National Intercollegiate Rodeo standings | TSLN.com

National Intercollegiate Rodeo standings

National Standings as of May 13, 2013

Men's Team

1. College of Southern Idaho CSID 7,944.00

2. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 7,465.00

3. Feather River College FEATHR 7,084.50

4. University of Nevada-Las Vegas UNVLV 6,523.50

Recommended Stories For You

5. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 6,455.00

6. Montana State University MTSU 6,301.00

7. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 6,173.33

8. New Mexico State University NMSU 5,907.00

9. Tarleton State University TARLET 5,845.83

10. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 5,543.00

Women's Team

1. Idaho State University IDSU 5,768.00

2. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 4,475.00

3. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 4,214.99

4. University of Nevada-Las Vegas UNVLV 3,582.66

5. Mesalands Community College MESACC 3,520.50

6. Montana State University MTSU 3,443.50

7. Cal Poly State University – San Luis Obispo CAPSLO 3,295.66

8. College of Southern Idaho CSID 3,169.50

9. Central Arizona College CAZC 3,118.00

10. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 3,033.00

Men's All-around

1. Meroshnekoff, Casey Alexander WHILLS 2,682.50

2. Larsen, Orin John CSID 2,435.00

3. Mitchell, Tyler John UNVLV 2,396.00

4. Eames, Cy Dillon IDSU 2,235.50

5. Erickson, Ty Jeremy MTSU 1,817.00

6. Mooney, Colton Grant WEBER 1,686.00

7. Atkin, Conner Blake DIXIE 1,681.00

8. Alley, John Loyd UTNM 1,680.00

9. Bloom, Wyatt Douglas MTSU 1,568.50

10. DeForest, Chant Jacob FEATHR 1,545.00

11. Jim, Dalton Riley TVCC 1,518.00

12. Christensen, Taylor WEBER 1,492.50

13. Hansen, Clayton John BLUE 1,446.00

14. Zwiefel, Justin Lavan SDSU 1,438.33

15. Lahaye, Kody Wayne UMTW 1,363.00

16. Wilcox, Troy Derek EWYC 1,325.00

17. Schwedhelm, Nick Charles SDSU 1,305.00

18. Palmer, Bryce Kenneth WWCC 1,304.50

19. Johnston, Calder Gene SDSU 1,295.00

20. Santos-Karney, Lane CAPSLO 1,208.50

Women's All-around

1. Fuller, Macy Macedo MESACC 2,349.00

2. Painter, Joey Lynn BLKHIL 2,189.99

3. Fehringer, Kimberlyn Shaye IDSU 1,988.50

4. Freed, Shelby Lou IDSU 1,578.50

5. Segelke, Hayden Shea NEJC 1,547.50

6. Diez, Georgia Rose Madonna COCHSE 1,532.00

7. Smith, Bailie Jo IACCC 1,501.66

8. Crist, Megan Taylor UMTW 1,457.33

9. Baty, Brianne Danielle BOISE 1,453.66

10. Lutjen, Kelsey Jo CAZC 1,442.00

11. Doutre, Alexis BLUE 1,419.00

12. Ridley, Sierra Katelyn ORIT 1,397.49

13. Hays, Mary Shae BLUE 1,303.00

14. Dansie, Whittney Lorena WEBER 1,295.00

15. Gunter, Megan Emily IDSU 1,295.00

16. Scott, Shelby Nicole BLUE 1,268.50

17. Whitney, Callie Ann CAPSLO 1,256.16

18. Treasure, Tyla Amber UNVLV 1,236.33

19. Fulton, Hallie Ann BLKHIL 1,210.00

20. Wilson, Kindee Lyn NMHIGH 1,207.50

Saddle Bronc Riding

1. Wright, Spencer Milo CSID 1,591.0

2. DeWitt, Cooper Ray NMSU 1,312.0

3. Jim, Dalton Riley TVCC 1,285.0

4. Hapney, Kyle Robert MTI 1,140.0

5. Schroth, Travis John MILES 1,073.0

6. Larsen, Orin John CSID 1,050.0

7. Aldridge, Jack Garet SAMSU 1,020.0

8. Adem, Uhuru Abraham FRESNO 1,004.5

9. Moody, Dustin Wade TARLET 985.0

10. Boore, Allen William PANHDL 906.8

11. Hatcher, Cole Anthony CSID 887.0

12. Houston, Michael Wayne HILL 863.0

13. Henson, Dylan Miles VERNON 855.0

14. Schroth, Dillon Frank MILES 821.5

15. Miller, Colton J CWYC 795.0

16. White, Lucas J FEATHR 782.0

17. Odde, Ross Alan SDSU 770.0

17. Kogianes, Charlie P COCHSE 770.0

17. Hughston, Ty James UTNM 770.0

20. Mitchell, Tyler John UNVLV 757.0

Bareback Riding

1. Larsen, Orin John CSID 1,385.0

2. Meroshnekoff, Casey Alexander WHILLS 1,366.0

3. Kaufman, Blaine Aaron FTSCOT 1,355.0

4. Champion, Richmond Gregory TARLET 1,350.0

5. Denny, Grant Marshall FEATHR 1,323.0

6. Bloom, Wyatt Douglas MTSU 1,313.5

7. Waltz, Tyler Robert UTNM 1,290.0

7. Pelton, Jordan Dennis DICKSN 1,290.0

9. Self, Jacob Ryan TARLET 1,213.3

10. O'Connell, Tim Ray MVC 1,195.0

11. Hutchison, Zach Coy CSID 1,161.0

12. Slagle, Cole Darrel TVCC 1,126.5

13. Laye, Clint Albert ODESSA 1,078.3

14. Breuer, Casey Robert GILLET 1,005.0

14. Schwedhelm, Nick Charles SDSU 1,005.0

16. Price, Taylor Anthony SAMSU 980.5

17. Moldaschel, Justin Myers UWY 962.5

18. Eldredge, Trevor Clyde IDSU 962.0

19. Day, Yance Cheyenne SWOKSU 951.5

20. Pollmiller, Justin Michael SWOKSU 938.0

Bull Riding

1. Heffernan, Cody Nathan MESACC 945.0

2. Frost, Joe Ferd PANHDL 765.0

3. Gee, Luke Christian UMTW 761.0

4. Shields, Philip Timothy UMTW 710.0

5. Smith, Travis Lee MVC 675.0

6. Wallace, Tyrel C ODESSA 670.0

7. Jacobson, Trent DeLoss CSID 645.0

8. Osborne, Brice James CONWCC 643.0

9. Meroshnekoff, Casey Alexander WHILLS 630.5

10. Wilhelm, Lane Drew SWOKSU 628.0

11. Smith, Cain Lincoln WWCC 625.0

12. Kimzey, Sage Steele SWOKSU 595.0

13. Mora, Ezekial James NECTA 570.0

14. Day, Chelse McGuire FTSCOT 569.0

15. Jones, Trasen Darin CSID 565.0

16. Decker, Kody Ray MESACC 530.0

17. Benton, Trey Sargent SAMSU 525.0

18. Crenshaw, Michael William NWMSCC 520.0

19. Carter, Bryan Richard BLUE 516.0

20. Campbell, Steven Warren PANOLA 505.0

Tie Down Roping

1. Eames, Cy Dillon IDSU 1,215.0

2. DeForest, Chant Jacob FEATHR 925.0

3. Mooney, Colton Grant WEBER 846.0

4. Christensen, Taylor WEBER 832.0

5. Parke, Justin Lee BLUE 798.0

6. McAdow, Mitch Neal CHADRN 750.0

7. Gardner, Jade C UMTW 743.0

8. Peterson, Marshal Aaron SDSU 740.0

9. Barstow, Austin Jacob MTSU 734.0

10. Kissack, Dane Darrel GILLET 710.0

11. Runyan, Bryce Edward NMSU 702.0

12. Schnaufer, Tyler J UWY 660.0

13. Ash, Blake Alan NEOKAM 620.0

13. Wilson, Zac Amos UWAL 620.0

15. Marez, Pacen Baylor NMSU 614.0

16. Hilzendeger, Cody Robert DICKSN 600.0

17. Erickson, Ty Jeremy MTSU 596.0

18. Hoskins, Doyle Thomas MPC 592.5

19. Mackenzie, Brandon Paul FEATHR 572.5

20. Rice, Daniel Richard CAPSLO 572.0

Steer Wrestling

1. Tavenner, Dirk Neal NMHIGH 954.0

2. Mitchell, Tyler John UNVLV 855.0

3. Novich, Newt Michael NWC 805.5

4. Culling, Stephen James WOKSC 805.0

5. Garner, Joshua Michael FEATHR 772.0

6. Erickson, Ty Jeremy MTSU 770.0

7. Cox, Blane Allen HILL 746.0

8. Zwiefel, Justin Lavan SDSU 743.3

9. McGinn, John Michael MESACC 722.0

10. Willick, Tyson Kenneth SPLNS 700.0

11. Parke, Jared J BLUE 696.0

12. Austin, Jace M UVU 690.0

13. Keaton, Troy Lee TXAMU 685.3

14. Johnston, Calder Gene SDSU 685.0

15. Gregg, Taylor T WASU 681.0

16. Coats, Richard Allen HASTC 675.0

17. Lahaye, Kody Wayne UMTW 672.0

18. Sparing, Timmy John TARLET 670.0

19. Lummus, Will Franklin UTNM 650.0

20. Radabaugh, Christian Spencer UNVLV 647.0

Team Roping (Header)

1. Alley, John Loyd UTNM 1,260.0

2. Weinreis, Derek Louis EWYC 985.0

3. Palmer, Bryce Kenneth WWCC 958.0

4. Gunter, Megan Emily IDSU 820.0

5. Brown, Billy Bob TARLET 775.0

6. Taylor, Jack McKay UVU 687.0

7. Hansen, Clayton John BLUE 679.0

8. Machado, Jose WHILLS 666.0

9. Christensen, Taylor WEBER 660.5

10. Walker, Ben Barr UTNM 625.0

11. Aguilera, Lightning Nicolas TRINTY 593.5

12. Mitchell, Clay UTNM 585.0

13. Opie, Ryan Daniel BLUE 578.0

14. Mirabal, Cody Jo NMSU 555.0

14. Williams, Chase Farrar TARLET 555.0

16. Wilcox, Troy Derek EWYC 545.0

17. Ugalde, Victor R NMSU 544.5

18. Kiehne, Walter Chance ODESSA 538.3

19. James, Clay CUESTA 527.0

20. Bramhall, Kyler Barton NETXCC 526.0

Team Roping (Heeler)

1. Adcock, Clark Laramie UTNM 1,260.0

2. O'Keeffe, Levi Tate EWYC 985.0

3. Minor, Jake Michael WWCC 958.0

4. Gunter, Dallen Vance IDSU 820.0

5. Medlin, Logan Jeffrey ENMU 775.0

6. Atkin, Conner Blake DIXIE 687.0

7. Meroshnekoff, Casey Alexander WHILLS 666.0

8. Eames, Cy Dillon IDSU 660.5

9. Elkins, Gralyn James FPC 653.3

10. Mabry, Zackary Allen TROY 625.0

11. Miller, Kolby Ryan TRINTY 593.5

12. Mitchell, Lane Emerson UTNM 585.0

13. Ramone, Brady John WWCC 578.0

14. Passig, William Cade ENMU 555.0

14. Eddy, Reno NMSU 555.0

16. Hanson, Cotey Joe EWYC 545.0

17. McVay, Morgan Lane MESACC 544.5

18. Hansen, Chase Merle BLUE 531.0

19. Twisselman, Sterling Cordell CUESTA 527.0

20. Bocco, Zack Ryan NETXCC 526.0

Barrel Racing

1. Diez, Georgia Rose Madonna COCHSE 1,258.50

2. McDonald, Morgann Atlee SWTXJC 1,167.50

3. Langdon, Taylor Evan TXTUL 1,085.00

4. Reiser, Lauren Michele MTSU 1,001.50

5. Segelke, Hayden Shea NEJC 965.00

6. Fehringer, Kimberlyn Shaye IDSU 963.00

7. McCants, Danielle Marie SACR 926.00

8. Chase, Emmalee Marie NMHIGH 903.00

9. Scruggs, Kindyl Renee NWMSCC 895.00

10. Fox, Darby Lynn CSID 885.00

11. Taulman, Cacee Sue SAMSU 847.00

12. Cary, Emily Michele CAPSLO 840.00

13. Hays, Mary Shae BLUE 794.00

14. Johnson, Meghan E NMSU 731.00

15. Steffes, Kristi Lynn GILLET 725.00

16. Logan-Callen, Samantha Miriam CSID 715.00

17. Crossley, Jade Kathryn BLUE 703.00

18. Barrow, Jaime Mae WTXC 690.00

19. Starr, Kynder Lucile TARLET 660.00

19. McCaffery, Ceri Cherise SWOKSU 660.00

Breakaway Roping

1. Fehringer, Kimberlyn Shaye IDSU 825.5

2. Doutre, Alexis BLUE 746.0

3. Fuller, Macy Macedo MESACC 693.0

4. Nelson, Kaycee Leigh UWY 665.0

5. Hamlin, Haily Kay UMTW 635.5

6. Smith, Bailie Jo IACCC 618.3

7. Rita, Shelby Marie MESACC 560.0

8. Sippel, Taryn Marie SDSU 540.0

9. Wilson, Kindee Lyn NMHIGH 534.5

10. Boggs, Cassidy Brianne TARLET 515.0

11. Anthony, Katelyn Jo TARLET 507.5

12. Christensen, Jamie Wade UVU 502.0

13. Chace, Kelsie Rae SWOKSU 495.0

14. Painter, Joey Lynn BLKHIL 491.7

15. Latham, Kaitlyn Rae SDSU 490.0

16. Williams, Kenzie Teresa WHILLS 471.5

17. Hundsdorfer, Hanna Laton FEATHR 470.0

18. DeHaven, Tessa Mae TVCC 468.0

19. Hirschy, Brooke Leigh CAPSLO 460.0

20. Merrigan, Chelsey Lynn MVC 458.3

Goat Tying

1. Painter, Joey Lynn BLKHIL 1,218.3

2. Fuller, Macy Macedo MESACC 1,185.0

3. Twitchell, Milli Marie SUTU 1,146.0

4. Grann, Bobbi Jo DICKSN 1,015.0

5. Wood, Jessica Jo SLROSS 1,000.0

6. Hance, Shaylee Jean CWYC 982.5

7. Crist, Megan Taylor UMTW 955.0

8. Baty, Brianne Danielle BOISE 932.2

9. Dansie, Whittney Lorena WEBER 920.0

10. Freed, Shelby Lou IDSU 873.5

11. Smith, Kesia Lachelle TROY 870.0

12. Wright, Sarah MTSU 857.0

13. Thurston, Jordan Ann GILLET 855.0

14. Scott, Shelby Nicole BLUE 802.5

15. Fowler, Olie Rae UNVLV 787.5

16. Walker, Jacalyn Michelle UVU 785.0

17. Hupp, Tarin Lee SDSU 755.0

18. Freeman, Quincy Marvel CAPSLO 707.0

19. Marshall, Justinn Eleanore UMTW 700.0

20. Fulton, Hallie Ann BLKHIL 690.0