Davis, Central Point, Ore., 258.5
37. Fallyn Mills, Pink Mountain, British Columbia, 255.5
38. Brandi Chambers, Bellingham, Wash., 251.5
39. Jaelyn Thurman, Summers, Ark., 243.5