National HS Rodeo Qualifers: MT, ND, NE, SD, WY | TSLN.com
YOUR AD HERE »

National HS Rodeo Qualifers: MT, ND, NE, SD, WY

NEBRASKA

Barebacks

1. Gauge McBride

2. Cole Kerner

3. Tanner Drueke

4. Slate Micheel

Barrel Racing

1. Elle Ravenscroft

2. Taci Flinn

3. Madison Mills

4. Summer Richardson

5. Jenae Whitaker (alternate)

Boys Cutting

1. Hayden Jennings

2. Wacey Flack

3. Chance Mignery

4. Cooper Bass

5. Dakota Storer (alternate)

Breakaway

1. Tehya From

2. Wayey Day

3. Jace Hurlburt

4. Aluxyn Hollenbeck

5. Emma Ohm (alternate)

Bull Riding

1. Gauge McBride

2. Conner Halverson

3. Brady Painter

4. Cole Kerner

5. Jett Sjeklocha (alternate)

Girls Cutting

1. Faith Storer

2. Elexis Rutar

3. Whitney Jennings

4. Maddie Stump

5. Mekenna Fisher (alternate)

Goat Tying

1. Emma Ohm

2. Jessica Stevens

3. Wacey Day

4. Ashlyn Henderson

5. Kinley Greenough (alternate)

Pole Bending

1. Madison Mills

2. Abigail Lawton

3. Gracey Tayolor

4. Caitlin Tibbs

5. Laurel Lehl (alternate)

Saddle Broncs

1. Sage Miller

2. Brody Mcabee

3. Gauge McBride

4. Monte Bailey

5. Dean Schroder (alternate)

Steer Wrestling

1. Rhett Witt

2. Parker Johnston

3. Clay Holz

4. Tucker Ravenscroft

5. Quade Potter (alternate)

Team Roping

1. Chance Syomins/Tanner Whetham

2. Cinch Heikel/Hunter Heath

3. Carter Anderson/Sage Schrunk

4/5 Zane Kereikemeier/Coy Johnston

4/5 Hayse Wetzel/Ryan Shepherd

6. Rhett Witt/Grant Lindsley (alternate)

Tie Down Roping

1. Grand Lindlsey

2. Tanner Whetham

3. Rhett Witt

4. Quade Potter

5. Zack Bradle (alternate)

Reined Cow Horse

1. Tatum Olson

2. Tucker Gillespie

3. Cadell Brunsch

4. Cooper Bass

5. Hope Brosius (alternate)

Light Rifle Shooting

1. Andrea Meyer

2. Kalyn Nielsen

3. Jate Saults

4. Frazier Kaelin

5. Cooper Philips

Trap Shooting

1. Thayne Kimbrough

2. Kalyn Nielson

3. Ruger Wells

4. Ty Growcock

5. Devin Konicek

North Dakota

Queen

Allie Bopp

Barrels

1. Trista Hovde

2. Jayda Miller

3. Allison Ness

4. Kelly Bang

Bareback Riding

1. / 2. Seth Berg

1. / 2. Chance Isaak

3. Treven Coonradt

4. Tanner Jarrett

Bull Riding

1. Lathan DeMontigny

2. Dalton Praus

3. Dalton DeFoe

4./5. Brody Nelson

4./5. Lane Wilkins

Breakaway Roping

1. Haley Vollmer

2. Anna Jorgenson

3./4. Kelly Bang

3./4. Brooklyn Berg

Saddle Bronc

1./2. Seth Berg

1./2. Colter Martin

4. Kain Stroh

Goat Tying

1. Mariah Topp

2. Jayda Miller

3. Cassidy Davidson

4. Josi Schwab

Steer Wrestling

1. Justin Inglis

2. Parker Sandstrom

3. Caydon Roshau

4. Tyler Hansen

Poles

1. Cassidy Davidson

2. Kelly Bang

3. Elli Rettinger

4. Hatten Kleemann

Team Roping

1. Shane Sorge/ Daylon Danks

2. Chasyn Ystaas/ Mason Bice

3./4./5. Lathan DeMontigny/ Chance Mickelson

3./4./5. Caydon Roshau/ Clay Gerhardt

3./4./5. Jory Boote/ Riley Staton

Tie Down Roping

1. Tyler Hansen

2. Jory Boote

3. Daylon Danks

4. Caydon Roshau

Boys Cow Cutting

1. Caydon Roshau

2. Jayden Morgan

3./4. Colter Martin

3./4. Parker Sandstrom

Girls Cow Cutting

1. Anna Jorgenson

2. Trista Hovde

3. Isabelle Northrop

4. Kazanne Gjermundson

Reined Cow Horse

1. Parker Sandstrom

2. BreAnne Benson

4./5. Medora Ellingson

4./5. Haley Vollmer

Boys All Around: Caydon Roshau

Girls All Around: Kelly Bang

Rookie Cowboy: Colter Martin

Rookie Cowgirl: Danielle Fladeland

AQHA Boy’s Horse: Caydon Roshau and Hot Shots

AQHA Girl’s Horse: Anna Jorgenson and Metallic AQHA Girl’s Horse Diamond aka Trouble

Montana

Boys Cutting

1. Colton Turbiville, Rhame, ND

2. Nathan Ruth, Big Timber

3. Roan Burrows, Miles City

4. Kasey Forum, Billings

Goats

1. Manchi Nace, Laurel

2. Mylee Welch, Joliet

3. Haven Wolstein, Helena

4. Erin McGinley, Bozeman

4. Mary Gibson, Havre

Poles

1. Dalaney Scafani, Whitehall

2. Harley Meged, Miles City

3. Braleigh Garrett, Butte

4. Morgan Shepard, Charlo

5. Haven Wolstein (alternate)

Breakaway

1. Harley Meged, Miles City

2. Murphy Gaasch, Dillon

3. Haven Wolstein, Helena

4. Jacy Johnson, Whitehall

5. Annie Alexander (alternate)

Bull Riding

1. Cole Hould, Havre

2. Ethan Marceau, Browning

3. Caden Fitzpatrick, Polson

4. Kobe Whitford, Cut Bank

5. Spur Owens (alternate)

Girls Cutting

1. Chalee Harms, Miles City

2. Bailey Benson, Worden

3. Georgia Orahood, Malta

4. Harley Meged, Miles City

5. Grace Wiening (alternate)

Steer Wrestling

1. Jaden Whitman, Belgrade

2. Jacob Wang, Baker

3. Brennan Graham, Baker

4. Cole Detton, Great Falls

5. Kyler Afrank (alternate)

Saddle Bronc

1. Garrett Cunningham, Broadus

2. Judd Applegate, Deer Lodge

3. Gavin Nelson, Wibaux

4. Cole Trexler, Corvallis

5. Kyler Afrank (alternate)

Team Roping

1. Luke Murphy/Trace Fuller

2. Cole Helm/Clay Helm

3. Bode Spring/Evan Wagner

4. Gunner Plenty/Jayson Carl

5. Harley Meged/Tele Harmon

Cowhorse

1. Chalee Harms, Miles City

2. Georgia Orahood, Malta

3. Rayna Warneke, Great Falls

4. Harley Meged, Miles City

5. Colton Turbiville (alternate)

Barebacks

1. Sam Petersen, Helena

2. Kaleb Norstrom, East Helena

3. Ty Owensk, Townsend

4. Brice Patterson, Bozeman

5. Will Norstrom, (alternate)

Tie Down Roping

1. Luke Murphy, Helena

2. Cole Helm, Miles City

3. Garris Robertson, Whitehall

4. Trace Fuller, Bozeman

5. Nathan Ruth (alternate)

Barrels

1. Alexis McDonald, Gardiner

2. McKenna Schroeder, Missoula

3. Cheyanne Carl, Ballantine

4. Lacey Lawrence, Jordan

5. Manchi Nace (alternate)

Shooting Sports .22

1. Jacy Johnson

2. Colton Turbiville

3. Logan Smith

4. Nathan Ruth

5. Grace Wiening

Shooting Sports – Shotgun

1. Chance Stor

2./3. Brice Patterson

2./3. Luke Murphy

4. Nathan Ruth

5. Colton Turbiville

All Around Boy: Roan Burrows, Miles City

All Around Girl: Harley Meged, Miles City

Horse of the year

Boy: Colton Turbiville

Girl: Erin McGinley

Courage, Character, Community Award

Boy: Garris Robertson

Girl: Cheyanne Carl

Teskeys Top Hand

Harley Meged

Spirit Award: Georgia Orahood

Queen: Laney Johnson, Havre

Cinch Leadership Team

Boy: Clay Helm

Girl: Murphy Gaasch

South Dakota

Breakaway Roping:

1. Josi Stevens, Pierre, 73 points

2. Sawyer Gilbert, Buffalo, 71 points

3. Charlie Henwood, Belle Fourche, 61 points

4. Jenna Fulton, St. Lawrence, 49 points

Pole Bending:

1. Josi Stevens, Pierre, 76 points

2. Tessa Caspers, New Underwood, 75 points

3. Bridget Romey, Hot Springs, 74 points

4. Chantel Kolb, Belle Fourche, 58 points

Reined Cow Horse event:

1. Dawson Phillips, Winner, 88 points

2. Josi Stevens, Pierre, 76 points;

3. Sage Bach, Florence, 75.50 points;

4. Dawson Kautzman, Capitol, Montana, 66.50 points

Barrel Racing:

1. Landry Haugen, Sturgis, 69 points;

2. Tessa Caspers, New Underwood, 68 points;

3. Chantel Kolb, Belle Fourche, 63.50 points;

4. Bridget Romey, Hot Springs, 61 points and Josi Stevens, Pierre, 61 points.

Girls Cutting:

1. Landry Haugen, Sturgis, 83 points;

2. Jenna Fulton, St. Lawrence, 77 points;

3. Sawyer Gilbert, Buffalo, 66.50 points;

4. Chloe Crago, 61 points

Boys Cutting:

1. Bodie Mattson, Sturgis, 85.50 points;

2. Caden Stoddard, Kadoka, 78.50 points;

3. Trey Fuller, Faith, 73.50 points;

4. Hugh Groves, Faith, 73.50 points.

Bull Riding:

Dylan Bradford, Selby, 78 points;

2. Thayne Elshere, Hereford; 68 points;

3. Jack Rodenbaugh, Box Elder, 65.50 points;

4. Riley Shippy, Colome, 51 points.

Saddle Bronc:

Clint Donaldson, Sturgis, 84 points;

2. Talon Elshere, Hereford, 68.50 points;

3. Teigan Clark, Meadow, 64.50 points;

4. Malcolm Heathershaw, Quinn, 63 points.

Bareback Riding:

1. Cooper Filipek, Rapid City, 88.50 points;

2. Chase Yellowhawk, Blunt, 84 points;

3. Colton Shelley, Nisland, 78 points;

4. Iver Paul, Faith, 70 points.

Steer Wrestling:

1. Tegun Spring, Enning, 74 points;

2. Logan Lemmel, 72 points;

3. Talon Elshere, Hereford, 68 points;

4. Wyatt Tibbitts, Hot Springs, 68 points.

Goat Tying:

1. Shantell Brewer, Dupree; 79 points.

2. Michaela McCormick, Salem, 64 points;

3. Layne Stevens, Pierre, 63.50 points;

4. Acelyn Brink, Newell, 61 points.

Team Roping: Champions:

1. Rio Nutter, Rapid City, 70 points, and Bodie Mattson, Sturgis; 70 points;

2. Denton Good, Long Valley, 64 points and Linkyn Petersek, Colome, 64 points;

3. Justin Tekrony, Clear Lake, 59 points and Jace Tekrony, Clear Lake, 59 points;

4. Tegan Fite, Hermosa, 59 points and Chance Derner, New Underwood, 59 points.

Tie-Down:

1. Linkyn Petersek, Colome, 83 points;

2. Ty Moser, Wolsey, 80 points;

3. Sully Paxton, Onida, 60 points;

4. Rafe Wientjes, Onida, 51 points.

Queen:

Tobi Hintz of Timber Lake

Wyoming

Barrel Racing

1. Maddie Fantasky, Worland

2. Rayne Grant, Wheatland

3. Ashlyn Goven, Rozet

4. Taylor Nichols, Boulder

5. Shelby Petersen, Douglas (alternate)

Goat Tying

1. Haiden Thompson, Yoder

2. Tavy Leno. Sheridan

3. Kadra Clark, Yoder

4/5. Raelee Caldwell, Gillette

4/5. Rayne Grant, Wheatland

Pole Bending

1. Jordan Morman, Gillette

2. Halle Hladky, Gillette

3. Rayne Grant, Wheatland,

4. Jordyn McNamee, Buffalo

5. Hailey Hardeman, Wilson (alternate)

Breakaway

1. Madison Enos, Riverton

2. Haiden Thompson, Yoder

3. Hailey Hardeman, Wilson

4. Jordyn McNamee, Buffalo

5. Hadley Furnival, Casper (alternate)

Steer Wrestling

1. Clay Reiner, Buffalo

2. Skyler Lubkeman, Gillette

3. Cannon Campbell, Shoshoni

4. Jace Mayfield, Midwest

5. Kaden Berger, Gillette (alternate)

Barebacks

1. Roedy Farrell, Thermopolis

2. KC Gibson, Pavillion

3. Colton FArrow

Saddle Broncs

1. Kayson Dory, Laramie

2. Jase Longwell, Thermopolis

3. Cian Ahern, Wyarno

4. Parker Manor, Gillette

5. Jake Schlattmann, Greybull (alternate)

Bull Riding

1. Brocy Hasenack, Jackson

2. Zain Fitzgerald, Cody

3. Tipton Wilson, Jackson

4. Landen Brownlee, Pavillion

5. Kyle Cheney, Powell (alternate)

Team Roping

1. Kolby Bradley/ Arye Espenscheid, Big Piney

2. Coy Johnson, Buffalo/Jade Espenscheid, Big Piney

3. Cooper Deveraux/Jake Deveraux, Newcastle

4. Casten Hughes, Manilla, Utah/Jace Winfield, Riverton

5. Weston Mills, Gillette/Davin Tysdal, Newcastle (alternate)

Girls Cutting

1. Easton Boyd, Wheatland

2. Taylor Gibson, Pavillion

3. Aniya Teppo, Farson

4. Maddie Fantasky, Worland

5. Emme Norsworthy, Thermopolis (alternate)

Boys Cutting

1. Broc Schwartzkopf, Douglas

2. Hunter Hayden, Gillette

3. Joe Hayden, Gillette

4. Tryce Jolovich, Gillette

5. Riggin, Carter, Gillette, (alternate)

Reined Cow Horse

1. Maddy Fantasky, Worland

2. Riggin Carter, Gillette

3. Sierra Powers, Ranchester

4. Haiden Thompson, Yoder

5. Marissa Philpott, Rock Springs (alternate)

Queen: Laney Kotenski, Sheridan

Rookie Boy: Jace Mayfield, Midwest

Rookie Girl: Ashlyn Goven, Rozet

All-Around Cowboy, Clay Reiner, Buffalo

All-Around Cowgirl, Rayne Grant, Wheatland

Cinch Leadership Team, Boy: Black Afdahl, Torrington

Cinch Leadership Team, Girl, Hadley Furnival, Casper



Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User